Dinner
Churrasco
Salad Bar Only
$29.00Full Churrasco Dinner
$59.00Premium Churrasco
$79.00Kids 6-11 Churrasco Dinner
$29.50PICANHA
PORK SAUSAGE
PORK RIBS
CHICKEN WINGS, DRUMS
RIBEYE
BEEF RIBS
FILET MIGNON
BACON STEAK
BACON CHICKEN
BOTTOM SIRLOIN
GRILLED PINEAPPLE
GRILLED SHRIMP
PORK TENDERLOIN
LAMB STEAK
LAMB CHOPS
ALCATRA
GARLIC BEEF
BULLVINO'S STEAK
BABY BEEF
CHEESE & HONEY
BRISKET
Drinks
Beers
Allagash White
$7.00Blue Moon
$7.00Bud Lite
$7.00Budweiser
$7.00Coors
$7.00Corona
$8.00Gumball head
$7.00Guiness
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Heineken
$8.00Heineken 0.0
$8.00High noon Black Cherry
$8.00High noon Mango
$8.00High noon Peach
$8.00High noon pineapple
$8.00High noon Watermelon
$8.00Models Especial
$8.00Lil Sumpin Ale
$7.00Michelob light
$7.00Miller lite
$7.00Yuengling
$7.00Zombie Dust
$7.00Anti Hero
$8.00Gummy Licious
$8.00Peroni
$8.00Xingu Black
OUT OF STOCK$7.00
General Cocktails
Aperol Spritz
$13.00Bellini
$12.00Black Russian
$13.00Bloody Mary
$12.00Brandy Alexander
$13.00Chocolate Martini
$14.00Cosmo
$10.00Daiquiri
$14.00French 75
$12.00French Martini
$13.00Gimlet
$14.00Irish Coffee
$12.00Lemon Drop
$10.00Long Island
$13.00Mai Tai
$13.00Margarita
$12.00Mimosa
$10.00Mojito
$12.00Moscow Mule
$11.00Negroni
$15.00Paloma
$13.00Pina Colada
$14.00Red Sangria
$14.00Sex on the Beach
$13.00Side Car
$13.00Tequila Sunrise
$11.00Tom Collins
$13.00White Russian
$13.00White Sangria
$13.00
Signature Cocktails
Liquor
Liquor 43
$6.00Aristocrat Single
$7.00Aristocrat Double
$9.00Aristocrat Martini
$12.00Beef Eater Single
$7.00Beef Eater Double
$10.00Beef Eater Martini
$15.00Bombay Sapphire Single
$8.00Bombay Sapphire Double
$12.00Bombay Sapphire Martini
$15.00Bombay Dry Single
$7.00Bombay Dry Double
$9.00Bombay Dry Martini
$12.00Gordans Single
$7.00Gordans Double
$9.00Gordans Martini
$12.00Hendricks Single
$10.00Hendricks Double
$14.00Hendricks Martini
$18.00Roku Single
$10.00Roku Double
$14.00Roku Martini
$18.00Tanquery Single
$8.00Tanquery Double
$13.00Tanquery Martini
$15.00Tanquery 10 Single
$9.00Tanquery 10 Double
$14.00Tanquery 10 Martini
$20.00Jack Daniels Mixed Drink
$9.00Jack Daniels Single
$10.00Jack Daniels Double
$15.00Jack Daniels Old Fashioned
$14.00Jameson Mixed Drink
$9.00Jameson Single
$10.00Jameson Double
$15.00Jameson Old Fashioned
$14.00Basil Hayden Mixed Drink
$11.00Basil Hayden Single
$14.00Basil Hayden Double
$22.00Basil Hayden Old Fashioned
$19.00Basil Hayden Rye Mixed Drink
$10.00Basil Hayden Rye Single
$12.00Basil Hayden Rye Double
$15.00Basil Hayden Rye Old Fashioned
$14.00Buffalo Trace Mixed Drink
$7.00Buffalo Trace Single
$9.00Buffalo Trace Double
$11.00Buffalo Trace Old Fashioned
$14.00Bulliet Mixed Drink
$9.00Bulliet Single
$10.00Bulliet Double
$18.00Bulliet Old Fashioned
$15.00Bulliet Rye Mixed Drink
$9.00Bulliet Rye Single
$10.00Bulliet Rye Double
$18.00Bulliet Rye Old Fashioned
