This restaurant does not have any images
Hebron Grille Hebron Grille
Food
SPECIALS

Blackened Red snapper
Blackened Red Snapper topped with Cajun cream sauce, served with Spanish rice and collared greens. Comes as is.$28.99
New Orleans Jambalaya
A Hearty Southern classic with peppers, onions, andouille sausage, shrimp and chicken, slow cooked with Cajun spices, served over rice.$21.99
Fried Green Tomatoes
Golden fried corn meal encrusted green tomatoes served with a spicy Remoulade sauce.$12.99
Caramel Pumpkin Cheesecake Parfait
A layered Autumn delight, the perfect ending to any meal.$8.99SOD Bowl
$6.99SOD Cup
$4.99SOD w/Grilled Cheese
$12.99SOD w/Cheese Quesadillas
$12.99
APPETIZERS
GATOR BITES
Crisp hand-breaded alligator tail served with ranch, buffalo sauce and tater totsOUT OF STOCK$16.99GUMBO BOWL
Authentic New Orleans Gumbo$6.99GUMBO CUP
$4.99LOADED FRIES
Applewood bacon, mozzarella, fresh green onion and sour cream$10.99LOADED TOTS
Applewood bacon, mozzarella, fresh green onion, and sour cream$10.99Grippos Cheese Curds
Panko crusted cheese curds tossed in Grippo seasoning, served with a side of ranch$12.998 Wings
House seasoned and twice fried$13.9912 Wings
House seasoned and twice fried$16.99Giant Baked Bavarian Pretzel
Served with house made beer cheese$12.99
TORTILLAS + TATERS
CHICKEN WRAP Alabama
Grille chicken, lettuce, tomato, red onion, cheddar-jack cheese, applewood bacon and Alabama white BBQ sauce in a flour tortilla$13.99POTATO Alabama
Grilled chicken, applewood bacon, Alabama white BBQ, cheddar-jack cheese$11.99TACOS Alabama
Cajun chicken, southern coleslaw, Alabama white BBQ, and fresh cilantro$13.99ALLIGATOR TACOS
Fried Florida gator tail, lettuce, tomato, red onion, green pepper, cheddar-jack cheese, buffalo sauce, and a side of ranchOUT OF STOCK$16.99BUFFALO CHICKEN WRAP
Grilled chicken, lettuce, applewood bacon, mozzarella, tomato, red onion, green pepper, with ranch and buffalo sauce in a flour tortilla$13.99CHEESE QUESADILLA
Cheddar jack folded in a flour tortilla with sour cream and salsa$9.99GRILLED STEAK QUESSADILLA
Shaved sirloin steak, mozzarella, green pepper, white onion, mushroom, in a flour tortilla, served with a side of sour cream$18.99CHICKEN BAMA QUESADILLA
Grilled chicken, cheddar-jack cheese, applewood bacon, banana peppers, Alabama white BBQ, folded in a flour tortilla with a side of sour cream and salsa$14.98CHICKEN QUESADILLA
Grilled chicken and cheddar-jack folded in a flour tortilla with a side of sour cream and salsa$13.99HOUSE POTATO
Applewood bacon, cheddar-jack cheese, butter, sour cream, green onion$11.99SHRIMP TACOS
Blackened jumbo grilled shrimp, cheddar-jack cheese, lettuce, tomato, and southwest dressing$14.99SOUTHWEST WRAP
Blackened grilled chicken, red onion, cheddar-jack cheese, corn, tomatoes, black beans, crispy corn tortilla strips, southwest dressing in a flour tortilla$13.99
BURGERS
BACON JAM & BEER CHEESE
Half pound burger, bacon and onion jam, beer cheese, red onion, pickle$15.99BAD BAMA JAMA
Half pound burger, Alabama white BBQ, applewood bacon, banana peppers, pepper jack$14.99BIG BEN WAGYU
Half pound burger, pickle, house-made tartar sauce, lettuce, american cheese.$18.99PLAIN JANE
Half pound burger patty on a toasted bakery bun. Add Cheese +0.79 Add Egg +0.79 Add Applewood bacon +0.99$12.99
SALADS
ALABAMA CHICKEN SALAD
Applewood bacon, tomato, red onion, cheddar-jack cheese, grilled chicken drizzled with Alabama white BBQ$14.99BAD ASS BUFFALO
