This restaurant does not have any images
Aqui Es Mexico High Point 1800 Westchester Drive
Food
APPETIZERS
DIPS
NACHOS
SOUPS + SALADS
QUESADILLAS
FAJITAS
CHICKEN FAJITA
$17.50CHICKEN FAJITA FOR TWO
$29.50STEAK FAJITA
$17.50STEAK FAJITA FOR TWO
$29.50VEGGIE FAJITA
$16.00VEGGIE FAJITA FOR TWO
$28.00TEXANA FAJITA
$19.00TEXANA FAJITA FOR TWO
$30.00RIB-EYE FAJITA
$28.00HAWIIAN FAJITA
$18.00HAWAIIAN FAJITA FOR TWO
$29.00SHRIMP FAJITA
$21.00SHRIMP FAJITA FOR TWO
$39.00PARRILLADA SAN JOSE
$40.50
LA TAQUERIA
TACOS STEAK Y CHORIZO
$14.99TACOS DE CARNITAS
$14.99TACOS AL PASTOR
$14.99BIRRIA TACOS
$15.99TACOS COCHINITA PIBIL
$14.99TACOS LOS GRINGOS
$14.99TACOS DE POLLO
$14.99TACOS DE TRIPA
$18.00TACOS LENGUA
$18.00TACOS DE ASADA
$14.99TACOS DE CANASTA
$14.50TACOS DE PESCADO
$16.99CHIPOTLE PORK TACOS
$14.99VOLCANO TACOS
$15.99ROCA BOOM TACOS
$16.99TACO TUESDAY
$2.00TACOS DE CABEZA
$14.99
BURRITOS
VEGETARIAN
CHICKEN
ENCHILADAS
SUSHI FUSION
STEAKS
MARISCOS
CAMARONES MOMIA
$22.99CAMARONES A LA DIABLA
$21.99CAMARONES AL MOJO DE AJO
$19.99CAMARONES HUICHOL
$20.00CAMARONES ZARANDIADOS
$21.99HUACHINANGO ZARANDIADO
$39.99PULPO ZARANDIADO
$29.99FILETE DE PESCADO
$17.50MOJARRA FRITA
$18.00DOCENA DE OSTIONES
$18.99DOCENA DE OSTIONES PREPARADOS
$25.99CEVICHE DE PESCADO
$16.99CEVICHE DE CAMARON
$19.99AGUACHILE DE CAMARON
$19.99TORRE DE MARISCOS
$49.99VUELVE A LA VIDA
$20.00CALDO DE CAMARON
$18.99CALDO 7 MARES
$21.00COCTEL DE CAMARON
$16.99COCTEL DE CAMARON Y PULPO
$19.99CAMARONES KORA
$20.00AGUACHILE RIBEYE
$24.99
HOUSE SPECIALS
COMBOS
#1 ENCHILADA Y TACO
RICE AND BEANS$12.99#2 ENCHILADA Y CHILE POBLANO
RICE AND BEANS$12.99#3 TWO ENCHILADAS
RICE AND BEANS$12.99#4 BURRITO Y TACO
RICE AND BEANS$12.99#5 CHICKEN BURRITO SUPREME
RICE AND BEANS$12.99#6 3 TACOS
RICE AND BEANS$12.99#7 QUESADILLA Y ENCHILADA
RICE AND BEANS$12.99#8 ENCHILADA Y BURRITO
RICE AND BEANS$12.99#9 QUESADILLA Y BURRITO
RICE AND BEANS$12.99#10 ENCHILADA Y TOSTADA
RICE AND BEANS$12.99
SIDE ORDERs
PICO DE GALLO
$2.50SOUR CREAM
$2.50BEANS
$3.50RICE
$3.50CHEESE QUESADILLA
$3.00GROUND BEEF QUESADILLA
$7.00SHEREDDED CHICKEN QUESADILLA
$7.00GRILLED CHICKEN QUESADILLA
$7.00STEAK QUESADILLA
$7.00CHARRO BEANS
$3.99TACO A LA CARTA
$4.99RICE AND BEANS
$4.99QUESDILLA SHRIMP
$8.99FRIES
$4.991 ENCHILADA
$3.50GRILLED CHICKEN
$3.99GRILLED STEAK
$4.99SHRIMP 6 PC
$7.99SHRIMP 12 PC
$12.99SIDE AVOCADO
$6.991 BURRITO
$5.99TORTILLA HARINAS
$1.99TORTILLAS MAIZ
$1.99CHEESY RICE
$5.99BURRO POLLO ASADO
$5.99BURRO STEAK
$5.99Black beans
$3.50Chiles toreados
$4.99JALAPENOS EN VINAGRE 4 ONZ
$4.99CREMA SALAD
$5.99GUACAMOLE SALAD
$6.99SIDE FAJITA SALAD
$6.99SHREDDED CHESSE
$3.00CHIPS Y SALSA EXTRA
