Paninis

The Anvil - Gooey Grilled Cheese
A classic staple of cheddar, swiss, and mozzarella cheese melted together between local sourdough.$7.95+The Blacksmith - Roast Beef Panini
Roast beef and Swiss cheese dressed with horseradish and brown mustard pressed and heated between local sourdough$7.95+The Green Monster - Prosciutto Panini
Turkey, prosciutto, and tomatoes between melty mozzarella and smooth pesto pressed and heated between local sourdough.$7.95+The Hammah - Reuben Panini
A punch of flavor through the combination of corned beef, Sauerkraut, and swiss cheese topped with Thousand Island dressing pressed and heated between local sourdough.$7.95+Motif #1- Brie, Prosciutto, Raspberry Jam
$9.95+
The Quencher - Caprese Panini
Mozzarella, tomato and basil dressed with a balsamic vinaigrette between local sourdough either pressed and heated or cool and refreshing.$7.95+The Vise - Turkey Panini
A classic turkey panini that holds against the test of time with cheddar and turkey pressed and heated between local sourdough.$7.95+Tuna Wharf - Tuna Melt
A delightful combination of seasoned tuna salad and melted swiss cheese$9.95+The World Cup - Dill Pickle Chicken Salad
Celebrating the world cup with a dill pickle Chicken salad topped tomato and melted cheddar cheese$9.95+
Pastries and Desserts
Coffee Cake Muffin
$4.95Blueberry Muffin
$4.95Pigeon Cove Fishermen Chocolate Muffins
OUT OF STOCK$2.95+Chocolate Chip Cookie
$3.00
Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter Cookie
$3.00S'mores
$3.00Sugar Cookie
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Chocolate Covered Pretzel Cookie
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Butterscotch Cookie
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Mint Chocolate Chocolate Chip Cookie
$3.00Chocolate Caramel Cookie
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Salted Caramel Cookie
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Cashew Turtle Cookie
OUT OF STOCK$3.00M&M Cookie
$2.00Oatmeal Raisin
$3.00Pumpkin Spice
$3.00Cookie Pack
Choose a mix and match cookies to share!$12.00+MINI Cookie Packs
Mini chocolate chip cookies to share!$15.99+Butter Croissant
Fresh baked buttery croissant$4.50Cheese Croissant
$4.95Spinach and Feta Croissant
$4.95Pain au Chocolate
$4.95Strawberry Cream Croissant
$4.95Blueberry and Cream Cheese Croissasnt
OUT OF STOCK$4.95Pumpkin and Cream Cheese Croissant
$4.95Churro - Cinnamon Sugar
OUT OF STOCK$3.00Strudel, Apple
$3.75
Sticky Bun
$4.95Pinwheel
OUT OF STOCK$5.25Scone
OUT OF STOCK$4.95Apple Cider Bites 2x
OUT OF STOCK$2.95Apple Cider Bites 4x
OUT OF STOCK$4.95Chocolate Cream-cheese Brownie
$7.49Lemon Squares
$7.49
Beverages
Bottle of Water
$2.50
Coffee
Cape Ann Works is excited to share our partnership with The Haven Project in Lynn to brew Land of a Thousand Hills coffee from Rwanda. Every cup enjoyed offers a rich and flavorful experience, while supporting The Haven Project's efforts for homeless youth 17-24, sustainable village projects in Rwanda and furthers the important work of Cape Ann Works. Together we're making a meaningful impact one cup at a time!$3.74Cold Brew
$4.25Iced Coffee
$4.25Iced Tea
$4.25
Hot Tea
A collection of Smith Teamaker teas, including British Brunch and seasonal specialities like Silent Night, Chocolate Peppermint Pu-Erh and Ho-Ho-Hoji-Chai$3.24
Hot Apple Cider
$3.74
Hot Chocolate
OUT OF STOCK$3.74Lemonade
$3.50+Orange Juice
$4.00Apple Juice
$2.00Chocolate
$4.00Strawberry
$4.00Mango
$5.00Blue Machine
$5.00Green Machine
$5.00Coca Cola
$2.00Diet Coke
$2.00Sprite
$2.00Spindrift Blood Orange Tangerine
$2.00Spindrift Lemon Unsweetened
$2.00Spindrift Lemon Lime
$2.00Spindrift Pink Lemonade
$2.00Spindrift Strawberry Lemonade
OUT OF STOCK$2.00Waterloo - Blackberry Lemonade
$2.00Waterloo - Lemon Lime
$2.00Waterloo - Raspberry Nectarine
$2.00Cup of Ice Water
$1.00Cup of Ice
$0.50
Merchandise
Rwandan Bread Baskets
Handwoven bread baskets from Talking Through Art is Rwanda$29.00
Ceramic Mug | Blue
Start your day with a purpose! This ceramic navy blue coffee mug not old holds your favorite beverage, it also supports the renovation of the Blacksmith Shop and programming of Cape Ann Works. Sip, savor and make a difference!$14.95+
Ceramic Mug | Red
Start your day with a purpose! This ceramic red coffee mug not old holds your favorite beverage, it also supports the renovation of the Blacksmith Shop and programming of Cape Ann Works. Sip, savor and make a difference!$14.95+Hoodies | Red
$55.00+Long Sleeves | Red
$37.50+Short Sleeves | Red
$30.00+Short Sleeves | Cream
$30.00+Short Sleeves | White
$30.00+Hats
$0+Stickers
$2.00+Magnets
$3.00
Bread - A&J King Artisan Bakers
All hours
| Sunday | 7:00 am - 6:00 pm |
| Monday | 7:00 am - 6:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 7:00 am - 6:00 pm |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | 7:00 am - 6:00 pm |
| Saturday | 7:00 am - 6:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
21 Mount Pleasant Street, Rockport, MA 01966