Grilled chicken, applewood bacon, mozzarella, green pepper, red onion, tomato, drizzled with buffalo sauce served with ranch or bleu cheese$14.99CAESAR SALAD
Crisp romaine, caesar dressing, parmesan cheese, and garlic wheatberry croutons$10.99FOO FOO SALAD
Cashews, dried cranberries, swiss, green apple, tomato, served with lemon poppy seed dressing. Add grilled or fried chicken +3.99 Add salmon +5.99$14.99SALMON CAESAR
Bronzed salmon, crisp romaine, caesar dressing, parmesan cheese, and garlic wheatberry croutons$19.99SOUTHWEST CHICKEN SALAD
Blackened grilled chicken, red onion, cheddar-jack cheese, corn, tomatoes, black beans, crispy corn tortillas and southwest dressing$14.99
SANDWICH BOARD
BLACK CAT PO BOY
Blackened or fried catfish filet on a hoagie bun with lettuce, tomato, pickle, and house-made tartar sauce.$13.99BLT
Applewood bacon, lettuce, and tomato on toasted wheatberry.$9.99COUNTRY CLUB
Applewood bacon, smoked turkey, lettuce, provolone, tomato and maple mayo on wheatberry bread$16.99DIRTY BIRD
Cajun seasoned grilled chicken breast, swiss cheese, lettuce, tomato, and mayo on a toasted bakery bun.$14.99POT ROAST DIP
Pot roast, hoagie bun, swiss cheese, chipotle mayo and au jus.$16.99
SOUTHERN SPECIALTIES
BLUEGRASS CHOPS
9oz center-cut premium bone-in pork chop, lightly blackened, served with mashed potatoes and green beans. Two chops 22.99 Add bacon and onion jam +1.99 Get 'em Nashville Fried +0.99$18.99+FARMHOUSE FRIED STEAK
Seasoned and floured sirloin, topped with white pepper gravy, served with mashed potatoes and green beans.$13.49GRANDMA'S MEATLOAF
Homemade meatloaf made with red pepper, white onion, spices, and ketchup, served with mashed potatoes, brown gravy, and green beans.$15.99HEBRON "HOT" HONEY FRIED CHICKEN
Our spin on the Nashville favorite! One slightly spicy fried 8oz airline chicken breast, drizzled with buffalo sauce and honey, served with mashed potatoes and peanut slaw. Two 8oz airline chicken breasts 22.99$18.99+LOUISIANA PASTA BOWL
6oz Boneless chicken breast, Andouille sausage, cajun Alfredo, tomato, green onion, bell pepper, white onion and fresh parmesan over bow tie pasta. Add shrimp +3.00$18.99+CHARBROILED SIRLOIN
8oz USDA certified prime sirloin lightly seasoned with house spices. Topped with garlic butter, served with hand-whipped potatoes and green beans.$24.99CATFISH DINNER
Two southern fried catfish filets, served with a side of tartar, waffle fries and peanut slaw.$16.99ETOUFFEE CATFISH
Blackened catfish served over a bed of cilantro lime rice, topped with a crawfish gravy, served with a side of steamed broccoli.$16.99CINCY FISH + CHIPS
Hand-cut icelandic cod, dipped in house made beer-batter and deep fried. Served with waffle fries and peanut slaw.$16.99BRONZED SALMON
8oz Blackened and grilled salmon, served with spanish rice and collard greens$21.99TENDER DINNER
$14.99RIBEYE
$28.99
SUGAR RUSH
BREAD PUDDING
Baked with apples, cinnamon, and chopped walnuts, served with a warm house-made Jack Daniel's glaze.$6.99CHOCOLATE BUNDT CAKE
Personal sized chocolate bundt cake filled with warm chocolate ganache, topped with vanilla ice cream, and drizzled with chocolate syrup and caramel.$11.99COOKIE SKILLET
Warm, fresh baked cookie in a skillet topped with vanilla ice cream and caramel drizzle.$9.99BEIGNETS
$9.99APPLE CRISPS
OUT OF STOCK$6.99CHERRY CRISPS
OUT OF STOCK$6.99
LITTLE GRILLERS
PREMIUM SIDES
REGULAR SIDES
SAUCES
Au Jus
$0.50Bacon Jam
$1.00Balsamic
$0.50Beer Cheese
$0.50Blue Cheese
$0.50
Bottle Alabama White BBQ
