FOOD
Appetizers/Small Plates

Bavarian Pretzels
Twisted soft pretzels sticks with warm beer cheesw$8.00Bacon Wrapped Dates
Stuffed with bleu cheese and wrapped in applewood bacon$9.00
Earth and Fire Fries
Red pepper flakes, parmesan, truffle oil, black garlic aioli$10.00
Fried Pickles
Sandwich sliced pickles with Tabasco aioli$10.00House-Made Tortilla Chips
$7.00Edamame
steamed pods, tossed in garlic butter and old bay$8.00Seared Scallops
$19.00
Loaded Nachos
smoked brisket, chicken, pulled pork, pickled onions, crème fraiche, jalapeños, fresh salsa, shredded cheese, chipotle aioli$19.00Meatless Nachos
$11.00Crabby Pretzel
Large soft pretzel with crab dip, cheddar cheese, and Chesapeake Aioli$16.00
Fried Cheese
white cheddar cheese curds, marinara sauce$14.00Cajun Mussels
$17.00
Brisket & Bleu Spring Rolls
smoked brisket and bleu cheese in a crispy wrapper with mango dipping sauce$16.00The Brie Construction Zone
$17.00Street Corn Dip
$14.00
Chicken Wings
celery, buttermilk bleu cheese$16.00
Soups & Salads
honey and basil marinated grilled peaches, prosciutto, and pine nuts with hot honey, balsamic reduction and toasted bread
Flatbreads
Fuhgeddaboudit Flatbread
slow cooked italian sausage, peppers and onions with marinara and mozzarella provolone blend$15.00Fig & Pig
fig jam, prosciutto, pork belly, ricotta, parmesan, balsamic reduction$16.00Buffalo Chicken Flatbread
Bleu cheese sauce, shredded chicken, traditional buffalo sauce, celery and blue cheese crumbles$15.00Margherita Flatbread
thinly sliced tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, basil and garlic, evoo$15.00
Sandwiches
Classic Cheeseburger
$16.00
Pub Burger
Cheddar, beer cheese, bacon, crispy onions, pickles$18.00Smokehouse Burger
$18.00
Firecracker Burger
Bacon, jalapeños, pepper jack, chipotle aioli$18.00
Crabby Burger
Topped with crab dip, old bay and melted cheddar$19.00Black and Bleu Burger
blackening seasoning, bleu cheese, tomato bacon jam$18.00Mushroom Swiss Burger
$18.00Corned Beef Reuben
$17.00
Big Pig
tangy bbq pulled pork, crispy onions, brioche bun$16.00Brisket Sandwich
$17.00
“The Bandit”
buttermilk fried chicken breast, smoky bbq sauce, bacon, pepper jack, maple aioli, lettuce, tomato, brioche$17.00
Pork Belly Cuban
pork belly, pulled pork, ham, Swiss, beer pickles, bacon mustard, served on ciabatta$17.00Blackened Mahi BLT
$18.00
The Schnitz
crispy pork cutlet, braised red cabbage, bacon, Swiss, fried egg, bacon beer mustard, pretzel bun$17.00Caprese Panini
tomato, basil pesto, fried eggplant, fresh mozzarella, balsamic reduction$16.00Crab cake Sandwich
$23.00Cheesesteak
$17.00Tacos
$15.00
Build a Mac
Entrees
Short Rib Pot Roast
garlic mashed potatoes, baby carrots & ciopolini onions, topped with demi glaze$29.00Orange & Maple Glazed Salmon
$28.00Prosciutto Wrapped Chicken Breast
$25.00Carne Asada
$26.00
Shrimp & Grits
Andouille sausage, garlic, tomato, spinach, lemon butter sauce, cheesy grits$27.00
Fish n Chips
Beer battered cod, hand cut fries, apple jalapeno slaw, and lemon caper aioli$23.00Cajun Meatloaf
$22.00Vegetable Stir Fry
$19.00Fire & Tide Kebabs
$34.00The Harbor & Bay
$36.00
Desserts
Sides
Apple-Jalapeno Slaw
$5.00Avocado
$3.00French Fries Side
$7.00Pasta Salad
$5.00Potato Salad
$5.00Side Brisket
$11.00Side Chips
$2.00Side Grits
$5.00Side Guac (2oz)
$3.00Mac & Cheese Side
$6.00Side of Asparagus
$5.00Side of bacon
$2.00Beer Cheese Side (2oz)
$3.00Side of Bread
$1.00Side Tortillas
$1.00Side Brioche Bun
$1.00Side of Chicken
$7.00Mashed Potatoes Side
$5.00Side Loaded Mashed
$7.00Side of Pickles
$1.50Side of Shrimp (5)
$11.00Side Pulled Pork
$9.00Side Salmon
$16.00Side Salsa
$2.00Side Steak
$14.00Small Caesar Salad
$7.00Small House Salad
$7.00Sweet & Spicy Brussels
$7.00Veg of the day
$5.00Side collards greens
$5.00Side Rice
$5.00Burger patty
$10.00Sweet Potato Fries
OUT OF STOCK$7.00
Door Dash 9.23.2026
Appetizers/Small Plates

Bavarian Pretzels
Twisted soft pretzels sticks with warm beer cheesw$8.00Bacon Wrapped Dates
