Featured Items

Bread Service
Warm Ciabatta Bread, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Aged Balsamic Vinegar$5.00
Creme Brulee
Vanilla Custard and Caramelized Turbinado Sugar$14.00Wagyu Cheeseburger
8oz Wagyu Beef Patty, Sweet Mesquite Bun, Muenster Cheese, Bacon, Pinot Noir Braised Onions, Lettuce, Tomato, Angry Pickles, Hand Cut Fries$24.00
Dessert+Coffee Menu
Desserts

Creme Brulee
Vanilla Custard and Caramelized Turbinado Sugar$14.00
Flourless Chocolate Mousse
Mixed Berry Coulis, Fresh Berries, Whip Cream and Chopped Toasted Walnuts$14.00Strawberry Shortcake
$14.00
Key Lime Tart
Key Lime Cream Cheese Filling, Charred Lime, Lime Zest and Blackberry Coulis$14.00
Party Mousse
Mixed Berry Coulis, Fresh Berries, Whip Cream and Chopped Toasted Walnuts
Party Key Lime Tart
Key Lime Cream Cheese Filling, Charred Lime, Lime Zest and Blackberry CoulisApple Tart
$14.00Party Creme Brulee
Party Choc Mousse
Food Menu
Appetizers
Cilantro and Sweet Thai Chili Aioli

Bread Service
Warm Ciabatta Bread, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Aged Balsamic Vinegar$5.00
Crispy Fried Calamari
Crispy Fried Calamari Rings and Tentacles, Fried Jalapenos, Peppadew Pepper Rings, Citrus Aioli, Charred Lemon$14.00
Fried GA White Shrimp Tacos
Two Tacos, Fried and Tossed in a Sweet Chili Butter with Pico de Gallo, Flour Tortilla$15.00
Parmesan Garlic Roasted Oysters
Half Dozen Parmesan Garlic Butter Roasted$19.00
Pork Potstickers
Chili Crunch Dipping Sauce$13.00One Shrimp Taco
$8.00
Tuna Tartare
Yellowfin Tuna marinated in Ponzu and Sweet Thai Chile then mixed with Diced Tomato, Cucumber, Avocado, Green Onions and served with Wonton Chips$18.00
Soups + Salads

Bowl Crab Bisque
Since the beginning of Halyards$12.00Cup Beef & Barley
Beef, mirepoix, mushrooms and pearled barley, cooked in a red wine and demi broth.$8.00Bowl Beef & Barley
Beef, mirepoix, mushrooms and pearled barley, cooked in a red wine and demi broth.$12.00
Black Garlic Caesar Salad
Sourdough Croutons, Radish, and Parmigiano Reggiano, Black Garlic Caesar Dressing$12.00
1/2 Wedge Salad
Bacon Lardons, Grape Tomato, Hard-Boiled Egg, with Gorgonzola Crumbles and Gorgonzola Dressing$8.00
Wedge Salad
Bacon Lardons, Grape Tomato, Hard-Boiled Egg, with Gorgonzola Crumbles and Gorgonzola Dressing$14.001/2 Apple Fennel
Mixed Greens, Granny Smith Apples, Shaved Fennel, Toasted Walnuts, Pomegranate Seeds, Burnt Honey Vinaigrette$8.00Apple Fennel and Walnut Salad
Mixed Greens, Granny Smith Apples, Shaved Fennel, Toasted Walnuts, Pomegranate Seeds, Burnt Honey Vinaigrette$16.00Shaved Brussel Sprout Slaw
Dried Cranberries, Toasted Almonds, Red Cabbage, Charred Carrots, White Balsamic Vinaigrette$10.00Party Wedge
Small Plates