$15.00Dewars White Mixed Drink
$7.00Dewars White Single
$8.00Dewars White Double
$10.00Dewars White Rye
$14.00Gentelmens Jack Mixed Drink
$10.00Gentelmens Jack Single
$11.00Gentelmens Jack Double
$20.00Gentelmens Jack Old Fashioned
$18.00Jefferson Mixed Drinks
$10.00Jefferson Single
$12.00Jefferson Double
$15.00Jefferson Old Fashioned
$14.00Jefferson Rye Mixed Drink
$10.00Jefferson Rye Single
$12.00Jefferson Rye Double
$15.00Jefferson Rye Old Fashioned
$14.00Canadian Club Mixed Drink
$6.00Canadian Club Single
$8.00Canadian Club Double
$10.00Canadian Club Old Fashioned
$14.00Jim Beam Mixed Drink
$6.50Jim Beam Single
$7.00Jim Beam Double
$12.00Jim Beam Old Fashioned
$14.00Knob Creek Rye Mixed Drink
$10.00Knob Creek Rye Single
$12.00Knob Creek Rye Double
$19.00Knob Creek Rye Old Fashioned
$16.00Makers Mark Mixed Drink
$8.00Makers Mark Single
$10.00Makers Mark Double
$14.00Mccormick Whiskey Mixed Drink
$7.00Mccormick Whiskey Single
$9.00Mccormick Whiskey Double
$11.00Mccormick Whiskey Old Fashioned
$14.00Southern Comfort Mixed Drink
$7.00Southern Comfort Single
$9.00Southern Comfort Double
$11.00Southern Comfort Old Fashioned
$14.00Wood Ford Mixed Drink
$12.00Wood Ford Single
$14.00Wood Ford Double
$24.00Wood Ford Old Fashioned
$20.00B&B Mixed Drink
$10.00B&B Single
$12.00B&B Double
$18.00B&B Old Fashioned
$15.00Christan Brothers Mixed Drink
$7.00Christan Brothers Single
$9.00Christan Brothers Double
$11.00Christan Brothers Old Fashioned
$14.00Absolut Single
$7.00Absolut Double
$9.00Absolut Martini
$12.00Absolut Raspberry Single
$5.00Absolut Raspberry Double
$7.00Absolut Raspberry Martini
$10.00Absolut Vanilla Single
$5.00Absolut Vanilla Double
$7.00Absolut Vanilla Martini
$10.00Belvidere Single
$11.00Belvidere Double
$15.00Belvidere Martini
$17.00Gordons Single
$7.00Gordons Double
$9.00Gordons Martini
$12.00Grey Goose Single
$11.00Grey Goose Double
$14.00Grey Goose Martini
$16.00Ketel One Single
$11.00Ketel One Double
$14.00Ketel One Martini
$16.00Mccormick Vodka Single
$7.00Mccormick Vodka Double
$9.00Mccormick Vodka Martini
$12.00Mccormick Citron Vodka Single
$5.00Mccormick Citron Vodka Double
$7.00Mccormick Citron Vodka Martini
$10.00Prairie Single
$7.00Prairie Double
$9.00Prairie Martini
$12.00Titos Single
$9.00Titos Double
$11.00Titos Martini
$14.00Stoli Raspberry Single
$8.00Stoli Raspberry Double
$12.00Stoli Raspberry Martini
$14.00Bacardi Single
$7.00Bacardi Double
$9.00Captain Morgan Single
$7.00Captain Morgan Double
$9.00Malibu Single
$7.00Malibu Double
$9.00Mccormick Rum Single
$7.00Mccormick Rum Double
$9.00Frangelico Single
$9.00Frangelico Double
$14.00Baileys Single
$8.00Baileys Double
$12.00Kahlua Single
$8.00Kahlua Double
$12.00Disaronno Single
$9.00Disaronno Double
$14.00Leblon Cachaca Single
$10.00Leblon Cachaca Double
$14.00Clase Azul Single
$25.00Clase Azul Double
$40.00Casa Noble Single
$9.00Casa Noble Double
$12.00Don Julio Anejo Single
