
Ginza EG Japanese Cuisine 9624 Bruceville Road Ste. 100
Menu
Kitchen Appetizers
Agedashi Tofu (8pc)
deep fried tofu topped w/ green onions, daikon, ginger & chef’s sauce$9.00Aji Fry (3pc)
fried breaded horse mackerelOUT OF STOCK$7.00BBQ Albacore(3pc)
Seared albacore with special sauce$8.00Bbq Ribs (3pc)
grilled ribs w/ special sauce, topped w/ daikon & green onions$15.00Chicken Karaage
seasoned deep fried chicken pieces$12.00Chicken Katsu (1pc) Appetizer
panko fried chicken w/ katsu sauce$7.00Chicken Teriyaki (1pc) Appetizer
grilled chicken w/ teriyaki sauce & sesame seeds$7.00Choppy Fries
sliced fried potato wedges w/ ketchup$7.00
Edamame
boiled soybeans, lightly salted$6.00Garden Salad
mixed greens served with house Japanese dressing$7.00Gesso
crispy fried squid tentacles w/ spicy mayo$13.00
Grilled Calamari
grilled squid w/ chef special sauce, chili powder & spicy mayo$16.00
Gyoza (6pc)
pan-fried or deep fried pork potstickers$7.00
Hamachi Kama (Grilled Yellowtail Collar)
grilled yellow-tail neck collar seasoned w/ salt & pepper w/ side of ponzu sauce & chili oil$16.00House Special Salad
chef special salad w/ grilled chicken breast and seasoned with house special dressing$12.00
Jalapeno Bits (6pc)
deep fried jalapeños base, albacore, cream cheese, crab mix, topped w/ spicy mayo, unagi sauce, green onion, & sesame seeds$12.00Kaki Fried (4pc) Deep fried oysters
deep fried oysters w/ ponzu & chili oil$10.00Lime Pepper Wings (6pc)
deep fried wings seasoned w/ special pepper$12.00Lollipops (2pc)
grilled lamb chops w/ house special sauce$15.00Mix Tempura (7pc)
assorted tempura w/ 5pcs of vegetables and 2pcs of shrimp$12.00Sesame Chicken (1pc) Appetizer
tempura chicken w/ sesame sauce$7.00Sizzling Albacore (6pc)
grilled albacore w/ onions, basil & chef special sauce$19.00
Soft Shelled Crab
tempura fried soft shell crab$8.00
Spicy Edamame
soybeans, boiled and stir fried in spicy garlic sauce$7.00Stuffed Mushroom (6pc)
deep fried mushroom base, jalapeños, albacore, cream cheese, crab mix, topped w/ spicy mayo, unagi sauce, green onion, & sesame seeds$12.00Yaki Hotate (3pc)
grilled hokkaido scallops w/ chef special sauce$13.00Shrimp Tempura 5pc (Appetizers)
$16.00
Brussels Sprouts
Brussels sprouts w/ ponzu sauce$7.00Garlic Edamame
$7.00
Sushi Appetizers
Ankimo (5pc)
Steamed monkfish liver w/ ponzu sauce and chef's garnish$16.00Bluefin Tuna Trio Nigiri (3pc)
premium bluefin tuna selection: akami, chu-toro & o-toro$16.00Fresh Oysters (6pc/12pc)
Fresh oyster topped with ikura, green onions and the chef's special sauce$20.00Garlic Salmon (6pc)
Salmon sashimi topped with avocado slices, chili garlic, micro cilantro and japanese dressing sauce$18.00Hon Maguro Carpaccio (6pc)
$23.00Hot Stone A5 Wagyu (5pc)
Premium Top Quality Japanese A5 Wagyu served atop a hot stone with condiments$35.00
Madai Carpaccio (6pc)
sea bream carpaccio w/ chef’s garnish$22.00Pepperfin (7pc)
Albacore sashimi topped with sliced jalapenos and ponzu sauce$18.00Poke Salad
Mixed greens topped with assorted poke, cucumber and special sauce$13.00Rainbow Fin (6pc)
chef’s choice 3 kinds of fish topped w/ chili oil, sesame oil, ponzu, chili powder & jalapeños$18.00Salmon Tartare
