FOOD
Starters & Salad

Arugula & Burrata Salad
heirloom tomatoes, wood roasted sweet corn, barmigiana, balsamic dressing$14.00Caesar Salad
$14.00Greek Salad
$14.00Baby Spinach Salad
Granny Smith apples, greek feta, almonds, poppy seed vinaigrette$14.00Chopped Salad
romaine, radicchio, chickpea, red onion, tomato, salami, parmigiano$14.00*new* Wood Roasted Beet
arugula, goat cheese, pistachio, honey apple vinaigrette$14.00Buffalo Cauliflower
$10.00
12 Chicken Wings
wood fire roasted wings: dry rub, buffalo, BBQ, garlic, parmesan$17.006 Chicken Wings
wood fire roasted wings: dry rub, buffalo, BBQ, garlic, parmesan$9.00Fries
$7.00
Truffle Fries
$10.00Mozzarella Sticks
$9.00
Onion Rings
$9.00Meatball Appetizer
three wood fired meatballs$10.00
Garlic Knots
$6.00Chicken Tenders & Fries
OUT OF STOCK$13.00Chicken Tenders
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Extra Dressing
$0.50Side of Grilled Chicken
$5.006 Greek Wings
$11.0012 Greek Wings
$18.00
Wood Fired Pizzas

Classic Cheese
house sauce and mozzarella$16.00
Pepperoni
house sauce and mozzarella$17.00
The VPP
House made vodka sauce, fior di late, basil pesto, pepperoni$18.00
*new* Butternut Squash
fontina, red onion, sage, hot honey$18.00*new* Potato
crispy bacon, fontina, rosemary, parmigiano, caramelized onions$18.00
Arugula
pesto, cherry tomatoes, burrata, arugula$19.00BBQ Chicken
$19.00Buffalo Chicken
$19.00Chicken Bacon Ranch
cheese, crispy bacon, chicken, ranch dressing$19.00Fig Prosciutto
black mission fig marmalade, fior di latte, gorgonzola, prosciuttoOUT OF STOCK$19.00Four Cheese
(white pizza) ricotta, fior di latte, fontina, pecorino$18.00Greek Pizza
feta, spinach, tomato, greek olive$18.00Margherita
$17.00Sage and Pear
shaved pear, ricotta, fior di latte, fontina, sage, honey$18.00
Mushroom
fior di latte, caramelized onion$18.00Sausage & Pepper
Bianco sausage, carmelized onions, sweet peppers, oregano$19.00Roasted Pineapple
$17.00Kids Cheese Pizza
$10.00Kids Pepperoni Pizza
$11.00Kids Chicken Bacon Ranch
$12.00Side of Ranch
Sandwiches

*NEW* CBP
chicken cutlet, broccoli rabe, prosciutto, fresh mozzarella, roasted red pepper, calabrian chili aioli$14.00*NEW* Caprese Grilled Cheese
pesto, tomato, fiore de latte, balsamic, multigrain$13.00Smoked Turkey
bacon, avocado, cabot cheddar, sundried tomato aioli, multigrain$14.00
BFC Bravo Fried Chicken Sandwich
BFC- Bravo Fried Chicken, hot honey, butter milk ranch, lettuce, pickles$12.00
Bravo Burger Double
Prime Beef, American cheese, caramelized onions, pickles and bravo sauce on a pretzel bun **Comes with fries$16.00
Bravo Burger Single
Prime Beef, American cheese, caramelized onions, pickles, pretzel bun, bravo sauce (yeah, we used the same picture as the double, picture of the single coming soon) **Comes with fries$13.00Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
OUT OF STOCK$13.00Dan’s Chicken Caesar Wrap
$13.00Chicken Parm Sandwich
$13.00Chicken Tenders And Fries
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Chipotle Chicken Sandwich
grilled chicken, chipotle mayo, bacon, lettuce, tomato, pepperjack cheese$13.00Chips
$2.00Crispy Chicken Sub
lettuce, tomato, mayoOUT OF STOCK$13.00Fries
$7.00Grilled Cheese
$8.00Grilled Chicken Sub
$13.00Italian
$13.00Meatball Sandwich
$13.00Side Order Chicken Tenders
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Steak & Cheese
$13.00Steak Bomb
$14.00Beth's Wrap
$13.00BLT
$13.00
All hours
| Sunday | 11:30 am - 8:00 pm |
| Monday | 11:30 am - 7:45 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:30 am - 7:45 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:30 am - 7:45 pm |
| Thursday | 11:30 am - 7:45 pm |
| Friday | 11:30 am - 8:30 pm |
| Saturday | 11:30 am - 8:30 pm |
Restaurant info
Delicious wood-fired-pizzas, fresh salads, and tasty appetizers. All made in house with the freshest ingredients.
Location
40 Beach St, Manchester-by-the-Sea, MA 01944

