Starters

Pork Belly Bites
Fried pork belly bites tossed in an apple cider pork jus and topped with a honeycrisp apple-fennel-shallot slaw, and garnished with chives.$20.00
Antipasto Board
Chef's choice of cured meats and cheeses served with honey thyme grapes, giardiniera, passionfruit marmalade, and toasted Macrina garlic herb baguette.$30.00
Truffle Fries
Fries tossed in truffle oil, black garlic, parsley, and parmesan cheese. Served with Farm 12 lemon-parmesan aioli.$13.00
Crab Cakes
Three crab cakes served with lemon beurre blanc and garnished with brown butter, celery root, fried capers, and lemon zest.$25.00
Smoked Salmon Dip
Smokey salmon dip with pickled onions, fresh herbs, lemon wedge, and aleppo peppers served with toasted Skagit Valley sourdough bread.$19.00
Farm 12 Bread Basket
2 Macrina Herb rolls and 2 Macrina Rustic Potato rolls served with whipped butter, Robbins Honey, Maldon sea salt.$9.00
Allium Tart
Charred leeks, grilled scallion, caramelized onions, and garlic confit baked into a tart shell, and garnished with a layer of gruyere cheese, flaky sea salt, and chives.$14.00
Soups, Salads, & Bowls

Seafood Chowder
Cream based chowder with Salmon, Cod and Clams$8.00+Seasonal Soup
Seasonal Soup$8.00+
Honeycrisp Squash Salad
Power blend greens mixed with brussels sprouts and delicata squash and topped with honeycrisp apple, aged white cheddar, pickled mustard seeds, toasted hazelnuts, and dressed with our sweet onion vinaigrette.$19.00
Salmon Farro Bowl
Pan seared salmon on top of chilled farro grains, snap peas, radish slices, avocado, cilantro, sweet peppers, pistachios, and house lemon herb vinaigrette$22.00
Caesar Salad
Artisan romaine, parmesan cheese, grilled lemon, garlic croutons, house caesar dressing$11.00+
Garden Salad
Spring mix, shredded carrots, tomatoes, cucumbers, housemade crostini, house ranch dressing$8.00+
Grain Bowl
Job's tears grains, pear, radicchio, blue cheese, toasted walnuts, fresh herbs, and apple cider vinaigrette.$19.00
Farmers Salad
Field greens, feta cheese, toasted pepitas, roasted heirloom carrots, apple, fresh herbs, housemade Farmers Vinaigrette$11.00+
Burgers & Sandwiches

Pork Belly Sandwich
Braised pork belly layered with pickled carrot & daikon radish mix, cucumber, pickled jalapenos and garnished with pork jus aioli and micro cilantro on a Macrina Bakery bui bun.$23.00
Chuck Eye French Dip
Roasted chuck eye, gruyere, and caramelized onions served on a Macrina Bui Bun. Au Jus served on the side for dipping.$27.00
Farm 12 Burger
All natural 7oz. beef patty, lettuce, tomato, pickled onions, cheddar, and Farm 12 Garlic Aioli, served on a brioche bun.$21.00
Chickpea Sandwich
Our vegan chickpea patty with lettuce, pickled onions, and citrus herb aioli served on a vegan pretzel bun.$18.00
Smoked Turkey Sandwich
Smoked turkey, arugula, apple, Tillamook Vintage White Cheddar, garlic aioli, housemade focaccia$19.00
Wild Cod Sandwich
Beer battered wild cod, lettuce, tomato, housemade tartar sauce served on a brioche bun.$21.00
Cowboy Burger
Cowboy spiced all natural 7 oz. beef patty, lettuce, pickled jalapeño, bacon jam, crispy fried onions, pepper jack cheese, and chipotle aioli served on a brioche bun.$22.00
Chef's BLT
Honey cured bacon, swiss chard, marinated green tomato, and mayonnaise served on Macrina Skagit Valley Sourdough.$19.00
Entrees

