Featured Items
Build Your Own *
$10.00+Fred's Famous Burger
A Think 1/2-pound juicy ground beef patty, flame-grilled your way and served on a toasted Bun with crisp lettuce, fresh tomato, and crunchy pickles$14.00Twin Fish Tacos
Beer Battered or baked North Atlantic Cod, Baja Sauce, Apple Jalapeno Coleslaw, fresh Pico served in flour tortillas$16.00
Kid’s Menu**
Kid’s Meal
Kid's Drinks
Kid: Pepsi
$2.00Kid: Diet Pepsi
$2.00Kid: Cherry Pepsi
$2.00Kid: Mountain Dew
$2.00Kid: Dr. Pepper
$2.00Kid: Rootbeer
$2.00Kid: Pink Lemonade
$2.00Kid: Gingerale
$2.00Kid: Starry
$2.00Kid: Shirly Temple
$2.50Kid: Shirly Temple Refill
$0.50Kid: Ice Tea
$2.00Kid: Water
Kid: Apple Juice
$3.00Kid: Cranberry Juice
$3.00Kid: White Milk
$3.00Kid: Chocolate Milk
$3.00
Drinks
Fountain
Food
Starters
Bacon Wrapped Shrimp
BBQ Bacon Wrapped Shrimp on a bed of fried onion rings$14.00Cheese Curds
Filled with white cheddar cheese with flavor options of Original, Garlic, Dill, or Jalapeno and your choice of dipping sauce. Upgrade to a cheese Curd Basket and get all 4 flavor options with 2 dipping sauces$11.00+Firecrackers
$11.00Fried Pickle Spears
Served with House Made Ranch$9.00Hand Battered Chicken Tenders
Beer Battered or Sesame Battered Served with your choice of Dipping Sauce$12.00Jumbo Pretzel
Freshly Baked, Served with warm jalapeno cheese sauce and honey mustard$14.00Lobster Spinach Dip
#1 Local Favorite, Perfect to Share... A Special Blend of artichoke, lobster, spinach, red pepper, fresh herbs and cheese served with naan bread$16.00Naan Bread
$4.00+Pierogi's
Mashed Potato and Cheddar filled pasta sauteed in butter, topped with Grilled Onions.$10.00Potato Skins
Crispy skins with bacon, scallions, and melted cheese with sour cream$10.00Wings
10 Bone-In or 8 Boneless Served with your choice of Sauce, Plain, Hot, BBQ, Garlic Parmesan, or Chipotle with a side of celery$12.00
Sandwiches
Slim "Freddie"
Ham, Swiss Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato and our special sauce$14.00Ruben
Slow Cooked corn beef with sauerkraut, 1000 Island dressing and melted Swiss cheese served on marble rye bread$15.00Turkey Ruben
Turkey with coleslaw, Swiss cheese, 1000 Island dressing on marble rye bread$15.00The Big "DILL" Chicken
$15.00Steak Philly
#1 Favorite shaved beef topped with grilled onions and peppers, Swiss cheese on a ciabatta roll. Served with a side of steaming Au Jus$16.00Twin Fish Tacos
Beer Battered or baked North Atlantic Cod, Baja Sauce, Apple Jalapeno Coleslaw, fresh Pico served in flour tortillas$16.00
Wraps
Burgers
The House Favorite is a 1/2 Pound of ground beef, diced bacon and onion patty grilled and topped with fried pickles, candied jalapenos, cheddar, pepper-jack cheese, fried onion straws, lettuce, tomato and a house made chipotle Dijon BBQ sauce
Tower Burger
$16.00Zeek's Smash Burger
1/3 pound Burger made up of two 3oz patties with shredded lettuce, tomato, and grilled onions. Served Medium, cut in half and placed face down into a bed of warm jalapeno cheese sauce$13.00Fred's Famous Burger
A Think 1/2-pound juicy ground beef patty, flame-grilled your way and served on a toasted Bun with crisp lettuce, fresh tomato, and crunchy pickles$14.00Patty Melt
1/2 pound seasoned ground beef patty, with sauteed onions and Swiss cheese on grilled marble rye$13.00Impossible Burger
A juicy plant-based patty grilled to perfection and stacked on a toasted bun topped with Lettuce, Tomato, and Pickles$15.00
Baskets
Served with fries and coleslaw or applesauce. Sub a House Salad or Baked Potato $1.99
Entree
All Entrees include a choice of Two Sides. House Salad, cup of soup, coleslaw, cottage cheese, applesauce, baked potato, fries, house garlic, mashed potatoes, parsley buttered Yukon Golds, rice pilaf or vegetable of the day.
