Bebidas
Soft Drinks/Bottled Soda
Water

Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.49
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.49
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar
Enjoy the great taste of Coca-Cola with zero sugar, zero calories$3.49
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.49Dr. Pepper
$3.79Sweet Tea
$3.49Unsweet Tea
$3.49
Fanta Orange
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop$3.49
Mello Yello
The ideal blend of lemon, lime, and orange flavorsOUT OF STOCK$3.49Strawberry Lemonade
$3.99Lemonade
$3.49
Mexican Coke
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.49Jarritos
$3.29
Juice/Aguas Frescas
Coffee/Milk
Kids Drinks
Orange Juice Refill
$2.00Milk Refill
$2.00
Coca-Cola, Kids
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love
Sprite, Kids
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine freeKids Dr P

Fanta Orange, Kids
Liberate your every day with fizzy and refreshing fruit-flavored Fanta soda pop
Mello Yello, Kids
The ideal blend of lemon, lime, and orange flavorsKids Sweet Tea
Kids Unsweet Tea
Kids Lemonade
Kids Strawberry Lemonade
Kids Water
Full Menu
Appetizers
Mexi-Egg Rolls
Smoked chicken, black beans, corn, jalapeño, jack cheese, red peppers, and spinach wrapped inside of a crispy flour tortilla. Served with ranch dipping sauce$10.99Guacamole Casero
Chunks of avocado mixed with tomato, onion, cilantro, jalapeño, lime, and salt$9.296 Pieces Buffalo Wings
$10.9912 Pieces Buffalo Wings
$17.99Chicken Tortilla Soup
Served with rice, pico de gallo, lime, and avocado slices$12.99Chavela's Papas
A bed of french fries, delicious steak, grilled chicken, and chorizo. Topped with cheese sauce, pico de gallo and sour cream$17.79Choriqueso
A mouthwatering cheese dip topped with Mexican sausage and pickled jalapeños$9.49Nachos Supreme
Cheese nachos topped with ground beef, chicken, and beans. Covered with lettuce, tomato, and sour cream$14.99
Dips
Small Queso Dip
$5.99Large Queso Dip
$8.99Small Guacamole Dip
$5.99Large Guacamole
$8.99Bean Dip
Small$6.49Magueyal Dip
Ground beef, pico de gallo, and cheese sauce$9.49Choriqueso
A mouthwatering cheese dip topped with Mexican sausage and pickled jalapeños$9.49Guacamole Casero
Chunks of avocado mixed with tomato, onion, cilantro, jalapeño, lime, and salt$9.29Small Salsa
$1.99Large Salsa
$3.99Small Tomatillo
$1.99Large Tomatillo
$4.99Extra Chips (Small)
$1.99Large chips
$4.99Large chips & Salsa
$5.49
Nachos
Nachos Clasicos
$10.79Nachos Supreme
Cheese nachos topped with ground beef, chicken, and beans. Covered with lettuce, tomato, and sour cream$14.99Nachos Con Fajita
Cheese nachos topped with steak, chicken, or mixed fajitas$13.99Nachos Norte
Bed of flour chips with your choice of grilled chicken, steak or mix. Topped with delicious cheese sauce$14.99
Salads
House Salad
Lettuce, sliced tomato, onion, bell peppers, and shredded cheese$5.99Los Cabos Salad
Lettuce, sliced tomato, onion, avocado, bell peppers, and shredded cheese. Topped with grilled shrimp and chicken$16.99Grilled Chicken Salad
Lettuce, tomatoes, onions, bell peppers, and shredded cheese. Topped with seasoned grilled chicken$13.99Steak Salad
Lettuce, tomatoes, onions, bell peppers, and shredded cheese. Topped with steak$14.99Casero Salad
Bed of guacamole casero, chopped avocado, onions, cilantro, lime, tomato, and jalapeño. Topped with your choice of grilled chicken, steak or shrimp$13.99Taco Salad Fajita
A crispy flour tortilla filled with your choice of meat and grill peppers, tomatoes and onions. Topped with lettuce, tomato, cheese, and sour cream$14.99Taco Salad
A crispy flour tortilla shell filled with beef or chicken, topped with lettuce, tomato, shredded cheese and sour cream$12.99Fajita Salad
Lettuce, sour cream, pico de gallo, rice, and beans$6.99
Quesadillas
Cheese Quesadilla
$4.49Beef Quesadilla
$7.99Chicken Quesadilla / p linea
$7.99Grilled Chicken Quesadilla/ Q P Grill
$8.99Steak Quesadilla
$8.99Shrimp Quesadilla
$9.99Quesadilla Fajita Style
A cheese quesadilla filled with sautéed onions, bell peppers, and tomatoes. Served with rice, sour cream, and your choice of meat$14.99Quesadilla Grande
$15.99
Burritos
Hawaiian Burrito