Farisotto
Sauteed farro risotto with roasted squash, charred leeks, garlic confit, crispy sage, and lemon oil.$24.00
Beer Battered Fish Fry
Wild cod fried in a housmade light beer batter, served with fries, coleslaw and housemade tarter$23.00+
Braised Short Rib
Braised beef short rib served with garlic-herb mashed potatoes and seasonal vegetable, and topped with a black garlic demi.$34.00
Spiced Duck Breast
Pan-seared duck breast served over brown butter farro, with seasonal vegetables and topped with a cherry gastrique.$42.00
Lemon Herb Salmon
Farm-raised salmon in basil beurre blanc and served with garlic herb mashed potatoes and seasonal vegetables.$38.00
Ribeye
11 oz Ribeye topped with charred scallion compound butter and served with garlic mashed potatoes, and seasonal vegetables.$52.00
Mushroom Strozzapreti
Strozzapreti pasta with a seasonal mushroom cream sauce, grana padano cheese, lemon zest, and served with garlic-herb baguette.$28.00
Pepita Pesto Strozzapreti
Strozzapreti Pasta tossed in pepita pesto sauce, roasted squash, grana padano cheese, and lemon zest.$23.00
Steak Frites
Marinated 8 oz bavette and french fries topped with chimichurri, flakey sea salt, and garlic confit.$28.00
Desserts & Pastries

Vegan Berry Cake
Lemon-vanilla buttercream, seasonal berries, and almond streusel topping.$12.00Apple Raisin Strudel
Warmed apple-raisin strudel served with Snoqualmie Danish vanilla ice cream.OUT OF STOCK$14.00Tiramisu
Espresso-soaked sponge cake layered with mascarpone cream, and dusted with cocoa.$14.00Pistachio Coppa
Custard swirled with chocolate and pistachio gelato and topped with praline pistachios.$13.00
Petit Fours Flight
Flight of 8 assorted petit French Fours in the following flavors: apple, apricot, chocolate, sour cherry, mandarin, mixed berry, pear caramel, pineapple.$22.00
Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cake
OUT OF STOCK$12.00
Spiced Carrot Cake
OUT OF STOCK$12.00
Kid's Menu

Kid's Cheeseburger
Cheddar, tomato, mayonnaise, slider bun, fries$7.00
Kid's Chicken Caesar Salad
Chopped romaine, parmesan cheese, house made croutons, house caesar dressing, with grilled chicken$10.00
Chicken Fingers
Chicken fingers (3 pieces), fries, your choice of sauce$7.00
Grilled Cheese
A toasted cheese sandwich with cheddar on Macrina Giuseppe bread and served with fries.$6.00Kid's Ice Cream
$3.00
Kid's Little Chicken Sandwich
Chicken tender slider with pickle and mayonnaise served with fries.$7.00
Kid's Elbow Pasta
$8.00
Kid's PB&J
Peanut butter and housemade jam on Macrina Giuseppe bread, served with a side of fruit.$6.00
Kid's Steak Frites
5 oz marinated Bavette steak served with fries.$12.00
Kid's Turkey Sandwich
Turkey, cheddar, mayonnaise, Macrina Giuseppe bread served with fries.$7.00
Sides

Handcut Fries
$6.00
Sweet Potato Fries
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Truffle Sweet Potato Fries
OUT OF STOCK$9.50Side Miso Asparagus
$6.00Side Honey-Glazed Carrots
$6.00
Side Garlic Herb Mashed Potatoes
$6.00
Side Lobster Mac & Cheese
$16.00Side Piece Fried Cod
$7.00
Side Coleslaw
$3.00Side Baguette
$5.00Side Gluten Free Baguette
$6.00Side Herb Roll
$2.50Side Potato Roll
$2.50Side Horseradish Cream
$2.00Side Lemon-Parmesan Aioli
$1.00Side Chimichurri
$2.00Side Charred Scallion Butter
$3.00Side Au Poivre Butter
$4.00Side Chili Crunch Oil
$2.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Saturday | 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm |
Restaurant info
Where place meets purpose.
Location
3303 8th Avenue Southeast #B, Puyallup, WA 98372
