Main Menu
Family Meals
Fried Chicken Tenders Family Meal
Choice of 2 sides and a bread. +$2.49ea for premium sides.$45.59Grilled Chicken Tenders Family Meal
Choice of 2 sides and a bread. +$2.49ea for premium sides$45.59Fried Catfish Family Meal
Choice of 2 sides and a bread. +$2.49ea for premium sides$48.59Grilled Catfish Family Meal
Choice of 2 sides and a bread. +$2.49ea for premium sides$48.59Pancake Family Meal
Scrambled eggs, pancakes, and your choice of breakfast meat$45.59Spaghetti Family Meal - 12 Hr Notice
Spaghetti with Salad, 2 dressing choices, and bread. Needs 12 Hours notice$38.59Meatloaf Family Meal - 12 Hr Notice
Meatloaf with 2 sides and choice of bread. +$2.49ea for premium sides. Needs 12 hour notice$52.59Chicken & Dumplings Family Meal - 12 Hr Notice
Chicken and Dumplings with 2 sides and bread. Needs 12 hours notice to order$45.59
Appetizers
Fried Banana Peppers - Regular
Sweet banana pepper rings hand breaded and golden fried; served with our homemade ranch dressing$7.99Fried Banana Peppers - Large
Sweet banana pepper rings hand breaded and golden fried; served with our homemade ranch dressing$9.99Frickles - Regular
Dill pickle chips, hand breaded and golden fried; served with our homemade ranch dressing$7.99Frickles - Large
Dill pickle chips, hand breaded and golden fried; served with our homemade ranch dressing$9.99Chicken Quesadilla
Tortilla loaded with grilled chicken, onions, green peppers, and cheese; salsa and sour cream available upon request$10.99Steak Quesadilla
Tortilla loaded with grilled steak, onions, green peppers, and cheese; salsa and sour cream available upon request$12.99Loaded Fries
French fries topped with cheddar cheese and bacon; served with our homemade ranch dressing$10.99Pretzel Bites & Homemade Beer Cheese
Golden brown pretzel bites served with our homemade beer cheese$8.996 Chicken Bites and Fries
Bite sized, hand breaded, fried chicken served with our crinkle cut fries and your choice of one sauce$8.995 Potato Skins
Potato halves baked with cheddar cheese and bits of bacon$10.99Fried Green Tomatoes
Golden fried green tomatoes served with ranch on the side$10.99
Soups
Pinto Beans and Cornbread - Bowl
Relish and onion upon request$6.99Pinto Beans and Cornbread - Cup
Relish and onion upon request$4.99Chili with Crackers - Bowl
Sour cream +.59 | Cheese +.59$6.99Chili with Crackers - Cup
Sour cream +.59 | Cheese +.59$4.99Soup of the Day (Bowl)
$6.99Soup of the Day (Cup)
$4.99
Salads
Side Salad
Small bed of lettuce with shredded carrots, shredded cheddar cheese and tomatoes; served with one dressing$4.49House Salad
Medium bed of lettuce with shredded carrots, shredded cheddar cheese, tomatoes, and bits of bacon; served with one dressing$7.99Dinner Salad
A large bed of lettuce with shredded carrots, shredded cheddar cheese, tomatoes, bits of bacon, and a hardboiled egg; served with two dressings$9.99
Burgers
Classic Fava's Burger
A full 1/3 lb burger served on a grilled bun topped with lettuce, tomato, mayonnaise, pickles, and onion slices$12.99Giant Burger
Two full 1/3 lb patties served on a grilled bun topped with lettuce, tomato, mayonnaise, pickles, and onion slices$14.99Beer Cheeseburger
A full 1/3 lb burger served on a grilled bun topped with bacon, lettuce, tomato, pickles, onion slices, mayonnaise, and our homemade beer cheese$14.99Patty Melt
Served on grilled whole wheat bread with sauteed onions and Swiss cheese$13.99
