Starters

Ahi Tuna Salad
5 Pc Sashimi, Yuzu Wasabi Dressing, Avocados, Red Onions, & Wonton Chips$24.00
Blue Crab Lettuce Cups
Blue crab, tomatoes, bacon, avocado, Louie sauce, butter lettuce.$18.00
Bluefin Tuna Tartare
Crispy Wontons, Avocado Eel Sauce, Spicy Mayo, Microgreens.$20.00Brioche
$2.50
Crispy Brussel Sprouts
Crispy Garlic, Salt and Pepper Spices$10.00
Crispy Pepper Calamari
Lightly battered calamari, crispy and tossed with fresh garlic, green onions, jalapeños, and our signature salt and pepper seasoning. Served with a side of house spicy mayo$15.00
Ceasar Salad
Parmesan , Anchovy, Crouton, Lemon Caesar Dressing$18.00
Crispy Garlic Jalapeño Chicken Wings
6pcs. Crispy wings wok-fried with fresh garlic, green onions, jalapenos, and our signature salt and pepper seasoning$15.00
Fried Clam Strips
With cocktail sauce and tartar sauce.$13.00
Crispy Soft Shell Crab Sliders
2pcs. Tempura fried, soy glaze, spicy mayo, lettuce, and fennel salad.$16.00
Baked Dynamite Green Mussels
4pcs. Green mussels topped with a creamy, savory mixture, garnished with fresh herbs.$14.00
EMC Clam Chowder
Clams, bacon, potatoes, celery, onions, light creamy broth.$10.00
Fried Fish Tenders with Sea Salt & Pepper
Asian dipping sauce.$13.00
Fried Dumpling
6 chicken dumplings. Served with our signature house made soy sauce$10.00
Fried Fish Taco
2 pcs. Grilled Tortilla, Fennel Salad, Tartar Sauce$10.00
Fries with Truffle Mushroom Aioli
Crispy fries topped with grated cheese and chopped herbs, served with a side of creamy truffle mushroom aioli.$9.00
Garlic Edamame
Edamame wok-tossed with fresh garlic and soy sauce.$12.00
Braised Pork Belly
5pcs. Honey soy glazed bites, jalapeno, green onions and cilantro.$14.00
Salmon Collar
Perfectly grilled salmon collar with crispy skin and rich, buttery flavor served with ponzu$18.00
Sea Salt Edamame
Fresh edamame tossed with sea salt.$10.00
Mixed Sashimi Salad
Assorted fresh sashimi, avocado, mixed greens, seaweed salad, cucumbers with Japanese soy dressing.$28.00
Seafood Cobb
Crab , Shrimp , Becon, Avocado, Red Onion, Corn, Tomato, Loule Sauce, Mixed Greens.$25.00
Seafood Stew
Clams, mussels, shrimp, potatoes, celery in spicy tomato broth.$10.00
Seared Shrimp Tacos
Pan seared shrimp on soft tortillas with shredded cabbage, topped with cilantro and a hint of lime. Two pieces per serving.$10.00
Seared Fish Tacos
2 pcs. Pan seared fish, grilled tortilla, fennel salad, tartar sauce$10.00Side Salad
$4.00Steamed Broccoli (Small Side)
$6.00Sourdough
$1.25
Spicy Edamame
Edamame wok-tossed with fresh garlic, soy sauce, and spicy chili sauce for a bold, flavorful kick.$12.00
Spicy Tuna Crispy Rice
Fresh spicy tuna served on crispy rice, topped with avocado, jalapeños, green onions, spicy mayo, and eel sauce.$19.00
Steamed Dumplings
6 chicken dumplings. Choice of cooked fried or steamed. Served with our signature house made dumpling sauce$10.00
Braised String Beans
Tender string beans with a savory braised sauce, garnished with minced garlic and a touch of seasoning.$12.00
Yellow Collar
Tender grilled yellowtail collar with crispy skin and rich, buttery flavor, served with ponzu$22.00Miso Soup
$6.00
Raw Bar

Albacore Sashimi
$21.00
Ankimo
Yuzu Kosho, Ponzu, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Smoked Salt$16.00
Bluefin Tuna Tartare
Crispy Wontons, Avocado Eel Sauce, Spicy Mayo, Microgreens.$20.00
Yellowtail Ceviche
$21.00
Fresh Uni
Fresh Uni Santa Barbara, CA$38.00
Grilled Oysters
$16.00
Octopus Carpaccio
Yuzu Kosho, Ponzu, Evoo, Smoked Salt$18.00
Salmon Carpaccio
Seared Salmon, Ponzu Sauce, Truffle Oil, Micro Greens, Black Tobikko$22.00
Salmon Hand Roll
Fresh salmon mixed with avocado, wrapped in seaweed for a flavorful sushi hand roll with a slight kick.$7.00
Hokkaido Scallp Carpaccio
Yuzu Kosho, Ponzu, Evoo, Smoked Salt$22.00
Shrimp Cocktail
Five pieces of shrimp with lemon wedges.$15.00
Spicy Salmon Hand Roll
Fresh salmon mixed with spicy mayo and avocado, wrapped in seaweed for a flavorful sushi hand roll with a slight kick.$7.50
Spicy Yellowtail Hand Roll
Fresh yellow mixed with spicy mayo and avocado, wrapped in seaweed as a hand roll.$7.50Truffle Ponzu
$3.00
Spicy Tuna on Crispy Rice
$19.00
Tuna Hand Roll
Fresh ground tuna mixed with avocado, wrapped in seaweed as a hand roll.$7.00Tuna Tartare
$19.00
Yellowtail Carpaccio
Scallions, Jalapenos, Garlic Paste, Yuzu Citrus$22.00
Yellowtail Hand Roll
$7.00SP Tuna HR
$7.50
Shell/Grillfish
Olive oil, sea salt, soy wasabi yuzu sauce.