fresh salmon w/ cherry tomato, cucumber, onion, avocado, & dill, served w/ baked bread$17.00Sea Steak (6pc)
seared tuna, seasoned w/ onions, japanese dressing & leek$18.00Spicy Tuna Crunch (1pc/3pc)
bite-sized crispy rice topped w/ spicy tuna, avocado, jalapeños, tobiko, finished w/ spicy mayo & unagi sauce$4.00Sunomono (Cucumber Salad)
sliced cucumber in light vinegar dressing w/ sesame seeds$5.00Sushi Taco (3pc)
fried shiso leaf w/ assorted poke, jalapeños, tomato, tobiko, spicy mayo & unagi sauce$12.00
Truffle Hamachi (6pc)
yellowtail sashimi, finished w/ truffle oil, japanese dressing, crispy leek & microgreens$22.00Wakame (Seaweed Salad)
seasoned seaweed salad topped w/ sesame seeds$5.00
Yuzu Hamachi (5pc)
yellowtail sashimi finished w/ yuzu passion fruit sauce, ikura, & microgreens$17.00
Chawanmushi (Steamed Egg)
$10.50Tiger Shrimp
$15.00
Bento Box
3pc NIGIRI [BENTO BOX]
Lunch: 1 choice of protein, rice, salad, tempura mix & miso soup Dinner: 2 choices of protein, rice, salad, tempura mix & miso soup$16.003pc SASHIMI [BENTO BOX]
Lunch: 1 choice of protein, rice, salad, tempura mix & miso soup Dinner: 2 choices of protein, rice, salad, tempura mix & miso soup$16.00BEEF TERIYAKI [BENTO BOX]
Lunch: 1 choice of protein, rice, salad, tempura mix & miso soup Dinner: 2 choices of protein, rice, salad, tempura mix & miso soup$16.00CHICKEN KATSU [BENTO BOX]
Lunch: 1 choice of protein, rice, salad, tempura mix & miso soup Dinner: 2 choices of protein, rice, salad, tempura mix & miso soup$16.00CHICKEN TERIYAKI [BENTO BOX]
Lunch: 1 choice of protein, rice, salad, tempura mix & miso soup Dinner: 2 choices of protein, rice, salad, tempura mix & miso soup$16.00GYOZA [BENTO BOX]
Lunch: 1 choice of protein, rice, salad, tempura mix & miso soup Dinner: 2 choices of protein, rice, salad, tempura mix & miso soup$16.00SABA SHIOYAKI [BENTO BOX]
Lunch: 1 choice of protein, rice, salad, tempura mix & miso soup Dinner: 2 choices of protein, rice, salad, tempura mix & miso soup$16.00SALMON TERIYAKI [BENTO BOX]
Lunch: 1 choice of protein, rice, salad, tempura mix & miso soup Dinner: 2 choices of protein, rice, salad, tempura mix & miso soup$16.00SESAME CHICKEN [BENTO BOX]
Lunch: 1 choice of protein, rice, salad, tempura mix & miso soup Dinner: 2 choices of protein, rice, salad, tempura mix & miso soup$16.00TONKATSU [BENTO BOX]
Lunch: 1 choice of protein, rice, salad, tempura mix & miso soup Dinner: 2 choices of protein, rice, salad, tempura mix & miso soup$16.00
Entree
Beef Curry (Entree)
grilled beef w/ house curry ***COMES w/ RICE; NOT BAKED POTATO$19.00Beef Teriyaki (Entree)
grilled beef w/ teriyaki sauce$19.00Chicken Katsu (Entree)
panko fried chicken w/ katsu sauce$17.00Chicken Katsu Curry (Entree)
chicken katsu w/ house curry ***COMES w/ RICE; NOT BAKED POTATO$17.00Chicken Teriyaki (Entree)
grilled chicken w/ teriyaki sauce$17.00Chimichurri Steak (Entree)
grilled beef w/ chimichurri sauce$19.00Saba Shioyaki (Entree)
grilled mackerel w/ salt and pepper$17.00Salmon Shioyaki (Entree)
grilled salmon w/ salt and pepper$17.00Salmon Teriyaki (Entree)
