Full Menu
Appetizers
Corn kernel/ street corn
Sautéed and tossed with mayo, queso fresco, and chili tajin seasoning.$7.00
Cerro Sampler
Includes 4 wings, (2 taquitos chicken), (cheese Quesadilla), and Jalapeño poppers$20.00
4oz cheese dip
$5.00
8oz cheese dip
Make it Your Way - $12 • Add chorizo for a smokey kick! • Add sliced jalapeños for extra heat!$10.00
16oz cheese dip
$20.00
Fresh Guacamole
Freshly smashed avocados mixed with diced tomatoes, onions, cilantro, jalapeños, and a squeeze of fresh lime. Made to order and served with tortilla chips.$10.00
Guaca dip 4oz
$5.00
10 Chicken Wings
$15.00
Jalapeno Bacon X-plosion
(6) Fresh jalapeños stuffed with melted cheese and chorizo, wrapped in bacon and cooked to perfection.$14.00
Chori-queso 8oz
$12.00Birria Rolls
Flour tortilla filled with birria and cheese, rolled and fried. Drizzled with our chipotle sauce.$12.00
Chips Bag 4lb
$4.00Bean Dip
$7.00
Nachos
Fajita Nachos
Tortilla chips topped with melted cheese, grilled onions and bell peppers, and your choice of steak or chicken. Finished with lettuce pico de gallo, sour cream, and jalapeños.$15.00Beef Nachos
$13.50Chicken Nachos
$13.50Cheese Nachos
$11.00Cantina Nachos
Tortilla chips with melted cheese, seasoned ground beef or shredded chicken, refried beans, pico de gallo, jalapeños, and sour cream.$15.00Birria Nachos
$16.00Fajita Nachos Texas
$19.00
Fajitas
Classic Fajitas
sizzling grilled chicken cooked with fresh onions and bell peppers, served with rice or beans lettuce guacamole and sour cream. and warm tortillas$17.00Fajitas Hawaii
$19.00Fajita Alambre
Grilled steak, chicken, and chorizo with sautéed onions and bell peppers, topped with melted grated cheese and served sizzling hot. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, guacamole, pico de gallo, and warm tortillas.$20.00ECT. Fajitas
Tender pulled pork and shrimp with sauteed bell peppers and onions. topped with our signature street corn. served with your choice of rice or beans Comes with lettuce ,guacamole, sour cream, tomatoes, and warm tortillas.$24.00Fajita Momia
Shrimp wrapped in bacon, grilled with sautéed onions and bell peppers, and topped with melted cheese. Served with sizzling hot with rice, beans, lettuce, guacamole, pico de gallo, sour cream and warm tortillas.$19.00
Seafood
Mojarra
Whole tilapia fried. Served with rice, fresh salad, pico de gallo, sliced avocado, and warm tortillas.$18.00Tostada Tropical/ Ceviche
Tostada topped with fresh tuna, shrimp, and tender octopus, mixed with diced mango and a touch of heat from our signature house salsa. Finished with red onion, cilantro, avocado, and a squeez3 of fresh lime. Garnished with spaghetti carrots.$18.00Shrimp Ceviche Tradicional
Seasoned shrimp, on our signature salsa negra, fresh pico de gallo, sliced avocado, and a drizzle of spicy chipotle mayo, finished with a squeeze of fresh lime.$20.00Camarones El Cholo
Shrimp wrapped in bacon drizzled with signature cheese dip. Served with rice, beans and guacamole salad. This menu item can be cooked to order. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne ill$19.00Coctel De Camarones
Shrimp with avocado, pico de gallo and our special coctel sauce. Served cold with crackers. This menu item can be cooked to order. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness, especia$14.00El Santo Camarones
$19.003 protein A.C.P
Grilled shrimp with cheese dip. Served with guac salad, rice and beans. This menu item can be cooked to order. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness, especially if you have cert$20.00Camarones Coco
Golden shrimp coated in sweet coconut flakes and fried to perfection. Served with rice, fresh spaghetti carrots, avocado salad, and a side of sweet chili sauce for dipping.$19.00
