A6
ala carte
Alcohol
House
$6.00Jim Beam
$7.50Knob Creek
$11.00Maker's Mark
$9.00Wild Turkey
$8.00Woodford Reserve
$12.00Four Roses
$12.00Bucket of Angry Orchard
$30.00Bucket of Blue Moon
$30.00Bucket of Bud Light
$25.00Bucket of Coors
$25.00Bucket of Corona
$30.00Bucket of Dos Equis
$30.00Bucket of High Noon
$30.00Bucket of Miller
$25.00Bucket of Modelo
$30.00Bucket of Modelo Negro
$30.00Bucket of Shiner
$30.00Bucket of Stella
$30.00Bucket of Ultra
$25.00Bucket of White Claw
$30.00Bucket of Yuengling
$30.00Angry Orchard bottle
$6.00Blue Moon bottle
$6.00Bud Lite Bottle
$5.00Budweiser bottle
$5.00Busch Lite Bottle
$5.00Coors Light bottle
$5.00Corona Bottle
$6.00Dos Equis bottle
$6.00Guiness Bottle
$5.00High Noon can
$6.00Michelob Ultra Bottle
$5.00Michelob Ultra LIME bottle
$6.00Miller Light bottle
$5.00Modelo Esp bottle
$6.00Modelo Negro bottle
OUT OF STOCK$6.00NUTRL Can
$6.00Pacifico
$5.00Shiner Block bottle
$5.00Shiner Octoberfest
$5.00Stella Artois bottle
$6.00Super Lyte
$6.00Surfside Lemonade
$6.00Surfside Tea
$6.00White Claw
$6.00Yuengling bottle
$6.00Josh Prosecco
$12.00Mimosa Tower Short
$35.00Mimosa Tower Tall
$45.00Josh Prosecco by the Bottle
$45.00Blue Moon draft
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Bud Light Draft
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Dr. Juicy draft
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Ghost in the Machine draft
$6.00Michelob Ultra Draft
$5.00Sweetwater Blue draft
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Stella Artois Draft
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Mango Cart Draft
$6.00420 Draft
$6.00Beefeater
$7.50Bombay
$9.00House
$6.00Bud Light
$15.00Mich Ultra
$15.00Bacardi 121
$9.00Bacardi Silver
$7.50Captain Morgan
$7.50House
$6.00Malibu
$7.50Glenfiddich
$15.00House
$6.00Johnnie Walker
$10.00MaCallan
$21.00Bacardi 121
$5.00Bacardi Silver 2oz shot
$5.00Beefeater 2oz shot
$6.00Bombay 2oz shot
$6.00Captain Morgan 2oz shot
$6.00Cathead Honey Suckle 2oz shot
$7.00Crown Royal 2oz shot
$8.00Crown Royal Apple 2oz shot
$8.00Disaronno 2oz shot
$10.00Don Julio 2oz shot
$14.00Fireball 2oz shot
$6.00Glenfiddich 2oz shot
$20.00Green Tea
Grey Goose 2oz shot
$8.00J & B 2oz shot
$6.00Jack Daniel's 2oz shot
$7.00Jager 2oz shot
$8.00Jager bomb
$10.00Jamison 2oz shot
$8.00Jim Beam 2oz shot
$6.00Johnnie Walker Black 2oz shot
$14.00Jose 2oz shot
$8.00Kamikaze
Knob Creek 2oz shot
$13.00MaCallan 2oz shot
$28.00Maker's Mark 2oz shot
$9.00Malibu 2oz shot
$6.00Mogen David
Patron 2oz shot
$16.00Pickle Back
Pickle Vodka
$6.00Tito's 2oz shot
$6.00Well Amaretto 2oz shot
$5.00Well Bourbon 2oz shot
$5.00Well Gin 2oz shot
$5.00Well Tequila 2oz shot
$5.00Well Vodka 2oz shot
$5.00Well Whiskey 2oz shot
$5.00White Tea
Wild Turkey 2oz shot
$8.00Woodford 2oz shot
$12.00$5 Hurricane
$5.002 for 1 House Margarita
$7.00Alabama Slammer
$6.50Bottle Special (specify)
$3.00Can drink happy hour
$2.00Domestic bottle
$2.00Drink-O
$2.00Football Punch
$8.50Frozen House Margarita
$5.00Hotty toddy drink
$5.50House wine
$3.00Jaycee's Bday Drink
$6.50Lemon Drop Martini (specify)
$6.50Mai Tai
$8.50Pineapple Marg
