This restaurant does not have any images
El Potro Lawrence 3333 Iowa street
Drinks
Drinks soft
Soft Drink
$3.79Horchata
$4.79Hot Chocolate
$3.79Hot Tea
$3.79Water
Kids drink
$1.99Milk
$3.99Orange juice
$3.99Coffee
$3.74Pepsi
$3.79Diet Pepsi
$3.79Dr. Pepper
$3.79Ice Tea
$3.79Diet Dr.Pepper
$3.79Starry
$3.79Pink Limonade
$3.79Mug Root Beer
$3.79Mountain Dew
$3.79Orange Crush
$3.79Rasberry Ice Tea
$3.79Can drinks
$1.50Bottle
$2.99Zero pepsi
$3.79Fruit punch
$3.79Gatorade 20 Oz
$2.99Malteada strawberry
$6.99Malteada vanilla
$6.99Malteada Chocolate
$6.99Agua Fina bottle
$2.99starbucks coffee Espresso
$2.49Energy Starbucks
$3.00Coca Mexicana
$4.00JARRITOS
$3.00
Beer
Blue Moon
$5.49+Boulevard Wheat
$5.49+Bud light
$5.49+Coors Light
$5.49+Michelob ultra
$5.49+Miller Lite
$5.49+Free State
$4.99+Modelo Especial
$5.49Negra Modelo
$5.49Bohemia
$5.49Carta Blanca
$5.49Dos XX Lager
$5.49Dos XX Amber
$5.49Pacifico
$5.49Tecate
$5.49Corona Extra
$5.49Corona Light
$5.49Corona Premier
$5.49Heineken
$5.49Victoria
$5.49Sol
$5.49Estrella Jalisco
$5.49Corona NA
$5.49Blue Moon
$4.99Boulevard pale ale
$4.99Bud light
$4.99Bud light lime
$4.99Bud select
$4.99Budweiser
$4.99Busch light
$4.99Coors light
$4.99Michelob ultra
$4.99Miller light
$4.99O'douls
$4.99High Noon Vodka Pineapple
$5.99High Noon Tequila Lime
$5.99Modelo Special
$5.99+Negra Modelo
$5.99+XX lager
$5.99+XX amber
$5.99+Estrella Jalisco
$5.99+
Liquor
Bacardi Superior
$7.99Myer's Rum
$7.99Malibu
$7.99Captain Morgan
$7.99Bacardi reserves
$7.99Solera
$7.99Bombay
$8.49Tanqueray
$8.49Hendricks
$8.49Tito's
$8.49Ketel One
$8.49Grey Goose
$8.49Belvedere
$8.49Absolut
$8.49Smirnoff
$8.49Smirnoff citrus
$8.49Crown Apple
$8.49Wild Turkey
$8.49Jameson
$8.49Johnnie Walker Black
$8.49Johnnie Walker Red
$8.49Wellers
$8.49Buchanan's
$8.49Jim Beam
$8.49Makers Mark
$8.49Crown Royal
$8.49Seagram's 7
$8.49Jack Daniels
$8.49Remy Martin
$8.49Fireball
$8.49Southern Comfort
$8.49Woodfire reserve
$8.49Grand Marnier
$7.99Gran Gold
$7.99Bailey's
$7.99Zing Zong
$7.99Rumple Minz
$7.99Midori
$7.99Pama
$7.99Hennessy
$7.99Rum chatta
$7.99Amaretto
$7.99Presidente brandy
$7.99Schnapps
$7.99Merlot
$7.99White zinfandel
$7.99Chardonnay
$7.99Cabernet
$7.99Pino Noir
$7.99Moscato
$7.99Sauvignon Blanc
$7.99Pinot grigio
$7.99House rum
$4.99House vodka
$4.99House tequila
$4.99House gin
$4.99House scotch
$4.99House whiskey
$4.99Alipus
$7.49San Andres
$7.49Xicaru
$7.49Don julio silver
$8.99Herradura silver
$8.991800 silver
$8.99Corralejo blanco
$8.99Cazadores blanco
$8.99Patron silver
$8.99Tres Generaciones blanco
$8.99Mi Campo
$8.99Astral blanco
$8.99Casa amigos
$8.99Cazadores Special
$8.99Orange Valenci
$8.99Espolon
$8.99Maestro Dobel
$8.99Lalo tequila
$8.99Don julio Reposado
$9.99Milagro Reposado
$9.99Herradura Reposado
$9.991800 Reposado
$9.99Corralejo Reposado
$9.99Jose Cuervo Gold
$9.99Patron Reposado
$9.99Tres Generaciones Resposado
$9.99Hornitos Reposado
$9.99Casa Amigos Reposado
$9.99Don julio Anejo
$10.99Corralejo Anejo
$10.99Patron Anejo