$2.00RANCH
$0.75CEBOLLA ASADA
$3.99cebolla y cilantro
$0.99extra lime
$0.99Side Brocoli
$2.49
KIDS MENU
LUNCH MENU
L1 BURRITO AND ENCHILADA
$10.00L2 CHIMICHANGA
$9.50L3 CHICKEN QUESADILLA
$10.50L4 ENCHILADA RICE AND BEANS
$9.00L5 LUNCH FAJITA
$13.00L6 FAJITA QUESADILLA
$12.00L7 SPEEDY GONZALEZ
$6.50L8 TWO ENCHILADAS CHICKEN AND RICE
$10.50L9 ACP
$11.00L10 HUEVOS CON CHORIZO
$10.50L11 FAJITA RICE BOWL
$13.00L12 CHILAQUILES
$13.00L13 BURRITO RAQUEL
$11.00L14 POLLO POPEYE
$12.50L15 ARROZ CON CAMARON
$11.99L16 ARROZ TEXANO
$11.99L17 BURRITO ROQUETA
$10.00L18 TWO TACOS RICE AND BEANS
$6.50L19 QUESADILLA TROPICAL
$10.50L20 BIRRIA BOWL
$12.50L21 BURRITO RICE AND BEANS
$6.50L22 BURRITO DELUXE
$5.50
SENIOR MENU
POSTRES
NA Bev
PEPSI
$3.99DIET PEPSI
$3.99MOUNTAIN DEW
$3.99DR PEPPER
$3.99SUNKIST
$3.99PINK LEMONADE
$3.99CHEERWINE
$3.99STARRY
$3.99COCA MEXICANA 355 ml
$6.99HORCHATA
$6.99JAMAICA
$6.99PINA CON HERBABUENA
$6.99CAFE
$4.99SWEET TEA
$3.99UNSWEET TEA
$3.99AGUA MINERAL PREPARADA
$9.99CLUB SODA
$3.99AGUA MINERAL 0JARRITOS
$5.99MICHELADA SIN ALCOHOL
$10.99JARRITOS MINERAL
$5.99PIÑA COLADA SIN ALCOHOL
$8.99DAIKIRI SIN ALCOHOL
$8.99COCA MEXICANA 500 ml
$7.99RED BULL
$6.99SHIRLEY TEMPLE
$6.99
Cocktails
BIG BOSS
$26.99MAMALOVER
$26.99PAPIRICA
$26.99LA SICARIA
$26.99PALOMA
$14.00PALOMA NEGRA
$13.50CANTARITO AMATITAN
$13.00VAMPIRO
$12.00JAMAICA GO GO
$13.00LA MONJA
$14.00SUGAR DADDY
$14.00LA EXOTICA
$14.00MEXICAN MULE
$12.00MANGONADA
$14.00PINEAPPLE MARGARITA
$15.00MARGARITA NATURAL
$14.00CLASSIC MARGARITA
$14.00MONSTER MARGARITA
$26.99LA REINA
$14.00MOJITO
$13.00MARGARONA
$15.00HIERBA DE LA BUENA
$14.00AZULITO
$13.00LA BICHOTA
$12.00PA LA TOXICA
$14.00PAQUITA PARADISE
$14.00SANTO MEZCALITA
$14.00HOMEMADE SANGRIA
$14.00MARGARITA PITCHER
$35.00MARGARITA NATURAL PITCHER
$45.00AVIONCITO BIRTHDAY
$55.00margarita Fiesta 5
$5.99SOFT SERVE MARGARITA
$12.99TOP SHELF BLANCO MARG
$15.99TOP SHELF REPOSADO MARG
$18.00TOP SHELF AÑEJO MARG
$20.00TOP SHELF CRISTALINO
$25.00LONG ISLAND ICE TE
$15.99PINA COLADA
$13.99LEMON DROP SHOT
$9.99SHOT PREPARADO MANGO
$6.99BLOODY MARY
$13.99MARG LIME 2.99
$2.99PIÑA COLADA University Nigth
$4.99LIT UNIV NIGTH
$4.99WELL MIXED DRINK UNIV NIGTH
$4.99LEMON DROP SHOT UNIV NIGTH
$3.0032 OZ BEER UNIV NIGTH
$5.99LA EMPODERADA
$16.99DAIKIRI
$12.99
Liquor
Vodka
Rum
Tequila
1800 ANEJO
$14.001800 BLANCO
$11.991800 CRISTALINO
$25.001800 REPOSADO
$12.997 LEGUAS REPOSADO
$12.99ADICTIVO ANEJO
$27.00ADICTIVO DOBLE REP
$20.00CASAMIGOS ANEJO
$14.00CASAMIGOS BLANCO
$12.00CASAMIGOS REPOSADO
$13.00CENTENARIO ANEJO
$14.00CLAASE AZUL GOLD
$65.00CLASE AZUL PLATA
$20.00CLASE AZUL ANEJO
$35.00CLASE AZUL REP
$35.00CORALEJO ANEJO
