This restaurant does not have any images
Furman's Burger Bar 738 New Clyde Hwy
Closed11AM - 8:30PM
Food
Burgers
Shareables
Sides
Side French Fries
$4.00Side Tater Tots
$4.00Side Green Beans
$4.00Side Coleslaw
$4.00Side House
$4.00Side Ceasar
$4.00Side Mashed Potatoes Gravy
$4.00Side Mashed No Gravy
$4.00Side Fried Okra
$4.00Side Chips
$4.00Side Sweet Potato Fries
$6.00Side Onion Rings
$6.00Side Mac & Cheese
$6.00Side Corn on the Cob
$6.00Side Broccoli
$6.00Side Brussel Sprouts
$6.00Side Queso
$4.00Side Carrots
$0.50Side Celery
$0.50Side Carrots & Celery
$0.50
Sandwiches
Buffalo Chicken
$15.00Original Chicken
$14.50Furman's Club
$15.00Milltown Melt
$16.00Pulled Pork
$14.00Cubano
$15.50Rueben
$15.00Sirloin Sub
$15.50Italian Sub
$15.00Hawaiian Sub
$15.00Mahi Sandwich
$16.00Shrimp Po' Boy
$16.00Hot Dog Basket
$8.00Street Corn Steak Hoagie
$17.00Chicken Caesar Wrap
$14.00Chicken Buffalo Wrap
$14.00Chicken Ranch Wrap
$14.00
Homestyle Dinners
Kids Menu
A La Carte
Extra Dressings/Sauces
Beverage
Beer
Busch Light
$3.00Michelob Ultra
$5.00Pernicious IPA
$7.00Modelo
$6.00Gateway Kolsch
$6.00Wee Heavy-er
$7.00Blue Moon
$5.00Bud Light
$5.00Budweiser
$4.00Coors Light
$4.00Corona
$5.00High Noon Seltzer
$6.00Highland Gaelic
$6.00Mich Ultra
$4.00Miller Lite
$4.00PBR
$3.00Yuengling
$4.00Athletic N/A
$5.00Ciderboys
$6.00Busch Light
$11.00Michelob Ultra
$19.00Furman's Lager
$21.00Boldrock Cider
$22.00Innovation IPA
$24.00Pernicious IPA
$26.00Modelo
$20.00
Liquor
Well Vodka
$6.00Smirnoff Vanilla
$7.00Smirnoff
$6.00Tito's
$8.00Grey Goose
$9.00DBL Well Vodka
$10.00DBL Smirnoff Vanilla
$12.00DBL Smirnoff
$10.00DBL Tito's
$13.00DBL Grey Goose
$15.00Seagrim's
$6.00Hendrick's
$10.00Tanqueray
$8.00DBL Seagrim's
$10.00DBL Hendrick's
$17.00DBL Tanqueray
$13.00Bacardi Silver
$6.00Captain Morgan
$7.00Malibu
$6.00Meyer's Dark Rum
$7.00DBL Bacardi Silver
$10.00DBL Captain Morgan
$12.00DBL Malibu
$10.00DBL Meyer's Dark Rum
$12.00Well Tequila
$6.00Camareno Silver
$9.00Casamigos
$12.00Don Julio Blanco
$14.00Jose Cuervo
$7.00Patron Silver
$14.00DBL Well Tequila
$10.00DBL Camareno Silver
$16.00DBL Casamigos
$20.00DBL Don Julio Blanco
$24.00DBL Jose Cuervo
$12.00DBL Patron Silver
$24.00Well Whiskey
$5.00Crown Apple
$9.00Crown Royal
$10.00Jack Daniels
$9.00Jameson
$9.00Seagrams 7
$7.00Skrewball
$9.00Buffalo Trace
$13.00Bulleit Bourbon
$11.00Eagle Rare
$16.00Jim Beam
$7.00Knob Creek
$12.00Maker's Mark
$10.00Woodford Reserve
$14.00Blantons
$24.00DBL Well Whiskey
$9.00DBL Crown Apple
$16.00DBL Crown Royal
$16.00DBL Jack Daniels
$15.00DBL Jameson
$15.00DBL Seagrams 7
$12.00DBL Skrewball
$15.00DBL Buffalo Trace
$22.00DBL Bulleit Bourbon
$18.00DBL Eagle Rare
$28.00DBL Jim Beam
$12.00DBL Knob Creek
$20.00DBL Maker's Mark
$17.00DBL Woodford Reserve
$23.00DBL Blantons
$42.00Glenfiddich
$17.00DBL Glenfiddich
$30.00Bailey's
$8.00Disaronna
$7.00E&J Brandy
$7.00Goldschlager
$7.00Grand Marnier
$10.00Hennessy
$10.00Jagermeister
$7.00Kahlua
$7.00
Specialty Cocktails
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 8:30 pm |
Restaurant info
American, sit-down burger restaurant with a full bar! We serve burgers, seafood, sandwiches, subs, tacos, chicken wings, delectable sides, deserts, beer, liquor, cocktails and wine!
Location
738 New Clyde Hwy, Canton, NC 28716