A 10-inch flour tortilla stuffed with rice, beans, grilled chicken, steak, chorizo and grilled pineapple. Topped with cheese sauce$17.99Burrito Special
A large flour tortilla filled with beef or shredded chicken. Topped with burrito sauce, shredded cheese, lettuce, tomatoes, and sour cream$12.99Burrito Texas
A 10-inch flour tortilla filled with grilled chicken, steak or mix, rice, beans, sour cream, tomato, and lettuce. Topped with cheese dip$15.99Burrito Fajita
Your choice of grilled chicken, steak or mix on a 10-inch flour tortilla filled with bell peppers, onions, tomatoes, rice, and beans. Topped with cheese sauce$15.99Burrito Azteca
$13.99
Fajitas
Fajita Chicken
Tender strips of marinated chicken$16.99F- Steak
Tender strips of marinated steak$17.99Fajitas Mixed
Tender strips of marinated chicken and steak$17.99El Arado Fajita Special
Tender strips of marinated chicken, steak, shrimp, chorizo, and beef ribs$22.99Fajitas Jalisco
Tender strips of marinated chicken, steak, and shrimp$20.99Texas Fajitas
Tender strips of marinated chicken, shrimp, and sirloin steak. Served on a bed of sautéed onions$21.99Shrimp Fajitas
Succulent marinated grilled shrimp$19.99Hawaiian Fajitas
Sautéed onions, bell peppers, and pineapple. Your choice of chicken, steak, mix, or shrimp$18.99F - Pollo Y Kamaron
$17.99F - Steak y Kamaron
$17.99
Parrilla
Parrillada
Strips of marinated chicken, steak, shrimp, pork tip, chorizo, and beef ribs. Served with rice, beans, and tortillas$22.99Carne Asada
Thin slices of grilled steak. Served with rice, beans, tomato, onions, lettuce, guacamole, and tortillas$17.99Fajita Molcajete
Grilled chicken, steak, and shrimp, sautéed with onion, tomatoes, cactus leaf and shredded chihuahua cheese. Served with corn or flour tortillas$22.99Magueyal Special
A combination of grilled sirloin, grilled chicken breast, and chorizo. Topped with grilled onions and cheese sauce. Served with rice, beans, and tortillas$20.99Azteca Special
Grilled chicken, steak, and shrimp, sautéed with onions, bell peppers, tomatoes, broccoli, zucchini, and mushrooms. Served on a bed of mexican rice topped with cheese sauce$19.99Alambres
$20.99
Chicken
Pollo Con Queso
Your choice or grill chicken, steak or mix. Topped with cheese sauce. Served with rice and tortillas$13.99Steak Con Queso
$14.99Mix Con Queso
$14.99Jalisco Con Queso
$16.99Choripollo
Grilled chicken or steak sautéed with chorizo and cheese dip on top. Served with rice, beans, and tortillas$15.49Chori-Steak
$15.49Chori-Mix
$15.49Pollo Real
Seasoned grilled chicken breast topped with sautéed shrimp and pineapple. Served with rice, lettuce, sour cream, and tomato$16.99
Seafood
Shrimp Con Queso
Seasoned grilled shrimp with cheese dip. Served with rice and tortillas$15.99Camarón Chipotle
Seasoned grilled shrimp sautéed with chipotle and onions. Served with rice, lettuce, sour cream, tomatoes, and avocado slices$16.99Sautéed Shrimp
Seasoned grilled shrimp sautéed with zucchini, mushrooms, tomato, onions, and poblano pepper. Served with rice$16.99
Combination Dinner
Vegetarian
Chimichanga Vegetarian
A deep-fried flour tortilla filled with grilled onions, mushrooms, bell peppers, and tomatoes. Topped with cheese dip, lettuce, sour cream, guacamole, and pico de gallo. Served with rice and beans$13.99Vegetarian Fajitas
Sautéed broccoli, cauliflower, carrots, bell peppers, mushrooms, onions, and tomato$15.49Vegetarian Taco Salad
$10.99
Antojitos Tradicionales
Chimichanga
A deep-fried flour tortilla filled with ground beef or shredded chicken. Topped with cheese dip, lettuce, sour cream, and pico de gallo. Served with rice and beans$14.99Chimichangas Supreme
Four mini chimichangas, one chicken, one ground beef, and two shrimp. Topped with cheese dip, lettuce, sour cream, shredded cheese and pico de gallo$17.99Chiles Poblanos
Two poblano peppers filled with Mexican cheese, covered with white eggs, topped with salsa ranchera. Served with rice, beans, and tortillas$16.99Enchiladas Supremas
Four enchiladas: one beef, one chicken, one cheese, and one bean. Topped with enchilada sauce, lettuce, tomato, and sour cream$14.99Sopes
Three fried corn dough topped with beans, lettuce, shredded cheese, sour cream, tomato, and your choice of grilled chicken, steak, chorizo, or carnitas. Served with a side of tomatillo sauce$14.99Quesabirria
