Menu
Starters

Chicken Gyoza (6)
Pan Fried, Soy Garlic Sauce$12.00
Crispy Calamari
Crispy Jalapeno, Wasabi Mayo$18.00
Crispy Sushi Rice (6)
Jalapeno, Spicy Mayo & Sriracha Dressing$17.50
Edamame
Sea Salt or Spicy Garlic$8.50
Edamame - Spicy Garlic
$10.50
Hamachi Kama
Cooked Yellowtail Collar, Garlic Chili Sauce$18.50
Hamachi Tacos (3)
Avocado, Onion, Wasabi Mayo$17.50
Korean Chicken Wings (5pc)
Sweet & Spicy$12.00
Oysters (2)
Ponzu, Wasabi Salsa$9.50
Popcorn Scallops
Crispy Bay Scallops, Spicy Mayo$16.00
Sashimi Trio
2pc each Salmon, Yellowtail & Tuna$25.00
Shishito Peppers
Spicy Soy Garlic SauceOUT OF STOCK$10.50
Shrimp Tempura w/ Soy Paper Hand Roll (2)
Avocado, Crispy Shrimp, Light Rice, Wasabi Mayo$16.00
Skewer (3) - Beef
$19.50
Skewer (3) - Chicken
Sweet & Spicy BBQ Sauce$16.50
Tempura Shrimp (3)
Choice of Shrimp or Vegetable$6.00
Tempura Vege
$14.00
Tempura Vege & Shrimp (3)
$18.00
Tuna Nachos
Avocado, Onion, Wonton Nachos$16.00
Carpaccio

Yellowtail Carpaccio
Masago, Watermelon-Radish, Scallion, Geen Onion, Ponzu$22.00
Tuna Carpaccio
Masago, Watermelon-Radish, Scallion, Geen Onion, Ponzu$22.00
Salmon Carpaccio
Masago, Watermelon-Radish, Scallion, Geen Onion, Ponzu$20.00
Octopus Carpaccio
Masago, Watermelon-Radish, Scallion, Geen Onion, Ponzu$18.00
Scallops Carpaccio
Masago, Watermelon-Radish, Scallion, Geen Onion, Ponzu$24.00
Snapper Carpaccio
Masago, Watermelon-Radish, Scallion, Geen Onion, Ponzu$25.00
Salad
Entrees

Miso Glazed Black Cod
Honey Miso, Mashed Gobucha (Squash)$28.00
Pan Seared Scottish Salmon
Teriyaki Sauce, Avocado & Cucumber Salad$28.00
Jumbo Garlic Scallops
Garlic Sake Butter, Vibrant Steamed Veggies$38.00
Pork Katsu
Crispy Pork Loin Cutlet, Fresh Veggies$25.00
Chicken Katsu
Crispy Chicken Breast Cutlet, Fresh Veggies$25.00
Chicken Teriyaki
Teriyaki Chicken Breast, Cucumber Salad$24.00
Bulgogi
Sliced Korean BBQ Beef, Spicy Green Salad, Rice$32.00
Sushi Bar Entrees
For Kids
Desserts
Sushi / Sashimi

Albacore Sushi
$10.00
Albacore Sashimi-4pc
$20.00
Aji Sushi
$11.00
Aji Sashimi-4pc
$22.00
Saba Sushi
$8.50
Saba Sashimi-4pc
$17.00
Snapper Sushi
$13.50
Snapper Sashimi-4pc
$27.00
Salmon Sushi
$10.00
Salmon Sashimi-4pc
$20.00
Yellowtail Sushi-2pc
$12.00
Yellowtail Sashimi-4pc
$24.00
Tuna Sushi
$10.50
Tuna Sashimi-4pc
$21.00
BluefinTuna Sushi
$15.00
BluefinTuna Sashimi-4pc
$30.00
Toro Sushi
$23.00
Toro Sashimi-4pc
$46.00
Scallops Sushi
$12.00
Scallops Sashimi-4pc
$24.00
Shrimp Sushi
$8.50
Shrimp Sashimi-4pc
$17.00
Sweet Shrimp Sushi
$18.50
Sweet Shrimp Sashimi-4pc
$36.00
Ikura Sushi
$12.00
Ikura Sashimi-4pc
$24.00
Octopus Sushi
$9.00
Octopus Sashimi-4pc
$18.00
Eel Sushi
$9.00
Eel Sashimi-4pc
$18.00
Tamago Sushi
$8.00
Tamago Sashimi-4pc
$16.00
Tobiko Sushi
$8.00
Tobiko Sashimi-4pc
$16.00
Masago Sushi
$8.00
Masago Sashimi-4pc
$16.00
SnowCrab Sushi
$12.00
SnowCrab Sashimi-4pc
$24.00
Squid Sushi
$8.50
Squid Sashimi-4pc
$17.00
Sushi Gunkan
Omakase
Sushi Combos

Sushi Sampler
4pc Sushi -Tuna, Salmon, Yellowtail & Albacore$18.00
Premium Sushi Sampler
4pc Sushi-Toro, Salmon Belly, Yellowtail Belly & Snapper$24.00
Sashimi Sampler
8pc Sashimi -Tuna, Salmon, Yellowtail, Albacore$28.00
Premium Sashimi Sampler
15pc Sashimi - Tuna, Salmon, Albacore, Yellowtail, Snapper & Chef’s Daily Special$75.00
6 pc Sushi & Hand Roll
Tuna, Salmon, Yellowtail & Hand Roll$40.00
10pc Sushi & Hand Roll
Tuna, Salmon, Yellowtail, Albacore, Shrimp & Hand Roll$60.00
6 pc Sashimi & Hand Roll
Tuna, Salmon, Yellowtail & Hand Roll$40.00
10pc Sashimi & Hand Roll
Chef’s Daily Special & Hand Roll$60.00
6pc Sushi & 6pc Sashimi & 2 Hand Rolls
Tuna, Salmon, Yellowtail Sushi & Sashimi & 2 Hand Rolls$75.00
Maki (6-8pc) & Hand Rolls