$14.00DON JULIO 1942
$25.00DON JULIO 70
$25.00DON JULIO ANEJO
$14.00DON JULIO BLANCO
$11.99DON JULIO PRIMAVERA
$25.00DON JULIO REPOSADO
$13.00G4
$11.99HERRADURA ANEJO
$14.00HERRADURA REPOSADO
$12.99HERRADURA SILVE
$12.00HERRADURA ULTRA
$25.00HOUSE TEQUILA
$7.00JOSE CUERVO REPOSADO
$12.00JOSE CUERVO SILVER
$11.00LUNA AZUL REPOSADO
$12.00LUNA AZUL SILVER
$10.00PATRON ANEJO
$14.00PATRON REPOSADO
$12.99PATRON SILVER
$11.99TERRAMANA BLANCO
$12.00TERRAMANA REPOSADO
$12.99TRES GENERACIONES
$11.00BOTELLA TEQUILA BLANCO
$150.00BOTELLA REPOSADO
$220.00BOTELLA ANEJO
$250.00OCHO
$11.99TEQUILA SUNRISE
$11.99DBL 1800 REPOSADO
$22.00DBL 1800. ANEJO
$22.00DBL 1800 CRIATALINO
$50.00DBL 1800 BLANCO
$22.00DBL HERRADURA SILVE
$24.00DBL HERRADURA ANEJO
$24.00DBL HERRADURA REPOSADO
$24.00DBL HERRADURA ULTRA
$50.00DBL PATRON SILVER
$22.00DBL PATTRON REPOSADO
$22.00DBL PATRON ANEJO
$22.00DBL DON JULIO BLANCO
$22.00DBL DON JULIO REPOSADO
$22.00DBL DON JULIO ANEJO
$28.00DBL DON JULIO 70
$50.00DBL DON JULIO 1942
$50.00DBL DON JULIO PRIMAVERA
$50.00DBL CASAMIGOS BLANCO
$24.00DBL CASAMIGOS REPOSADO
$22.00DBL CASAMIGOS ANEJO
$22.00DBL TERRAMANA BLANCO
$22.00DBL TERRAMANA REPOSADO
$22.00DBL CORALEJO ANEJO
$22.00DBL CENTENARIO ANEJO
$22.00DBL JOSE CUERVO SILVER
$22.00DBL JOSE CUERVO REPOSADO
$22.00DBL 7 LEGUAS REPOSADO
$22.00DBL HOUSE TEQUILA
$14.00DBL LUNA AZUL SILVER
$20.00DBL LUNA AZUL REPOSADO
$20.00DBL CLASE AZUL REP
$70.00DBL CLASE AZUL ANEJO
$70.00DBL CLAASE AZUL GOLD
$120.00DBL ADICTIVO DOBLE REP
$40.00DBL ADICTIVO ANEJO
$50.00DBL TRES GENERACIONES
$22.00
Whiskey/Bourbon
1792
$15.00BLACK LABEL
$18.00BLUE LABEL
$65.00BUCHANAS 12
$12.99BUCHANAS 18
$13.99BUFFALO TRACE
$13.99CROWN APPLE
$11.00CROWN ROYAL
$12.00EAGLE RARE
$15.00ELIJIA
$12.00JACK DANIELS
$12.00JAMESON
$10.00JIM BEAN
$10.00RED LABEL
$10.99SEAGRAMS
$8.00DBL RED LABEL
$36.00DBL BLACK LABEL
$36.00DBL BLUE LABEL
$120.00DBL BUFFALO TRACE
$24.00DBL JIM BEAN
$18.00DBL SEAGRAMS
$16.00DBL EAGLE RARE
$30.00DBL ELIJIA
$22.00DBL 1792
$30.00DBL CROWN ROYAL
$22.00DBL JACK DANIELS
$22.00DBL CROWN APPLE
$22.00DBL JAMESON
$20.00
Scotch/ COGNAC
FIESTA FIVE
FIESTA 5 APPS
FIESTA 5 MENU
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 9:30 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 9:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 9:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 9:30 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 11:30 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 1:30 am |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 1:30 am |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
1800 Westchester Drive, High Point, NC 27262