Flour tortilla stuffed with beef birria, cheese, topped with onions and cilantro. Served with a side of birria broth lime and salsa$14.99Birria Torta
$15.99Carnitas
$14.99Tortas Mexicana
$14.99
Tacos
Tacos Campechanos
Three corn or flour tortillas filled with steak and chorizo, topped with cilantro and onions. Served with tomatillo sauce and lime$14.99Tacos Estilo México
Three corn or flour tortillas filled with your choice of grilled steak, chicken, carnitas, or pastor. Served with onions, cilantro, side of rice, beans, and tomatillo sauce$14.99Tacos Governador
$16.99Birria Tacos
Three corn tacos stuffed with beef birria, cheese, topped with onions and cilantro. Served with a side of birria broth, lime, and salsa$14.99Steak Taco
$3.49Grilled Chicken Taco
$3.49Al Pastor Taco
$3.49Chorizo Taco
$3.49Carnitas Taco
$3.49Shrimp Taco
$4.49
A La Carte
Chimichanga Carta 💌 💌
Your choice of chicken, beef, or pork. Served only with cheese dip on top$6.99Burrito Carta (1)
$3.99Tostada Carta(1)
$4.49Poblano Carta(1)
Stuffed poblano peppers with chihuahua cheese, covered with white eggs and deep fried. Topped with salsa ranchera$6.99Tamal (1) Carta
$4.99Enchilada Carta (1)
$3.29Taco Carta
$3.49
Desserts
Flan
A traditional Mexican style creme caramel vanilla crest$6.49Churros Con Nieve
Deep fried spiraled sweet dough filled with caramel sprinkled with sugar and cinnamon. Served with ice cream and whipped cream$8.99Fried Ice Cream
$7.99Chocolate Chip Cookie Dessert
Delicious, moist chocolate cake baked in a unique mini bundt form. Filled with creamy rich chocolate ganache. Served with ice cream and whipped cream topping$8.99
Side Orders
Refried Beans
$3.29Mexican Rice
$3.29Rice & Beans
$4.99Arroz/Queso Dip
$5.28Toreados/Lechuga
$4.49Toreados/Cebolla
$4.49Toreados Plain
$4.49Ceb Grill
$2.99Sour Cream
$2.49Pico De Gallo
$2.49Shredded Cheese
$2.29Flour Tortillas
$2.29Corn Tortillas
$2.29Avocado (1)
$3.69Chips Harina
$1.99O/ Steak Carta
$7.490/ Grilled Chicken
$7.498 Pieces Grilled Shrimp
$8.49Lettuce
$1.990/ Tomato
$1.99Jalapeños
$2.49Steamed Vegetables
$4.49Fries / Papas
$4.49Cilantro
$1.19Cebolla Picada
$1.19Limes
$1.00
Lunch
Express Lunch
Taco - Lunch Express
Crunchy corn tortilla folded and filled with beef or chicken, lettuce, and shredded cheese$8.99Enchilada - Lunch Express
Soft corn tortilla rolled and stuffed with beef or chicken. Topped with enchilada sauce$8.49Tamale - Lunch Express
Corn meal dough stuffed with meat filling wrapped in a corn husk and steamed until cooked$8.99Tostada - Lunch Express
Flat crispy corn tortilla topped with beef, lettuce, cheese, tomato, and sour cream$8.49
Lunch
Lunch Pollo Loco
Seasoned grilled chicken breast. Served with rice, salad, and tortillas$11.99Lunch Burrito Fajita
An 8" flour tortilla filled with your choice of grilled chicken, steak or mix, bell peppers, onions, tomatoes, rice, and beans. Topped with cheese sauce$11.99Lunch Pollo Con Queso
Your choice of grill chicken, steak or mix. Topped with cheese sauce. Served with rice and tortillas$12.99Lunch Steak Con Queso
$12.99Lunch Mix con Queso
$12.99Lunch Huevos Con Chorizo
Scrambled eggs cooked with Mexican sausage. Served with rice, beans, and tortillas$12.49Lunch Burrito Texas
An 8" flour tortilla filled with grilled chicken or steak, rice, beans, sour cream, tomato, and lettuce. Topped with cheese dip$12.49Lunch Nachos Con Fajita
Cheese nachos topped with steak, chicken or mixed fajitas$12.49Lunch Taco Salad
A crispy flour tortilla shell filled with ground beef or chicken topped with lettuce, tomato, sour cream, and cheese$10.99LS Chimichanga
A flour tortilla stuffed with ground beef or chicken deep-fried to golden brown and topped with cheese dip, lettuce, sour cream, and pico de gallo. Served with rice and beans$12.99LS Fajitas
Tender strips of marinated chicken or steak, cooked with sautéed onions, tomatoes, and bell peppers. Served with rice, beans, lettuce, sour cream, pico de gallo, and corn or flour tortillas$13.49
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 9:30 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Order online and enjoy!
Location
1068 E 10Th St, Cookeville, TN 38501
