Food
Starters & Sides
For when you’re feelin' snacky.

Cheese Curds
Battered Ellsworth cheese curds served with Ranch or BBQ.$13.00
Jumbo Pretzel
Bavarian Giant with Cheese Sauces and Honey Mustard$19.00
Nachos
Nacho Cheese, Beans, Onion, Olives, Jalapenos, Cilantro with Choice of Protein$15.00Pickle Fries
$10.00Quesadilla
Choice of Chicken, Pork, Beef, El Pastor with Sour Cream and Salsa$14.00Ruben Quesadilla
$15.00Thai Lettuce Wraps
$13.00
Wings
Tossed in your choice of Buffalo, BBQ, Thai or Cajun Dry Rub. Plain or Sauce on Side upon request. Service with Ranch and/or Blue Cheese and Celery$15.00Fish Bites
$13.00Brussel Sprouts
$11.00
Wings (HH)
Tossed in your choice of Buffalo, BBQ, Thai or Cajun Dry Rub. Plain or Sauce on Side upon request. Service with Ranch and/or Blue Cheese and Celery$1.00
Fries - Basket
$7.00Side of Waffle Fries w/ Season Sour Cream
$9.00Side of Corn bread
$1.50
Soups N' Salads
Lighter fare for your derriere.

Buffalo Chicken Salad
Chicken, greens, bacon, tomato, cheddar and blue cheeses. Served with Ranch dressing$17.00
Caesar Salad
Romaine, Parmesan, creamy Caesar dressing, and croutons.$6.00+
Chicken Wild Rice Soup
A Minnesota tradition$6.00+Chopped Italian Salad
$8.00+
Garden Salad
A salad, but smol.$5.00+Strawberry Field Green Salad
$8.00+
Entrees
Deliciousness, wrapped up in some form of bread.
BLT
$15.00
Buck '54 Burger
1/2 pound, 100% angus beef burger with Swiss cheese, and sautéed mushrooms & onions.$17.00
Buffalo Chicken Wrap
Buffalo chicken, bacon, tomato, romaine, ranch, and blue cheese crumbles.$17.00Classic Cheeseburger
$15.00El Diablo Sandwich
$17.00
Fried Chicken Sandwich
Hand-battered and fried chicken breast, house slaw, and a hot honey drizzle.$16.00
Pulled Pork Sandwich
Pulled pork tossed in bourbon BBQ, topped with house slaw.$15.00Reuben
$18.00
Fish & Chips
Fresh cod, hill fries, and tarter sauce$17.00Chicken Tender Basket
Buttermilk marinated tenders served with fries and coleslaw with choice of sauce$16.00Taco Bowl
$14.00Mac N' Cheese
$15.00
Tacos
Flatbreads
Little Buckers
Little foods for little humans.

(HH) Kids' Burger
1/4 pound, 100% angus beef burger.$8.00(HH) Kid's Chicken Tenders
$8.00(HH) Kids Cheese Flatbread
$8.00(HH) Kids Mac n' Cheese
$8.00
Kids' Burger (Full)
1/4 pound, 100% angus beef burger.$8.00Kid's Chicken Tenders (Full)
$8.00Kids Cheese Flatbread (Full)
$8.00Kids Mac n' Cheese (Full)
$8.00
Desserts
Every day's a cheat day if you can think of a decent excuse for it.
Brunch
Event Center Specials
Concerts
Drinks
Soda
$4.00Red Bull
$4.00(N/A) Athletic Free Wave
$7.00Water
$4.00Tap Beer
$9.00Tap - Coors Light
$8.00Canned Coors Light
$8.00Kona Big Wave
$8.00Warpigs Foggy Geezer
$9.00Downeast Original Cider
$8.00White Claw Black Cherry
$8.00Surfside - Strawberry + Lemonade
$9.00THC-Surly Take 5
$6.00Rail Drink
$10.00Electric Lemonade
$12.00Watermelon Margarita
$12.00
Car Show
Food
Drinks
Catering & Events
Food
Drinks
Rental
Retail
Buck Hats
Buck Long Sleeve T-Shirts
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 3:00 pm, 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 6:00 pm, 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 8:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
15400 Buck Hill Rd, Burnsville, MN 55306
