Featured Items
Peruvian Fried Rice
egg, piquillo peppers, scallion, aji amarillo aioli (Dx / SH / AL / S / Sesame)$15.00
Smash Burger
4 oz Wagyu, Louie dressing, lettuce, house pickles, tomato, pickled onions, chihuahua cheese, brioche bun, house fries (Gx / Dx / Ax)$20.00Caesar Salad
crispy tortillas, roasted poblano & pepita dressing (AL / D / E)$13.00
Food
Starters
Chips & Salsa
$6.00Chips & Guac
$12.00
Chips with Guacamole & Salsa Roja
$15.00Caesar Salad
crispy tortillas, roasted poblano & pepita dressing (AL / D / E)$13.00Crab Tostada
Smoked red chili aioli, roasted poblano, pickled mustard seed$23.00Cran-Orange Cornbread
hot honey butter (G, Egg, D)$10.00Delicata Squash and Apple Salad
Aji amarillo maple yogurt, crushed spiced pepitas, brown butter cider vinaigrette (Al, D, Seeds, GF)$16.00
Empanadas (2)
black bean, roasted corn, poblano, spiced avocado puree, crema chihuahua & cotijia cheese (GL / D / AL)$16.00Fried Calamari
aji panca "marinara", aji amarillo aioli (AL)$16.00Grilled Harissa Octopus
squid ink fideos, chorizo sofrito, pearl peppers, avocado-tomatillo puree (GL / AL)$24.00Roasted Pumpkin & Chicken Tortilla Soup
ancho-guajillo chili broth • avocado • pepitas • queso fresco • crema$15.00
RawBar
Plates
FIRE NEXT COURSE
Baja Fish Tacos
chipotle crema, pickled cabbage (Dx)$18.00Beef Cheek Birria Tacos
chihuahua cheese, onion & cilantro, consomme (AL, Dx)$18.00Bison and Beef Cheek Meatloaf
craisins, jalapeno, pinenuts, sweet potato puree, roasted delicata squash, apple mole, consomme (Al, Nut/Seeds, D, G)$30.00Chica Morada & Concord Grape Glazed Pork
smoked red cabbage, smashed purple potatoes, apple salsa criolla (Al, Gf, Dx)$29.00Chicken TingaTacos
avocado puree, roasted corn, pickled onion, chihuahua & cotija cheese (Dx, ALx)$17.00Peruvian Fried Rice
egg, piquillo peppers, scallion, aji amarillo aioli (Dx / SH / AL / S / Sesame)$15.00
Smash Burger
4 oz Wagyu, Louie dressing, lettuce, house pickles, tomato, pickled onions, chihuahua cheese, brioche bun, house fries (Gx / Dx / Ax)$20.00Wagyu Flank Carne Asada
crispy smashed potatoes, grilled broccolini, roasted maitake mushrooms, charred scallion chimichurri$42.00
Dessert
Basque Cheesecake
roasted pear and miso caramel$11.00Espresso Flan
Marscapone rum cream (not cooked down), graham cracker crumble, coco nibs$11.00
Pumpkin Tres Leches
dulche de leche, sour cream frosting, peptic & black sesame brittle$11.00
Sticky Toffee Pudding
Dark chocolate date cake, horchata ice cream, house made toffee sauce$11.00Scoop Horchata Ice Cream
$6.00
Beer
Trillium
Vicinity
$15.00Trucks & Buses
5.5% ABV IPA$15.00Saison Ale
6.4% ABV Farmhouse ale saison. New England style. Floral, lemon, grass, tart$16.00Luxurious Tiles
8.5% ABV, DIPA. Bissell Brothers collaboration. Mango, honey, white pepper.$17.00Fort Point
Bold flavors of pineapple and mango mix with dank notes of zesty citrus and fresh pine needles. 6.6% ABV HOPS: Citra & ColumbusOUT OF STOCK$13.00Congress Street
The nose bursts with pine, citrus rind, melon and pineapple. Pronounced flavors of peach, clementine, and tropical fruits are accentuated with moderate bitterness and balanced by a light, biscuity malt character. 7.2% HOPS: Galaxy, ColumbusOUT OF STOCK$13.00Pier
6.7% ABV, IPA Galaxy, Citra, Columbus hops tropical fruit, citrus, and creamy$13.00
Btls/Cans
N/A Cans/BTLS
Electro Lime
Crafted with motueka hops fresh lime purée and sea salt. Light and refreshing.$8.00Best Day Hazy IPA
Tropical fruit, citrus, and tangerine flavors with a smooth medium body and subtle, dry bitterness. Amarillo hops to achieve its bold, fruity, and slightly floral aroma.$8.00Sam Adams Hazy IPA
$8.00
N/A Bevs
Soda
Coffee/Tea/Milk
Specialty Mocktail
N/A Bartenders Choice
$8.00Sunset Spritz
$11.00Mint to be Coastal
$9.00Guava Breeze
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Coconut Mocktail
$8.00Guava Mocktail
