Bar
Beer
2 Dudes
Lager with Lime | 5% ABVOUT OF STOCK$2.50+Alt's Oil
Dark Lager | 5% ABV$2.50+American Dream
Wheat Ale | 5.5% ABV$2.50+Another Man's Treasure
$2.75+Berlin Blonde
Blonde Ale | 4.9% ABV$2.50+Big Dawg
Imperial Stout | 9.7% ABV$3.00+Blueberry Haven
Blueberry Summer Ale | 5% ABVOUT OF STOCK$3.00+Cider - Blueberry Rhubarb
Medium Sweet & Tart Cider | 6.9% ABVOUT OF STOCK$2.75+Cider - Cinnamon, Ginger & Pear
$2.25+
Cider - Straight Outta Conklin
Hard Apple Cider 6.5% ABV$2.75+Company of Corn
$2.75+Cooptoberfest
$2.50+
Dark Side of the Moo
Milk Stout 7.6% ABV -Full Bodied -Roasty -Coffee Notes -Contains Lactose$2.75+Friday With Friends
Session Hazy IPA | 4.8% ABVOUT OF STOCK$2.75+Hand Squeezed
Juicy IPA | 6.5%$2.75+Harborville
Saison | 6.9%$2.75+Hey Julie
Kolsch Style Ale | 4.9% ABV$2.50+Mega Hop
Double IPA | 8.5%$2.75+
Moo-tella
Milk Stout with Chocolate and Hazelnut | 6% ABV$3.00+
Moo-Ties (Black and Tan)
1/2 Mootella 1/2 Ties the Room Together$3.00+Non Alcoholic Classic Pale (12 Oz)
$4.50Non Alcoholic Juicy IPA (12 Oz)
OUT OF STOCK$4.50Non Alcoholic Mexican Lager (12 Oz)
OUT OF STOCK$4.50Non Alcoholic Original Pilsner (12 Oz)
$4.50Pete's Pale Ale
American Pale Ale | 6.2% ABVOUT OF STOCK$2.75+Pro-Am-ber
$2.75+Stan's Cold Stunner
Hazy IPA | 6.3% ABV$2.75+Tasker's Pils
Premium American Pilsner | 5% ABVOUT OF STOCK$2.50+
Ties the Room Together
Coffee Blonde Ale | 6.5% ABV$3.00+Turk's Nunican
Premium American Lager | 5.3% ABV$2.50+Flight
Your choice of any 5 drafts or ciders served in a flight of 4oz samples$12.00Brothers Dinner Pairing
OUT OF STOCK$20.00lobster flight
OUT OF STOCK$7.00
Base Jam Seltzer
N/A Beverage

Black Cherry Cream Soda
$3.50
Cane Cola
$3.50
Diet Cola
$3.50Ginger Beer
$3.50
Lemon Lime Soda
$3.50
Lemonade
$3.50
Orange Cream Soda
$3.50
Rootbeer
$3.50
Apple - Juice Box
OUT OF STOCK$1.50
Berry Good Lemonade- Juice Box
OUT OF STOCK$1.50
Fruit Punch - Juice Box
OUT OF STOCK$1.50
Grape - Juice Box
OUT OF STOCK$1.50Pete's Water - Hop Water
Made in house using pure hop oils w/ natural lemon & lime flavoring, that n/a sparkling water is unique, refreshing, healthy and crushable. If you're in the mood for something hand crafted, you're not in the mood, are not able to or are choosing not to drink alcohol, give this sparkling water a try!$2.00Hoptale - Dewey
Blueberry, Lemon, Lime, Ginger Beer, Pete's Water$3.50Hoptale - Huey
Strawberry, Lemonade, Lemon Wedge, Pete's Water$3.50Hoptale - Louie
Lemonade, Lime Wedge, Pete's Water$3.50Iced Tea
$3.50N/A Seltzer w/flavor
$2.50Water Carafe
Underberg
$3.00
Bar Snacks
Like our Petez Nutz, just sticky. Honey roasted sticky BBQ nuts.
