This restaurant does not have any images
Hibernian Pub North Raleigh
Featured Items

Corned Beef and Cabbage
House Brined Corn Beef with parsley cream sauce, Braised CabbageAnd Garlic mashed potatoes$22.00
Shepherd's Pie
House-Ground Beef, Lamb And veggies seasoned and cooked to perfection. topped with mashed potatoes and cheddar cheese$21.00
16 Wings
16 Wings SERVED WITH RANCH OR BLEU CHEESE // Choice OF: MILD, MEDIUM, HONEY BUFFALO, BBQ, HABANERO BBQ, GHOST PEPPER$26.00
FOOD
Pub Grub

16 Wings
16 Wings SERVED WITH RANCH OR BLEU CHEESE // Choice OF: MILD, MEDIUM, HONEY BUFFALO, BBQ, HABANERO BBQ, GHOST PEPPER$26.00
8 Wings
8 Wings SERVED WITH RANCH OR BLEU CHEESE // Choice OF: MILD, MEDIUM, HONEY BUFFALO, FIRE, BBQ, HABANERO BBQ, GHOST PEPPER$15.00
Buffalo Chicken Mac n Cheese
$18.00BUFFALO OYSTERS
$10.00Cheddar Pub Chips
$14.00Cheese Only Quesadilla
$11.00
Chicken and Chips
Hand-breaded tenders served with French fries & honey mustard$15.00Chicken Quesadilla
Grilled chicken breast, cheddar cheese, onions & peppers; served w/ lettuce, sour cream & pico de Gallo$15.00Firecracker Mac n Cheese
$19.00Firecracker Shrimp
Breaded shrimp tossed in sweet-n-spicy, fried and served with bleu cheese dressing$13.00
Fish Slider
Crispy Fish Slider$6.00FRIED OYSTERS
$9.00GARLIC SHRIMP
$10.00IRISH SEAFOOD CHOWDER
$13.00IRISH SHRIMP COCKTAIL
$11.00
Large Mac N' Cheese
housemade mac n cheese$13.00LOADED IRISH FRIES
$16.00MUSSELS
$16.00Nachos
$13.00Philly Egg Rolls
Sirlion steak, Pepperjack, peppers and onions, horseradish sauce and served with jalapeno cheese$14.00
Pub Slider
Pub Burger Slider$6.00
Reuben Slider
Reuben Slider$6.00SHRIMP COCKTAIL
$10.00SMOKED SALMON & SHRIMP
$14.00Smoked Salmon PLATTER
Smoked salmon And irish soda bread, herb cream cheese, chopped red onion, a sprig of dill, capers and a slice of lemon$15.00Spin Dip w/ Chips
$14.00Spin Dip w/ Grilled Pita
$14.00Pretzel Bites
$10.00
Entrees

Bangers N' Mash
Traditional Irish bangers served on a bed of garlic mashed potatoes & topped with brown gravy, 3 onion rings$22.00
Corned Beef and Cabbage
House Brined Corn Beef with parsley cream sauce, Braised CabbageAnd Garlic mashed potatoes$22.00
Fish N' Chips
Choice of Alantic cod or haddock, beer battered and served with pub chips, House made slaw and tartar sauce$22.00
Irish Breakfast
2 EGGS, 2 BANGERS, 2 SLICES OF BACON, 2 HASH BROWNS, BAKED BEANS, BLACK & WHITE PUDDING, MUSHROOMS, TOMATOES & TOASTED BREAD$25.00
Salmon Dinner
Fresh-cut salmon, topped w/ fresh dill sauce; served with garlic mashed potatoes & steamed broccoli$22.00
Shepherd's Pie
House-Ground Beef, Lamb And veggies seasoned and cooked to perfection. topped with mashed potatoes and cheddar cheese$21.00STEAK & FRITES
$33.00ROASTED CHICKEN
$20.00FLOUNDER
$18.00
Sandwiches
BLT
$12.00
Buffalo Chicken Sandwich
Breaded chicken breast tossed in mild buffalo sauce, lettuce, tomato; served on brioche$15.00Chicken Philly
$16.00
Fish Sandwich
Beer battered haddock, house made slaw and tartar; served on brioche$16.00
Gaelic Club
Shaved turkey, bacon, lettuce, tomato, red onion, mayo and cheddar cheese; served on toasted wheat$15.00Grilled Cheese
$11.00
Grilled Tomato Panini
Grilled tomato and avocado with basil pesto and melted mozzarella on ciabatta$14.00
Philly Steak Sandwich
Sirloin steak, peppers & onions, provolone cheese; served on a hoagie roll$16.00
Reuben
House brined cornbeef, swiss cheese, kraut and 100 island served on marble rye$16.00
Smoked Salmon BLT
Smoked salmon, bacon, lettuce,tomato and citrus aioli; served on toasted wheat$16.00
The Rachel
Shaved Turkey, siss cheese, house-made slaw and 1000 island dressing; served on marble rye$15.00Grilled Chicken Sandwich
$14.00
Burgers