$6.50Tequila Sunrise
$5.00The Grad
1 oz Vodka 1 oz White Rum 1 oz Amaretto 1 oz OJ 1 oz Pineapple Juice 1 oz Sprite Combine all ingredients in a shaker with ice. Shake well and pour into highball glass with a black sugar rim. Garnish with black licorice if available$8.00Well and Mixer
$4.00Well drink
$4.00Blackberry Harvest Margarita
$5.00Caramel Apple Skrewball
$7.00A6 Amaretto
$8.00Amaretto Sour
Apple Pie a la mode
$8.50Bahama Mama
Bayou Bitter
Bellini
6 oz. Josh Prosecco 2-3 oz. peach puree gently stir with ice and drain in wine glass, no ice$8.00Black Russian
Bloody Mary
$10.00Blue Hawaiian
Blueberry Lemon Drop Martini
$6.50Caramel Vodka Apple Cider
$8.00Chocolate Chip Martini
$8.50Cinnamon Roll Martini
$8.50Cookies & Creme Martini
$8.50French 75
1 oz. gin .5 lemon juice .5 simple syrup 3 oz. champagne pour into shaker with ice, shake well, strain and serve in champagne flute top off with champagne garnish with a long lemon twist$8.00Fuzzy Navel
Highball
Hurricane
$11.00Lemon Drop Martini
$8.00Liquid MJ
$10.00Long Island Iced Tea
Mai Tai
$8.50Margarita
Margarita Flight
$28.00Martini
Mimosa
Mint Julep
2 oz. Kentucky Bourbon 8-10 fresh mints .5 oz simple syrup ice rocks glass$8.00Mojito
2 oz. white rum 1 oz fresh lime juice .5 oz simple syrup 5-6 mint leaves club soda ice high ball glass$8.00Moscow Mule
$10.00Old Fashioned
Pina Colada
Pumpkin Pie Martini
$8.50Ruby Relaxer
$10.00Salty Dog
Smores Chocolate Tini
$8.00Smores Old Fashioned
Snickerdoodle Martini
$8.50Spiked Lemon Tea
2 oz. chilled tea 2 oz. vodka 1 oz. lemon juice 1 oz. simple syrup shake and pour in high ball with ice, garnish with lemon wedge$10.00Strawberry Daquiri
$7.50Tequila Sunrise
$8.50Tom Collins
Voodoo Daquiri
$11.00Walk Me Down
$8.00Water Moccasin
$10.00White Russian
$7.00Woo Woo
$7.00Don Julio
$13.00House
$6.00Jose
$7.50Patron
$12.00Cathead Honeysuckle
$7.50Grey Goose
$10.00House vodka
$6.00Tito's
$8.00Crown Royal
$9.00Crown Royal Apple
$9.00House
$6.00J & B
$7.50Jack Daniel's
$7.50Jamison
$9.00Crown Royal Blackberry
$9.00Austin Hope Cabernet
$200.00Josh Cabernet
$48.00Josh Chardonnay
$48.00Josh Pinot Noir
$48.00Josh Prosecco
$45.00Josh Sauvion
$48.00Kendall Jackson Cabernet
$60.00Kendall Jackson Merlot
$60.00Kendall Jackson Pinot Grigio
$60.00Kendall Jackson Pinot Noir
$60.00Chateau Ste Michelle Riesling 6 oz
$8.00Chateau Ste Michelle Riesling 9 oz
$10.00House Cabernet 6 oz
$6.00House Cabernet 9 oz
$8.00House Chardonnay 6 oz
$6.00House Chardonnay 9 oz
$8.00House Moscato 6 oz
$6.00House Moscato 9 oz
$8.00House Pinot Gregio 6 oz
$6.00House Pinot Gregio 9 oz
$8.00Josh Cabernet 6 oz
$8.00Josh Cabernet 9 oz
$10.00Josh Chardonnay 6 oz
$8.00Josh Chardonnay 9 oz
$10.00Josh Pinot Noir 6 oz
$8.00Josh Pinot Noir 9 oz
$10.00Josh Sauvion 6 oz
$8.00Josh Sauvion 9 oz
$10.00Kendall Jackson Cabernet 6 oz
$10.00Kendall Jackson Cabernet 9 oz
$12.00Kendall Jackson Chardonnay 6 oz
$10.00Kendall Jackson Chardonnay 9 oz
$12.00Kendall Jackson Merlot 6 oz
$10.00Kendall Jackson Merlot 9 oz
$12.00Kendall Jackson Pinot Gregio 6 oz
$10.00Kendall Jackson Pinot Gregio 9 oz
$12.00Kendall Jackson Pinot Noir 6 oz