Merch
Clothing
Stickers/Patches
To-Go
16oz To-Go Can
Alt's Oil To-Go Can
$6.00American Dream To-Go Can
$6.00Another Man's Treasure To-Go Can
$7.00Base Jam To-Go Can
$8.00Berlin Blonde To-Go Can
$6.00Big Dawg To-Go Can
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Blueberry Haven Can To Go
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Cinnamon Ginger Pear Cider To-Go Can
$10.00Cooptoberfest To-Go Can
$6.00Dark Side of the Moo To-Go Can
$7.00Hand Squeezed To-Go Can
$7.00Harborville To-Go Can
$7.00Hey Julie To-Go Can
$6.00Mega Hop To-Go Can
$10.00Moo-Tella To-Go Can
$8.00Pete's Water To-Go Can
$3.00Pro-Am-ber To-Go Can
$7.00Stan's Cold Stunner To-Go Can
$7.00Straight Outta Conklin To-Go Can
$10.00Tasker's Pils To-Go Can
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Ties the Room Together To-Go Can
$8.00Turks Nunican To-Go Can
$6.00Company of Corn To-Go Can
$7.00
64oz Glass Growler w/Fill
2 Dudes New Growler with Fill
OUT OF STOCK$30.00Alt's Oil New Growler with Fill
$30.00American Dream New Growler with Fill
$30.00Another Man's Treasure New Growler with Fill
$34.00Base Jam Seltzer New Growler with Fill
$38.00Berlin Blonde New Growler with Fill
$30.00Big Dawg New Growler with Fill
OUT OF STOCK$48.00Chef's Shifty New Growler with Fill
OUT OF STOCK$34.00Cooptoberfest New Growler w/Fill
$30.00Dark Side of the Moo New Growler with Fill
$34.00Friday with Friends New Growler with Fill
OUT OF STOCK$34.00Hand Squeezed New Growler with Fill
$34.00Harborville New Growler with Fill
$34.00Hey Juile New Growler with Fill
$30.00Mega Hop New Growler with Fill
$48.00Moo-Tella New Growler with Fill
$38.00Pete's Pale Ale New Growler with Fill
OUT OF STOCK$34.00Stan's Cold Stunner New Growler with Fill
$34.00Straight Outta Conklin New Growler with Fill
$50.00Tasker's Pils New Growler with Fill
OUT OF STOCK$30.00Ties the Room Together New Growler with Fill
$38.00Tuks Nunican Lager New Growler with Fill
$30.00Company of Corn New Growler with Fill
$34.00
64oz Growler Refill
2 Dudes Growler Refill
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Alt's Oil Growler Refill
$20.00American Dream Growler Refill
$20.00Another Man's Treasure Growler Refill
$24.00Base Jam Seltzer Growler Refill
$28.00Berlin Blonde Growler Refill
$20.00Big Dawg Growler Refill
OUT OF STOCK$48.00Blueberry Haven Growler Refill
OUT OF STOCK$28.00Cooptoberfest Growler Refill
$20.00Dark Side of the Moo Growler Refill
$24.00Friday With Friends Growler Refill
OUT OF STOCK$24.00Hand Squeezed Growler Refill
$24.00Harborville Growler Refill
$24.00Hey Julie Growler Refill
$20.00Mega Hop Refill
$40.00Moo-Tella Growler Refill
$28.00Pete's Pale Ale Growler Refill
OUT OF STOCK$24.00Pete's Water Growler Refill
$8.00Stan's Cold Stunner Growler Refill
$24.00Straight Outta Conklin Growler Refill
$40.00Tasker's Pils Growler Refill
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Ties the Room Together Growler Refill
$28.00Turk's Nunican Growler Refill
$20.00Company of Corn Growler Refill
$24.00
32oz Howler Refill
American Dream Howler Refill
$11.00Another Man's Treasure Howler Refill
$13.00Base Jam Howler Refill
$13.00Berlin Blonde Howler Refill
$11.00Cooptoberfest Howler Refill
$11.00Dark Side of the Moo Howler Refill
$13.00Hand Squeezed Howler Refill
$13.00Hey Julie Howler Refill
$11.00Moo-Tella Howler Refill
$15.00Pete's Pale Ale Howler Refill
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Stan's Cold Stunner Howler Refill
$13.00Straight Outta Conklin Howler Refill
$20.00Tasker's Pils Howler Refill
OUT OF STOCK$11.00Ties the Room Together Howler Refill
$15.00Turk's Nunican Howler Refill
$11.00Company of Corn Howler Refill
$13.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 9:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 9:30 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 9:30 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 10:30 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 10:30 pm |
Restaurant info
A new fork on the ale trail between Grand Rapids and the Lakeshore. The trail we’re blazing is a new one for our community, we are the first brewery located in the City of Coopersville.
Location
1275 W Randall St., Coopersville, MI 49404




