Bagels
Bagels
(as-is, in a bag)

Everything
OUT OF STOCK$3.25
Plain
OUT OF STOCK$3.25
Sesame
BagelOUT OF STOCK$3.25
Poppy
$3.25
Onion
Bagel$3.25
Salt
BagelOUT OF STOCK$3.25
Salt & Pepper
Bagel$3.25
Garlic
OUT OF STOCK$3.25
Pumpernickel
Bagel$3.25
Pump Caraway Salt
Bagel$3.25
Pumperthingle
Bagel$3.25
Cinnamon Raisin
BagelOUT OF STOCK$3.25
Bialy
Cousin to the bagel, a bialy is more savory and focaccia-like, topped with sauteed onions and poppy seeds.$3.25
GF Everything
Original Sunshine Everything bagels, made from gluten-free wheat starch. (Note that once we handle it out of the bag, it will be exposed to gluten.)$4.25
GF Plain
Original Sunshine Plain bagels, made from gluten-free wheat starch. (Note that once we handle it out of the bag, it will be exposed to gluten.)$4.25**SLICE ALL**
Online dozens
(as-is, in a bag)
Grab N Go

Plain CC
8 oz$6.00
Chive CC
8 oz$7.00
Lox CC
8 oz$9.00
Horse Cheddar CC
Horseradish Cheddar Scallion Cream Cheese 8 oz$7.00
Pink CC
Our recreation of TempTee in NY. Semi-cultured, so cheesier! 8 oz$7.00
Hatch Chile CC
8 oz$7.00
Chipotle, Olive, and Oregano CC
Our fall seasonal savory flavor! Spicy and smokey chipotle pepper, pickled vegetables, olives, and oregano cream cheese$8.00
Amaretto CC
Our fall seasonal sweet flavor! Toasted almond and spiced peach jam cream cheese$9.00
Whitefish Salad
Salad$13.99
Egg Salad
$10.75
Tuna Salad
$8.50
Kite Hill (V)
Vegan almond-based cream cheese. 8 oz$8.00
Nova Lox (4oz)
$12.99
Nova Lox (8oz)
$21.99
B&W Cookie
OUT OF STOCK$4.50
Challah
OUT OF STOCK$12.00
Nova Lox (16oz)
$38.99
Nutella Packet
OUT OF STOCK$1.00
Pastrami Lox (4oz)
OUT OF STOCK$13.99
Kippered Salmon
Rich, flaky, and smoked to perfection. Perfect for a bagel, or salad. approx. 8oz$18.99
Bagel Chips
$8.00Mike's Hot Honey cup
$1.50Hat trick Jar
$9.50
Sandwiches
Sandwich
(putting anything on the bagel)

Build Your Own
$3.25
Classic
2.5 oz of nova lox, chive cream cheese, capers, onion and tomato.$16.00
Mensch
Our house-made whitefish salad, tomato and cucumbers.$10.50Daily Sandwich Special
Thursday special: Lox shmear, fresh sliced red onion & capers$8.25
Oakland Roots Hat Trick
Nova lox, plain cream cheese, avocado and a heavy sprinkle of Hat Trick spice blend (a mix of Shichimi Togarashi, Chile Limón and Cyprus Citron lemon salt)$18.00Vegan Hat Trick
A vegan version of our collab bagel, with Kite Hill "cream cheese," tomato, avocado, and Hat Trick spice.$12.00
Beverages

Hot Coffee
12 oz$3.75
Iced Coffee
$3.75
Choco Malt Coffee
Our signature iced coffee. Ghirardelli chocolate sauce, the same organic malt syrup we use for our bagels, our Mother Tongue coffee, and half and half. (Or swap for oat or 2%) Yum!$4.75
Iced Matcha
$6.00
Sanka Decaf
Yes, Sanka! Just like your grandmother enjoyed. Actually it's good if you make it 50% stronger.$2.25Whole bean coffee 1LB
OUT OF STOCK$19.00
Hot Tea
$2.00
OJ 12oz
$6.00
OJ 32oz
Voila organic OJ. Comes with 3 cold cups.$10.00Strawberry Lemonade 12oz
$6.00Spiced Apple Cider
$6.00
Iced Tea
$3.50Bottled Water
$2.00
Cel-Ray Soda
$3.50
Black Cherry Soda
$3.50
Cream Soda
$3.50Cup of Ice
Sparkling Water
Beverage - 11oz Perrier$3.00Cup of Water

YooHoo
6.5 oz in a drink box$2.00
Merch

Bandana
$10.00
Cooler Bag (blue)
$12.00
Trucker Hat
$25.00
Dad Hat
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Pride Hat Black
$30.00
T-Shirt
Merch$20.00
Baby/toddler
$15.00
Mug (ceramic)
MerchOUT OF STOCK$12.00
Hologram Sticker
$2.00
Hoodie
Merch$45.00
Schmear Knife
$6.50
Tote Bag (white canvas)
Merch$12.00
Shoe Charm
OUT OF STOCK$5.00
Magnet
$2.00Dog Toy
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Beanie
$20.00
Everything Spice Jar
Our blend of onion, sesame, poppy, and Maldon saltOUT OF STOCK$6.50
Spice Gift Box
OUT OF STOCK$16.00
Pin
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Pride Holo sticker
$2.00
Greeting Card - Everything
You Are My Everything greeting card$5.00
Greeting card - Lox
Love You Lox greeting card$5.00
Greeting Card - Birthday
Birthday Bagel greeting card$5.00
Greeting Card - Thanks
Thanks A Lox greeting card$5.00
Greeting Card - Congrats
Congrats On Your Little Bageleh greeting card$5.00Patch
Iron- on bagel patch$5.00
NYT Sunday
Sundays onlyOUT OF STOCK$6.00Travel Mug
MerchOUT OF STOCK$20.00Beanie Bagel
$12.00Golf Set
$15.00
Frozen Packs

Frozen 6-pk Everything
$18.00
Frozen 6-pk Plain
$18.00
Frozen 6-pk Sesame
$18.00
Frozen 6-pk S & P
$18.00
Frozen 6-pk Cinnamon Raisin
OUT OF STOCK$18.00
Frozen 3-pack Bialy
$9.00
Frozen 6-pk Gluten Free Everything
Original Sunshine Everything Bagels, made from gluten-free wheat starch. This is a sealed 6-pack with zero contamination from other products.$24.00Frozen 6-pk Gluten Free Plain
Original Sunshine Plain Bagels, made from gluten-free wheat starch. This is a sealed 6-pack with zero contamination from other products.$24.00
All hours
| Sunday | 7:00 am - 3:00 pm |
| Monday | 7:00 am - 3:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 7:00 am - 3:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 7:00 am - 3:00 pm |
| Thursday | 7:00 am - 3:00 pm |
| Friday | 7:00 am - 3:00 pm |
| Saturday | 7:00 am - 3:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Serious New York - style bagels
Location
855 El Camino Real #115, Between CVS and Wildseed, Palo Alto, CA 94301

