FOODS
TAPAS AND APPETIZERS
Grilled marinated lamb chops in our wine reduction sauce
Baked Baguette
$7.00Baked Baguette and Tapenade
$11.00Pork Belly Lollipop
Braised pork belly glazed with hoisin sauce$16.00Brie and Pancetta Tartines
Baked baguette with Brie cheese and bacon$15.00TP Beef Bourguignon
Our famous braised beef stew served appetizer size$17.00Lamb Pops
Grilled marinated lamb chops in our wine reduction sauce$15.00Poutine
French fries with braised beef and gravy baked with cheese$19.00Escargots (6)
Escargots in garlic parsley butter$16.00Meatballs Marinara
3 Beef Meatballs, Marinara sauce, Italian cheese blend, fresh basil$15.00Buffalo Chicken Taquitos
$17.00Meatballs Poutine
French fries, homemade marinara sauce, 2 meatballs baked with cheese$19.00Mix Fromages and Charcuteries Platter
House selection of cured charcuterie meat and cheese$38.00Baked Honey Goat cheese
$18.00Braised Brussel Sprouts
$16.00Small Wedge Salad
$15.00Country Style Pate and Baguette
$15.00Frog Legs Provencal
$18.00Lobster Ravioli au Gratin
$23.00
SOUPS AND SALADS
Soupe a l'Oignon Gratinee
Traditional style caramelized onion soup, bread with Gruyere cheese$12.00Bisque de Tomate
Tomato bisque served with croutons and goat cheese$12.00Soupe a l'Onignon Gratinee-Cup
$7.50Bisque de Tomate-Cup
$7.50Soupe du Jour
$12.00Soupe du Jour-Cup
$7.50Green Salad
Mix green, tomato, cucumber, red onion, carrot$10.00+Ceasar Salad
Chopped romaine, grated parmesan cheese, croutons, caesar dressing$11.00+Seared Ahi Nicoise Salad
Mis green, cucumber, tomato, onion, olives, boiled egg, peppers, potatoes, anchovies, seared Ahi tuna with red wine vinaigrette$16.00+Cobb Salad
Crispy romaine, blue cheese crumbles, thick-cut bacon, avocado, tomatoes, grilled chicken breast, boiled egg with Ranch dressing$16.00+Citrus Beet Bliss
Mis green, cucumber, tomato, onion, olives, boiled egg, peppers, potatoes, anchovies, seared Ahi tuna with red wine vinaigrette$15.00+
ENTREES
Roasted Half Rack of Lamb
Roasted half rack of lamb with mustard and panko, served with potatoes and vegetables$44.00Beef Bourguignon
TRaditional french beef stew. Braised beef in red wine, carrots, mushroom, potatoes, and vegetables$38.00Angus Beef Lasagna
Our house specialty with Angus beef simmered in a light tomato sauce layered with bechamel sauce and pasta$31.00Chicken Scalopini in Mushroom sauce
Pan-seared tender chicken breast with a mushroom sauce. Served with penne pasta and vegetables$35.00Pepper Crusted Filet Mignon
8oz. hand-cut Filet mignon with wine reduction sauce, mashed potatoes, and vegetables$46.00Salmon Meuniere
Pan-seared wild-caught salmon filet in light garlic butter and lemon sauce served with rice and vegetables$37.00Grilled Marinated Pork Chop
Cut Porkchop marinated with herbs, crusted with mustard, grilled, and served fries and vegetables$28.00Seared Seabass and Beurre Blanc sauce
Seared Seabass filet, light chardonnay beurre blanc sauce, rice, and sauteed spinach$36.00Open Food
Lemon Scampi Pasta
$31.00Merguez Frites
$26.00Bistro Burger
$24.00Hanger Steak Bordelaise
$38.00Chicken Breast a la Provencal
$34.00Pork Schnitzel
$35.00Spicy Seafood Risotto
$31.00
KID'S MENUS
SIDES/ doggie menu
SWEET CREPES AND DESSERTS
Crepe au Citron
Fresh lemon juice, sugar and butter$8.00Crepe au Nutella
Hazelnut chocolate spread$9.00Crepe Nutella et Banane
Hazelnut chocolate spread and banana slices$13.00Mousse au Chocolat
Belgium chocolate mousse$12.00Profiterolles au Chocolat
Puff cake filled with vanilla ice cream, topped with dark chocolate sauce$13.00Tarte Tatin
Traditional apple pie, calvados apple brandy and served with vanilla ice cream$17.00Scoop of ice cream
$3.50Creme Brulee
$12.00
Daily Specials
1/2 Grilled Marinated Chicken
$31.00Angus beef lasagna
$28.00Beef Wellington
$46.00Boeuf bourguignon
$33.00Braised Lamb Shank
$38.00Breakfast burrito
$15.00Chicken Cordon Bleu
$32.00Chicken Picata
$32.00Chicken Parmiggiana
$32.00Pork Schnitzel
$29.00Ribeye steak
$45.00Paella
$35.00Short ribs
$35.00Spaghetti meatballs
$27.00Canard a l'orange
$35.00Salmon croquette
$12.00Toss up sub
$26.00Blackened Salmon
$31.00Mini pancakes
