Featured Items
Pesto Chicken Panini
Shaved chicken, avocado pesto, tomato, arugula, and aged white Cheddar with Nonna’s basil pesto vinaigrette$15.95Zorra the Greek Salad
Chopped romaine, arugula, healthy hummus, artichokes, vegan feta, tomatoes, cucumbers, olives, and red onions with Joey's garlic herb vinaigrette. Chef recommends chicken$16.45Paleo Chicken Fajita
Paleo cauliflower rice, shredded chicken tinga, bell peppers, red onions, kale, watermelon radish, and vegan nacho aioli with zesty lemon vinaigrette$19.90
Core Menu
Starters
Bowls
Paleo Chicken Fajita
Paleo cauliflower rice, shredded chicken tinga, bell peppers, red onions, kale, watermelon radish, and vegan nacho aioli with zesty lemon vinaigrette$19.90La La Bowl
"Organic quinoa, shredded kale, avocado, roasted corn, black beans, marinated tomatoes, vegan ranch, and vegan nacho aioli with Charo’s balsamic vinaigrette. Chef's recommends grilled salmon"$15.75Hollywood Bowl
Organic quinoa, chicken, shredded kale, arugula, herbed goat cheese, roasted beets, dried cranberries, and sliced almonds with Charo's balsamic vinaigrette$17.50305 Bowl
Cilantro lime rice, braised carnitas, sautéed power greens, sweet potato, black beans, and avocado with grilled pineapple salsa. Served with corn tortillas, and tomatillo salsa$17.50Oaxacan Superfood Bowl
$21.50
Sandwiches
Hot Caprese Panini
Fresh local mozzarella, tomato, arugula, and balsamic glaze with Nonna’s basil pesto vinaigrette$15.95Chipotle Chicken Panini
Almond-crusted chicken, aged white Cheddar, pickled jalapeños, tomato, and butter lettuce with chipotle aioli$15.95Pesto Chicken Panini
Shaved chicken, avocado pesto, tomato, arugula, and aged white Cheddar with Nonna’s basil pesto vinaigrette$15.95The Cubano
$15.85The Monarch Wrap
$16.45Chicken Caesar Wrap
$15.95
Burgers
Grass-Fed Angus Burger
Aged white Cheddar, pickles, butter lettuce, tomato, and red onion with garlic aioli$19.85Greek Turkey Burger
Smashed avocado, smoked Gouda, tomato, caramelized onion, and butter lettuce with garlic aioli$19.25Abbot's Veggie Burger
Lightlife vegan patty, vegan Chao cheese, smashed avocado, tomato, arugula, and pickled jalapeños with garlic aioli. Served on butter lettuce and micro greens$19.25
Salads
Cabo Kale Salad
Chopped romaine & kale, avocado, black beans, roasted corn, jicama, red onions, tomatoes, cotija, cilantro, and tortilla chips with vegan chipotle ranch. Chef recommends roasted cauliflower$16.45Lemongrass Chicken Salad
Mixed greens, chicken, mango, pineapple, jicama, daikon sprouts, toasted coconut, roasted cashews, and Thai chili with lemongrass lychee vinaigrette$17.50Kitchen Sink Cobb Salad
Chopped romaine, nitrate-free bacon, roasted turkey breast, hard-boiled pasture-raised egg, avocado, carrots, garbanzos, tomatoes, and fresh basil with Charo's balsamic vinaigrette$17.50Zorra the Greek Salad
Chopped romaine, arugula, healthy hummus, artichokes, vegan feta, tomatoes, cucumbers, olives, and red onions with Joey's garlic herb vinaigrette. Chef recommends chicken$16.45
Gourmet Sides
Plain Fries
$7.50Baked Garlic Fries
Served with sugar-free ketchup$7.50Baked Sweet Potato Fries
Served with vegan chipotle ranch$7.50Paleo Cauliflower Rice
Cauliflower rice with fresh herbs$7.50Cilantro Lime Rice
Brown rice, cilantro, and fresh lime$6.50Side of Bacon
