BREAKFAST
BREAKFAST PLATES
ASHLEY'S HASH
$14.00BIG 1055
3 eggs, 2 bacon, 2 links, homefries, toast$15.50BREAKFAST SANDWICH
2 egg, choice of cheese, bacon or sausage, HOMEFRIES$9.00CAFE 1055 EGGS BENEDICT
Toasted croissant, ham,2 poached eggs, parmesan hollandaise$14.50HOMEMADE BISCUITS AND SAUSAGE GRAVY
Homemade sausage gravy over a homemade biscuit- served with 2 eggs.$12.50SIMPLE BREAKFAST
2 eggs, homefries, toast$8.50SMALL SIMPLE BREAKFAST
$7.00
FRENCH TOAST
OMELET
ALL MEAT OMELET
bacon, ham, sausage HF Toast$13.00BOMB-LET
loaded, HF toast$15.00CHEESE OMELET
Choice of cheese, HF, Toast$8.00VEGGIE OMELET
ALL VEGGIES, HF and Toast$12.50CORNBEEF HASH OMELET
$13.50SPECIALTY MEAT OMELET
$16.50Roasted veggie omelet
$14.95Chz burg omelet
$15.00Ash Hash Omelet
$13.50Rueben omelet
$15.00
SIDES
1 EGG
$2.501 FRENCH TOAST
$3.501 PANCAKE
$3.50BISCUIT
$3.50HOMEMADE BREAD
$2.50GLUTEN FREE BREAD
$3.50HOMEFRIES
$3.50BACON
$5.00CANADIAN BACON
OUT OF STOCK$5.00HAM
$5.00HOMEMADE CORNED BEEF HASH
OUT OF STOCK$6.00SAUSAGE LINKS
$5.00SAUSAGE PATTIES
$5.00VEGGIE SAUSAGE
$6.00SAUSAGE GRAVY
$4.50REAL MAPLE SYRUP
$3.00IMITATION SYRUP
GRAPES
$2.50BLUEBERRIES
$3.00RASBERRIES
$3.00MANDARIN ORANGES
$2.75BRISKET
$8.00ASHLEY'S HASH
$7.50CREAM CHEESE
$1.50FLAVORED CREAM CHEESE
$2.00APPLESAUCE
$1.75PLAIN BAGEL WITH CREAM CHEESE
$4.50SPECIAL BAGEL WITH CREAM CHEESE
$5.50PLAIN BAGEL WITH FLAVORED CREAM CHEESE
$5.00PLAIN BAGEL W/BUTTER
$3.50SPECIAL BAGEL W/BUTTER
$4.50SPECIAL BAGEL WITH FLAVORED CREAM CHEESE
$5.00CHIPOTLE SAUCE
$1.50HOLLANDAISE
$5.00Baked Beans
$7.00
BREAKFAST SPECIAL
SPECIALTY MEAT BENNY
$17.50SPECIALTY MEAT BREAKFAST SANDWICH
$13.00Smoked simple breakfast
$13.50Mini pancakes
$10.50MEXICAN OMELET
$15.00BANANA BREAD FRENCH TOAST
$13.50MONTREAL BREAKFAST SANDWICH
$15.00Breakfast burrito
$14.00Spicy Breakfast Sandwich
$12.00BREAKFAST TACO
$14.95AVOCADO TOAST
$12.501055 Griddle
$11.50BFAST BURGER
$12.50Sweet potato hash
OUT OF STOCK$13.99Raspberry English French toast
$12.50Pastrami breakfast sandwich
$15.00Cinn roll bfast sandwich
$12.50Spicy bisc gravy
$12.50Irish Benny
$15.00Irish cream pancakes
$12.50Quiche
$14.50Bacon Bisc Gravy
$13.50Pancake Griddle
$11.99Frittata
$13.50steak benny
$15.50Lobster Benny
OUT OF STOCK$26.50Waffle
$11.00Brisket Hash
$16.50Pastrami Bfast Bagel
$14.50Thanksgiving plate
$16.50Brisket bisc gravy
$13.50
LUNCH
SANDWICHES
BLT
Applewood smoked bacon, lettuce, tomato, mayo on choice of bread$10.50TURKEY BLT
Sliced turkey breast, bacon, lettuce, tomato, homemade basil mayo$13.50TARR CHX
Homamde tarragon chicken salad, shredded carrots, red grapes, lettuce$13.95REUBEN
Homemade corned beef, sauerkraut, swiss cheese, thousand island dressing$16.00TUNA SALAD
Tuna salad, lettuce, tomato and pickles$9.00TURKEY SANDWICH
lettuce, tomato, onion cheese, mustard or mayo$10.50VEGGIE WRAP
pesto, lettuce, shredded carrots, kalamata olives, tomato, cucumber, feta on choice of white, wheat or spinach wrap$11.00CHICKEN BACON RANCH MELT
sliced chicken breast,bacon, cheddar cheese and ranch dressing$13.50GRILLED CHEESE
cheddar, american and swiss cheese$8.50TURKEY MELT
sliced turkey breast, bacon, cheddar, green apple, and cranberries$14.50HAM SANDWICH
$1,050.00LUNCH SPECIAL
$14.50
SOUP & SALADS