Enchiladas
Enchiladas Verdes
Three steak enchiladas topped with salsa verde and melted cheese, finished with sour cream, cilantro, onions, and fresh avocado. Served with a side of rice or beans.$18.00Enchiladas Blancas
Three chicken enchiladas topped with queso sauce and drizzled with our signature chipotle salsa. Finished with lettuce, tomato, and sour cream. Served with a side of rice of beans$16.00Enchiladas Supreme
Three enchiladas - one beef, one chicken, one cheese topped with salsa roja, lettuce, tomato, and sour cream. Served with rice.$16.00Enchiladas Bandera
Three enchiladas - One topped with salsa verde, one with our cheese sauce, and one with salsa rojas. Filled with your choice of chicken beef, or cheese. Served rice and sour cream salad.$16.00Birria Enchiladas
Three enchiladas filled with slow-cooked birria, covered in our salsa roja and topped with melted cheese. Served with a side of rice and fresh guacamole salad.$16.00
Make Your Own Combo
2 item combo
Choose from burrito, enchilada, soft or crunchy taco, or quesadilla. Filling options: Ground Beef, Pulled Chicken, Bean, or Cheese. All combos are served with Mexican rice and refried beans. Add cheese dip for $1.50$12.003 Item Combo
Choose from burrito, enchilada, soft or crunchy taco, or quesadilla. Filling options: Ground Beef, Pulled Chicken, Bean, or Cheese. All combos are served with Mexican rice and refried beans. Add cheese dip for $1.50$13.00
Street Tacos
3 Carolina Diablo Tacos
Tacos filled with grilled carne asada, topped with habanero caramelized onion, queso fresco, and our spicy salsa roja. Served with rice and beans.$17.002 emerald isle Shrimp Taco
$14.002 Emerald isle Fish Taco
$14.003 Valley Tacos
Each. A fresh handmade corn tortilla with carne asada, cilantro, onions, queso fresco, avocado, and drizzled with our new guacamole salsa$17.003 Vampiro Tacos
Each. A fresh handmade corn tortilla until it is crispy and crunchy on the flat top cooked with carne asada, cheese, queso fresco, cilantro, onions and drizzled with our diablo sauce and guaca sauce$17.003 Tailgate Tacos
Three corn quesadilla style tacos stuffed with your choice of meat with cilantro, onions and queso fresco. Served with rice and beans$15.003 Panzon Taco
Corn tortilla served with pork belly, onions marinated in vinegar, cilantro and drizzled with guacamole salsa$18.003 Quesabirria tacos
$17.003 Mix & Match Street Tacos
$15.003 Tacos supreme
$13.003 Tacos LA
$18.00
Burritos
Breakfast Burrito
$14.00California Burrito
Large flour burrito filled with grilled steak, french fries, cheese, pico, rice, guacamole and sour cream.$16.00Carne Asada Burrito
A large flour tortilla filled with grilled carne asada, rice, beans, onions, cilantro, and shredded cheese.$15.00Chipotle Burrito
A large flour tortilla filled with grilled chicken or steak, rice, pico de gallo, avocado, lettuce, sour cream, shredded cheese. Finished with our creamy chipotle sauce.$16.00Chimichanga dinner
Two deep-fried flour tortillas filled with your choice of chicken or seasoned ground beef, topped with cheese sauce. Served with rice or beans, lettuce tomato, sour cream, and guacamole.$16.00Chimichanga grill
Two deep-fried flour tortillas filled with your choice of Grilled chicken or grilled Steak, topped with cheese sauce. Served with rice or beans, lettuce tomato, sour cream, and guacamole.$18.00Goku Burrito
A loaded flour tortilla packed with grilled steak, shrimp, fries, shredded cheese, guacamole, and sour cream, finished with our signature chipotle sauce.$18.00Burrito Diablo
