Featured Items

~Two Meat Plate~
Your choice of any 2 of our meats, served with two sides of your choice.$22.00
~Beef Brisket (1/2 Lb)
A half pound of our smoked brisket, served either sliced or chopped, or as burnt ends. Volume and availability may limit our selection options! Our brisket is gluten free.$16.50
~Three Meat Plate~
Your choice of any 3 of our meats, served with two sides of your choice.$26.00
-FOOD-
DAILY SPECIALS
Check here for our daily & weekly specials!
Smoked Tri-Tip Sandwich
Sliced smoked tri tip, pickled cherry peppers, arugula, horsey mayo, and sliced white cheddar cheese served on a bun. Comes with one side.$18.00Burger Of The Month: Oktoberfest
Smoked ground brisket patty topped with house-made bratwurst coins, creole mustard, caramelized onions & shredded gouda on a pretzel bun.$18.00Jalapeno Cheddar Sausage
Served with beer mustard and pickled red onions.$5.00
APPS

~Smoked Wings - No Sides
5 or 10 piece with choice of sauce & a side of ranch dipping sauce. Our wings come in contact with gluten.$11.00
Pork Belly Cracklins
Pork Belly Cracklin's : smoked, fried, and dusted in Sichuan, Ranch, or Naked.$12.00
~Fried Ribs
Three St. Louis style spare ribs fried & tossed in a sauce of your choosing.$12.00
~BBQ Gumbo
House-made gumbo made with our meat of the day and served with a scoop of potato salad.$10.00
Brisket Queso Dip
Chopped brisket with pico de gallo, pickled jalapenos, in our house-made queso garnished with cilantro and served with corn tortilla chips.$12.00
Nachos
Tortilla chips topped with meat of the day, queso, House bbq sauce, pico de gallo, and diced jalapeños.$16.00
SANDWICHES
All sandwiches served with choice of one side.

Spicy Chicken Sandwich
Fried Chicken Thigh, Sweet & Spicy Glaze, Pickles, White BBQ Sauce, and served on a Sesame Bun.$15.00
~Chopped Brisket Sandwich
Chopped Brisket, Ginger Sesame Coleslaw, Pickles, Onions, House BBQ Sauce, and served on a Sesame Bun.$17.00
~Pulled Pork Sandwich
Pulled Pork, Ginger Sesame Coleslaw, Onions, Pickles, House BBQ Sauce, and served on a Sesame Bun.$15.00East Carolina Pork Sandwich
Our pulled pork with crunchy cracklins and Carolina vinegar.$17.00
~Doobin Loobin
Your choice of Pulled Pork or Chopped Brisket with House Smoked Sausage, Ginger Sesame Coleslaw, Onions, Pickles, House BBQ Sauce, and served on a Sesame Bun.$17.00~Pit Viper
Jerk Pulled Pork, Ginger Sesame Coleslaw, Sliced Jalapeños, and served on a Sesame Bun.$16.00
~Classic Cheeseburger
House-Smoked Ground Brisket Patties, Sliced Cheddar Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Pickles, Onions, Mayo, and served on a Sesame Bun.$17.00
~BBQ Burger
House-Smoked Ground Brisket Patties, Sliced Cheddar Cheese, Caramelized Onions, Pickles, House BBQ Sauce, served on a Sesame Bun.$17.00
~Chicken Salad Sandwich
Smoked Chicken Salad, Shredded Lettuce, Fried Green Tomato, Pickled Red Onions, and served on Texas Toast.$17.00
~Smoked Turkey Club
Sliced Smoked Turkey Breast, Bacon, Ham Mayo, Lettuce, Tomato, Sliced Cheddar Cheese, and served on Texas Toast.$16.00
BBQ PIT PLATES
Your choice of meat served with two sides. Pickles, onions, and white bread available upon request at no extra cost!