$16.00Poulet basquaise
$31.00Beef Osso bucco
$38.00Coq au Vin
$31.00Duck Breast
$35.00
DRINKS
NON ACOLHOLIC DRINKS
DRAFT BEERS
4 Sons Surf City Pale Ale
$9.00Beer
$9.00Roadhouse "Walrus" Hazy IPA
$9.00Angry Orchard cider
$9.00Fall let's go IPA
$9.00Garage blood orange
$9.00Kronenbourg 1664
$9.00Lost Coast "Tangerine"
$9.00Red Seal Red Ale
$9.00PAULINER HEFE
$9.00Delirium Tremens
$12.50Crispin cider
$9.00Space dust IPA
$9.00Guinness
$9.00Warsteiner, pilsner
$9.00Pollen Nation "Honey Blonde"
$9.00Pranqster, Belgium Golden Ale
$9.00Enticing Boysenberry
$9.00Escape, West Coast IPA
$9.00Paulaner
$9.00
BOTTLED BEERS
SPARKLINGS/CHAMPAGNES
Mimosa
$12.00Bottomless Mimosa
$26.00House Sparkling-glass
$11.00House Sparkling-bottle
$44.00HOUSE CHAMPAGNE-C Laffitte
$22.00HOUSE CHAMPAGNE C Laffitte-BOTTLE
$88.00La Marca Prosecco Glass
$12.00La Marca Prosecco- Bottle
$48.00Mumm/Chandon brut or Rose-Glass
$14.00Mumm/Chandon Brut or Rose-bottle
$56.00Spritzer Cocktail (Classico, Lemoncello)
$12.00Veuve Clicquot Brut
$110.00La Marca Prosecco- split
$14.00Opera Prima- Glass
$8.00Sangria
$12.00JP Chenet- Glass
$12.00JP Chenet- Bottle
$48.00RibO- Glass
$12.00RibO- Bottle
$48.00
ROSE WINES
WHITE WINES
House Chardonnay/House Sauvignon blanc-glass
$12.00House Chardonnay/House Sauvignon blanc-bottle
$48.001749, Sauvignon Blanc- Glass
$12.001749, Sauvignon blanc- Bottle
$48.00Moulin Jamet, Sancerre-glass
$16.00Moulin Jamet, Sancerre-bottle
$64.00Ch Ste. Michelle, Riesling-glass
$11.00Ch Ste. Michelle, Riesling-bottle
$44.00Far Niente, Chardonnay -Bottle
$100.00Pine Ridge- glass
$14.00Pine Ridge-bottle
$56.00Delas "La Galopine", Condrieu-Bottle
$140.00Talbot Kali Hart-Glass
$14.00Talbot Kali Hart-Bottle
$56.00Estival, Sauvignon Blanc- Glass
$12.00Estival, Sauvignon Blanc- Bottle
$48.00Ch Montelena, Chardonnay-Bottle
$120.00Far Niente, Chardonnay-Glass
$25.00Mezzacorona, Pinot Grigio-Glass
$11.00Mezzacorona, Pinot Grigio-Bottle
$44.00Sonoma-Cutrer, Sauvignon Blanc-Glass
$12.00Sonoma-Cutrer, Sauvignon Blanc-Bottle
$48.00Unsanctioned, Pinot Gris-Glass
$12.00Unsanctioned, Pinot Gris-Bottle
$48.00Cambria, Chardonnay-Glass
$14.00Cambria, Chardonnay-Bottle
$56.00Sonoma-Cutrer, Chardonnay-Glass
$14.00Sonoma-Cutrer, Chardonnay-Bottle
$56.00
RED WINES
House Pinot Noir/ Cabernet S-glass
$12.00House Pinot Noir/ Cabernet S-bottle
$48.00Outerbound-glass
$14.00Outerbound-bottle
$56.00Far Niente Post & Beam, Cab-Glass
$25.00Far Niente Post & Beam, Cab-Bottle
$100.00Brady- Cabernet S-Bottle
$56.00Brady- Cabernet S-Glass
$16.00Duckhorn, Merlot-Bottle
$110.00Orin Swift Palermo, Cabernet S, Bottle
$125.00Opus One Bottle
$450.00Textebook- Glass
$16.00Textbook-Bottle
$64.00CRU, Pinot Noir-Glass
$14.00CRU, Pinot Noir-Bottle
$56.00Mazzococ, Cabernet S.-Glass
$14.00Mazzococ, Cabernet S.-Bottle
$56.00Caymus California, Cab, S.-Glass
$16.00Caymus California, Cab. S.-Bottle
$64.00RESA, Grenache-Glass
$20.00RESA, Grenacge-Bottle
$80.00Ch. Montelena Estate, Cab. S.-Bottle
$125.00
FRENCH RED WINES
Chateau Camparian, Bordeaux-Bottle
$60.00Chateau Camparian, Bordeaux-Glass
$15.00Domaine La Cote de l'Ange, Chateauneuf du Pape-Bottle
$80.00Ogier, CDR-Bottle
$56.00Ogier, CDR- Glass
$14.00Ch Vieux Potana, Laland de Pomerol-Bottle
$70.00Les Beaumirails, Vacqueyras-Bottle
$60.00Les Beaumirails, Vacqueyras-Glass
$15.00GB Tautavel-Cotes du Roussillon, Glass
$15.00GB Tautavel-Cotes du Roussillon, Bottle
$60.00Do. La Cote de l'Ange Chateauneuf du Pape glass-Glass
$20.00Pavillion Trianon, Bordeaux Sup. Glass
$14.00Pavillion Trianon, Bordeaux Sup. Bottle
$56.002nd Pez, Saint-Estephe-Bottle
$70.00Angelus 1er Grand Cru Classe, St. Emilion
$450.00
BLACKBOARD WINE
Blackboard wines
Industry Monday
Tapas
Draft beer
HH WINES (Copy)
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Monday | 11:30 am - 9:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:30 am - 9:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:30 am - 9:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:30 am - 9:00 pm |
| Friday | 11:30 am - 10:00 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
302 Main St, Seal Beach, CA 90740
