This restaurant does not have any images
Calabash Lounge 10802 N 43rd ave ste 1
Starters/Sides/Extras
Side of/Extra Plantain
$5.00Fries
$5.99
Wings (7 Count)
$10.99
Small Meat Pie (1 Count)
$2.99
Plantain Chips
$4.99Fried Fish
Extra Okra
$1.00Extra Bitter Ball/Egg Plant Mix
$1.00Extra Beniseed/Roasted Sesame Powder
$1.00Extra Cucumber and Tomato Mix
$1.00
Extra Plantain Fufu
$5.00Extra Acheke
$5.00Extra Pepper Sauce
$1.50
Large Meat Pie (1 Count)
$5.00
Extra Pounded Yam
$5.00Extra Plain Rice
$5.00Extra Chuck Rice
$5.00Side of/Extra Goat Meat
$12.99
Dessert
Entrees

Jollof Rice
Liberian-style Jollof rice simmered in rich, savory flavors and loaded with smoked beef sausage and tender chicken wings.$24.99
Dried Rice
Far from dry, this rice is packed with bold flavor and served with well-seasoned fried fish. Pork alert: Pork SPAM is one of ingredients used.
Gravy With Plain Rice
Rich stew mixed with fresh herbs and spices with shrimp, chicken & Meat$24.99
Acheke
Serve with plantain, your choice of fried fish, pepper sauce and cucumber, tomato and onions mix
Pepper soup
A bold, flavor-packed broth featuring a rich blend of spices and a variety of tender meats and fresh seafood. Best enjoyed with fufu and add the optional sides for a full experience.$24.99
Goat Meat Light Soup
We bring you the authentic taste of Ghana — known for its rich, aromatic flavors and vibrant culinary traditions.$24.99
Palaver Sauce
A beloved Liberian stew made from Jute leaves, celebrated for its bold, distinctive flavor and unique taste.$24.99
Cassava Leaf
The most popular Liberian dish, known for its rich, savory flavor and slow-cooked goodness. Contains peanut butter$24.99
Egusi
A dish fit for Nigerian royalty, celebrated worldwide for its robust flavors and irresistible aroma. Our Egusi includes Goat meat, beef Trip and Stock fish. Allergy alert: Includes dried shrimp powder for flavor$25.99
Plantain With: Fish, Wings, Goat Meat

Fried Kidney Beans
$24.99
Potato Greens
A beloved Liberian favorite, our Potato Greens is a rich, savory dish bursting with mouthwatering flavors. Our tender potato greens are slow-cooked with shrimp, smoked turkey and fried chicken.$25.99
Seafood Fried Rice
Fragrant fried rice bursting with flavor, tossed with succulent shrimp, tender lobster, and buttery-sautéed scallops. Each bite brings together rich, savory aromas for a deliciously satisfying taste.$25.99
Gravy with Cassava (Yuca Root) and Plantain
OUT OF STOCK$26.99
Gravy with Chuck Rice
$25.99
Peanut Butter/Groundnut Soup
A beloved West African classic, every bite brings together comforting textures, savory goodness, and the vibrant flavors of home. Perfect for anyone craving a hearty, soul-warming meal rooted in West African culinary tradition.$24.99
All hours
| Sunday | 10:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 10:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 10:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Thursday | 10:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Friday | 10:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Saturday | 10:00 am - 9:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Upscale cuisine specializing in West African food
Location
10802 N 43rd ave ste 1, Glendale, AZ 85304