SOUP O DAY
HOMEMADE SOUP MADE DAILY$4.50+HOUSE SALAD
green leaf lettuce, tomatoes, cucumber, red onion, shredded carrots, homemade croutons$8.50GREEK SALAD
Green leaf lettuce, tomatoes, cucumber, feta, shredded carrots, pepperoncinis and olives$10.00Brisket Chili
$6.50+Strawberry Walnuts
$10.50STK tip salad
$17.50
Extra SIDES
PIZZA
KIDS LUNCH
LUNCH SPECIAL
SOUP & GRILLED CHEESE
$12.50Pulled Pork SANDWICH SPECIAL
$13.501\2 Grilled Chz w/soup
$8.501\2 Sandwich w/soup
$12.50MONTE CRISTO
$13.50Brisket sandwich
$16.00Chx Quesedilla
$12.00Chz Burger
$12.50BBQ CHIX MAC & CHES
$10.00BBQ CHX TACO
$11.99STEAK & CHEESE
$13.50THANKMYGIVINGS SANDWICH
$13.50Buffalo chix
$12.50Pulled pork Mac & Chz
$13.50Chop Suey Grilled Chz
$12.50Ham Italian
$11.00Pulled pork quesedilla
$12.00Spicy Turkey SANDWICH
$11.00Chicken Caesar wrap
$11.00Pastrami n Swiss
$11.50Chicken salad smoked
$12.50BEANS AND FRANK
$10.50Ham/tomato grilled chz
$13.003 Meat Italian
$14.50Chicken burrito salad
$14.50Pulled Pork Tacos
$14.95Medi chic salad
$13.50TURKEY BLT ASIAGO BAGEL
$14.00Pork belly burnt ends
$16.50BRISKET QUESEDILLA
$14.50Egg salad sandwich
$12.50CAPE COD CHICKEN SALAD
$12.50RIBS AND MAC
$14.50Chicken ceasar w/ bacon
$13.00Burger grilled chz
$14.95Southwest chicken wrap
$13.95Chx pot pie
$13.50Brisket Grilled cheess
$13.50BBQ chz burg grilled chz
$13.50Chicken stuffing casserole
$13.95Beans n Dogs
$13.95Mississippi pot roast gr chz
$13.50
Brisket by the pound
Pulled pork by the pound
Stake tips
DRINKS
HOT DRINKS
COLD DRINKS
PASTRIES
PASTRIES
STICKY BUNS
$4.50CINNAMON ROLLS
$4.00SCONES
$5.50MUFFINS
$3.50DONUTS
$2.50COOKIES
$2.50CAKES/SLICE
$5.95CHEESECAKE/SLICE
$6.95COUNTRY FRITTER BREAD
$3.50CREAM PUFF
$5.25ECLAIR
$5.25Seven layer bar
$3.50Brioche Danish
$5.95WHOOPIES / COOKIES
$4.25cupcakes
$3.50Banana pudding
$4.50Specialty cookie
$5.50Rasp Shortbread
$4.50Choc strawb 1\2 lb
$6.99Choc strawb lb
$12.99PIE
$5.50BROWNIES
$4.00Croissant
$4.75Tarts
$3.25Raspberry cinnamon rolls
$4.00Muffin tops
$1.75Apple pie square
$4.75Banana Bread
$3.50Rosemary Loaf
$8.00Cider donut
$1.50Biscotti
$3.50
BAGELS
BAGEL
PLAIN
$3.00CHEDDAR
OUT OF STOCK$4.00BACON CHEDDAR
OUT OF STOCK$4.00JALPENO CHEDDAR
OUT OF STOCK$4.00ASIAGO
OUT OF STOCK$4.00EVERYTHING
$4.00CHIVE & ONION
OUT OF STOCK$4.00PEPPER JACK
OUT OF STOCK$4.00CINNAMON RAISIN
OUT OF STOCK$4.00MONTREAL
OUT OF STOCK$4.00GARLIC ONION SWISS
OUT OF STOCK$4.00GARLIC
OUT OF STOCK$4.00GARLIC & ONION
$4.00ROSEMERY
$4.00ROSEMARY GARLIC
OUT OF STOCK$4.00CHERRY
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Blueberry
OUT OF STOCK$4.00SEA SALT
$4.00JALEPENO
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Veggie
OUT OF STOCK$4.00SMOKED GOUDA
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Sesame seed
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Onion
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Rustic Rosemary Chedder
BBQ
Pork belly brisket
Sides
The Luigi
The Mario
All hours
| Sunday | 6:45 am - 3:00 pm |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | 6:45 am - 3:00 pm |
| Thursday | 6:45 am - 3:00 pm |
| Friday | 6:45 am - 9:15 pm |
| Saturday | 6:45 am - 3:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
1055 Lewiston Road, New Gloucester, ME 04260