Stuffed with carne asada, grilled onions, jalapeños and mushrooms. Topped with cheese dip, diablo hot sauce, shredded cheese and served with rice. This menu item can be cooked to order. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eg$16.00The OG Burrito
A loaded flour tortilla packed with grilled steak, shrimp, fries, shredded cheese, guacamole, and sour cream, finished with our signature chipotle sauce.$15.00The OG Burrito Texas
$19.00Burrito Mojado
Large burrito stuffed with carne asada, shrimp, grilled onions, French fries, topped with cheese dip, drizzle of chipotle sauce and served with rice$18.00Birria Burrito
$18.00Bean and Cheese Burrito
$10.00beef and cheese burrito
$12.00
Classic Dishes & Soups
La Puente Steak & Chicken
An 8 oz. ribeye steak topped with grilled chicken strips, served with rice, beans, and a fresh guacamole salad. Garnished with grilled onions and a chile torado.$25.00Sincronizada
$13.00Carne Asada
A 10 oz. ribeye steak grilled to perfection, served with rice and beans, guacamole salad, and our chunky molcajete style salsa roja.$25.00Carnitas Michocanas
Tender slow-cooked pork carnitas, served with rice, beans, and guacamole salad. Accompanied by warm tortillas and pico de gallo.$14.00Molcajete tradicional
Grilled steak, chicken, shrimp, and octopus, cooked in our savory house salsa with tender cactus (nopal). Topped with grilled onions, and melted cheese. Served with rice, beans, guacamole salad, and warm tortillas.$40.00Choripollo
Grilled chicken strips topped with Mexican chorizo and melted cheese, served with rice, beans, and warm tortillas.$18.00Birria Ramen
Tender shredded birria beef served in a flavorful birria broth with ramen noodles. Topped with fresh onions and cilantro.$15.001 Protein A.C.P
Made with a tomato based broth, grilled chicken, tortilla strips, and topped with avocado, cheese, and fresh cilantro.$16.00Taco Salad
Crispy flour tortilla bowl filled with seasoned ground beef, or pulled chicken, and refried beans. Topped with lettuce, shredded cheese, sour cream, and diced tomatoes.$13.00Fajita Taco Salad
Crispy flour tortilla bowl filled with refried beans, grilled steak or chicken, sautéed onion, bell peppers and tomatoes. Topped with lettuce, shredded cheese, sour cream and diced tomatoes$14.00Bacon Avocado Burguer
A burger with bacon, fresh avocado, mayo, lettuce, tomato, melted cheese, and then covered with our Oaxaca cheese and served on a toasted bun$16.00Sopa De Tortilla
$13.00
Antojitos
El Cerro Fries
Loaded fries topped with grilled steak, beans, melted cheese, fresh guacamole, pico and drizzled with sour cream.$15.00Cerro Flautas
4 rolled taquitos filled with your choice of chicken or birria, topped with queso sauce, drizzled with salsa verde, and finished with queso fresco. Served with rice and sour cream.$16.00Taquitos Stack 8
Rolled taquitos filled with your choice of pulled beef or pulled chicken, topped with shredded cheese, queso fresco, lettuce, guacamole, sour cream, pico de gallo and spicy tomato red salsa$19.002 Sopes
2 traditional sopes topped with refried beans and your choice of chorizo, steak, or chicken. Finished with lettuce, pico de gallo, queso fresco,a dn a drizzle of crema.$14.00O/ Mulitas 2
Sandwich style tacos stuffed with your choice of grilled steak, chicken, shorio, or birria with cilantro, onions, cheese, hot salsa and guacamole.$16.00O/Mulitas Birria 2
$18.00Torta Mexican Sandwich
Mexican sandwich with your choice of steak, chicken, carnitas, or chorizo. Topped with lettuce, tomato, avocado, onions, pickled jalapeños and mayo. Serve with frieds.$15.00Torta Cubana
Mexican sandwich loaded with grilled steak, ham, chorizo, al pastor, and melted cheese. Topped with lettuce, tomato, avocado, onions, pickled jalapeños and mayo. Served with fries$17.00Birria Roll Dinner