Get saucy with Hebron Grille's White Alabama BBQ Sauce! A bold and creamy twist on a Southern favorite! Our signature White Alabama BBQ sauce starts with a smooth mayonnaise base, brightened by the tangy zest of fresh lime and the subtle depth of liquid smoke. Perfect for drizzling over grilled chicken or as a dipping sauce, this one-of-a-kind blend delivers a zesty kick that takes every bite to the next level.$7.99Bottle Memphis BBQ
$7.99Bottle Ranch
$7.99Bourbon Glaze
$0.50Brown Gravy
$0.50Buffalo
$0.50BUTTERMILK RANCH
$0.50Caesar
$0.50Cajun Alfredo
$1.50Cocktail
$0.50French
OUT OF STOCK$0.50Honey Mustard
$0.50Hot Buffalo
$0.50Italian
OUT OF STOCK$0.50Lemon Poppyseed
$0.50Mayo
$0.50Memphis BBQ
$0.50Salsa
$0.50Sour Cream
$0.50Southwest Ranch
$0.50Tartar
$0.50White Alabama BBQ
$0.50White Gravy
HONEY
$1.00
BEVERAGES
DRINKS
Arnold Palmer
$3.29Club Soda
$3.29Coffee
$3.29Cranberry
$3.29Diet Mt. Dew
$3.29Diet Pepsi
$3.29Dr. Pepper
$3.29Ginger Ale
$3.29Hot Tea
$3.29Kid Diet Dew
Kid Diet Pepsi
Kid Dr. Pepper
Kid Lemonade
Kid Mt. Dew
Kid Pepsi
Kid Root Beer
OUT OF STOCKKid Sierra Mist
Kid Tea
Lemonade
$3.29Milk
$2.99Mt. Dew
$3.29ORANGE JUICE
$3.59Pepsi
$3.29Red Bull
$4.00Pepsi Zero
$3.29Sierra Mist
$3.29Sugar Free Red Bull
$4.00Sweet Tea
$3.29Tonic
Unsweet Tea
$3.29Water
BEER
DRAFT
BTLD/CANS
Angry Orchard - Btl
$4.99Bud Light - Btl
$3.99Budweiser - Btl
$3.99Busch
$3.99Coors Banquet - Btl
$3.99Coors Light - Btl
$3.99Corona
$5.99Heineken 0.0 - Btl
$4.99Mich Ultra - Btl
$3.99Miller - Btl
$3.99Miller 64 - Btl
$3.99Miller High Life - Btl
$3.99Modelo - Btl
$4.99Red Stripe - Btl
$3.99Stella Artios - Btl
$6.99Carbliss - can
$7.99surfside
$6.99White Claw
$5.99High Noon - Can
$5.99+Sway Blackberry
$6.99Sway Strawberry
$6.99Spiked Ade
$7.99BLUEBERRY NUTRL
$5.99
Thirsty Thursday
Buckets
BAR
HG Signature Cocktails
Southern Belle Marg
$12.99Kentucky Sunset
$12.99Banana Bread Old Fashion
$13.99Front Porch Hurricane
$13.99Granny's Southern Peach Tea
$12.99Magnolia Mule
$12.99Blackberry Paloma
$11.99HG Southern Lemonade
$11.99Holy Water
$9.99Makers Smash
$10.00Peach Strawberry Twist
$10.00Peachy Perfect
$10.00Summer Bomb
$8.00Ultimate Margarita
$13.99
Classic Cocktails
Bloody Mary
$11.99Mimosa
$9.99Mojito
$9.99Old Fashioned
$8.00Espresso Martini
$11.99Lemon Drop Martini
$12.99Magnolia Breeze
$9.99Blackberry Lemonade
$11.99Pink Tini
$13.99Amaretto Sour
$9.99Cosmo
$10.99Fuzzy Navel
$9.99Long Island
$12.99Manhattan
$11.99Margarita on Rocks
$10.99Moscow Mule
$9.99Screwdriver
$7.00Sex on the Beach
$9.99Tequila Sunrise
$9.99Tom Collins
$9.99KY Mule
$9.99White Russian
$10.99
Vodka/Gin
Rum/Tequila
Whiskey/Scotch
Canadian Club
$7.50Crown Royal
$8.00Crown Royal Apple
$8.00Crown Royal Blackberry
$8.00Crown Royal Peach
$8.00Crown Royal Vanilla
$8.00Dewar's
$8.00Fireball
$6.00Glenlivet Double Oak
$12.00Jack Daniel's
$8.00Jack Daniel's Honey
$8.00Jameson
$8.00Jim Beam
$7.00Jim Beam Red Stag
$8.00Makers Mark
$8.00Seagram's
$6.00Skrewball
$8.00Well Bourbon
$6.50Old Forester
$9.00
Bourbon
Angels Envy
$9.00Basil Hayden
$9.00Bulleit Bourbon
$9.00Bulleit Rye Whiskey
$10.00town branch rye
$8.00Five Trail
$10.00Four Roses Single Barrel
$11.00Knob Creek 9 yr small batch
$9.00Penelope wheated
$10.00Woodford Reserve
$10.00Ky Straight Bourbon
$13.00Hartfield Wheated Bourbon
OUT OF STOCK$7.00Heartfield wheated reserve 9yr
$6.99+
Misc.
WINE
RED WINE GLASS
WHITE WINE GLASS
RETAIL
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 7:00 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
1960 N Bend Rd.,, Hebron, KY 41048