~Two Meat Plate~
Your choice of any 2 of our meats, served with two sides of your choice.$22.00
~Three Meat Plate~
Your choice of any 3 of our meats, served with two sides of your choice.$26.00~Texas Combo Plate~
Sliced brisket, 2 rib bones, a link of our house spicy green onion sausage, bbq baked beans, potato salad, and texas toast.$29.00
~4 Rib Plate~
4 bones of our St. Louis style spare ribs served with two sides.$22.00
~6 Rib Plate~
6 bones of our St. Louis style spare ribs served with two sides.$26.00
~Beef Brisket Plate~
Smoked brisket, served either chopped, sliced, or burnt ends. Volume and availability may limit serving options. Served with two sides.$24.00~Pulled Pork Plate~
Pulled pork, smoked to perfection. Served with two sides.$17.00~East Carolina Pork Plate~
Our pulled pork with crunchy cracklins and Carolina vinegar.$18.00
~Chicken Leg & Thigh Plate~
Our smoked chicken is flash fried to order and served with two sides. Comes into contact with gluten!$16.00
~Smoked Turkey Plate~
Savory smoked turkey breast, sliced to order and served with two sides. Our turkey is gluten free, however, it does contain dairy.$18.00
~10 Wing Combo~
Ten smoked wings flash fried to order and tossed in your choice of sauces. Served with two sides. Our wings come into contact with gluten!$23.00~Green Onion Sausage Plate (1)~
One of our house-made green onion sausage links served with 2 sides. All BBQ plates come with your choice of two sides and house bbq sauce on the side.$14.00~Jalapeno Cheddar Sausage Plate(1)~
$14.00
~All Meats All Sides~
Feeds 3-5 people. No substitution requests!! (We will sub pulled pork if we are out of one of our meats) Comes with 4.5 oz lean brisket, 4.5 oz fatty brisket, 4.5 oz pork, 4.5 oz turkey, 4 ribs, 1 sausage link, 1 chicken leg & thigh, 5 wings and a 1/2 pint of each side.$85.00~Pork Picnic~
Hot & Ready To Go! 1.5 lbs Pulled Pork 2 Quarts of the sides of your choice 4 Toasted Squishy Buns 1/2 Pint BBQ Sauce Onions & Pickles$65.00~Half & Half Family Pack~
1lb chopped brisket, 1lb pulled pork, 2 Quarts of sides, 8 buns & a pint of House BBQ Sauce.$90.00~Wings & Tots~
25 wings with up to 3 flavors plus a Quart of our beef fat tots.$60.00
BLOAK SALAD
A bed of mixed greens topped with seasonal pickled vegetables and served with your choice of dressing. Add a portion of the protein of your choice for an upcharge.

~Blue Oak Salad
A bed of mixed greens topped with seasonal pickled vegetables, cucumbers, cherry tomatoes and your choice of creole mustard vinaigrette or herb ranch dressing. You may also add your choice of pulled chicken, chicken salad, pulled pork, chopped brisket or fried brussels sprouts.$13.00Salad Of The Month: Beef Bacon Wedge
A crisp wedge of romaine topped with savory beef bacon lardons, cherry tomatoes, crispy fried onions, & house bleu cheese dressing.OUT OF STOCK$14.00
JUST THE MEATS
Any of our meats served a la carte. Pickles, onions, and white bread can be added for no extra charge!

~Beef Brisket (1/2 Lb)
A half pound of our smoked brisket, served either sliced or chopped, or as burnt ends. Volume and availability may limit our selection options! Our brisket is gluten free.$16.50
~Pulled Pork (1/2 Lb)
A half pound of our smoked pulled pork. Our pulled pork is gluten free.$9.00
~Green Onion Sausage (1)
A link of our house made green onion smoked sausage! Our sausage is gluten free. *Contains Dairy*$7.00
~Smoked Turkey (1/2 lb)
A half pound of our smoked sliced turkey breast. Our turkey is gluten free, however, it does contain dairy.$12.75
~25 Wings
25 of our smoked wings with your choice of (up to two) sauces and a 6oz side of ranch dipping sauce. Our wings come in contact with gluten.$55.00
~Chicken Leg & Thigh (1)
A chicken leg & thigh smoked and flash fried to order. Our chicken comes in contact with gluten.$7.00
~Chicken Salad (1/2 Lb)
A half pound of our house-made smoked chicken salad, containing smoked chicken thighs, pickles, onions, celery, & jalapenos.$10.00
~Two Rib Bones
Two of our St. Louis style spare ribs, with pickles, onions, and a slice of white bread. Our ribs are gluten free.$8.00
~1/2 Rack Ribs
6 of our St. Louis style spare ribs. Our ribs are gluten free.$20.00
~Rack of Ribs
A full rack (12 bones) of our St. Louis style spare ribs. Our ribs are gluten free.$38.00
SIDES
All of our side options, available in half pints or pints.

