
Bungalow Joes Family Grill and Pub 7813 Beulah Church Road
FOOD MENU
APPETIZERS

BUFFALO CHICKEN DIP
Shredded chicken in a creamy buffalo dip, topped with cheddar jack cheese. Served with our house made kettle chips.$9.99
CHICKEN LIVERS
One pound of golden fried chicken livers. Served with a side of hot sauce and white pepper gravy.$10.99
CHIPS AND QUESO
Our house fried tortilla chips served with Queso. Topped with Pico de Gallo.$9.99FISH BITES
10 hand breaded fish nuggets served with house made tartar sauce$10.99
FRIED PICKLES
Served with ranch dipping sauce$8.99
HOT PEPPER CHEESE BALLS
Smooth jack cheese with jalapeno pieces covered in fine bread crumbs.$10.99
LOADED FRIES
Fries smothered with cheese and bacon, topped with green onion. Served with a side of buttermilk ranch dressing.$10.99
PECK OF PICKLED PEPPERS
Hand breaded medley of fried jalapenos, banana peppers, and pickles. Served with house made ranch dressing.$8.99
PRETZELS
Three Bavarian pretzel rolls salted and served with house made beer cheese$9.99
PULLED PORK NACHOS
Tortilla chips smothered with pork BBQ and queso. Topped with Pico de Gallo.$12.49
QUESADILLA
Shredded chicken with cheese on a toasted flour tortilla and topped with cajun seasoning. Served with salsa and sour cream.$10.99
RIB BUCKET
12 oz of fall off the bone, baby back ribs basted in our sweet BBQ sauce$10.99
SOUTHWEST EGG ROLLS
Grilled chicken, veggies, black beans, a blend of cheeses, and cilantro wrapped in a tortilla and fried. Served with ranch dressing.$10.99
SPICY CHEESE CURDS
A half pound of zesty breaded cheese curds. Served with buttermilk ranch dressing.$9.99
STINKY CHIPS
House fried kettle chips with melted cheddar jack cheese, bacon, ranch, and topped with green onions$10.49
STINKY SKINS
Potato skins filled with cheddar jack cheese, ranch dressing, bacon, and green onion. Served with sour cream.$10.99
WINGS
Traditional or Boneless wings cooked in 100% zero trans-fat oil. Served with house made buttermilk ranch dressing or blue cheese. One dressing for each 10 wings.

10 BONELESS WINGS
$14.99
10 TRADITONAL WINGS
$14.9920 BONELESS WINGS
$27.99
20 TRADITIONAL WINGS
$27.99
5 BONELESS WINGS
$7.99
5 TRADITIONAL WINGS
$7.9950 BONELESS WINGS
$66.9950 TRADITIONAL WINGS
$66.99
LOADED WINGS
Five boneless wings tossed in your choice of sauce with melted cheddar jack cheese, ranch, bacon, on a bed of fries. Topped with green onion.$15.99
CHICKEN TENDERS
Lightly breaded chicken tenders with your choice of dipping sauce$12.99
BURGERS
Our burgers are 1/2 lb. 100% Certified Angus. Served with one side and a pickle spear. Substitute a premium side for .99

SLIDERS
Three mini burgers topped with American cheese$14.99
DRESSED CHEESE BURGER
Piled high with mayo, lettuce, tomato, onion, and american cheese$14.99BYO BURGER
$14.99
BIG BLUE BURGER
A blackened half-pound hamburger covered with blue cheese crumbles and topped with red onion slices.$14.99GREEK BURGER
Hamburger topped with Gyro meat, onion, tzatziki sauce, lettuce, and tomato$14.99
BEER CHEESE BURGER
Beer cheese, smoked bacon, fried jalapenos, leaf lettuce, tomato, and red onion. Served on a pretzel bun.$14.99
MUSHROOM SWISS BURGER
Sauteed mushrooms, swiss cheese, mayo and lettuce$14.99
BARNYARD BURGER
Red onions, BBQ pulled pork, pepperjack cheese, a fried egg and BBQ sauce$14.99
HICKORY BURGER
Pepperjack cheese, smoked bacon, chipotle aioli, topped with fried onion rings$14.99
BUNGALOW BURGER
Cheddar cheese, smoked bacon, leaf lettuce, tomato, red onion, and mayo.$14.99
PLAIN JANE BURGER
Cheese and a bun for the picky eaters$11.99FIESTA BURGER
Hamburger topped with queso, Pico de Gallo, and crushed tortilla chips$14.99
SANDWICHES
Served with one side and a pickle spear. Substitute a premium side for .99

