Birdies on the Hill
Appetizers
Fried Cheese Curds
Golden, cheese curds, crispy on the outside, molten inside paired with house ranch or marinara$12.00
Birdies Basket
choice of house potato chips served with dill dip or fresh cut french fries$8.00
New England Clam Chowder
Housemade creamy rich, New England-style chowder with clams, diced potatoes and carrots. Served with oyster crackers$4.00+Soup of the Day
Chef's creation$4.00+
Wings
Jumbo breaded chicken wings served with crisp celery sticks and your choice of our dipping sauces$16.00Pretzel Bites
soft pretzels served with queso or honey mustard$9.00Chicken Tender Basket
Crispy chicken tenders served with your choice of dipping sauce and fresh cut french fries$13.00Shrimp Tacos
Your choice of two tacos: crispy fried perch or grilled shrimp filled with slaw, mango salsa and spicy aioli. Served with salsa and tortilla chips add queso +2 or additional taco +4$15.00Cheese Quesadilla
Toasted flour tortilla with melted cheese, salsa and sour cream$9.00Chicken quesadilla
Toasted flour tortilla with grilled chicken, sauteed peppers and onions, melted cheese served with a side of salsa and sour cream$14.00Sides
$4.00Perch Tacos
$15.00Chips, queso, salsa
$7.00Beef Tacos
$15.00Garlic toast
$1.00Spinach dip
$14.00Peper cheese cubes
$10.00Extra dressing
$1.00
Salads

Caesar Salad
Chopped Romaine served with house Caesar topped with shaved parm and garlic herb croutons$12.00
MI Cherry Salad
Mixed greens, diced red onion, cherry tomatoes, Michigan dried cherries, blue cheese crumbles and candied pecans. Served with Birdies berry vinaigrette$16.00
Birdie's Salad
Mixed greens, mandarin oranges, fresh strawberries and sliced almonds served with poppy seed dressing$14.00House Salad
Fresh lettuce topped with tomato, red onion, shredded cheddar, cucumber, house garlic herb croutons$6.00SIDE Caesar
$6.00Taco Salad
Seasoned beef, lettuce, tomato, shredded cheddar and red onion, served in a crunchy tortilla bowl with Tex-Mex ranch on the side$16.00
Handhelds

Monterey Chicken Sandwich
Blackened or crispy chicken with melted pepper jack cheese, roasted red pepper, sliced avocado, two strips of bacon and spicy mayo on a toasted brioche bun$16.00
Chicken Bacon Ranch Wrap
Grilled or crispy chicken, bacon, lettuce, diced tomatoes, shredded cheese and house ranch wrapped in a flour tortilla$17.00
Chicken Caesar Wrap
Grilled or crispy chicken, lettuce, shaved parm and Caesar dressing wrapped in a spinach tortilla$16.00
Chicken Salad Croissant
A buttery, golden croissant, our house chicken salad and crisp leaf lettuce$14.00Fish Sandwich
Hand breaded perch, fried golden, served with lettuce, cheddar cheese, tartar sauce and coleslaw, served on a toasted brioche bun with pickle chips$14.00Birdie Burger
1/3 pound Angus beef, lettuce, tomato, sliced red onion and choice of cheese. Served on a buttery brioche bun with pickle chips$17.00
Turkey Reuben
Sliced turkey and Swiss cheese, topped with crunchy coleslaw, russian dressing on grilled marbled sourdough with pickle chips$16.00Turkey Bacon Melt
Grilled turkey topped with melted cheddar cheese and two slices of bacon served on sourdough with fresh lettuce and a slice of tomato. Served with pickle chips$16.00Buffalo Chicken Wrap
Grilled or crispy chicken topped with buffalo sauce, bleu cheese crumbles, lettuce and house ranch wrapped in a flour tortilla$16.00Chicken Sandwich
Grilled or crispy chicken on a toasted Brioche Bun. Served with lettuce and tomato. Mayo upon request$15.00BBQ Sandwich
$15.00
Kids Menu
Desserts
Ice Cream
Vanilla ice cream, drizzled with your choice of caramel or chocolate$5.00
Brownie Sundae
Thick fudgy brownie served with vanilla ice cream. Drizzled with chocolate, whipped cream and a cherry$8.00Turtle sundae
Vanilla ice cream topped with toasted pecans, caramel, chocolate, whipped cream and a cherry$8.00House Ice cream sandwich
Vanilla ice cream sandwiched between chocolate chip cookies, then rolled in chocolate sprinkles for the perfect sweet crunch$6.00Fudge Brownie
$4.00Chocolate Chip Cookie
$4.00Blue bunny sandwich
$2.00Bomb pop
$1.00
Specials
Soup and Salad COMBO
$10.00Fish fry
$17.00Charcuterie
Assorted meats, cheese, crackers and nuts$12.00Clubhouse Pasta
Changing weekly with fresh ingredients and sauces. Ask your server for this weeks feature$18.00Loaded Mac&Cheese
Creamy mac and cheese topped with your choice of crispy chicken or BBQ pork, shredded cheese, bacon, crispy onions and scallions$16.00
Brunch
Biscuits and Gravy
$15.00Classic Breakfast
$15.00Breakfast Sandwich
$17.00Eggs Benedict
$18.00Shrimp and Grits
$22.00Chicken and Waffles
$19.00French Toast
$16.00Burrito
$16.00Rise&Shine Bowl
$17.00Breakfast bake
$15.00Bacon Board
$24.00Big Swirl
$8.00Biscuit Basket
$8.00Banana Bread
$5.00+Free Biscuits
Bacon
$6.00Sasauge
$5.00Potatoes
$4.00Eggs
$2.00Toast
$2.00English muffin
$2.00Biscuit
$2.00Side Biscuit & gravy
$6.00Pancakes
$3.00Waffles
$6.00Fresh Fruit
$5.00Free kids brunch
Kids brunch
$5.00Brunch Bloody Mary
$10.00+Brunch Mimosa
$8.00+
NA Beverages
Soda
Bottled Water
$2.00Coffee
$3.00Coke
$2.83Coke Can
$2.00Coke Zero Can
$2.00Diet Coke
$2.83Diet Coke Can
$2.00Ginger Beer
$2.12Gingerale
$2.83Hot Chocolate
$2.83Hot Tea
$2.83Ice Tea
$2.83Lemonade
$2.83Powerade
$4.00Redbull
$5.65Root Beer Can
$2.00Soda Water
$2.83Sprite
$2.83Sprite Can
$2.00Sprite Zero Can
$2.00Tonic
$2.83Soda Bottle
$2.83
Mocktails
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | 12:00 pm - 5:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 12:00 pm - 5:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 12:00 pm - 5:30 pm |
| Thursday | 12:00 pm - 7:30 pm |
| Friday | 12:00 pm - 7:30 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 2:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
4110 Country Club Road, Adrian, MI 49221