Baked Beans
Our smoky & sweet BBQ baked beans. Contains pork!Beef Fat Tots
Tater tots fried in beef fat
Brussels Sprouts
Brussel sprouts flash fried and tossed in our house sweet chili glaze. *NOT CELIAC FRIENDLY*
Crispy Potatoes
Crispy potatoes with rosemary salt
Ginger Sesame Slaw
Made from fresh shredded green cabbage & carrots dressed in a ginger sesame sauce.
Potato Salad
Sour cream & green onion potato salad made from russet potatoes.
Roasted Garlic Mac & Cheese
Macaroni and cheese with roasted garlic & three types of cheese.Side Salad
mixed greens, pickled red onions, carrots, cucumbers, cherry tomatoes. Comes with your choice of tarragon & dill ranch or Creole mustard vinaigrette on the side$7.00Jambalaya
DESSERTS
Apple Cinnamon Whiskey Cheesecake.

~Banana Pudding
House-made banana pudding topped with vanilla wafers, whipped cream, and sprinkles.OUT OF STOCK$6.00
Dark Chocolate Cookie
A Smoked dark chocolate chip cookie$3.50
Oatmeal Cream Pie
Homemade Oatmeal cookies with a cream filling.OUT OF STOCK$5.00Cosmic Brownie
Housemade Brownie topped with Chocolate Glaze and Sprinkles$5.50Brown Butter Rice Krispy Treat
House made rice krispy treat with browned butter, and extra marshmallows. contains: dairy & gelatin$3.00Confetti Cake Jar
Housemade Yellow Cake layered with American Buttercream and Sprinkles$5.50
-BAR-
.BEER.
Great Raft Ronnie & Philsner
4.5% ABV Pilsner$6.00Abita Andygator
Dopplebock 8% ABV$8.00Great Raft Reasonably Corrupt
$9.00
Urban South Who Dat Golden Ale
5.04% abv$7.00Miel Flor De Jamaica
Hibiscus, cinnamon bark and pink sea salt gose$10.00
Urban South Paradise Park
16 oz. American lager 4.5% abv$6.00Golden Road Mango Cart
$7.00Gnarly Barley Jucifer
$9.00Parish Ghost in the Machine
DIPA 8.5% ABV$12.00Abita Amber
$6.00Athletic Upside Dawn N/A
Non-alcoholic, gluten reduced Golden Ale$6.00
Austin East Ciders Blood Orange
**ALCOHOL CANNOT BE DELIVERED. IF YOU ORDER FOR DELIVERY IT WILL BE REFUNDED**$7.00Austin East Ciders Dry Cider
$7.00Blue moon
tallboy$6.00Coors Banquet
$5.00
Gnarly Barley Skater Aid
Italian Pilsner 4.2% abv$7.00Great Raft Reasonably Corrupt
$7.00Guinness
$8.00Heineken
16oz can$5.00
Michelob Ultra
American light lager 4.2% abv$5.00Miller High Life Pony
$3.00
Miller Lite 16 Oz
4.2% abv$5.00Modelo 16oz
4.4% ABV$5.00Modelo Negra Silo
$9.00Pabst Blue Ribbon
$4.00Saint Arnold Dry Cider
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Saint Arnold Ginger Beer
$3.00Sunset Beer
$4.00Urban South Lime Cucumber Gose
$7.00Suncruiser Vodka Tea
$7.00
Long Drink
Gin and citrus soda. 5.5% ABV$7.00Suntory -196 Vodka Seltzer
$7.00
.COCKTAILS.
Black and Cold 2.0
Blue Oak's famous coffee frozen! Svedka vodka, Ole Smokey Java Chip, and Mid-City's own Coffee Science Cold Brew!$13.00Beer and Shot Combo