$14.00Don Julio Anejo Double
$22.00Don Julio Blanco Single
$12.00Don Julio Blanco Double
$20.00Don Julio Reposado Single
$13.00Don Julio Reposado Double
$21.00Don Julio 1942 Single
$36.00Don Julio 1942 Double
$58.00Montezuma Single
$7.00Montezuma Double
$9.00Patron Anejo Single
$14.00Patron Anejo Double
$20.00Patron Reposado Single
$13.00Patron Reposado Double
$19.00Patron Silver Single
$12.00Patron Silver Double
$18.00Sauza Gold. Single
$7.00Sauza Gold Double
$9.00Sauza Silver Single
$7.00Sauza Silver Double
$9.00Hakushu Single
$41.00Hakushu Double
$69.00Hibiki Single
$24.00Hibiki Double
$40.00Hibiki 21 Single
$210.00Hibiki 21 Double
$350.00Yamazaki Reserve Single
$26.00Yamazaki Reserve Double
$44.00Yamazaki 12 Single
$41.00Yamazaki 12 Double
$69.00Yamazaki 18 Single
$175.00Yamazaki 18 Double
$293.00Toki Single
$11.00Toki Double
$19.00Remy VSOP Mixed Drink
$14.00Remy VSOP Single
$16.00Remy VSOP Double
$28.00Hennessy VS Mixed Drink
$11.00Hennessy VS Single
$13.00Hennessy VS Double
$22.00Glen 21 Single
$70.00Glen 21 Double
$120.00Glenlevite 12 Single
$15.00Glenlevite 12 Double
$25.00Chivas 12 Single
$13.00Chivas 12 Double
$20.00Chivas 18 Single
$20.00Chivas 18 Double
$33.00Johnnie Walker Black Single
$12.00Johnnie Walker Black Double
$21.00Johnnie Walker Blue Single
$70.00Johnnie Walker Blue Double
$120.00Lagavulin Single
$30.00Lagavulin Double
$55.00Oban Single
$28.00Oban Double
$45.00Macallan 12 Single
$22.00Macallan 12 Double
$35.00Macallan 12 Sherry Single
$23.00Macallan 12 Sherry
$41.00Macallan 18 Single
$90.00Macallan 18 Double
$160.00The Balvenie Single
$21.00The Balvenie Double
$36.00Durango Single
$8.00Durango Double
$14.00Michoacán Single
$14.00Michoacán Double
$23.00Oaxaca Single
$12.00Oaxaca Double
$20.00Zacatecas Single
$16.00Zacatecas Double
$26.00
Martinis
Soft Drinks
Dr. pepper
$4.95Ginger Beer
$6.00Guarana
$5.50Lemonade
$4.95Orange soda
$4.95Pepsi
$4.95Pepsi Zero
$4.95Pineapple Juice
$4.95San Pellegrino
$9.00Shirley Temple
$4.95Starry
$4.95Sugar Free Guarana
$5.50Unsweetened Iced Tea
$4.95Voss
$9.00Mexican Coke
$5.00Tropical Fruit Punch
$4.95Cranberry Juice
$4.95Agua panna
$9.00
Wine
Cab Sauv Silver Gate BTG
$8.00Merlot Silver Gate BTG
$8.00Shiraz Barossa BTG
$9.00Chianti Ruffino BTG
$10.00Pinot Noir Erath BTG
$13.00Cab Sauv Unshackled BTG
$13.00Merlot Northstar BTG
$16.00Ruffino Modus BTG
$20.00Silver Gate Cab Bottle
$22.00Unshackled Cab Bottle
$32.00Ramsay Cab Bottle
$36.00Grounded Wine Co Cab Bottle
$40.00Brassfield Cab Bottle
$45.00Frog's Leap Cab Bottle
$90.00Duckhorn Napa Cab Bottle
$100.00Chimney Rock Cab Bottle
$125.00Silver Oak Sonoma Valley Cab Bottle
$140.00Jordan Cab Bottle
$150.00Stags Leap Artemis Cab Bottle
$150.00Caymus Cab Bottle
$170.00Silver Oak Napa Cab Bottle
$240.00Shafer "Hillside Select" Cab Bottle
$500.00Plumpjack "Reserve" Cab Bottle
$550.00Silver Gate Merlot Bottle
$22.00Graffigna Merlot Bottle
