This restaurant does not have any images
Gracious Plates on Main 46 E Main St
Lunch Menu
Small Plates and Appetizers
Edamame
Sprinkled with sea salt$6.00Edamame Hummus
Seasonal vegetables and Little Cove bread toast points$8.00Tempura Fried Pickle Chips
Tempura fried pickle chips drizzled with a house-made garlic aioli$9.00Truffled White Cheddar Fondue
Seasonal vegetables and Little Cove bread toast points$12.00Olive Tapenade
Seasonal vegetables and Little Cove bread toast points$10.00Chef's Daily Stuffed Portobello Mushrooms
Jumbo portobello mushroom cap stuffed with mozzarella, basil, and cherry tomatoes, drizzled with truffle oil and a balsamic reduction$10.00Fresh Garden Tomato Bruschetta
Seasonal vegetables and Little Cove bread toast points$9.00Tempura Fried Mushrooms
Tempura fried mini portobello mushrooms drizzled with horseradish crème sauce$11.00Tempura Fried Shrimp
Tempura fried shrimp drizzled with garlic aioli and Brother's honey$14.00Gracious Sampler
House-made olive tapenade, great northern bean hummus, truffled white Cheddar fondue, and tomato bruschetta with seasonal vegetables and Little Cove bread toast points$12.00Crab Fritters
Crab fritters drizzled with a sriracha aioli$12.00Lamb Meatballs
Vinson Valley farms lamb, arugula, with a house-made tzatziki sauce$14.00Gracious Scallops
Pan seared scallops in a pinot grigio with butter, parsley, lemon, and garlic sauce$16.00Blackened Tuna Bites
6 oz blackened tuna filet on a cucumber salad, with a sriracha aioli$13.00Franklin Flatbread
Parmesan, mozzarella, Kalamata & spanish olives, roasted red peppers, arugula, truffle oil with a mediterranean dipping sauce$13.00Brie and Berry Coulis
$12.00Shrimp Wraps
$12.00Burrata Plate
$18.00Tempura Artichoke Hearts
$12.00Smoked Trout Cucumber
$12.00Mushroom Potstickers
$15.00
Salads
The Wayah Bald
Granville's garden mixed greens, arugula, edamame, orzo, tomatoes, shredded Parmesan, Little Cove bread croutons, and Mediterranean vinaigrette$10.00The Tellico Valley
Granville's garden mixed greens, artichokes, Spanish olives, seasoned white beans, and lime vinaigrette$10.00The Cartoogechaye
Granville's garden mixed greens, beets, blueberries, pickled red onion, blue cheese crumble, pepitas, and blush vinaigrette$10.00The Cullasaja
Arugula, roasted red peppers, capers, red onion, Kalamata olives, town mountain farm goat cheese, and balsamic vinaigrette$10.00Small Side Salad
$4.00Large Side Salad
$8.00Fruit Salad
Fruit salad in a waffle cone bowl$6.00
Sandwiches with Shoestring Fries (11:00 Am - 3:00 Pm)
The Downtowner
Smoked turkey breast, prosciutto, Town Mountain farm goat cheese, grilled apple, arugula, and a balsamic reduction, on Little Cove bread focaccia bread$13.00The Appalachian
Hummus, roasted red peppers, pickled red onions, olive tapenade, arugula, on Little Cove bread focaccia bread$12.00Happy Trails
Smoked turkey breast, melted brie, Granville's garden mixed greens, with a fig jam on Little Cove bread focaccia bread$12.00Mushroom Cheesesteak
Sautéed jumbo portobello mushrooms with roasted red peppers and onion, covered with a truffled white Cheddar fondue on a tribeca hoagie roll$12.00Macon Smoked Trout Sandwich
Smoked trout with brie, pickled red onion, and capers on a kaiser roll served with a side salad and a dressing of choice$12.00Main Street Burger
Ground beef, kaiser roll, white American cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle served with shoestring french fries$14.00
Lunch Sides
Desserts
Coconut Cream Mini Cannoli
$8.00Flourless Chocolate Torte
$8.00Fruit Salad in a Waffle Cone Bowl
$9.00New York Style Cheesecake
$8.00Chef's Ice Cream
$4.00Lemon Layer Cake
$10.00Birthday
Renee's Cake
$12.00Orange Phyllo Cake
$9.00Empanadas
$7.00Key Lime Pie
$8.00Strawberry Shortcake
$10.00Orange Phyllo Cake
$10.00
Beverages
Online Ordering
Kids
Small Plates
Edamame
Sprinkled with sea salt$4.00Edamame Hummus
$8.00Gracious Scallops
Four pan seared scallops in a pinot grigio with butter, parsley, lemon and garlic sauce$16.00Olive Tapenade
Seasonal vegetables and little cove bakery toast points$10.00Tuna Bites
6 oz blackened tuna filet bites with sriracha sauce$13.00Truffled White Cheddar Fondue
Seasonal vegetables and little cove bakery toast points$12.00Chef's Stuffed Portobello Mushroom
Jumbo portobello mushroom that our chef will rotate caprese or tuscan or other flavors. Delicious appetizer just right for two people$10.00Fresh Garden Tomato Bruschetta