Cioppino
Salmon, White Fish, GA Shrimp, and Mussels cooked in a Lobster Saffron Stock with a Sourdough Toast Point.$21.005oz Braised Short Rib
5oz 5 Hour Braised Short Rib, Mushroom Ravioli, Chablis Cream, Veal Demi Glace$23.003oz Atlantic Grouper
Garlic Herb Rub, Chayote Street Corn, Black Beans, Guajillo Sauce$25.00Surf and Turf
2oz Breadless Crab Cake, 4oz Denver Steak, Asparagus Ribbons, Bearnaise Sauce$27.00Pork Loin
5oz Cheshire Pork Loin served with Butternut Caponato and topped Sorghum Dijon Glaze.$23.00Grilled Lobster
4oz Grilled Lobster Tail with Garlic, Za'atar Butter and Green Goddess Coleslaw$26.00
Entrees
6oz Petite Filet
Pan Seared and served with Two Potato Mash (Sweet & Russett) Grilled Asparagus, Soy Lime Butter$42.00Wagyu Cheeseburger
8oz Wagyu Beef Patty, Sweet Mesquite Bun, Muenster Cheese, Bacon, Pinot Noir Braised Onions, Lettuce, Tomato, Angry Pickles, Hand Cut Fries$24.00
Sweet Tea Fried Chicken
Sweet Tea Marinated and Fried, then dipped in Nashville Hot Sauce with Pimento Grits$28.00Blackened Flounder
Blackened NC Flounder served with Gullah Hoppin John and Carolina Gold Rice, Collard Greens and Topped with Remoulade (Gluten Free, Soy Free)$42.00Salmon Bulgogi
Verlasso Salmon marinated in a Korean BBQ Sauce then grilled and served with Basmati Coconut Rice and Charred Broccolini and topped with Koren Pickled Vegetables.$32.00
Georgia Shrimp & Grits
GA Whites over Smoked Gouda Blue Corn Grits and Lowcountry Andouille Cream$28.00Yellowfin Tuna
Cauliflower, Carrot, and Ginger Puree. Sesame Haricot Verts with Soy Reduction$41.00Party Salmon
Verlasso Salmon marinated in a Korean BBQ Sauce then grilled and served with Basmati Coconut Rice and Charred Broccolini and topped with Koren Pickled Vegetables.$95.00Party Filet
$95.00Party Roasted Chicken
$95.00Party Flounder
$95.00
STIR FRY

BEEF STIRFRY
Filet of Beef, Sweet Potato Noodles, Snow Peas, Julienne Vegetables, Spicy Korean Glaze.$30.00
SHRIMP STIRFRY
Sauteed GA White Shruimp, Sweet Potato Noodles, Snow Peas, Julienne Vegetables, Spicy Korean Glaze.$30.00
VEGGIE STIRFRY
Sweet Potato Noodles, Snow Peas, Julienne Vegetables, Spicy Korean Glaze$18.00COMBO STIRFRY
Choice of Two Proteins served with Sweet Potato Noodles, Snow Peas, Julienne Vegetables, Spicy Korean Glaze.$30.00SALMON STIRFRY
Fresh Verlasso Salmon Pieces served with Sweet Potato Noodles, Snow Peas, Julienne Vegetables, Spicy Korean Glaze.$30.001/2 CHICKEN STIRFRY
$14.00
CHICKEN STIRFRY
Sauteed Chicken, Sweet Potato Noodles, Snow Peas, Julienne Vegetables, Spicy Korean Glaze$24.00
Sides

Side Asparagus
$6.00Side Broccolini
$6.00Side Cauliflower Puree
$6.00Side Coconut Rice
$6.00Side Collard Greens
$6.00
Side Fries
Hand Cut Fresh Fries$6.00
Side Green Beans
$6.00
Side Gouda Grits
Stone Ground Grits and Smoked Gouda Cheese$6.00Side Hoppin John
$6.00
Side Pimento Cheese Grits
Blend of White Cheddar Cheese, Pimento and Spices in White Stone Ground Grits$6.00
Side Sauteed Mushrooms
$6.00Side Reg Mashed Pots
$6.00
Side Street Corn
Corn, Red Island Peas, Tri-Color Peppers, Bacon, Onion$6.00Side Two Potato Mashed
Blend of Purple Sweet Potato and Russet Potato Mashed$6.00Side Sweet Potato Mash
Roasted Sweet Potato Spears$6.00Side Sourdough Toast
$4.00Add Lobster Tail
Grilled Lobster Tail with Garlic, Za'atar Butter$23.00
Kids Menu

Kids Pasta
Spaghetti Noodles served with White, Red or just Butter$8.00
Kids Grilled Shrimp
Shrimp with Grits and Green beans$10.00Chicken Fingers
Mashed Potatoes and Green Beans$8.00Kids Filet
4oz Filet with Mashed Potatoes and Green Beans$18.00Kid Salad
Tomato, Cucumber, Parmesan and Ranch$5.00
Kid Bisque
Since the beginning of Halyards$6.00Kids Ice Cream
Choice of Mango, Raspberry, Chocolate Sorbet, Vanilla Ice Cream or Specialty Ice Cream$4.00Kids Salmon
Grilled Salmon served with Mashed Potatoes and Green Beans$16.00
All hours
| Sunday | 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm |
| Monday | 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm |
| Thursday | 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm |
| Friday | 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm |
| Saturday | 5:00 pm - 8:30 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
55 Cinema Lane, Saint Simons Isl, GA 31522