Grilled salmon w/ teriyaki sauce$17.00Sea Bass (Entree)
grilled sea bass$28.00Sesame Chicken (Entree)
tempura fried chicken w/ sesame sauce$17.00
Kitchen Special & Ramen
Tonkatsu Ramen
roasted pork chatsu, boiled egg, bamboo shoots, fish cake, green onion & lettuce$16.00
Tantan Ramen
grounded spicy pork, boiled egg, green onion & lettuce$16.00Miso Chicken Ramen
grilled chicken, boiled egg, green onion & lettuce$16.00Shoyu Ramen
roasted pork chatsu, boiled egg, fried onion, green onion & lettuce$16.00
Tempura Udon Soup
fish cake, seaweed, & mixed tempura$17.00Beef Udon Soup
stir fried beef w/ onion & green onion$18.00Chicken Yaki Udon
stir-fried udon w/ chicken & mixed veggies topped w/ green onions & sesame seed$16.00Veggie Udon
stir-fried udon w/ mixed veggies topped w/ green onions & sesame seed$16.00Ginza Yaki Udon
stir-fried udon w/ japanese chatsu, mixed veggies topped w/ green onions & sesame seed$17.00
Wagyu Fried Rice
stir-fried wagyu rice w/ fried egg & green onions$25.00Unagi Claypot
eel over rice w/egg, green onions & sesame seeds$24.00Chicken Katsu Donburi
chicken katsu over rice topped w/ stir-fried onions, egg & green onion$15.00Tonkatsu Donburi
pork katsu over rice topped w/ stir fried onions, egg & green onions$15.00
Donburi
Chirashi Don
assorted 8pcs sashimi over sushi rice w/ chef’s garnish & sauce$27.00Unagi Don
bbq eel over rice w/ chef’s garnish & sauce$19.00Sake Don
salmon sashimi (7pcs) over rice w/ chef’s garnish & sauce$18.00Aburi Sake Don
seared salmon (7pcs) over rice w/ chef’s garnish & sauce$21.00Tekka Don
bluefin tuna sashimi (7pcs) over rice w/ chef’s garnish & sauce$21.00Bara Chirashi Don
uni, ikura, chef’s choice diced sashimi over sushi rice w/ chef’s garnish & sauce$31.00
Special Rolls
(sauces): b=unagi, y=spicy mayo, w=garlic mayo, R=siriracha

Flammin' Hot Roll
$14.00
Crazy Roll
spicy tuna, tempura shrimp topped w/ salmon, jalapeños, onion, & chili powder (ponzu)$15.00
A1 Roll
crab mix, tempura shrimp topped w/ albacore, salmon, green onion, tabiko, & lemon slices (B/Y)$15.00
Summer Citrus Roll
avocado, cucumber, mango topped w/ salmon, lemon slice, rice cracker & yuzu sauce$16.00
Rainbow Roll
crab mix, avocado, topped w/ 4 variety fish, green onion & tobiko$16.00
Sake Punch Roll
spicy tuna, tempura shrimp topped w/ salmon & tuna flake (torched Y/W)$16.00
Royal Salmon Roll
smoked salmon, cucumber, cream cheese topped w/ avocado, salmon, yuzu tobiko, & micro cilantro$16.00
Ziggy Roll
fried soft shell crab, avocado topped w/ scallions & tobiko mayo$16.00
Rio Linda Roll
fried softshell crab, cucumber, topped w/ 4 variety fish, tobiko & green onion (B/Y/W)$17.00
Tokyo Crunch Roll
panko fried unagi, crab mix, cucumber topped w/ albacore & tempura flake (B/Y)$17.00Ocean Roll
crawfish salad, tempura shrimp topped w/ avocado, scallop, tobiko & micro greens (torched B/Y/W)$17.00Forest Flame Roll
tempura asparagus, spicy tuna, topped w/ avocado, hon tuna, sauteed mushroom & microgreens (japanese dressing)$18.00
Flamingo Roll
spicy tuna, avocado, topped w/ crab mix, tuna, tempura jalapeños, & chili powder (torched B/W/Y)$18.00
Ginza Roll
tempura asparagus, fried soft shell crab, topped w/ hamachi, avocado, black tobiko, & microgreens (B/Y/W)$18.00