$10.00Kendall Jackson Pinot Noir 9 oz
$12.00
Bar Menu
Bayou Bites
Asparagus Fries
12 Cajun-crusted asparagus with house-made ranch$15.00Boudreaux Bread
Shrimp, crawfish tails, kielbasa and boudin cooked in a creamy cheese sauce and served with toasted bread$20.00Cajun Cheese Block
Golden fried panko and parmesan crusted pepper-jack cheese block and served with house-made ranch or marinara$12.00Corn Ribs App (6)
6 corn ribs sucked from cob$8.00Crab Cakes
Golden fried lump crab cakes served over a bed of spring lettuce with our house remoulade$12.00Shrimp Cocktail
6 cajun boiled shrimp and 1 sauce of choice$10.00Smoked Tuna Dip
$14.00The Swamp
4 oz fried gator tail, gator sausage, 2 crawfish rolls, 2 boudin balls, 4 snake bites. Comes with sauce$30.00
Beef & Birds
14 oz Ribeye
14 oz. Angus grade Ribeye cooked to your preference. Served with 2 sides and a dinner roll.$35.008 oz Filet
$40.00Cajun Burger
1/2 pound Angus hamburger, served with pepper-jack cheese, grilled onions & peppers, crawfish tails and remoulade. Served with 1 side choice$20.00Chicken Strips
4 chicken tenders cooked grilled or fried with a choice of 1 side option$18.00Southern Burger
$15.00
Beverage
Brunch
2 Chocolate Chip Pancakes
$10.003 Buttermilk Pancakes
$8.00Bacon (3)
3 pieces of bacon$3.00Beignets (4)
4 Beignets covered in powdered sugar and a side of maple syrup$12.00Biscuit (1)
$3.00Breakfast Tacos
$13.00BYO Bloody Mary
$8.00BYO Omelet with a Biscuit
$12.00Cajun Breakfast Skillet with a Biscuit
Skillet potatoes, onions, peppers, sausage, 1 egg, cheese and a buttermilk biscuit$14.00Endless Mimosa
$20.00French Toast (3)
$12.00House Large Mimosa Tower Special
$35.00House Small Mimosa Tower Special
$25.00Side of Eggs 2
$4.00Side of Fruit
$6.00Steak & Egg with a Biscuit
$25.00
Cajun Cuties
Cajun Favorites
Dessert
Extras
Fall Festival Specials
Friday Lunch
12 Wings
$18.003 Boudin Balls
$10.003 Fried Chicken Sliders with Fries
$15.006 Crawfish Meat Pies
$12.006 Snake Bites
$10.006 Wings
$10.00Catfish Plate
4 Fried Catfish Filets, hushpuppies, house-cut fries, slaw, lemon and onions. Served with tarter and ketchup$15.00Catfish, fries , drink
$10.00Cheeseburger, fries & drink
$10.00Crab Boil
$18.00Fried Jalapenos
$10.00Large Shrimp Plate
$20.00Loaded Fries
$10.00Shrimp & Crab Combo
$28.00Small Shrimp Plate
$10.00
Game Day Packages
Greens & Soup
A6 Salad
Mixed greens, Cajun boiled egg, shredded cheese, tomatoes, cucumbers, red onions, house-made crutons$10.00Seasonal Salad
Mixed greens, chopped apple, candied pecans, pomegranate arils, feta cheese, roasted butternut squash **pairs best with white balsamic vinaigrette dressing**$12.00Seafood Gumbo Cup
$7.50Seafood Gumbo Bowl
$14.00Soup du Jour Cup
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Soup du Jour Bowl
OUT OF STOCK$14.00
Oysters
Pasta
Specials
Fried Calamari
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Fried Crawfish Tails
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Lobster Mac N Cheese
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Prime Rib
OUT OF STOCK$25.00Red Snapper over Maque Choux