BLT
Smoked bacon, lettuce, tomato, and mayo. Available as a wrap or sandwich.$12.99
BUNGALOW REUBEN
Our version of the classic! Corned beef served with our Carribean cole slaw or sauerkraut and swiss cheese, piled on toasted rye bread and our smoky tomato dressing.$12.49
CHICKEN SALAD
White chicken meat mixed with mayo and a touch olive oil, with cranberries and pecan pieces, celery and a hint of sweet honey with lettuce and tomato. Served on white bread or as a wrap.$11.49
CHICKEN SANDWICH
Choice of grilled or fried chicken breast. Served with lettuce, tomato, and mayo on a Kaiser roll. Make it Joe's style with bacon, pepperjack cheese, and buffalo sauce for $2.00 more.$11.99
CHICKEN WRAP
$11.99
CHICKEN SLIDERS
3 mini shredded chicken sandwiches with your choice of cheese$10.99
FISH SANDWICH
Hand cut, beer battered, hand breaded North Atlantic cod, cooked and served with a side of home made tartar sauce$12.99
GYRO
Sliced beef on pita bread spread with tzatziki sauce and topped with onions, lettuce, and tomato$11.49
MESSY JOE'S
Three slider sandwiches of seasoned ground chuck, diced onions, and our own "messy" sauce$11.49
PORK TENDERLOIN
Grilled or Fried pork tenderloin served with lettuce and tomato on a toasted Kaiser roll. Try it Blackened!$11.99
PULLED PORK SLIDERS
Three slider sandwiches of smoked BBQ pork topped with our home made Carribean coleslaw$11.49
STEAK SANDWICH
Grilled and seasoned ribeye on a Kaiser roll with lettuce and tomato$15.99
TURKEY CLUB
Sliced oven roasted turkey breast and smoked bacon dressed with cheddar cheese, lettuce, tomato, and mayo$11.99
SOUP AND SALAD

COBB SALAD
Packed with grilled or fried chicken, eggs, bacon, tomato, blue cheese crumbles, on our fresh salad blend, and your choice of dressing$13.99
ROCK THE HOUSE SALAD
Our special blend of fresh greens with cucumbers, tomatoes, red onion and cheddar jack cheese. Add grilled or fried chicken $4.00$9.99LOBSTER BISQUE BOWL
Natures finest lobsters swimming in a sherry cream base$7.49
LOBSTER BISQUE CUP
Natures finest lobsters swimming in a sherry cream base$5.49
WEDGE SALAD
Our signature lettuce wedge with smoky tomato dressing, crumbled blue cheese, diced tomato, bacon, and red onion$10.99
SIDE SALAD
$3.99SIDE WEDGE SALAD
$5.49
ENTREES
All entrees are served with two regular sides. Substitute a premium side for .99 each

BABY BACK BBQ RIBS
Slow cooked, marinated baby back ribs lightly seasoned and smothered with our BBQ sauce$16.99
BOURBON GLAZED SALMON
Grilled, North Atlantic salmon, hand cut, and trimmed in house, glazed with our Devils Cut Bourbon sauce$17.99
CHICKEN TENDER DINNER
Five crispy chicken tenders served with your choice of dipping sauce$15.99
FISH DINNER
Two of our incredible hand cut, beer battered cod fillets, hand breaded and cooked to perfection. Served with homemade tartar sauce$17.99
TRIPLE CROWN CHICKEN
Marinated chicken breast grilled and topped with cheddar cheese, smoked bacon, and diced tomatoes$15.99
ALFRE-JOE
Tri-color tortellini, alfredo sauce, your choice of grilled or fried chicken, and parmesan cheese$15.99
KIDS MEAL
For youngsters under 12. Served with one side, pickle, and a drink.

KIDS TRADITIONAL
Tossed in your choice of one of our sauces$6.99
KIDS BONELESS
Tossed in your choice of one of our sauces$6.99
KIDS TENDERS
Served with your choice of dipping sauce$6.99
KIDS GRILLED CHEESE
Better than the bowling alley!$6.99
KIDS QUESADILLA
Cheesy quesadilla on a flour tortilla. Add chicken for $1.00$6.99
KIDS SLIDERS
$6.99KIDS COD BITES
$6.99
KIDS MAC & CHEESE
Smile when you say cheese!$6.99
KIDS MINI CORNDOGS
$6.99
BENNETT'S BOWL
Broccoli, chicken, and cheese just the way Bennett likes it! Does not come with a side.$6.99KIDS CHEESE PIZZA
$6.99
SLUGGER
Our limited time rotating menu items!
CHICKEN TERIYAKI POTSTICKERS
$9.99CHILI DOG
$9.99CORN NUGGETS
$8.99PASTA SALAD
Cheese filled Tortellini, tomatoes, cucumbers, banana peppers, sliced black olives, parmesan cheese, ranch and Italian dressing. No substitutions or modifications.$13.99PEPPERONI PIZZA BITES
$8.99VEGAN BURGER
TWO VEGAN PATTIES ON A KAISER ROLL WITH LETTUCE, TOMATO, AND ONION$14.99
PREMIUM SIDE
REGULAR SIDE
DESSERTS

BROWNIE SUNDAE
Chocolate chip brownie, two scoops of vanilla ice cream, topped with chocolate syrup, and whipped cream$4.95ICE CREAM SUNDAE
A scoop of ice cream topped with whipped cream and chocolate syrup$2.49
COOKIE BUTTER BEIGNETS
Five Beignets covered in powdered sugar with a cookie butter filling$3.95
All hours
| Sunday | 12:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 10:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Locally owned and one of Louisville's favorite Family Sports pubs!
Location
7813 Beulah Church Road, Suite 102, Louisville, KY 40228