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Peach Mocktail
$8.00Pineapple Mocktail
$8.00Prickly Pear Mocktail
$8.00Strawberry Mocktail
$8.00Virgin Bloody
$8.00Virgin Mojito
$8.00Nathaniel Special
$8.00Virgin Trident
$8.00Virgin Limoncello Spritz
Rose mary simple, n/a limoncello, lemon juice, soda water$11.00Coconut Cure
$9.00Almafi Mule
$9.00Latin Mule
$10.00Blushing Pear
$11.00
Wine
Sparkling
Cava Brut
(Ja-Mae) Similar to champagne, dry sparkling wine$9.00+Farmers Fizz
11.5% ABV Westport Rivers Vineyard Crisp and fresh white wine in a can!$13.00Cleto Brut Rose
Violet-shaded rose, delicate, well-structured with intense fragrances of strawberries & raspberries & a lively round taste. Dry, not too sweet.$13.00+Gosset Brut Btl
$55.00Split NA Proseco
$10.00
White Wine
Gewurtztraminer
Bone dry crisp white. Holds against spicy food. Lychee on the nose and palate$14.00+Toi Toi
New Zealand SB - notes of kiwi, guava & passionfruit. Dry/not too sweet.$13.00+Albarino Lagan
Spain. Dry, fermented in oak barrels, pink grapefruit aroma, zesty lemon$11.00+Gruner Vetliner
Natural wine Clean, crisp, refreshing Crudo, crab, fish. Anything light and fresh$15.00+Paysan Chardonnay
California. Hint of oak, full body, richer than other Chardonnays - well balanced$14.00+Sake
$9.00
Rose & Orange
Ercole Barbera
Sustainable Strawberry, fuller body rose Crab, crudo, fish, anything light and fresh$11.00+Misto Mare
medium-bodied, well balanced, fruity, fresh, dry This wine combines over 14 different grape varieties, both white and red, sourced from various sites with differing levels of ripeness, acidity, and sugar. The interplay of different grape varieties unfolds a fascinating complexity.$13.00+Weingut Muller
Natural Wet hay on the nose, honey, orange skins, medium body Squash salad, cornbread, crab, fish, crudos$15.00+
Red Wine
Scammacca Del Murgo
Light body, PN adjacent with the mouth feel of a Montepulciano Pork, meatloaf, octopus, empanadas, calamari, friend rice, chicken & beef tacos$15.00+Stafford Hill Pinot Noir
Willamette Valley, Oregon. Bright, well balanced with layers of red fruit (cherry, raspberry, cranberry). Big flavor, silky soft tannins.OUT OF STOCK$16.00+Viberti Nebbiolo
Color: Bright ruby red Nose: Fresh raspberries, violet, wild strawberries Aged 8-10 months in stainless steel$17.00+Pago de Valdoneje
Natural Earthy, full mouth feel/plump Steaks & burgers$13.00+Susumaniello
Susumaniello, Masseria L Veli, Italy. Rich, ripe, sweet fruit, very dry.$16.00+Senoirio Pecina Rioja
Grapes come from 3 different vineyards! Variety: 95% Tempranillo – 3% Graciano – 2% Garnacha Alcoholic degree: 13.6% Colour: Cherry-red colour and slightly orange rim. Aromas: intense aroma of ripe fruit, with hints of vanilla and toasted wood, with jam coming through underneath. Palate: tasty, smooth, pleasant, spicy, very well-balanced and rounded.$15.00+Felino Cabernet
Felino, Argentina. Not too tannic, full bodied.$15.00+Madeira Fortified Wine
$17.00
Liquor
Seasonal Drinks
Signature Cocktails
Cosmopolitan
$13.00Manhattan
$12.00Martini
$12.00Mezcal Sour
$15.00Mezcal-rita
$13.00Old Fashioned
$11.00The Seaside Martini
$16.00The Trident
$14.00Bar Drink of Day
$16.00Last Night In Tokyo
$15.00Coastline Smoke
$14.00Mezcal Sampler (3)
$15.00Vera Cruz
$12.00Avorita
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Cactus Cove
Tequila, mezcal, fresh lime, prickly pear, habanero bitters, pink peppercorn salt rim$14.00Thyme & Tide
Corn whiskey, blueberry, honey, fresh thyme, lemon bitters$14.00Orange Creamsicle
$14.00
The Margaritas
Dessert Cocktails
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 4:00 pm - 7:45 pm |
| Wednesday | 4:00 pm - 7:45 pm |
| Thursday | 4:00 pm - 7:45 pm |
| Friday | 4:00 pm - 8:30 pm |
| Saturday | 12:00 pm - 8:30 pm |
Restaurant info
Coastal cuisine with a taste of Latin America
Location
7 Cottage St, Marion, MA 02738