$10.99Tres Generaciones Anejo
$10.99Don Julio 1942 Anejo
$24.99Caza azul
$24.99Casa Amigos Anejo
$10.99
Margaritas
House Margarita
$5.99+Corona-Rita 22 oz
$13.99Flavored Margaritas
$10.49+Skinny Margarita
$9.99+Sangria Margarita
$9.99+Potro Margarita
$10.99+Blueberry Margarita
$14.49Jalapeño Margarita
$10.99+Casa Cantarito
$12.99+Black Diamante Margarita 22oz
$14.99Coconut Margarita 22 oz
$14.99Pomegranate Margarita 22 oz
$14.49Mangoneada Margarita 22 oz
$14.99Premium Margaritas silver
$11.49+Premium Margarita Reposado
$13.49+Premium Margarita Añejo
$15.49+Dragon Fruit Margarita 16oz
$13.99Pineapple Jalapeno Margarita 16 oz
$10.99El Jimador Margarita 22 oz
$10.99Jayhawk Margarita 22 0z
$10.99Margarita with mug 22 oz
$14.99Spicy Guava Margarita 10oz
$9.99Hibiscus Mezcalita 10oz
$9.99Spicy Pianaple Jalapeno 10oz
$9.99Spicy Mango Mexcalita 10oz
$9.99Apple Cider Margarita 10 oz
$8.99Strawberry Coconut Margarita 22oz
$11.99Tamarindo Margarita 22oz
$11.99Dragon fruit 10oz
$9.99Aperol Pumpkin Margarita 10oz
$8.99
Specialty Cocktails
Bloody Mary 16 oz
$10.99Daiquiris
$9.49+Scooby Snack 16 oz
$10.99Blue Hawaiian 16 oz
$10.99Sex on the Beach 16oz
$10.99Bahamas Mama 16 oz
$11.49Mojito 16 oz
$11.99El Potro Sangria
$9.99+White Russian 10 oz
$9.49Long Island 16 oz
$11.49Pablo Paloma 16 oz
$11.99Cajillo
$6.49Tequila Sunrise 16 oz
$9.99Virgin Daiquiri
$7.99+Rum horchata
$8.49Ranch Water 16oz
$8.99Berry Sangria
$6.99El Potro Mule 16 oz
$10.99El Muneco 16 oz
$13.99KC Dream 16 oz
$10.99paloma casamigos
$8.99Skinny patron margarita
$9.99Fresh Margarita 22oz
$12.99Cranberry Margarita
$13.99Dragon Fruit Casamigos Marg 22oz
$12.99Zombie Mojito 12oz
$9.99Bloody Eyeball Margarita
$10.99Black Magic Margarita 10oz
$8.99
Food
El Aperitivo
Queso Potro Especial 12 oz
$7.99Queso Fundido
$8.99Mini Taquitos 8
$12.99Mexican Steak Rolls
$14.99Bacon Wrap Shrimp
$14.49+Seafood Nachos
$14.49Chile Con Queso Appetizer
$8.99Fresh Guacamole Dip
$9.49Cheese Nachos
$11.49Cheese Quesadillas App
$11.49Chihuahua Quesadillas App
$13.49Nachos El Potro
$13.49Mini Potro Sampler
$14.491/2 queso potro
$3.991/2 guacamole
$4.99Fajita Quesadilla App
$13.99Shrimp cocktail
$12.99+Caldo de pollo
$13.49Jalapeno Chicken Poppers
$9.49+(ALA) Shredded Chicken Quesadilla
$12.49(ALA) Ground Beef Quesadilla
$12.49Caldo De Camaron
$16.99El Potro Loaded Fries
$14.49bean Dip
$4.99Caldo De Pescado
$16.99Nachos Barbacoa
$14.99Veggie Quesadillas
$12.99
Ensaladas El Potro
Fajitas
Tacos
Tacos al Carbon Autentico El Potro
$16.99Tacos Costeños
$17.49Barbacoa Tacos
$17.99El Vaquero Tacos
$16.49Tacos al Pastor Adobado
$16.49Crispy Tacos
$15.99Soft Tacos
$15.99Steak Street Tacos
$16.99Mahi Tacos
$18.99Deep Fried Tacos
$16.49Tacos Al Carbon El Potro
$15.99Shrimp Tacos Del Rio
$16.99Fish Tacos Veracruz
$16.99Chicken Street Tacos
$13.99
A La Carte
(ALA) Jalapeño Cream Cheese Enchi
$7.99(ALA) Picadillo Beef Enchi
$5.99(ALA) Chicken Ranchero Enchi
$5.99(ALA) Cheese & Onion Enchi
$5.49(ALA) Shredded Beef Enchi
