This restaurant does not have any images
Frank's Pizza & Italian Subs
Featured Items
Pizza Menu
12" Pizzas
14" Pizzas
16" pizzas
FOOD
Appetizers
Salads
House Salad
$5.00Tuna Salad
$9.00Chicken Salad
$9.50Chef Salad
$9.50Antipasto Salad
$10.50Frank's Chicken Strip Salad
$9.50Ranch
$0.55French
$0.55Thousand Island
$0.55Creamy Italian
$0.55Parmesan Peppercorn
$0.55Balsamic Vinaigrette
$0.55Honey Mustard
$0.55Blue Cheese
$0.55House Dressing ( Oil & Vinegar )
$0.55Fat Free Italian
$0.55
Pizza Specials
Subs
Regular Steak
$9.25Steak & Cheese
$10.25Pizza Steak
$10.25Steak Special
$11.00Philly Chicken
$8.75Philly Chicken & Cheese
$9.75Philly Chicken Special
$10.50Ham & Cheese
$9.50Turkey Breast
$9.50Italian
$9.50Classic Club
$9.50Combo
$9.50Vegetarian Sub
$9.50Tuna Salad Sub
$9.50Chicken Salad Sub
$9.50Meatball & Cheese
$9.50Sausage & Peppers
$9.50Breaded Chicken
$9.50Chicken Parm Sub
$9.75Eggplant Parm Sub
$9.75Add French Fries
$2.25
Entrees
Kid's
Kids Spaghetti w/ tomato Sauce
$6.00Kids Spaghetti w/ meat Sauce
$6.50Kids Spaghetti w/ meatball
$6.50Kids Ziti w/ Tomato Sauce
$6.00Kids Ziti w/ Meat Sauce
$6.50Kids Ziti w/ Meatballs
$6.509" Cheese Pizza
$8.25Kids Chicken strips & fries
$7.25Mini Sub & Drink
$8.00Mini Turkey Sub
$8.00Mini Ham & Cheese Sub
$8.00Mini Italian Sub
$8.00Mini Veggie Sub
$8.00Mini Meatball & Cheese Sub
$8.00Mini Classic Sub
$8.00Mini Combo Sub
$8.00Mini Tuna Salad Sub
$8.00Mini Chicken Salad Sub
$8.00
Sides
Extra Cup of Sauce
$1.00Side of Meatballs
$5.00Side of Meat Sauce
$5.00Side of Alfredo sauce
$5.00Chips
$0.55Side of Bread
$0.75Cup of Cheese
$2.00Side of Banana Peppers
$0.55Side of Jalapeños
$0.55Side of Mayo
$0.50Side of Pickles
$0.55Side of Spaghetti
$4.25Side of Ziti
$4.25Side fettuccine
$4.25Cup Chicken Salad
$4.50Cup of Tuna Salad
$4.50Ranch
$0.55French
$0.55Thousand Island
$0.55Creamy Italian
$0.55Parmesan Peppercorn
$0.55Balsamic Vinaigrette
$0.55Honey Mustard
$0.55Blue Cheese
$0.55House Dressing ( Oil & Vinegar )
$0.55
DRINKS
Non-Alcoholic
Milk
$2.00Coffee
$1.50Sweet Tea
$2.75Unsweet Tea
$2.75Pepsi
$2.75Diet Pepsi
$2.75Sierra Mist
$2.75Mountain Dew
$2.75Dr. Pepper
$2.75Diet Dr. Pepper
$2.75Fruit Punch
$2.75Lemonade
$2.75Water
K Sweet Tea
$1.40K Unsweet Tea
$1.40K Pepsi
$1.40K Diet Pepsi
$1.40K Sierra Mist
$1.40K Mountain Dew
$1.40K Dr Pepper
$1.40K Diet Dr Pepper
$1.40K Root Beer
$1.40K Fruit Punch
$1.40K Lemonade
$1.40K milk
$1.40Pepsi
$2.75Diet Pepsi
$2.75Dr. Pepper
$2.75Diet Dr. Pepper
$2.75Mist
$2.75Mnt Dew
$2.75Water
$2.75
FOOD (3PO)
Appetizers
Salads
House Salad
$5.75Tuna Salad
$10.35Chicken Salad