Stuffed with bleu cheese and wrapped in applewood bacon$9.00
Earth and Fire Fries
Red pepper flakes, parmesan, truffle oil, black garlic aioli$10.00
Fried Pickles
Sandwich sliced pickles with Tabasco aioli$10.00House-Made Tortilla Chips
$7.00Edamame
steamed pods, tossed in garlic butter and old bay$8.00Seared Scallops
$19.00
Loaded Nachos
smoked brisket, chicken, pulled pork, pickled onions, crème fraiche, jalapeños, fresh salsa, shredded cheese, chipotle aioli$19.00Meatless Nachos
$11.00Crabby Pretzel
Large soft pretzel with crab dip, cheddar cheese, and Chesapeake Aioli$16.00
Fried Cheese
white cheddar cheese curds, marinara sauce$14.00Cajun Mussels
$17.00
Brisket & Bleu Spring Rolls
smoked brisket and bleu cheese in a crispy wrapper with mango dipping sauce$16.00The Brie Construction Zone
$17.00Street Corn Dip
$14.00
Chicken Wings
celery, buttermilk bleu cheese$16.00
Soups & Salads
honey and basil marinated grilled peaches, prosciutto, and pine nuts with hot honey, balsamic reduction and toasted bread
Flatbreads
Fuhgeddaboudit Flatbread
slow cooked italian sausage, peppers and onions with marinara and mozzarella provolone blend$15.00Fig & Pig
fig jam, prosciutto, pork belly, ricotta, parmesan, balsamic reduction$16.00Buffalo Chicken Flatbread
Bleu cheese sauce, shredded chicken, traditional buffalo sauce, celery and blue cheese crumbles$15.00Margherita Flatbread
thinly sliced tomatoes, fresh mozzarella, basil and garlic, evoo$15.00
Sandwiches
Classic Cheeseburger
$17.00
Pub Burger
Cheddar, beer cheese, bacon, crispy onions, pickles$18.00Smokehouse Burger
$18.00
Firecracker Burger
Bacon, jalapeños, pepper jack, chipotle aioli$18.00
Crabby Burger
Topped with crab dip, old bay and melted cheddar$19.00Black and Bleu Burger
blackening seasoning, bleu cheese, tomato bacon jam$18.00Mushroom Swiss Burger
$18.00Corned Beef Reuben
$17.00
Big Pig
tangy bbq pulled pork, crispy onions, brioche bun$16.00Brisket Sandwich
$17.00
“The Bandit”
buttermilk fried chicken breast, smoky bbq sauce, bacon, pepper jack, maple aioli, lettuce, tomato, brioche$17.00
Pork Belly Cuban
pork belly, pulled pork, ham, Swiss, beer pickles, bacon mustard, served on ciabatta$17.00Blackened Mahi BLT
$18.00
The Schnitz
crispy pork cutlet, braised red cabbage, bacon, Swiss, fried egg, bacon beer mustard, pretzel bun$17.00Caprese Panini
tomato, basil pesto, fried eggplant, fresh mozzarella, balsamic reduction$16.00Crab cake Sandwich
$23.00Cheesesteak
$17.00Tacos
$15.00
Build a Mac
Entrees
Short Rib Pot Roast
garlic mashed potatoes, baby carrots & ciopolini onions, topped with demi glaze$29.00Orange & Maple Glazed Salmon
$28.00Prosciutto Wrapped Chicken Breast
$25.00Carne Asada
$26.00
Shrimp & Grits
Andouille sausage, garlic, tomato, spinach, lemon butter sauce, cheesy grits$27.00
Fish n Chips
Beer battered cod, hand cut fries, apple jalapeno slaw, and lemon caper aioli$23.00Cajun Meatloaf
$22.00Vegetable Stir Fry
$19.00Fire & Tide Kebabs
$34.00The Harbor & Bay
$36.00
Desserts
Sides
Apple-Jalapeno Slaw
$5.00Avocado
$3.00French Fries Side
$7.00Pasta Salad
$5.00Potato Salad
$5.00Side Brisket
$11.00Side Chips
$2.00Side Grits
$5.00Side Guac (2oz)
$3.00Mac & Cheese Side
$6.00Side of Asparagus
$5.00Side of bacon
$2.00Beer Cheese Side (2oz)
$3.00Side of Bread
$1.00Side Tortillas
$1.00Side Brioche Bun
$1.00Side of Chicken
$7.00Mashed Potatoes Side
$5.00Side Loaded Mashed
$7.00Side of Pickles
$1.50Side of Shrimp (5)
$11.00Side Pulled Pork
$9.00Side Salmon
$16.00Side Salsa
$2.00Side Steak
$14.00Small Caesar Salad
$7.00Small House Salad
$7.00Sweet & Spicy Brussels
$7.00Veg of the day
$5.00Side collards greens
$5.00Side Rice
$5.00Burger patty
$10.00Sweet Potato Fries
OUT OF STOCK$7.00
All hours
| Sunday | 10:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Brick Works Brewing & Eats is focused on creating the highest quality beers and recipes. We pride ourselves on utilizing locally sourced ingredients for both our beers and our menu items.
Location
36932 Silicato Drive, Long Neck, DE 19966