Bourbon Wheel Spin!
One spin of the Bourbon Wheel where the best and worst outcomes are still drinking bourbon.$10.00
Hawaiian Punch Out!
Ole Smoky Hunch Punch Moonshine with a house-made tropical punch. $2 of every drink goes to Hogs for the Cause$12.00HooDoo Espresso Martini
$10.00Salem Smash
Apple cinnamon whiskey, spiced run, apple cider, & cranberry juice, topped with ginger beer$8.00Sphaghett
$5.00Spicy Mango Lemonade
$10.00
Still Austin Gold Rush
Still Austin 98.4 proof bourbon, house smoked honey syrup and fresh lemon juice.$12.00
Strawberry Fields Forever
Sweet like a summer breeze! Oxbow Rhum Louisiane with housemade strawberry puree, mint simple syrup, and lime.$12.00
Up in Smoke
Bourbon, mezcal, smoked simple syrup, angostura and orange bitters$10.00Long Island Iced Tea
Vodka, Gin, Rum, Tequila, Triple Sec, Lemon Juice, Simple Syrup, Coke$12.00Pimm's Cup
Pimm's No. 1, Lemon Juice, Simple Syrup, Cucumber Slices, Ginger Beer$10.00
.LIQUOR.
WELL VODKA
$6.00Cathead
$6.00Ketel One
$8.00Noel Pickle
$7.00Skyy
$7.00Titos
$8.00Wheatly
$7.00WELL TEQUILA
$6.00Casamigos Blanco
$11.00Casamigos Cristalino
$14.00Casamigos Reposado
$12.00Cazadores Anejo
$9.00Codigo Blanco
$12.00Hussong's Silver
$10.00Riazul Repo
$11.00Fidencio Mezcal
$11.00WELL BOURBON
$6.001792 Small Batch
$9.00Barrell Seagrass Rye
$25.00Basil Hayden's
$12.00Big Easy Bourbon
$8.00Blanton's
$15.00Buffalo Trace
$8.00Crown Royal
$9.00E.H Taylor
$15.00Eagle Rare
$13.00Elijah Craig
$15.00Fireball
$5.00Jack Daniel's
$8.00Jack Single Barrel
$15.00Jameson
$8.00Jefferson's Ocean Bourbon
$16.00Jim Beam
$5.00Knob Creek Bourbon
$10.00Maker's Mark
$8.00Paddys
$7.00Pinhook 8yr Rye
$20.00Pinhook Bourbon
$10.00Pinhook Bourbon High Proof (purple)
$12.00Pinhook Bourbon War (gold)
$16.00Pinhook River King (silver)
True Single Barrel Rye / Vertical Series Aged 7 Years River King 01 106.1 Proof 087/210$15.00Pinhook Rye
$10.00Pinhook Rye High Proof
$12.00Sazerac Rye
$7.00Still Austin BIB Blue Corn
$15.00Still Austin BIB Red Corn
Limited Summer Bottled in Bond Series. Combining the robust nuttiness of Jimmy Red corn with the sweet spice of rye. The result is a hearty summertime bourbon offering creamsicle and black tea scents, followed by a playful palate of peppermint and marzipan.$15.00Still Austin Bourbon
$9.00Still Austin Cask Strength 2 YR
$13.00Still Austin Cask Strength Rye 2 YR
$13.00Still Austin Rye
$12.00Suntory Toki
$11.00
Traveller Whiskey
Chris Singleton's Blended Whiskey from Buffalo Trace$8.00Whistle Pig Piggyback Bourbon
$11.00Whistle Pig PiggyBack Rye
100% rye pot distilled, aged 6 years. 96.56 proof$11.00Whistle Pig Small Batch Rye 10 YR
$18.00WhistlePig 12 YR
$24.00WhistlePig Snout & Tail
$18.00Wild Turkey
$7.00Wild Turkey 70th Anny
$12.00Wild Turkey Bourbon 101
$8.00Wild Turkey Rare Breed
$14.00Wild Turkey Rye 101
$8.00Woodford Reserve
$10.00Dalmore Cigar Malt
$48.00J & B Rare
$10.00Shackleton
$10.00WELL GIN
$6.00Bombay Sapphire
$10.00Empress Gin
$11.00Hendricks
$11.00Still Gin
$8.00Tanqueray
$9.00WELL RUM
$6.00Captain Morgan
$7.00Flor de Cana Seco
$6.00Myers Dark
$6.00Sailor Jerry
$6.00Ypio'ca Cachaça
Cachaça Prata$7.00Aperol
$7.00Campari
$8.00Cantera Negra
$10.00Cointreau
$8.00E&J Brandy
$7.00Fireball
$5.00Fontbonne
$12.00Genepy
$10.00Grand Marnier
$10.00Grand Marnier Louis Alexander
$14.00Green Chartreuse
$12.00Hennessy
$10.00Kahlua
$6.00Underberg
$3.00
-MERCHANDISE-
Packaged Sauces & Rubs