$4.00Breakfast Potatoes
$3.50Side Toast
$3.00Croissant
$4.00Side Avocado
$4.25Side of Tinga
$6.50Side of Carnitas
$6.50Side of Grilled Chicken
$8.50Turkey Patty
$5.00Burger Patty
$5.00Side of Shrimp
$6.95Scrambled Egg
$3.00Over-Easy Egg
$3.00Over-Medium Egg
$3.00Over-Hard Egg
$3.00Sunny Side Up Egg
$3.00Bag of Chips
$3.00Cookies
$6.00Add Cheese
$2.00Gluten Free Toast
$4.50Hard Boiled Egg
$3.00Smartfood Popcorn
$3.00Side of Turkey
$6.50Quinoa
$4.25Side of Sausage (2)
$5.50
Kids
Breakfast
Smashed Avocado Toast
Rustic wheat, topped with smashed avocado, cucumber, watermelon radish, micro greens, chili flake, and lemon juice. Chef recommends local pasture-raised egg and nitrate-free bacon$13.50Paleo Breakfast Bowl
Paleo cauliflower rice, pasture-raised soft-boiled egg, shredded chicken tinga, spinach, heirloom cherry tomatoes, and basil with zesty lemon vinaigrette$19.50Classic Breakfast Burrito
Local pasture-raised scrambled eggs, nitrate-free bacon, aged white cheddar, and smashed potatoes wrapped in a whole wheat tortilla, served with a side of tomatillo salsa$15.25Egg and Bacon Sandwich
Local pasture-raised egg, nitrate-free bacon, avocado pesto, tomato, arugula, garlic aioli, and nonna’s vinaigrette on a croissant$15.25The Duke
Two local pasture-raised eggs, nitrate-free bacon, breakfast potatoes,and grilled tomatoes$18.00Croissant
$4.00
NA
NA Beverages
Smart Water 1 LTR
$6.50Greenleaf Bottled Water
OUT OF STOCK$3.50Kombucha
$6.00Freshly Squeezed Juice
$6.25Lemonade
$5.50Iced Tea
$4.3520oz Soda Bottle
$3.29Topo Chico
$4.99Matcha
$6.00Hot Water
$1.50Pressed Juice Bottle
$10.00Cold Brew
$6.00Spring Waters
$3.00Mocktail
$7.00Redbull
$6.00Peligrino
$4.99Cup of Ice
$1.00Bag Charge
$0.15Philadelphia Cream Cheese
$0.50
Fountain Drinks
Liquor
Whiskey/Bourbon
Vodka
Tequilla
Grab N Go
Breakfast
Lunch
Cabo Chicken & Kale Wrap
$13.25Zorra Wrap
$13.25Mediterranean Chicken Bowl
$13.25Pesto Pasta Salad
OUT OF STOCK$13.25Turkey Brie Sandwich
OUT OF STOCK$13.25Chop Chop Salad
OUT OF STOCK$13.25Chicken Cesar Salad
OUT OF STOCK$13.25Chicken Caesar Wrap
$15.95Chicken Pesto Sandwich
$15.95The Turkey Royale
$16.55BBQ Chicken & Bacon Panini
$15.30Quatro Formagi Grilled Cheese
$14.25The Cubano
$15.00
Beer
Draft Beer
Stella Artois
$12.00Space Dust IPA
$14.00Brewery X Slap n Tickle
$14.00Ultra
$12.00Brewery X Roulette
$12.00Pint Greenleaf IPA
$12.00Pint Greenleaf Blonde
$12.00Ride On IPA
$13.00CAN Mango Cart
$12.00Bottle Modelo Especial
$12.00Bottle Kona Big Wave
$12.00Bottle Estrella Jalisco
$12.00Bottle Coors Light
$12.00Brewery X Huckleberry Can
$12.00Brewery X Slap & Tickle Can
$12.00Brewery X Watermelon Lime Can
$12.00Non-Alcoholic Space Dust
$11.00Michelob Ultra Zero
$12.00Brewery X Blonde
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Can Ride ON IPA (Hazy)
$12.00Kona Big Wave
$14.00
All hours
| Sunday | 5:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Monday | 5:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 5:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 5:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Thursday | 5:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Friday | 5:00 am - 8:30 pm |
| Saturday | 5:00 am - 8:30 pm |
Restaurant info
Eat Well, Live Well
Location
18601 Airport Way, ATTN: Greenleaf Cristian Guzman, Costa Mesa, CA 92707
