Food Menu
Appetizers & Soup [Happy Hour, M-F, 3-5pm DINE-IN ONLY]
HooDoo Cheese Fries Full Appetizer
Platter of thunder crunch fries topped with our signature hoodoo American IPA cheese sauce and sliced scallions *add bacon $2$15.001/2 Cheese Fries Appetizer
$8.50HooDoo Cheese TOTS Full Appetizer
$15.001/2 HooDoo Cheese TOTS Appetizer
$8.50Fries Full Appetizer
$12.501/2 Fries Appetizer
$7.50Full TOTS Appetizer
$12.501/2 TOTS Appetizer
$7.50Poutine
Platter of thunder crunch fries topped with homemade brown gravy, melted cheese curds, and sliced scallionsOUT OF STOCK$16.00Wings
$16.00Potstickers
Six pork potstickers served with teriyaki or thai sweet red chili sauce$15.00Bavarian Pretzels
Bavarian pretzels, buttered, salted, and served with our signature hoodoo American IPA cheese sauce$15.00Fried Pickle Chips
Crispy fried pickle chips served with ranch$15.00Onion Rings
Beer-battered onion rings served with our homemade thousand island dipping sauce$15.00Fried Mushrooms
$15.00Deep Fried Cheese Curds
$15.00Coconut Shrimp
8 Coconut breaded shrimp, deep fried and served with a chili lime sauce.$16.00French Onion Soup
Caramelized onions, fresh herbs, finished with toasted bread slices and broiled cheese$11.00Corned Beef & Cabbage SOUP
OUT OF STOCK$12.00
Hot Hoagie Rolls
Tuck's
Thin sliced ribeye or chicken breast, onions, bell peppers, mushrooms, serrano peppers & white American cheese$18.00Robin's
Thin sliced ribeye or chicken breast & white American cheese$17.00Loxley's
Thin sliced ribeye or chicken breast, mushrooms, & white American cheese$18.00Babe's
Thin sliced ribeye or chicken breast, mushrooms, onions, blue cheese dressing, white American cheese, topped with fresh lettuce, tomato & blue cheese crumbles$18.00Po Boy
Thinly sliced chicken breast, sausage, ham, Cajun seasoning, serrano peppers & white American cheese$18.00Marian's
Thin sliced chicken breast, onions, tomatoes, white American cheese, with your choice of sauce; Buffalo, Smokey BBQ, Friar Tuck's Sweet Heat, Honey Garlic Sriracha or Thai Sweet Red Chili, topped with fresh lettuce & tomato$18.00French Dip
Thin sliced prime rib, melted and toasted with swiss cheese, served with au jus$18.00Reinvented Reuben
Corned beef, sauerkraut, and swiss cheese, lightly toasted, topped with our homemade thousand island dressing & a pickle slice on the side$18.00Cuban
Layered pulled pork, ham, salami, swiss cheese, thin sliced dill pickle, ft's sweet heat, and a homemade yellow honey mustard sauce on the side$18.00Balboa
Thin sliced ribeye, Genoa & cotto salami, pepperoni, mushrooms, bell pepper, onions, peperoncini, red pepper flakes, and white American cheese.$18.00Chicken Strips
4 Deep Fried Battered Chicken Breast Strips$15.00
Cold Hoagie Rolls
King's
Deli sliced turkey, crispy bacon, and swiss cheese$17.00Italian Roll
Deli sliced cotta salami, Genoa salami, pepperoni, ham, and provolone cheese, topped with red pepper flakes$18.00Sheriff's
Deli sliced turkey, salami, and provolone cheese$17.00Sherwood
Deli sliced ham, salami, and provolone cheese$17.00Little John's
Deli sliced ham, turkey, pepperoni, Monterey jack and swiss cheese$18.00Chicken Salad
Shredded chicken, coconut, dried cranberries, and walnuts *not served with listed toppings on the description$17.00Build Your Own
Ask your server for details on ordering$9.00BYO BLT
$17.00
Specialty Salads
Maid Marian Salad
