This restaurant does not have any images
Blue Dragon 61-3616 Kawaihae Road
Food
Dragon Pupus & Sides
Burgers & Sandwiches
Entrees
Keiki Menu
Desserts
Specials
Happy Hour
Island Bites
Swiss & Mushroom Burger
$24.00Loco Burger
$24.00Fish Sandwich
$27.00Mushroom Burger
$21.00Classic Burger
$22.00Double Cheeseburger
$28.00Mixed Green Salad
$21.00Kids Burger
$14.00Slider Burger
$11.00Fries
$9.00Curly Fries
$10.00Sweet Potato Chips
$12.00Portobello
$6.006 oz. patty
$11.004 oz patty
$8.00Side Avocado
$3.00Side Bacon
$3.00Gravy
$4.00House Sauce
$2.00Avocado Aioli
$2.00Chipotle Mayo
$2.00Chipotle Dip Sauce
$4.00
Wilson's Food Truck
Plain Fries
$9.00Lava Fries
$12.00Truffle Fries
$12.00Poutine
$16.00Sweet Potato Fries
$12.00Cheese Curds
$15.00Popcorn Chicken
$15.00Wings
$20.00Mushroom Swiss Burger
$22.00Big Bite Burger
$22.00Spicy Chicken Sandwich
$19.00Ono Fish Sandwich
$22.00Philly Cheese Steak
$20.00Hot Dog & Fries
$12.00Chili Cheese Dog
$15.00Fish & Chips
$22.00Chicken Empanadas
$16.00
FRICKIN CHICKEN FOOD TRUCK
Chicken Teri Bowl
$17.00Chicken Katsu Bowl
$17.00Teri & Katsu Plate
$27.00Pork Sliders
$20.00Teri Plate
$27.00Katsu Plate
$27.00Beef Chimichanga
$24.00Bean & Cheese Chimi
$20.00Nacho Bowl
$16.00Beef Nacho Bowl
$22.00Chili Cheese Dog
$14.00Chili Bowl
$12.00Chee Hoo Balls
$18.00pork nachos
$20.00Vegi Curry
$17.00Kalbi Plate
$40.00Chee Hoo Balls
$18.00
Cool Runnings Food Truck
Just Mhikz
Pork Belly Bao Bun
$16.00Shrimp Roll
$19.00Fried Noodles W/Mung Bean
$16.00Lumpia Overload
$19.00Chicken Inasal
$24.00Lechon Kawali
$24.00Kalbi Short Ribs
$17.00Pork Belly Tinono
$24.00BBQ Quick Meal
$17.00Longganisa Quick Meal
$17.00Lumpia Quick Meal
$17.00Embutido
$17.00Quick Meal Combo
$24.00Pork Sisig
$27.00Pork Sisig Taco
$8.00Pork Sisig Wrap
$17.00Pork Sisig Quesadilla
$14.00Chicken Sisig
$27.00Chicken Sisig Taco
$8.00Chicken Sisig Wrap
$17.00Chicken Sisig Quesadilla
$14.00Bangus Sisig
$29.00Bangus Sisig Taco
$12.00Bangus Sisig Wrap
$21.00Bangus Sisig Quesadilla
$17.00
Keoki Grindz
Fry Noodles
$17.00Kalua Quesadilla
$17.00Mac & Cheese
$17.00Pastele
$25.00BBQ Ribs
$25.00Korean Chicken
$25.00Steak & Onion
$25.00poke bowl
$25.00Smoked Meat
$25.00Kim Chee Soy Beans
$16.00california Roll
$16.00spring rolls
$16.00Pork stew luau
$25.00Smoked meat w/ onions
$16.00BLT Cheese burger w/ fries
$25.00Korean Chicken plate
$25.00Beef w/ garlic sghrimp
$25.00
NA Beverages
Coco Love 11oz
$5.00Coco Love 16oz
$7.00Coke
$3.00Cranberry Juice
$4.00Diet Coke
$3.00Ginger Ale
$3.00Ginger Beer
$5.00Grapefruit Juice
$4.00Lemonade
$4.00Lilikoi Spritzer
$6.00Maui Root Beer
$4.00Orange Juice
$4.00Pineapple Juice
$4.00Pellegrino Sparkling Water
$7.00Sprite
$3.00Lime Coconut
$6.00Soda
$3.00Tonic
$3.00Red Bull
$5.00NA Shirley
$4.00NA Roy Rogers
$4.00Booch On Tap
$7.00Hibiscus Booch
$7.00Lilikoi Booch
$7.00Ginger Booch
$7.00
Thai Nong Khai Express
Appetizers
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | 5:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | 5:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
| Friday | 5:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
| Saturday | 5:00 pm - 9:30 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
61-3616 Kawaihae Road, Kawaihae, HI 96743