CA Roll (P)-8pc
Imitation Crab, Avocado, Cucumber$10.00
CA Roll (W) - Hand Roll
Imitation Crab, Avocado, Cucumber$9.00
King CA Roll (P) -8pc
Real Crab Legs, Avocado, Cucumber$14.00
King CA Hand Roll
Real Crab Legs, Avocado, Cucumber$13.00
Shrimp Tempura Roll (P)-8pc
$13.00
Shrimp Tempura Hand Roll
$12.00
SalmonSkin (P) -8pc
$13.00
SalmonSkin Hand Roll
$12.00
SpicyTuna (P) -8pc
$13.00
SpicyTuna Hand Roll
$12.00
Scallops & Cucumber (P) -6pc
$14.00
Scallops & Cucumber Hand Roll
$13.00
Softshell Crab & Cucumber (P) -6pc
Crispy Softshell Crab, Cucumber, Eel Sauce$14.00
Softshell Crab & Cucumber Hand Roll
Crispy Softshell Crab, Cucumber, Eel Sauce$13.00
Albacore & Crispy Onion (P)-6pc
$11.00
Albacore & Crispy Onion Hand Roll
$10.00
Snow Crab w/ Soy -6pc
$16.50
Snow Crab w/ Soy - Hand Roll
$14.00
Salmon Hosomaki -6pc
$11.00
Salmon Hand Roll
$10.00
Salmon & Avocado -8pc
$14.00
Salmon & Avocado Hand Roll
$13.00
Tuna Hosomaki -6pc
$11.00
Tuna Hand Roll
$10.00
Tuna & Avocado Maki -8pc
$14.00
Tuna & Avocado Hand Roll
$13.00
Yellowtail Hosmaki -6pc
$13.00
Yellowtail Hand Roll
$12.00
Yellowtail & Jalapeno Maki -8pc
$14.00
Yellowtail & Jalapeno Hand Roll
$13.00
Yellowtail & Cucumber Maki -8pc
$14.00
Yellowtail & Cucumber Hand Roll
$13.00
Yellowtail w/ Scallion Maki -6pc
$13.00
Yellowtail w/ Scallion Hand Roll
$12.00
Toro w/ Scallion Maki -6pc
$21.00
Toro w/ Scallion Hand Roll
$21.00
Cucumber Hosomaki -6pc
$9.00
Cucumber Hand Roll
$9.00
Avocado Maki -6pc
$10.00
Avocado Hand Roll
$10.00
Avocado & Cucumber Maki -6pc
$11.00
Avocado & Cucumber Hand Roll
$11.00
Specialty Rolls-8pc

Dragon Roll
Kani Kama, Cucumber. Top: Eel, Avocado, Eel Sauce$19.00
Rainbow Roll
Tuna, Salmon, Yellowtail, Albacore, Ebi, Avocado on CA Roll$22.50
King Philly Roll
Salmon, Cream Cheese, Cucumber. Top: Salmon, Tobiko$21.00
Empire Polo Roll
Eel, Cucumber, Kani Kama. Top: Salmon, Jalapeno, Wasabi Tobiko, Ponzu$23.00
Lucky Roll
Spicy Tuna, Cucumber. Top: Yellowtail, Jalapenos, Ikura (Salmon Roe), Ponzu$22.00
Citrus Roll (GF) Cucumber Wrap/No Rice
Tuna, Salmon, Yellowtail, Avocado, Shiso Leaves, Cucumber, Ponzu$25.00
Coachella Roll Soy Paper Wrap/Light Rice
Albacore, Baked Snow Crab, Wasabi Mayo, Cucumber. Top: Roasted Onion$24.00
Road Runner Roll
Shrimp Tempura, Jalapeno, Avocado. Top: Spicy Tuna w/Tempura Flakes, Eel Sauce, Spicy Mayo$22.00
Canopy Lemon Roll
Ebi, Cucumber, Jalapeno. Top: Yellowtail, Sliced Lemon, Cilantro, Ponzu$22.00
Power Trip Roll
Spicy Tuna, Cucumber. Top: Crispy Scallops, Spicy Mayo, Eel Sauce, Togarachi$25.00
Hideaway Roll
Yellowtail, Salmon, Avocado. Top: Tuna, Ponzu$24.50
PGA West Roll
Crispy Shrimp, Cucumber, Avocado. Top: Hotate Scallops, Shiso Leaves, Tobiko$24.50
Tradition Roll (P) Light Rice
Yellowtail, Salmon, Fried Prawn, Cucumber, Tobiko. Top: Cubes Salmon, Yellowtail on Baby Green, Spicy Mayo on the side$26.00
Madison Roll Futomaki (Thick Roll)
Fried Prawn, Snow Crab, Avocado, Spicy Mayo. Top: Seasoned Tuna, Yellowtail, Salmon, Ponzu on Baby Green$28.00
Coral Special Roll (P)
Fried Prawn, Spicy Kani Kama. Top: Seared Salmon, Tobiko, Spicy Mayo, Eel Sauce$25.00
All hours
| Sunday | 3:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
| Monday | 3:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 3:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 3:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
| Thursday | 3:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
| Friday | 3:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
| Saturday | 3:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Enjoy the Desert's Best Sushi!
Location
49-830 Jefferson Street, Indio, CA 92201










