A flour tortilla rolled and stuffed with tender slow-braised birria beef and melted cheese. Served with our rich birria consomme for dipping and topped with onions and cilantro serve with rice.$15.00
Quesadillas Dinner
Montecarlo Quesadilla
An extra-large quesadilla filled with grilled chicken, bacon, and melted cheese. Served with pico de gallo, sour cream, and guacamole salad.$17.00Fajita Quesadilla
A large grilled quesadilla filled with melted cheese, sautéed peppers, and onions with your choice of steak or chicken. Served with rice, pico and sour cream salad.$14.00Chori-Pollo Quesadilla
A large grilled quesadilla filled with tender chicken, Mexican chorizo, and melted cheese. Served with rice and sour cream sa$15.00Gringa Quesadilla
A large flour tortilla filled with al pastor, melted cheese, and sweet pineapple. Served with rice, pico and avocado salad.$16.00Birria Pizza
(Feeds 3 People) A tortilla pizza layered with tender birria beef, melted cheese, onions, and cilantro. Served with birria consommé for dipping$27.00Fajita Quesadilla Texana
A large grilled quesadilla filled with melted cheese, sautéed peppers, and onions with steak,Shrimp,chicken. Served with rice, pico and sour cream salad.$20.00
Make Your Own ACP
1 Protein A.C.P
Made with a tomato based broth, grilled chicken, tortilla strips, and topped with avocado, cheese, and fresh cilantro.$16.002 protein A.C.P
$18.003 protein A.C.P
Grilled shrimp with cheese dip. Served with guac salad, rice and beans. This menu item can be cooked to order. Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness, especially if you have cert$20.00
KIDS MENU
Side orders
rice
$5.00refried beans
$5.00rice and beans
$5.50sour cream
$2.00pico de gallo
$5.00chipotle salsa
$1.00lechuga
$3.50chiles toreados
$5.00french fries
$4.75shredded cheese
$3.00black beans
$4.001/2 avocado
$4.75dice tomato
$1.50chop onions
$1.50cilantro
$1.00Pickled onions
$3.00Lime
$1.00Flour tortillas
$3.00Corn tortillas
$3.00grilled onions
$3.00queso fresco
$2.00fresh jalapeno
$1.75pickle jalapeno
$1.751 egg
$2.00large chips 8lb bag
$8.004oz tomato salsa
$1.5016oz tomato salsa
$10.004oz spicy salsa
$2.0016oz spicy salsa
$11.00grilled chicken
$6.00grilled steak
$8.00grilled shrimp
$9.00side chorizo
$5.00pineaple 4oz
$2.00Sour cream salad
$5.00Guacamole salad
$7.00Consome 4oz
$1.50O / broccoli
$3.00guaca salsa 4oz
$4.00
Chips Bag 4lb
$4.00
Beverages
Fountain Drink

Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.60
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.60
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories$3.60
Fanta Orange
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop$3.60Dr pepper
$3.60Pink lemonade
$3.60
Mello Yello
The ideal blend of lemon, lime, and orange flavors$3.60
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.60
Mexican Coke
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$4.50Large soda
$5.00Small soda
$3.60Soda water
$1.00Chocolate milk
$3.50Milk
$3.00Sweet tea
$3.60Unsweet tea
$3.60Jarritos mandarin
$3.85Jarrito strawberry
$3.85Jarrito pineaple
$3.85kids drink
$2.50
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 8:45 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 8:45 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 8:45 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 8:45 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 8:45 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 8:45 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 8:45 pm |
Restaurant info
Bomb Food, Loud Music, Chingon Trucks and Cars
Location
714-10 W Corbett Ave, Swansboro, NC 28584