House Rub Jar
$7.00
Ranch Rub Jar
$7.00
Brisket Rub
$9.00
Sichuan Rub Jar
made with peppercorns, cumin, coriander & sugar$9.00
House Sauce Bottle
$11.00
Spicy Jerk Sauce Bottle
a little heat, but aromatic; Caribbean influenced$11.00
Spicy Carolina Bottle
vinegar based with chili pepper flakesOUT OF STOCK$11.00
Brussel Sprout Chillay Glaze Bottle
contains honey, garlic, lime juice, Crystal hot sauce, and chilis$11.00
Rooster Bottle
made with honey, Worcestershire, garlic, & sriracha$11.00
Kung Pao Bottle
Asian inspired made with hoisin, soy sauce, sambal, lemongrass & ginger; more sweet than spicyOUT OF STOCK$11.00
Inferno Bottle
hot Buffalo made with habanero peppers$11.00
Ranch Dressing Bottle
CONTAINS DAIRY! buttermilk, mayo, sour cream, onion & garlicOUT OF STOCK$11.00
Spicy Glaze
made with chili sauce, sichuan rub, brown sugar & habaneroOUT OF STOCK$11.00
Patch Hats
All Yellow - White Rope
OUT OF STOCK$35.00All Baby Blue - White Rope
OUT OF STOCK$35.00Beige & Khaki - Black Rope
$35.00All B&W Floral - Black Rope
OUT OF STOCK$35.00All Navy - White Rope
The days are finally cooling down but you'll look even cooler with this new hat.$35.00All White - RWB Rope
Wow is there a more patriotic / summer hat than this one. Holy moly.OUT OF STOCK$35.00All White - Black Rope
OUT OF STOCK$35.00Tan Black Rope
OUT OF STOCK$35.00
Special Hats
Piggy Patch Straw Hat
$35.00
Cue Dat Hat
A black and gold classic that has stood the test of time. Enjoy all seasons with this VERY FUN, VERY GOOD HAT.$35.00
Neon Pig Rope Hat
this is a great hat. The Bob Seger of Hats if you will.$30.00Camo Imperial Trucker Hat
OUT OF STOCK$35.00
Navy Stripe Rope Hat
OUT OF STOCK$35.00Light Blue Golf Visor
$35.00Khaki Bucket Hat
Wow is there a more patriotic / summer hat than this one. Holy molyOUT OF STOCK$35.00Waterproof Hat
$45.00
T-Shirts

A - Blue It's A Meat 10 Year
$30.00
B - Grey It's A Meat 10 Year
$30.00Black It's A Meat 10 Year
$30.00
C - Lou-weenie-ana Tee
$27.00
D - Smokin' Cursive Grey Tee
Buy this shirt. ITS GOOD.$27.00
E - Black and Gold Barbecue Tee
Gear up for Saints season with the sickest black and gold cue tee!$27.00F - Sea Blue & Pink
$27.00
Tie Dye BBQ Shirts
Dive into the Chronicles of Gnarnia with this Heady Garment$27.00
Pink / Green Bloak Boys
$27.00Green Tulane NOLA X Logo
$27.00
Blue Tulane NOLA X Logo
$27.00
Hoodies
Misc. Merch
Blue Oak Branded Cheese Board
$55.00
Piggy Patch Apron
Gordon Ramsay Approved!$45.00
Blue Oak 18oz YETI Rambler Bottle
OUT OF STOCK$40.00
Piggy Golf Ball Tervis Cup
The perfect summer cup to get those beverages chilly and leaves the sweating to you!$23.00
Blue Oak Fanny Pack
$17.00Blue Oak 20oz Glass
OUT OF STOCK$12.00
Pink Van Keychain
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Piggy Patches
$5.00Pig Magnet
$3.00Blue Oak 10 Year Sticker
$3.00
Stickers
$3.00
Koozie
Keep that La Croix cold, and your beers colder.$5.00
Special Packs
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
Restaurant info
New Orleans Best BBQ in the World!!
Location
900 N. Carrollton Avenue , New Orleans, LA 70119