$5.99(ALA) Spinach Grill chicken Enchi
$8.49(ALA) Gloria Enchiladas
$8.49(ALA) Tomatillo Enchiladas
$8.49(ALA) Seafood and crab Enchilada
$8.49(ALA) Okra Enchilada
$8.49(ALA) Deep Fried Taco
$3.99(ALA) Soft Taco
$3.49(ALA) Crispy Taco
$3.49(ALA) Fajita Taco Grilled Chicken
$5.99(ALA) Fajita Taco Grilled Steak
$6.49(ALA) Shrimp Taco del Rio
$8.49(ALA) Fish Taco Veracruz
$8.49(ALA) Al Carbon Taco
$7.99(ALA) Al Pastor Taco
$4.99(ALA) Barbacoa Taco
$4.99(ALA) Carbon Taco Autenthico
$4.99(ALA) Vaquero Taco
$4.99(ALA) Mahi taco
$8.99Puffy Deep Frie Taco
$6.99(ALA) Steak Street taco
$3.79ALA) Street Chicken Taco
$3.79(ALA) Cup of Caldo de Pollo
$7.99(ALA) Beef Chimichanga
$8.49(ALA) Chicken Chimichanga
$8.49(ALA) Shredded Beef Chimichanga
$8.49(ALA) Pork Carnitas Chimichanga
$8.49(ALA) Fajita Chimichanga
$9.99(ALA) Del norte Chimichanga
$10.99(ALA) Gloria Chimichanga
$10.99(ALA) Chile Relleno
$6.99(ALA) Chile Relleno w/ Beef
$7.99(ALA) Chile Relleno w/ Shrimp
$8.49(ALA) Ground Beef Burrito
$7.99(ALA) Shredded Chicken Burrito
$7.99(ALA) Shredded Beef Burrito
$7.99(ALA) Pork Carnitas Burrito
$7.99(ALA) Bean burrito
$6.99(ALA) Fajita Burrito
$9.99(ALA) Pork Tamale
$5.99(ALA) Chile Verde Tamale
$5.99(ALA) Chalupa
$4.99(ALA) Bean Chalupa
$4.99(ALA) Fluatas
$3.49
Burritos
Burrito Alegre
$14.49Burrito Ranchero
$14.49Fajita Burrito
$14.99Pork Carnitas Burrito
$14.49Burrito Palomo
$15.49Barbacoa Burrito
$16.99El Sabroso Burrito
$17.49Kansas Burrito
$15.99Chile Verde Burrito
$14.49Burrito California
$14.49Bean & Cheese Burrito
$13.49Burrito El Cazador
$16.99Burrito Del Mar
$16.99Burrito Poblano
$15.99Burrito Supremo
$16.99
Quesadillas
Chimichangas
Especialidades
Pork Carnitas Tamales
$14.99Flautas de Pollo Ranchero
$14.99Authentic Mexican Chile Rellenos
$17.49Verde Pork Tamales
$14.99Two Chalupas
$14.49El Potro Alambre
$17.99El Texano
$16.49Rib-Eye Steak 12 oz
$25.99Carnitas Michoacan
$15.99El Potro Sampler
$18.99Pollo Loco Adobado
$18.49Carne Adobada Platillo
$18.99Chile Verde Platter
$15.99Pollo Jalapeño Cream Cheese
$16.99El Pollo Especial
$16.49Pollo Ixtapa
$16.99Mexican Street Corn
$7.99
Enchiladas
Enchiladas Las Glorias
$16.99Enchiladas
$14.49Chees & Onion Enchiladas
$13.99Tomatillo Enchiladas
$15.49Enchiladas de Jalapeños Cream Cheese
$16.49Chicken Spinach Enchiladas
$15.49Okra Enchiladas
$16.49Carnitas Enchiladas Verdes
$16.99Enchiladas Nuevo Mexico
$14.49Seafood & Crab Enchiladas
$15.49Enchiladas de Mole
$15.49Fajitas Enchilladas
$16.99Enchiladas el Potro
$16.99Enchiladas Del Rio
$17.49Enchiladas Tapatias
$15.99
Combinations
#1 Combination Mexicali
$16.99#2 Combination La Paz
$16.99#3 Combination Hermosillo
$16.99#4 Combination Durango
$16.99#5 Combination Chihuahua
$16.99#6 Combination Mexico City
$16.99#7 Combination Quintanaro
$16.99#8 Combination Michoacan
$16.99#9 Combination Monterey
$16.99#10 Combination Guadalajara
$16.99
Side Orders
Big Bag Chips
$6.99Small Bag Chips
$2.25Guacamole 12 oz
$9.49Queso Special 12 oz
$7.99Queso Potro 32 oz
