This restaurant does not have any images
Clink Bar and Events 4450 N. Prospect Rd Ste S-12
Food
Shareables

Cheese Curds w/ Ranch
white cheddar curds, served with house ranch on the side$8.00
Salmon Cakes
fresh Atlantic salmon, green onion, spring greens, served with lemon aioli$12.00+
Waffle Fries
Seasoned waffle fries$5.00+
Chicken Tenders
$12.00
Sweet Potato Fries - w/ Chipotle Aioli
$5.00+
Fried Pickle Spears
Breaded and fried pickle spears$8.00
(6) Chicken Wings
$8.00
(12) Chicken Wings
$15.00
Pretzel Bites with beer cheese
10 pretzel bites to an order$10.00
Nachos
Our house chips topped with beef, cheese sauce, pico de Gallo, green chili, cilantro, jalapeño, and sour cream$15.00
Tomato Feta Dip w/ House Chips & Bread
Served with house chips and grilled bread$12.00Hummus Dip w/ Grilled Pita & Vegetables
Hummus served with grilled pita bread & fresh vegetables$14.00Chips and Queso
$10.00
Handhelds

The Clink Burger
1/3 lb. house-made patty served on a toasted bun with your choice of cheese$10.00
B.L.T.A
Marinated grilled chicken, bacon, swiss, lettuce, tomato, avocado, aioli$16.00
Gochujang Chicken Handheld
fried chicken, Thai-inspired slaw, pickled onion, Korean BBQ sauce$16.00Green Chili Burger
1/3 lb. housemade patty served on a toasted bun with green chili, pepper jack, bacon, and chipotle aioli$16.00
Chopped Chicken Wrap
Grilled chicken, shredded romaine, tomatoes, blue cheese crumbles, red onion, avocado, and house made ranch wrapped in a garlic pesto tortilla$16.00Classic BLT
Bacon, lettuce, and tomato on grilled ciabatta with house mayo$14.00Chicken Ceasar Wrap
Grilled chicken, romaine, croutons, Caesar dressing, and parmesan cheese$15.00Black Bean Burger
Black bean patty served on a toasted bun with your choice of cheese$10.00
Salmon Sammy
Blackened salmon topped with Swiss, bacon, lemon dill aioli, capers, and lettuce on a toasted ciabatta roll$17.00
Buffalo Chicken Wrap
Crispy chicken, blue cheese, cherry tomatoes, shredded romaine, and buffalo sauce served in a wrap$15.00Hummus and Black Bean Wrap
Black bean burger with hummus, cucumber, feta, and shredded romaine served in a wrap$16.00
Flatbreads

Caprese Flatbread
Crispy Flatbread topped with pesto cream sauce, blistered red tomatoes, melted mozzarella, balsamic glaze, and basil$13.00
Chipotle Chicken Flatbread
Crispy flatbread topped with grilled chicken, mozzarella, red onion, avocado, chipotle aioli, and cilantro$15.00
Hot Honey Bacon Flatbread
$15.00
Bowls
Poke Bowl
Tuna or salmon, rice, wake, edamame, pickled ginger, carrots, avocado, crispy wontons, sesame ginger sauce, soy sauce, wasabi$18.00
Thai Chicken Bowl
Grilled chicken, crushed peanuts, rice, Thai slaw, cucumber, avocado, lime, cilantro, peanut sauce, sushi sauce$18.00
Sticky Salmon Bowl
Blackened grilled salmon served with rice, pico de Gallo, avocado, edamame, cilantro, and a maple-soy glaze$18.00
Salads
Side Salad
Shredded romaine, red onion, carrots, garlic croutons$5.00Chopped Salad
Shredded romaine, tomatoes, blue cheese crumbles, red onion, avocado, house-made ranch$15.00Caesar Salad
Shredded romaine topped with grilled chicken, garlic croutons, and parmesan$15.00Buffalo Salad
Crispy chicken tossed in buffalo sauce served on top of shredded romaine with tomatoes, red onion, and blue cheese$16.00
Kids Menu
Dessert
Side Dipping Sauces
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
| Thursday | 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
| Friday | 4:00 pm - 10:00 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 10:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
4450 N. Prospect Rd Ste S-12, Peoria Heights, IL 61616