$9.00Tempura Fried Shrimp
Drizzled with garlic aioli and Macon County honey & bee co$14.00Gracious Sampler
Samples of house made olive tapenade, great northern bean hummus, truffled white Cheddar fondue, and garlic aioli with seasonal vegetables$12.00Lamb Meatballs
Spelling tuesday lamb, arugula, and tzatziki sauce$14.00Small Soup of the Day
$6.00Large Soup of the Day
$8.00Fried Pickle Chips
$9.00Tempura Mushrooms
$11.00Crab Fritters
$12.00Gpom Flatbread
$13.00Strawberry & Brie
$12.00Shrimp Wraps
$12.00Burrata Plate
$18.00Tempura Artichoke Hearts
$12.00Truffle Deviled Eggs
$12.00Smoked Trout Cucumber App
$12.00Mushroom Potstickers
$15.00Fried Green Tomatos
$10.00
Salads
The Wayah Bald
Blend of arugula, granville garden mixed greens, edamame, orzo, tomatoes, shredded Parmesan, little cove bakery croutons, and mediterranean$10.00The Tellico Valley
Artichokes, Spanish olives, seasoned white beans, granville garden mixed greens$10.00The Cartoogechaye
Granville garden mixed greens, beets, blueberries, pickled red onion, blue cheese crumble, pepitas and blush vinaigrette$10.00The Cullasaja
Arugula, roasted red peppers, capers, red onion, Kalamata olives, town mountain farm goat cheese, and balsamic vinaigrette$10.00Gracious Wonderland Salad
$10.00Fruit Salad in Waffle Cone Bowl
In a waffle cone bowl$6.00Large Side Salad
$8.00Small Side Salad
$4.00
Entrées
Rib-Eye Steak Entrée
Garlic blue cheese mashed potatoes, sautéed seasonal vegetables$38.00Sautéed Shrimp N Grits
Old bay butter sauce, sautéed andouille sausage, roasted red peppers, capers, fried smoked gouda cheese grit cake, fresh basil$28.00Flat Iron Steak Entrée
Garlic blue cheese mashed potatoes, sautéed seasonal vegetables$27.00Half Chicken
Truffle loaded mashed potatoes (Parmesan, spring onion, bacon bits), sautéed seasonal vegetables$26.00Flat Iron and Frites
Shoestring french fries and a truffled garlic aioli$25.00Sautéed Salmon Entrée
Lemon dijon sauce, seasoned orzo, sautéed seasoned vegetables$28.00Pasta with Seasonal Vegetables
With seasonal vegetables$14.00Meredith's Pork Tenderloin
Hickory nut gap pork tenderloin, town mountain farm goat cheese mashed potatoes, arugula salad, balsamic drizzle, sautéed seasonal vegetables$24.00Rib-Eye and Frites
$35.00New York Strip Entrée
$32.00New York Strip and Frites
$30.00Filet Entrée
$44.00Filet and Frites
$42.00
Sides
Shoestring French Fries
$4.00Goat Cheese Mashed Potatoes
$5.00Loaded Mashed Potatoes
$6.00Garlic Blue Cheese Mashed Potatoes
$5.00Fried Smoked Gouda Grit Cake
$6.00Sautéed Seasonal Vegetables
$6.00Seasoned White Beans
$3.00Plain Mash
$4.00Focaccia Bread
$2.00Toast Points
$2.00Orzo
$3.00Sautéed Mushroom
$5.00Cottage Cheese
$3.00Bowl of Fruit
$5.00Cucumber Salad
$4.004oz Yogurt
$2.502oz Bruchetta
$2.00Gluten Free Toast Points
$3.00Jalapeños
$2.00Side of Extra Beets
$2.00Side of Pickled Red Onion
$2.00Croutons
$2.00
Desserts
Coconut Cream Mini Cannoli
$8.00Flourless Chocolate Torte
$8.00Fruit Salad in a Waffle Bowl
$5.00NY Style Cheesecake
$8.00Ice Cream
$4.00Sangria Float
$9.00Side of Amarena Cherries
$4.00Ginger Beer Float
$9.00Lemon Cake
$10.00Orange Phyllo Cake
$9.00Renees Cake
$12.00Doughnut Holes
$8.00Mama's Pound Cake
$10.00GF Cheesecake
$8.00Blueberry Lemon Custard
$8.00Berry Compote Puff Pastry
$8.00Empanadas
$7.00Key Lime Pie
$8.00Strawberry Shortcake
$10.00Strawberry Cheesecake
$8.00
Drinks
Unsweet Tea
$3.00Coffee
$3.00Flavored Tea
$3.50Flavored Lemonade
$3.50Lemonade
$3.00Apple Juice
$3.00Kids Milk
$3.00Cranberry Juice
$3.00Pineapple Juice
$3.00Orange Juice
$3.00Elderflower Lemonade
$3.25Club Soda
$3.00Tonic
$3.00Coke
$3.00Dr. Pepper
$3.00Sprite
$3.00Diet Coke
$3.00Coke Zero
$3.00Apple Cider
$3.00Ginger Ale
$3.00Hot Tea
$4.00Aquapana
$3.00Grapefruit Juice
$3.00Sparkling Water
$3.00Evian
$3.00Hot Coco
$3.00Odessey
$6.00Shaken Brine Juice
$3.50Mocha Coffee
$4.50
Wine Wall Bottles
Dressings, Sauces,Cheeses
Dressings
Sauces
Ala-Carte
All hours
| Sunday | 9:00 am - 1:00 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Saturday | 9:00 am - 8:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Gracious Plates on Main is a locally owned, farm‑to‑table New American restaurant in downtown Franklin, NC, known for fresh, locally sourced ingredients, creative dishes, and a welcoming atmosphere
Location
46 E Main St, Franklin, NC 28734