$40.00Northstar 2023 Merlot Bottle
$45.00Canoe Ridge Merlot Bottle
$58.00Duckhorn Merlot Bottle
$90.00Frog's Leap Merlot Bottle
$90.00Cakebread Merlot Bottle
$95.00Shafer Merlot Bottle
$180.00Barossa Valley Bottle
$26.00Ruffino Chianti Bottle
$34.00Cline Bottle
$36.00Graffigna Red Blend Bottle
$40.00Areyna 2024 Bottle
$50.00Ruffino Modus Bottle
$60.00Prisoner Bottle
$75.00Stags Leap Petite Syrah Bottle
$85.00Bibi Graetz Testamatta Bottle
$220.00Michele Chiarolo Barolo Bottle
$100.00Joseph Phelps "Insignia" Bottle
$600.00Ramsay Pinot Noir Bottle
$36.00Erath Pinot Noir Bottle
$40.00Rex Hill Pinot Noir Bottle
$60.00Lingua Franca Pinot Noir Bottle
$90.00Chardonnay Silver Gate BTG
$8.00Pinot Grigio Silver Gate BTG
$8.00Moscato Silver Gate BTG
$8.00Riesling Chateau St. Michele BTG
$9.00Chandon Cuvee Splits BTG
$10.00Ruffino Prosecco ROse Splits BTG
$10.00Sauv Blanc Dry Lands BTG
$12.00Chardonnay Ferrari Carano BTG
$14.00Silver Gate Pinot Grigio Bottle
$22.00Emile Bayer Bottle
$50.00Silver Gate Chardonnay Bottle
$20.00Ferrari-Carano Bottle
$35.00Lingua-Franca Bottle
$47.00Frog's Leap Bottle
$75.00Cakebread Napa Chardonnay Bottle
$85.00Shafer "Red Shoulder-Ranch" Bottle
$150.00White Hall Sauvg Blanc Bottle
$55.00Dry Lands Sauvg Blanc Bottle
$36.00Silver gate Moscato bottle
$22.00Chateau Ste. Michelle Bottle
$25.00Chandon Cuvée Splits Bottle
$10.00Ruffino Prosecco Rosé Bottle
$10.00Veuve "Yellow Label" Bottle
$100.00Dom Pérignon Bottle
$375.00Silver Gate Moscato Bottle
$22.00Chateau Ste. Michelle Bottle
$25.00
Zero Proof
After Dinner Treats
Desserts
Cognac
Scotch
Specialty Drinks
BAR HAPPY HOUR
Bites For 9
Churrasco Tasters
Burgers
Salad Bar & Sides
Signature Salt Block
Fish
Sea Bass + Salad Bar
$49.95Salmon + Salad Bar
$39.95Salmon À la carte
8oz Pan Seared Salmon served on a bed of roasted asparagus and grape tomatoes. Finished with a fresh chimichurri pesto.$24.95Sea Bass À la carte
8oz Miso Glazed Chilean Sea Bass served on a bed of roasted asparagus and grape tomatoes.$34.95
Cocktails
Caipirinha
$9.00Caipi Zero
$9.00Infused Caipirinhas
$9.00Whisky Mule
$9.00Cucumber Mint Crush
$9.00Premium Caipirinha
$14.00Mango Caipiroska Martini
$14.00Brazilian Bonfire
$14.00Tequila Old Fashion
$14.00Rasberry Lemon Drop Martini
$14.00Bullvinos Old Fashion
$14.00Brazilian Martini
$14.00Spiced Margarita
$14.00Remy Sidecar
$14.00
Beer
Whites By The Glass
Brazilian Drinks
Special Events
Special Event
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
Restaurant info
At Bullvino’s, the Bull represents more than our name. It symbolizes strength, confidence, and a relentless pursuit of excellence. Every premium cut is expertly prepared and carved tableside by our gauchos, combining authentic Brazilian hospitality with an unforgettable dining experience that honors the rich tradition of churrascaria.
Location
639 East Boughton Road, Bolingbrook, IL 60440