New York Strip
Hand-Cut 10oz New York Strip, seasoned and grilled to your liking for a tender, flavorful classic steakhouse favorite$28.00Pork Ribeye
A 8oz thick-cut, juicy pork ribeye seasoned with our signature blend and grilled to perfection for a tender, flavorful classic steakhouse favorite.$21.00Liver & Onions
Tender & smothered with sauteed bacon and onions$13.00+Hand Battered Shrimp
12 Hand dipped and deep fried golden served with cocktail sauce and a lemon$25.00Maple Pecan Salmon
Pecan Encrusted Salmon drizzled with a Maple glaze, finished with sauteed Red and green onions, peppers and tomatoes$26.00Char-Grilled Salmon
Lightly Seasoned and Char-Grilled$25.00Walleye
A tender walleye fillet prepared to your liking: Parmesan encrusted, and served with marinara, or pan-seared and finished with a rich caper butter.$29.00Atlantic Cod
Choose from Beer Battered Fried, or Lemon Pepper baked$15.00+Fred's BBQ Ribs
Meaty, Tender Slow Roasted BBQ Pork Ribs.$22.00+Smothered Chicken
Two tender, perfectly seasoned chicken breasts grilled to perfection and topped with sauteed onions, mushrooms and a blanket of melted Monterey Jack cheese$17.00
Pasta
All pastas include the choice of one side
Chicken Parmesan
A tender chicken breast hand-breaded in-house and grilled on the flat top to a golden finish, topped with rich marinara and a melted blend of mozzarella and provolone cheeses, served over a bed of spaghetti noodles.$16.00Marry Me Chicken Tortellini
Tender cheese-filled tortellini smothered in a creamy sun-dried tomato alfredo sauce, topped with juicy grilled chicken breast and finished with Parmesan cheese.$19.00Garlic Alfredo
Alfredo Sauce with mushrooms, parmesan cheese, spinach, and heavy cream over spaghetti pasta$12.00Fred's Mac & Cheese
Cavatappi pasta baked with six different cheeses, topped with a Parmesan Bread crumb crust$13.00
Signature Bowls
Flavor-packed bowls built over rice pilaf and topped with fresh ingredients and bold sauces. Upgrade to Cauliflower Rice for $4.00.
Fiesta Lime Chicken
$15.00Bang Bang Crispy Shrimp
Crispy shrimp tossed in our sweet and spicy bang bang sauce, served over rice pilaf garnished with sliced jalapenos and fresh lime.$18.00Pot Sticker Stir Fry
Your choice of vegetable or pork pot stickers served over rice pilaf with stir-fried vegetables with an Asian style sauce, topped with sesame seeds and chives$18.00Fred's Street Corn Chicken
Grilled Chicken served over rice pilaf, topped with creamy Mexican street corn, fresh Pico, and topped with cotija cheese$14.00
Pizza
Homemade Breadsticks
$6.00Homemade Cheesy Bread
$10.00+The Sweet Heat Luau *
A Fred's twist on a classic! Loaded with pepperoni, juicy pineapple, and jalapenos, then finished with a drizzle of hot Honey for the house balance of sweet heat.$14.00+Super Six *
Loaded with six favorites - pepperoni, sausage, ham, green peppers, mushrooms, and onions - stacked on our signature pizza for the ultimate fully loaded bite$14.00+Fred's Chicken Spinach Dip Supreme *
All the flavor of our famous Spinach Artichoke dip just minus the lobster! Topped with Grilled chicken, Crispy Bacon, and Red Onions then baked until hot, creamy, and irresistible.$14.00+Meat Lovers *
A carnivore's dream! Pepperoni, Ham, Sausage, Bacon, and seasoned Ground Beef stacked high and baked to perfection.$14.00+Build Your Own *
$10.00+
Calzone
Soup
Salad

California Cobb
Fresh greens topped with turkey, shredded Colby and cheddar cheese, egg, bacon and tomatoes served with your choice of dressing$6.00+Fred's Michigan Salad
Mixed greens, dried cherries, dried apricots, honey crisp apples, pecans, tomatoes, red onions, crumbled bleu cheese, served with raspberry vinaigrette dressing$6.00+Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce, Parmesan cheese and croutons tossed with Caesar dressing$4.00+House Salad
$4.00
Sides
Vegetable of the Day
$3.50Baby Cobb Salad
$6.00Baby Caesar Salad
$4.00Baby Michigan Salad
$6.00Loaded Baked Potato
$5.00Baked Potato
$3.50House-Made Coleslaw
$3.00House-Made Chips
$3.00House Salad
$4.00Cottage Cheese
$3.00Applesauce
$2.00Rice Pilaf
$3.00Sweet Potato Fries
$4.00Garlic Mashed Potatoes
$3.00Yukon Golds
$4.00Onion Rings
$4.00+Fries
$3.00+Dinner Roll
$0.50+Single Breadstick
$0.50+Cherry Butter
$2.00+
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
| Monday | 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
| Thursday | 12:00 pm - 8:00 pm |
| Friday | 12:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
| Saturday | 12:00 pm - 9:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
430 n 5th street, Roscommon, MI 48653