Sandwiches
Pork Tenderloin Sandwich
Tender pork tenderloin served on your choice of bread with lettuce, tomato, and mayonnaise$12.99Chicken Breast Sandwich
Tender all white chicken breast served on your choice of bread with lettuce, tomato, and mayonnaise$12.99Catfish Po Boy
Served on a grilled hoagie with lettuce and tomato$13.99Loaded Dog
Jumbo hot dog served on a bun with homemade chili, shredded cheddar cheese, and diced onions$9.99Grilled Ham or Turkey & Cheese
Served on your choice of bread with your choice of cheese$10.99Philly Steak
Served on a hoagie bun with Swiss cheese, green peppers and onions$14.99Stuffed Tomato
A whole tomato stuffed with your choice of chicken salad, tuna salad, or pimento cheese$9.99Country Club
A double decker sandwich with ham, turkey, bacon, lettuce, tomato, American and Swiss cheeses and mayo$13.99Reuben
Served on rye with homemade 1000 Island dressing, Swiss cheese and sauerkraut$12.99Tuna Melt
Served on your choice of bread with Swiss cheese$10.99Bologna
Served on your choice of bread with lettuce, tomato and mayonnaise$9.99Chicken, Tuna, or Pimento Cheese
Served on your choice of bread with lettuce and tomato$10.99BLT
Served on your choice of bread with mayonnaise, bacon, lettuce, and tomato$10.99Double BLT
Double BLT served on your choice of bread with mayonnaise, bacon, lettuce, and tomato$15.99Grilled Cheese
Served on your choice of bread with American, Swiss, and cheddar$9.991/2 Sandwich and Soup
Cup of soup AND half sandwich. Your choice of half BLT, chicken salad, tuna salad, grilled cheese, pimento cheese, tuna melt$9.99Roast Beef Po Boy
Served on a grilled hoagie with lettuce and tomato$13.99Shrimp Po Boy
Served on a grilled hoagie with lettuce and tomato$13.99
Lunch and Dinner Plates
Catfish Lunch
Our award-winning catfish, fried or grilled to order, served with our homemade tartar sauce, hushpuppies and your choice of two sides$15.99Catfish Dinner
Our award-winning catfish, fried or grilled to order, served with our homemade tartar sauce, hushpuppies and your choice of two sides$19.993 Chicken Fried Tenders
All white meat chicken tenderloin strips, hand-battered, and made to order. Served with cornbread or Texas toast and your choice of two sides$13.995 Chicken Fried Tenders
All white meat chicken tenderloin strips, hand-battered, and made to order. Served with cornbread or Texas toast and your choice of two sides$15.991 Pork Tenderloin
Locally sourced pork tenderloin served with cornbread or Texas toast and your choice of two sides$14.992 Pork Tenderloins
Locally sourced pork tenderloin served with cornbread or Texas toast and your choice of two sides$16.99KY Hot Brown Lunch
Texas toast topped with sliced ham, sliced turkey, covered with our homemade cheese gravy then topped with bacon, shredded cheese, a tomato slice and baked to perfection. Served with your choice of side$13.99KY Hot Brown Dinner
Texas toast topped with sliced ham, sliced turkey, covered with our homemade cheese gravy then topped with bacon, shredded cheese, a tomato slice and baked to perfection. Served with your choice of side$15.991 CFS
Country fried steak topped with white or brown gravy and Served with cornbread or Texas toast and your choice of two sides$12.992 CFS
Country fried steak topped with white or brown gravy and Served with cornbread or Texas toast and your choice of two sides$14.99Vegetable Plate (4 Traditional Sides)