$10.92Chef Salad
$10.92Antipasto Salad
$12.05Frank's Chicken Strip Salad
$10.92Ranch
$0.63French
$0.63Thousand Island
$0.63Creamy Italian
$0.63Parmesan Peppercorn
$0.63Balsamic Vinaigrette
$0.63Honey Mustard
$0.63Blue Cheese
$0.63House Dressing ( Oil & Vinegar )
$0.63Fat Free Italian
$0.63
Pizza
Sicilian Cheese
$14.9512" Cheese
$15.0012" Special
$22.4812" Veggie
$21.3312" White
$17.8812" Stuffed Pizza
$15.5812" Meat Lovers
$20.7514 " Cheese
$15.5214" Special
$26.7314" Veggie
$24.1514" White
$19.5514" Stuffed Pizza
$17.2514" Meat Lovers
$24.7216" Cheese
$17.8216" Special
$30.7616" Veggie
$27.6016" White
$21.8516" Stuffed Pizza
$19.5516" Meat Lovers
$28.29Cheese Slice
$4.88Special Slice
$7.47Veggie Slice
$7.47
Pizza Specials
Subs
Regular Steak
$10.63Steak & Cheese
$11.78Pizza Steak
$11.78Steak Special
$12.65Philly Chicken
$10.05Philly Chicken & Cheese
$10.52Philly Chicken Special
$12.07Ham & Cheese
$10.92Turkey Breast
$10.92Italian
$10.92Classic Club
$10.92Combo
$10.92Vegetarian Sub
$10.92Tuna Salad Sub
$10.92Chicken Salad Sub
$10.92Meatball & Cheese
$10.92Sausage & Peppers
$10.92Breaded Chicken
$10.92Chicken Parm Sub
$11.21Eggplant Parm Sub
$11.21Add French Fries
$2.55
Entrees
Kid's
Kids Spaghetti w/ tomato Sauce
$6.90Kids Spaghetti w/ meat Sauce
$7.45Kids Spaghetti w/ meatball
$7.45Kids Ziti w/ Tomato Sauce
$6.90Kids Ziti w/ Meat Sauce
$7.45Kids Ziti w/ Meatballs
$6.339" Cheese Pizza
$9.45Kids Chicken strips & fries
$7.19Mini Sub & Drink
$9.20Mini Turkey Sub
$6.33Mini Ham & Cheese Sub
$6.33Mini Italian Sub
$6.33Mini Veggie Sub
$6.33Mini Meatball & Cheese Sub
$6.33Mini Classic Sub
$6.33Mini Combo Sub
$6.33Mini Tuna Salad Sub
$6.33Mini Chicken Salad Sub
$6.33
Sides
Extra Cup of Sauce
$1.15Side of Meatballs
$5.75Side of Meat Sauce
$5.75Side of Alfredo sauce
$5.75Chips
$0.63Side of Bread
$0.86Cup of Cheese
$1.75Side of Banana Peppers
$0.63Side of Jalapeños
$0.63Side of Mayo
$0.58Side of Pickles
$0.63Side of Spaghetti
$3.74Side of Ziti
$3.74Side fettuccine
$3.74Cup Chicken Salad
$5.75Cup of Tuna Salad
$5.75Ranch
$0.63French
$0.63Thousand Island
$0.63Creamy Italian
$0.63Parmesan Peppercorn
$0.63Balsamic Vinaigrette
$0.63Honey Mustard
$0.63Blue Cheese
$0.63House Dressing ( Oil & Vinegar )
$0.63
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | 12:00 pm - 7:45 pm |
| Monday | 12:00 pm - 7:45 pm |
| Tuesday | 12:00 pm - 7:45 pm |
| Wednesday | 12:00 pm - 7:45 pm |
| Thursday | 12:00 pm - 7:45 pm |
| Friday | 12:00 pm - 8:45 pm |
| Saturday | 12:00 pm - 8:45 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
1219 E washington ave, Vinton, VA 24179