Pan-seared red snapper served over a sweet corn cream sauce and topped with bacon. Served with a side of grilled asparagus and toasted bread$20.00Steak Sandwich
Chopped Steak with melted provolone cheese on a brioche bun, served with au jus sauce and a side of fries$12.00Surf & Turf
OUT OF STOCK$45.00
The Big Boil
Adult Small Shrimp Plate
6 Shrimp (if Cajun Boiled), 1 corn, 2 potatoes and 1 sauce 5 shrimp (if fried), 1 corn, 2 potatoes, and 1 sauce$12.00
Crab Leg Plate
1/2 Pound Crab Legs, 1 Corn, 2 Potatoes, Garlic Butter$18.00Large Shrimp Plate
12 Jumbo Shrimp, 1 Corn, 2 Potatoes, Sausage, 1 Cajun Boiled Egg, Sauce$20.00Shrimp & Crab Combo
$28.00Shrimp & Lobster Combo
$30.00Whole Lobster Plate
Whole lobster, corn, 2 potatoes, garlic butterOUT OF STOCK
Online Ordering Menu
A la Carte
Bayou Bites
Asparagus Fries
12 Cajun-crusted asparagus with house-made ranch$16.00Boudreaux Bread
Shrimp, crawfish tails, kielbasa and boudin cooked in a creamy cheese sauce and served with toasted bread$20.00Cajun Cheese Block
Golden fried panko and parmesan crusted pepper-jack cheese block and served with house-made ranch or marinara$13.00Crab Cakes
Golden fried lump crab cakes served over a bed of spring lettuce with our house remoulade$12.00Shrimp Cocktail
6 cajun boiled shrimp and 1 sauce of choice$10.00Smoked Tuna Dip
$14.00The Swamp
4 oz fried gator tail, gator sausage, 2 crawfish rolls, 2 boudin balls, 4 snake bites. Comes with sauce$30.00
Beef & Birds
14 oz Ribeye
14 oz. Angus grade Ribeye cooked to your preference. Served with 2 sides and a dinner roll.$35.008 oz Filet
$40.00Cajun Burger
1/2 pound Angus hamburger, served with pepper-jack cheese, grilled onions & peppers, crawfish tails and remoulade. Served with 1 side choice$20.00Chicken Strips
4 chicken tenders cooked grilled or fried with a choice of 1 side option$19.00Southern Burger
$16.00
Beverage
Brunch (Saturday 11-2)
Cajun Cuties
Cajun Favorites
Dessert
Extra Sauce
Friday Specials
Greens & Soup
A6 Salad
Mixed greens, Cajun boiled egg, shredded cheese, tomatoes, cucumbers, red onions, house-made crutons$12.00Seasonal Salad
Mixed greens, chopped apple, candied pecans, pomegranate arils, feta cheese, roasted butternut squash **pairs best with white balsamic vinaigrette dressing**$14.00Seafood Gumbo Cup
$7.50Seafood Gumbo Bowl
$14.00Soup du Jour Cup
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Soup du Jour Bowl
OUT OF STOCK$14.00
Oysters
Pasta
The Big Boil
Adult Small Shrimp Plate
6 Shrimp (if Cajun Boiled), 1 corn, 2 potatoes and 1 sauce 5 shrimp (if fried), 1 corn, 2 potatoes, and 1 sauce$13.00
Crab Leg Plate
1/2 Pound Crab Legs, 1 Corn, 2 Potatoes, Garlic Butter$18.00Large Shrimp Plate
12 Jumbo Shrimp, 1 Corn, 2 Potatoes, Sausage, 1 Cajun Boiled Egg, Sauce$21.00Shrimp & Crab Combo
$30.00Shrimp & Lobster Combo
$32.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | 4:00 pm - 8:45 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 9:45 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 9:45 pm |
Restaurant info
Where Cajun Spice Meets Southern Nice!
Location
105 West College Street, Booneville, MS 38829