Pick 4 traditional sides$12.99Vegetable Plate (4 Premium Sides)
Pick 4 premium sides$16.99Vegetable Plate (Combo)
All other combinations$14.99Open Face Roast Beef Lunch
Thinly sliced roast beef on Texas toast with mashed potatoes and covered with brown gravy. Served with your choice of one side$12.99Open Face Roast Beef Dinner
Thinly sliced roast beef on Texas toast with mashed potatoes and covered with brown gravy. Served with your choice of one side$14.991 Chicken Breast
All white chicken breast served with cornbread or Texas toast and your choice of two sides$13.992 Chicken Breasts
All white chicken breast served with cornbread or Texas toast and your choice of two sides$15.99Hamburger Steak
Cooked to order, topped with grilled onions and Served with cornbread or Texas toast and your choice of two sides$16.99
A la carte
Broccoli
$4.99Brussel Sprouts
$4.99Chips
$3.99Cole Slaw
$3.99Corn
$4.99Cottage Cheese
$3.99Cup of Soup
$4.99Fries
$3.99Fruit Cup
$4.99Green Beans
$3.99Hash Browns
$3.99Home Fries
$3.99Mac n Cheese
$4.99Mashed Potatoes with Brown Gravy
$3.99Mashed Potatoes with White Gravy
$3.99Mashed Potatosv
$3.99Okra
$3.99Onion Rings
$4.99Scoop of Pimento Cheese
$5.09Sliced tomatos
$3.59Scoop of Chicken Salad
$5.09Scoop of Tuna Salad
$5.09Hush puppies (4)
$3.99Sliced tomatoes (3)
$3.99
Breakfast
Breakfast
Side of Meat, 2 Eggs, and 1 Bread
Build Your Own Breakfast$10.99Side of Meat, 2 Eggs, 1 Bread, and Potatoes
$12.99Side of Meat, 2 Eggs, 2 Bread, Potatoes or Grits, and Gravy
$14.99Double Side of Meat, 3 Eggs, 2 Bread, Potatoes or Grits, and Gravy
$17.99Burrito
$12.99Break Sandwich
$8.99+Pancake or French Toast Breakfast
$12.99Breakfast Hot Brown
$13.99
Breakfast A La Carte
3 Bacon
$5.992 Bacon
$3.092 Sausage
$5.991 Sausage
$3.092 Bologna
$5.991 Bologna
$3.091/2 City Ham
$4.99Full City Ham
$6.991/2 Country Ham
$5.99Full Country Ham
$7.99Biscuits and Gravy - Full Order
$5.99Biscuits and Gravy - Half Order
$4.45Sausage Gravy - Full Order
$4.09Sausage Gravy - Half Order
$3.091 Egg
$2.50Meat on a Biscuit
$5.99Cinnamon Roll
$5.50Cinnamon roll w/fillings
$6.99Hash Brwn
$3.99Home fries
$3.99Pork tend
$7.991 Bread
$2.092 Bread
$2.591 Pancake
$2.492 Pancakes
$4.451 French Toast
$2.492 French Toast
$4.451 Slice of Sourdough
$2.492 Slices of Sourdough
$4.45Grits
$3.99Pork Tenderloin
$7.005 Shrimp
$5.99
Kids Menu
Kids 12 and Under
Chicken Strip Basket
Served with a drink and homemade chips or fries$8.99Hamburger Basket
Served with a drink and homemade chips or fries$8.99Hotdog Basket
Served with a drink and homemade chips or fries$8.99Catfish Nuggets Basket
Served with a drink and homemade chips or fries$8.99Peanut Butter & Jelly
Served with a drink and homemade chips or fries$8.99Grilled Cheese
Served with a drink and homemade chips or fries$8.99K 1 Pan & 1/2 Meat
Served with a drink$8.991 Egg, Biscuit & Gravy
Served with a drink$8.99Kids 1 Egg w/Biscuit, 1/2 Meat
Served with a drink$8.99Kids Vegetable Plate w/bread
$8.99
Drinks
Coffee/Tea
All hours
| Sunday | 8:00 am - 2:30 pm |
| Monday | 8:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 8:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 8:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Thursday | 8:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Friday | 8:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Saturday | 8:00 am - 7:30 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
159 E. Main St., Georgetown, KY 40324