Fatty Toro Roll
salmon belly, cucumber, topped w/bluefin tuna toro, pickled wasabi, black tobiko & micro greens (japanese dressing)$22.00
Wagyu Crown Roll
tempura lobster, mango, topped w/ A5 wagyu, chili garlic, & microgreens (chef special sauce)$36.00
Dragon Roll
crab mix & tempura shrimp topped w/ avocado, unagi, sesame seed, & green onion (B)$15.00
Sacramento Roll
fried soft shell crab, crawfish salad, topped w/ avocado, unagi, ebi, & crispy onion (B/Y/W)$17.00Lion King Roll
baked crab mix, avocado, chopped salmon, topped w/ green onion & sesame seed (B/W/ziggy sauce)$15.00
Fire Hotate Roll
baked spicy tuna & avocado topped w/ scallop, chili powder & green onion (ziggy sauce/Y/W)$16.00
DF California Roll (DEEPFRIED)
deep fried california roll topped w/ sesame seed & green onion (B/Y)$12.00Bomb Roll
fried crab mix, cream cheese, jalapeños & ebi topped w/ tempura flake (B/Y)$13.00
Mini Diamond Roll
panko fried tekka, topped w/ crab mix, green onion, & sesame seed (B/W)$14.00
Volcano Roll
panko fried spicy tuna, cream cheese, jalapeños, avocado topped w/ shredded chili pepper, & green onion (B/Y/W/R)$17.00Crispy Harvest Roll
tempura green bean, sweet potato, kabocha topped w/ avocado & fried leeks$16.00Flammin Albacore Roll
$22.00
Maki
California Roll
crab mix & avocado$8.00
Salmon Avocado Roll
salmon & avocado w/ sesame seed$9.00
Spicy Tuna Roll
spicy tuna & cucumber w/ chili powder$8.00
Shrimp Tempura Roll
crab mix, cucumber, shrimp tempura topped w/ tempura flake$10.00
Spider Roll
soft shelled crab, cucumber, tobiko w/ chef’s sauce$8.00Salmon Skin Roll
salmon skin & cucumber topped w/ unagi sauce & sesame seed$8.00Sweet Potato Roll
fried sweet potato, & fried carrot topped w/ sesame seed$7.00
Avo-Kyu Roll
avocado & cucumber topped w/ sesame seed$7.00
Philadelphia Roll
smoked salmon, cream cheese & avocado topped w/tobiko$9.00Unagi Roll
unagi, avocado, & cucumber topped w/ unagi sauce & sesame seeds$10.00Negihama Maki
chopped yellow tail w/ green onion$9.00Negitoro Maki
chopped tuna belly & shiso leaf$10.00Albacore Maki
$9.00Tekka Maki
$9.00Kappa Maki
cucumber$6.00Salmon Maki
$9.00
Handroll
Handroll California
crab mix & avocado$8.00Handroll Salmon Avocado
salmon & avocado w/ sesame seed$9.00Handroll Spicy Tuna
spicy tuna & cucumber w/ chili powder$8.00Handroll Shrimp Tempura
crab mix, cucumber, shrimp tempura topped w/ tempura flake$10.00Handroll Spider
soft shelled crab, cucumber, tobiko w/ chef’s sauce$8.00Handroll Salmon Skin
salmon skin & cucumber topped w/ unagi sauce & sesame seed$8.00Handroll Avo-Kyu
avocado & cucumber topped w/ sesame seed$7.00Handroll Philly
smoked salmon, cream cheese & avocado topped w/tobiko$9.00Handroll Unagi
unagi, avocado, & cucumber topped w/ unagi sauce & sesame seeds$10.00Handroll Negitoro
$10.00Handroll Negihama
$9.00
Nigiri
A5 Wagyu [Nigiri]
Highest Quality Steak$18.00Amaebi [Nigiri]
Sweet Shrimp$12.00Bluefin Tuna (Akami) [Nigiri]
Akami$9.00Chu-toro [Nigiri]
Medium Fatty Tuna$15.00Crab leg
$15.00Ebi (Shrimp) [Nigiri]
Steamed Shrimp$7.00Escolar (Walu) [Nigiri]
Walu$8.00Fresh Saba (Mackarel) [Nigiri]