Ahi Tuna
Olive oil, sea salt, soy wasabi yuzu sauce.$32.00
Branzino
Sea salt, red onion, cilantro, lime juice.$42.00
Brown Rice
$2.00
Clams Abalone Broth
Manila clams, taro noodles, green onions, cilantro.OUT OF STOCK$25.00
Crispy Garlic Clams
Manila clams, green onions, jalapeños, pepper.$22.00
Dungeness Crab
Steamed: spicy lemon pepper sauce.$65.00
Honey Shrimp
Crispy prawns with glazed honey walnuts.$26.00
Stewed Lemon Grass Mussels
White wine, lemongrass, garlic, butter, fresh lime juice, thyme.$22.00
Atlantic Salmon
Basil, olive oil, sea salt.$30.00
Sauteed Shrimp
Please Choose Steamed: Spicy Lemon Pepper Sauce Crispy: Light Batter, Sea Salt , Garlic, Onions, White Pepper, Soy Sauce$30.00
Soft Shell Crab
Tempura, ponzu sauce.$16.00
White Rice
$3.00
Whole Shrimp
Whole shrimp with shell and head. Please choose steamed: spicy lemon pepper sauce, crispy: light batter, sea salt, garlic, onions, white pepper, soy sauce.$25.00
Meat/Congee/Noodles
Cream, fish roe, chives, dried seaweed.

Beef Rice
Beef fried rice comes with peas, carrots, scallions, and eggs. (Soy sauce)$22.00
Black Pepper Beef
Chunks Of Tender Beef Wok-tossed With Onions In A Rich Roasted Black Pepper Sauce$25.50
Chicken Garlic Noodles
Chicken, Bean Sprouts, Scallions, Cabbage, Carrots$23.00
Chicken Rice
Chicken Fried rice comes with peas, carrots, scallions, and eggs. (soy sauce)$22.00
Crab Fried Rice
Snow crab, cucumber, egg whites.$26.00
Egg Rice
Egg fried rice comes with peas, carrots, scallions, and eggs. (soy sauce)$22.00Grilled Cheese
Brioche Bread , Melty Cheese Blend, Tomato. Dip$12.00
Lobster Roll
Tarragon butter, sea salt, brioche bun.$29.00
Salmon Poke Bowl
Salmon , Chilli Oil, Sea Salt. Seaweed Salad, Avocado On Sushi Rice and Mixed Greens$23.00
Seafood Fried Rice
Seafood fried rice comes with salmon, shrimp, calamari, peas, carrots, scallions, and eggs. (Soy sauce)$25.00
Seafood Pasta
Shrimp, mussels, clams, calamari, basil tomato sauce.$23.00
Shrimp Fried Rice
Shrimp fried rice comes with peas, carrots, scallions, and eggs. (Soy sauce)$25.00
Shrimp Garlic Noodles
Shrimp, Bean Sprouts, Scallions, Cabbage, Carrots$25.00
Tuna Melt
Albacore Tuna, American Cheese, Tomato, Spicy Aioli on Sourdough bread.$18.00
Tuna Poke
Ahi Tuna, Chili Oil, Sea Salt. Seaweed Salad, Avocado On Sushi Rice and Mixed Greens$23.00Uni Pasta
$35.00Uni Sauce
$8.00
Uni Truffle Risotto
Santa Barbara uni, white truffle oil.$28.00UniPasta/No Uni
$22.00
Vege Rice
Mushroom, broccoli, asparagus, and egg.$22.00Garlic Noodles
$18.00
Misc/Dessert
Non-Alcoholic Beverages

Arnold Palmer
$5.00
Club Soda

Coke
$5.00
Cranberry Juice
$5.00
Diet Coke
$5.00
Ginger Beer
$6.00
Green Tea
$5.00
Iced Tea
$5.00
Lemonade
$5.00
Mexican Coke
$5.00
Mexican Sprite
$5.00
Orange Juice
$5.00
Pineapple Juice
$5.00
Roy Rogers
$5.00
San Pellegrino 500ml
$8.00
Shirley Temple
$5.00
Sprite
$5.00
Still Water L
$8.00
Strawberry Lemonade
$6.00
Tonic
$5.00
Red Bull
$5.00
All hours
| Sunday | 11:30 am - 9:30 pm |
| Monday | 11:30 am - 9:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:30 am - 9:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:30 am - 9:30 pm |
| Thursday | 11:30 am - 9:30 pm |
| Friday | 11:30 am - 10:30 pm |
| Saturday | 11:30 am - 10:30 pm |
Restaurant info
Modern seafood and raw bar featuring fresh oysters, seafood favorites, sushi, and Asian-inspired dishes in a lively, contemporary setting.
Location
6252 Topanga Canyon Boulevard Ste 1695, Woodlang Hills, CA 91367