Kale, seasonal mixed greens, strawberries, walnuts, feta, with our homemade honey dijon vinaigrette. Add chicken $5$15.00Cranberry Mandarin Salad
Spinach, seasonal mixed greens, mandarin oranges, dried cranberries, almonds, feta, red onions, with our homemade red wine vinaigrette. Add chicken $5$15.00Classic Caesar Salad
Romaine greens, caesar dressing, parmesan, & garlic toasted croutons. Add chicken $5$14.00Cobb Salad
Seasonal mixed greens, chicken, bacon, tomatoes, green onions, egg, and blue cheese crumbles, with blue cheese dressing$21.00Chef Salad
Seasonal mixed greens, turkey, ham, tomatoes, green onions, egg, Swiss and Cheddar cheese, with ranch dressing$21.00Italian Salad
Seasonal mixed greens, ham, cotta, Genoa, pepperoni, provolone and Parmesan cheese, red onions, tomatoes, and red pepper flakes, with red wine vinaigrette$21.00Side House Salad
Seasonal mixed greens, tomatoes, Cheddar cheese, red onions, and your choice of dressing. Add chicken $5$7.00Side Caesar Salad
Romaine greens, caesar dressing, parmesan, & garlic toasted croutons. Add chicken $5$7.00
Kid's Menu
Kid's Ham & Cheese
$10.00Kid's Turkey & Cheese
$10.00Kid's Pressed Grilled Cheese
$10.00Kid's Fruit, Meat & Cheese Platter
Deli sliced turkey, ham, American cheese, mandarins & fresh strawberry slices$12.00KID'S Chicken Strips
2 Deep Fried Battered Chicken Breast Strips$10.00Strawberry Mandarin Fruit Bowl
$8.00
Add Ons
Catering/Bulk Orders [requires min. 24-48 hours notice, call 907-251-5151]
Bulk: HD Cheese Pint (16oz)
$11.00Bulk: HD Cheese Quart (32oz)
$21.00Bulk: HD Cheese 1/2 Gallon (64oz)
$40.00Bulk: HD Cheese Gallon (128oz)
$78.00Catering: Cold Hoagie Platter (serves 10-14)
$150.00Catering: Large Salad Platter (serves 8-12)
$70.00+Catering: Appetizer Platter (serves 8-12)
$80.00+Catering: Side Dish Platter (serves 10-14)
$105.00+
Football Breakfast [ONLY AVAILABLE SUNDAYS 9AM-1045AM DURING FOOTBALL SEASON]
Soda & Brewed Drinks Menu
Fountain Soda & Home Brewed Drinks
Soda
$4.00Roy Rogers
$4.00Shirley Temple
$4.00Arnold Palmer
$4.00Home Brewed Ice Tea
$4.00Homemade Lemonade
$4.00Blueberry Lemonade (one refill)
$5.00Mango Lemonade (one refill)
$5.00Pomegranate Lemonade (one refill)
$5.00Guava Lemonade (one refill)
$5.00Strawberry Lemonade (one refill)
$5.00Orange Juice (no refills)
$6.00Apple Juice (no refills)
$6.00Pineapple Juice (no refills)
$6.00Mango Juice (no refills)
$6.00Pomegranate Juice (no refills)
$6.00Guava Juice (no refills)
$6.00Coffee
$4.50Hot Tea
$4.50Hot Cocoa
$4.50Red Bull Can
$5.00Red Bull SF Can
$5.00Italian Soda (no refills)
Soda water, syrup flavor of choice and optional cream addition.$4.00Italian Soda w/ Cream (no refills)
$4.50Red Bull Kicker (SF)
Red Bull served over ice w/ choice of syrup flavor.$6.00Red Bull Kicker
Red Bull served over ice w/ choice of syrup.$6.00Water
humm Komucha
$6.00
Tap Beer
HooDoo Brewing Co
Pint Kölsch Hoodoo
Crisp, smooth, european, 5.1%$9.00Pitcher Kölsch Hoodoo
Crisp, smooth, european, 5.1%$32.00Pint IPA Hoodoo
Floral, citrus, balanced with smooth bitter finish, 7.2%$9.00Pitcher IPA Hoodoo
Floral, citrus, balanced w/smooth bitter finish, 7.2%$32.00Pint Stout Hoodoo
Deep milk chocolate, creamy aromas and flavors, 5.8%$9.00Pitcher Stout Hoodoo
Deep milk chocolate, creamy aromas, and flavors, 5.8%$32.00
Glacier Brewhouse
Black Spruce Brewing Co
Pint Short Days Golden Ale