Japanese Mackerel$12.00Fuefukidai (Sweet Lip) [Nigiri]
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Fujisan (White Salmon) [Nigiri]
$13.00Hamachi (Yellowtail) [Nigiri]
Yellowtail$8.00Hamachi Toro [Nigiri]
$12.00Hiedai (Hakomono) [Nigiri]
$10.00Hirame (flounder)
$14.00Hotate (Scallop) [Nigiri]
Fresh Scallop$8.00Ika (Squid) [Nigiri]
$9.00Ikura [Nigiri]
Salmon Roe$12.00Isaki (Threeline Grunt) [Nigiri]
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Ishigakidai (Spotted Knife Jaw) [Nigiri]
OUT OF STOCK$13.00Itoyori (Threadfin Bream)
$14.00Japanese Uni [Nigiri]
$25.00Kamasu (Brown Barracuda) [Nigiri]
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Kani [Nigiri]
Fish Steak$7.00Kanpachi (Amberjack) [Nigiri]
$12.00Kinmedai (Golden Eye Snapper) [Nigiri]
$14.00Kurodai (Black Sea Bream) [Nigiri]
$10.00Local Uni [Nigiri]
Sea Urchin$20.00Longfinned bullseye (Kintoki)
$13.00Madai (Red Sea Bream) [Nigiri]
Japanese Sea Bream$11.00Okiaji (Whitemouth Jack) [Nigiri]
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Opaleye (Mejina)
$12.00Otoro [Nigiri]
Bluefin Tuna Belly$17.00Sake (Salmon) [Nigiri]
Fresh Salmon$8.00Sake Toro (Salmon Belly) [Nigiri]
Salmon Belly$12.00Shima Aji (Striped Jack) [Nigiri]
$12.00Shiokko (Amberjack) [Nigiri]
$12.00Shiro Maguro (Albacore) [Nigiri]
$8.00Smoked Salmon [Nigiri]
Cured Salmon$8.00Souda-katsuo (Frigate Tuna) [Nigiri]
$10.00Suzuki (Striped Bass) [Nigiri]
$12.00Tako (Octopus) [Nigiri]
Octopus$8.00Tamago (Egg) [Nigiri]
Egg Cake$7.00Tobiko [Nigiri]
Flying Fish Roe$7.00Tsumubiri (Rainbow Runner) [Nigiri]
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Umi Masu (Ocean Trout) [Nigiri]
$12.00Unagi [Nigiri]
Eel$8.00Usubahagi (Unicorn Leather) [Nigiri]
$14.00Tachiuo (Largehead Hairtail)
$17.00
Sashimi/Nigiri Combos
Ginza Luxury Box
premium daily special sashimi mix (includes uni)$88.00Sashimi (5pc)
5pcs assorted sashimi$15.003x3 Box (18pc sashimi)
18pcs assorted sashimi$52.003x2 Box (12pc sashimi)
$35.00
The Trio (666 combo)
assorted 6pcs sashimi, 6pcs nigiri, & 6 pcs temaki$39.00Chef Special Nigiri (8pc)
chef’s choice of fresh fish$29.00Ginza Special Nigiri (7pc)
daily special fresh fish w/ chef garnishes$33.00
Beverage
Soda
Apple Juice
$3.00Coke
$3.00Coke Zero Sugar
$3.00Diet Coke
$3.00Fanta Orange
$3.00Gold Peak Unsweetened Iced Tea
$3.00Hot Tea
$3.00Marble Soda
$3.00Lemonade
$3.00Root Beer
$3.00Sparkling Water (S. Pellegrino)
$3.00Sprite
$3.00Unsweetened Green Tea
$3.00Unsweetened Jasmine Ice Tea
$3.00Unsweetened Oolong Ice Tea
$3.00Shirley Temple
$4.00
All hours
| Sunday | 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm, 4:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 3:00 pm, 4:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 3:00 pm, 4:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 3:00 pm, 4:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 3:00 pm, 4:30 pm - 9:00 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 3:00 pm, 4:30 pm - 10:00 pm |
| Saturday | 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm, 4:30 pm - 10:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
9624 Bruceville Road Ste. 100, Elk Grove, CA 95757