$21.99Salsa 32 oz
$8.49Salsa to go 8 oz
$2.25Side Hot Sauce
$2.79Side Refried Beans
$3.99Side Borracho Beans
$3.99Side Black Beans
$3.99Side Rice
$3.99Side Queso Especial El Potro
$3.49Side Chile con Queso
$3.49Side cream cheese sauce
$3.49Side Corn Tortillas
$3.49Side Flour Tortillas
$3.4912 flour tortillas
$6.99Side French Fries
$3.99Side Avocados
$2.49Side Guacamole
$3.99Side Sour Cream
$2.49Side Shreed Cheese
$2.49Side Chiles Toreados
$3.99Side Cilantro
$0.99Side Jalapeño Slices
$2.49Side Fresh Jalapenos
$2.49Side Lettuce
$0.99Side Onions
$1.49Side Pico de Gallo
$2.49Side veggies
$3.99Side Grill Chicken
$7.99Side Steak
$8.99Side Ground Beef
$4.99Side Chorizo
$4.99Side Tomatoes
$0.99Salsa 16 Oz
$5.49Side 5 shrimp
$7.99Gallon House Salsa
$35.00Side Clamato
$1.00Hot Salsa 16 Oz
$7.99Hot Salsa 32 Oz
$9.49side 12 oz salsa
$4.99Frijoles 32 Oz
$10.99Arroz 32 Oz
$10.99Corn Ribs
$4.99
Kid's Menu
Kids Cheese Enchilada
$7.99Kids Cheese Quesadilla
$7.99Kids Mexican Pizza
$7.99Kid's Taco
$7.99Kids Ground Beef Cheese Nachos
$7.99Kids Cheeseburger
$7.99Kids Chicken Tenders
$7.99Kids Chicken Nuggets
$7.99Kids Grilled Cheese
$7.99Kids Macaroni and Cheese
$7.99Mini Turkey Corn Dogs
$7.99Kids Picadillo Beef Burrito
$7.99Kids Bean Burrito
$7.99Kids Mini Taquitos
$7.99Kids Mini Taco Salad
$7.99
Lunch Menu
Lunch
#11 Enchilada de Jalapeño Cream Cheese
$11.99#12 Tomatillo Enchilada
$11.49#13 Picadillo Enchilada & Deep Fried Taco
$11.99#14 Okra Enchiladas
$11.99#15 Carnitas Enchilada Verde
$11.99#16 Enchilada Del Rio
$12.49#17 Enchilada la Gloria
$12.49#18 Enchilada Tapatia
$11.99#19 Fish Taco Veracruz
$11.99#20 Pollo Ixtapa
$12.99#21 Taco Al Carbon El Potro
$11.99#22 El Sabroso Burrito
$13.99#23 Fajita Enchilada
$11.49#24 Enchilada El Potro
$11.49#25 La Princesa
$13.99#26 El Huracan
$13.99#27 El Texano
$13.99#28 Pork Carnitas Tamale
$12.99#29 Verde Pork Tamale
$12.99#30 Flautas de Pollo Ranchero
$11.99#31 Authentic Mexican Chile Relleno & Bean Chalupa
$11.99#32 Tacos al Carbon Authentic el Potro
$12.99#33 El Vaquero Tacos
$12.49#34 Taco Salad
$11.99#35 Shrimp Taco del Rio
$11.99#36 Grilled Fajitas
$13.99#37 Burrito Alegre
$11.49#38 Burrito Ranchero
$11.49#39 Fajita Burrito
$11.99#40 Pork Carnitas Burrito
$11.49#41 Chile Verde Burrito
$11.49#42 Burrito California
$11.99#43 Fajita Chimichanga
$11.99#44 Seafood Chimichanga
$12.99#45 Chicken Ranchero Chimichanga
$11.99#46 Picadillo Beef Chimichanga
$11.99#47 Shredded Beef Chimichanga
$11.99#48 Pork Carnitas Chimichanga
$11.99#49 Fiesta Salad
$11.49#50 Seafood Salad
$12.99#51 Lunch Tacos
$11.99#52 El Potro Salad
$11.49#53 Tacos Al Pastor
$12.99#54 Verde Platter
$11.99#55 Chimichanga Del Norte
$13.99#56 Fajita Salad
$11.49#57 Chimichanga la Gloria
$13.99#58 Burrito Poblano
$12.99#59 Barbacoa Tacos
$13.99
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 11:00 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 11:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
3333 Iowa street, Lawrence, KS 66046