Light, easy, citrusy aromas, gluten-reduced, 5.5%OUT OF STOCK$9.00Pitcher Short Days Golden Ale
Light, easy, citrusy aromas, gluten-reduced, 5.5%OUT OF STOCK$32.00Pint Aroma Dome IPA
$9.00Pitcher Aroma Dome IPA
$32.00Pint Rotating Tap
Ask your server for details$9.00Pitcher Rotating Tap
Ask your server for details$32.00
Denali Brewing Co
Matanuska Brewing Co
Pint Blueberry Ale
Refreshing, bright and a great compliment to salads, 4.5%$9.00Pitcher Blueberry Ale
Refreshing, bright and a great compliment to salads, 4.5%$32.00Pint Snow Bike White
Light session, with coriander, orange peel, unfiltered wheat beer, 4.7%$9.00Pitcher Snow Bike White
Light session, with coriander, orange peel, unfiltered wheat beer, 4.7%$32.00Pint Stick Figured IPA
$9.00Pitcher Stick Figured IPA
$32.0012 Oz Magnitude 9.2
Tangerine and grapefruit aroma, light in color and body, 9.2%$9.00Pitcher Magnitude 9.2
Tangerine and grapefruit aroma, light in color and body, 9.2%$40.00Pint double phuzz hazy IPA
$9.00Pitcher double phuzz hazy IPA
$40.00Pint ASTRO Phuzz
$9.00Pitcher ASTRO Phuzz
$32.00Pint Double Track IPA
$9.00Pitcher Double Track IPA
$32.00
Lat 65 Brewing Co
Susitna Brewing Co
Bearpaw River Brewing Co
Midnight Sun Brewing Co
Double Shovel Cider Co
Alaskan Brewing
49Th State Brewing
Wine & Specialty Drinks
Red Wines
GLASS Deco Pinot Noir
$12.00Bottle Deco Pinot Noir
$43.00GLASS Charles & Charles Cabernet
$11.00Bottle Charles & Charles Cabernet
$40.00GLASS Bread & Butter Merlot
$11.00Bottle Bread & Butter Merlot
$40.00GLASS Revelation Rose
$10.00Bottle Revelation Rose
$37.00Glass LODI Red Blend
$11.00Bottle LODI Red Blend
$40.00Underwood NA ROSÉ Can
$8.00
White Wines
Bottle Zardetto Prosecco
$43.00GLASS Zardetto Prosecco
$12.00Bottle Gabbiano Pinot Grigio
$37.00GLASS Gabbiano Pinot Grigio
$10.00Bottle Willamette Valley Riesling
$37.00GLASS Willamette Valley Riesling
$10.00Bottle Harken Chardonnay
$40.00GLASS Harken Chardonnay
$11.00Bottle Stoneleigh Sauv Blanc
$40.00GLASS Stoneleigh Sauv Blanc
$11.00Bottle Brut Champagne
$37.00GLASS Brut Champagne
$10.00375 ML Pineapple Tepache Sazon
$11.00
Specialty Drinks
Mimosa
Choice of juices: OJ, pineapple, blueberry, pomegranate, grapefruit, or mix-em! *Upgrade your mimosa with prosecco $11$11.00Friar's Folly
Our spin on a mimosa$13.00Bloody Pilsner
$10.00Bucket of Fun (Brut)
$40.00Bucket Of Fun (Prosecco)
$49.00Peelermosa
Midnight sun panty peeler beer & orange juice$10.00Moscow Mule
$10.00Spiked Wench Tea
Sauvignon Blanc & raspberry tea$11.00Framboise Mimosa
$13.00Bloody Mary
$13.00Dirty Shirley
$10.00Red Bull Vodka
$11.00Vodka Lemonade
$10.00SABÉ Espresso Martini (GF)
$12.00Irish Cream Coffee
$10.00Uptown Chocolatini
$10.00Uptown Hawaiian Mimosa
$12.00Rainbow Mimosa
$12.00NA Rosé Mimosa
$11.00Vodka Sunrise
$13.00GLASS Paloma
$11.00Bottle Paloma
$40.001 Extra Shot Vodka
$3.002 Extra Shot Vodka
$6.00
Ciders, Seltzers & More
Bottle Beers
Coors Light
12 oz bottle$7.00Miller Lite
$7.00Heineken
12 oz bottle$7.00Corona
12 oz bottle. Served with lime$7.00Stella Artois
$7.00Bud Lite
$7.00Michelob Ultra
16 oz bottle$7.00Modelo
$7.00Wildness 12oz Can
$7.00NA Athletic Brewing Co. Upside Dawn Golden
$6.00NA Athletic Brewing Co. Run Wild IPA
$6.00Bucket of Beer (5 bottles)
$30.00Michelob Ultra ZERO
$6.00
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Classically delicious food & spirits. #EatDrinkBreatheLiveLocal
Location
427 Merhar Ave, Unit 2, Fairbanks, AK 99701