Build Your Own Burger
Build your own burger from the bun up!$12.50
Black Bean Burger
House-made vegetarian burger with lettuce, tomato, red onion & avocado spread; served on grilled pita$15.00
Bleu Burger
Bleu Cheese, Bacon, Lettuce, Tomato And Red onion Served on a Brioche Bun$15.00
Hanley Burger
Pepper Jack Cheese, Jalepenos, Crilled Rasher And Fried over easy egg$16.00
Pub Burger
American cheese, lettuce, tomato, red onion & secret sauce; served on brioche$14.00Beyond Burger
$14.00PHILLY BURGER
$14.00
Salads
Desserts
Sides
5 Onion Rings
$7.00Banger (1)
$4.00Carrots + Celery
$3.00French Fries
$5.00Garlic Mashed Potatoes
$5.00House Made Slaw
$5.00No Side
Pita
$2.00Seasonal Veggies
$5.00Side Caesar Salad
$7.00Side Garden Salad
$7.00
Side Mac N' Cheese
$6.00Side of Cabbage
$4.00Steamed Broccoli
$5.00Tortilla Chips
$2.00Minty butter Peas
$5.00Roasted Buttered Carrots
$5.00
Extra Items
*Ranch*
$0.501000 Island
4 Irish Soda Bread
$2.00Avocado
$2.00Bacon One Piece
$1.00Balsamic
BBQ
Black Bean Patty
$8.00Bleu Cheese
Burger Patty
$6.00Butter
Cabbage
$2.00Caesar Dressing
Candied Bacon
$1.00Capers
$1.00Carrots
$1.00Celery
$1.00Chicken Breast
$7.00Citrus Aioli
Cocktail Sauce
Cucumbers
$0.50Egg
$2.00Firecracker Sauce
Ghost Pepper
$1.00Gravy
$0.50Grilled Onions
$1.00Grilled Peppers
$1.00Guacamole
$1.50Habanero BBQ
Haddock
$14.00Honey Buffalo
Honey Mustard
Hot Buffalo
Jalapeños
$1.00Loaf of Brown Bread
$9.00Mild Buffalo
Mushrooms
$1.00One Banger
$4.00One Cod
$8.00One Corn Beef Patty
$6.00One Onion Ring
$1.50Out First
Parsley Cream Sauce
$0.50Philly Meat (4oz or one puck)
$6.00Pickles
Pico
$1.00Piece Haddock
$14.00Pita
$2.00Potato Roll
$2.00Queso
$1.50Ranch
Salad Out First
Salmon Filet
$9.00Sauerkraut
$0.50Side of Black Pudding (2)
$3.00Side of Carrots + Celery
$2.00Side of White Pudding (2)
$3.00Sliced Raw Onion
$0.50Sliced Turkey
$6.00Smoked Salmon
$6.00Sour Cream
$0.50Spicy Mustard
Tartar Sauce
Tomatoes
$0.50Tortilla Chips
$2.00Two Cod
$15.00With Entree
NA DRINKS
Arnold Palmer
$3.00Cheerwine
$3.50Chocolate Milk
$3.00Club Soda
Coffee
$3.00Cranberry Juice
$4.00Diet Dr. Pepper
$3.50Diet Pepsi
$3.50Dr. Pepper
$3.50Flavored Red Bull
$4.00Ginger Ale
$3.50Ginger Beer
$5.00Grapefruit Juice
$4.00Hot Chocolate
$3.00Hot Tea
$3.00Iced Tea
$3.00Life Water
$3.00Milk
$3.00Mountain Dew
$3.50Orange Juice
$4.00Pepsi
$3.50Perrier
$3.00Pineapple Juice
$4.00Pink Lemonade
$3.50Root Beer
$5.00Red Bull
$4.00SF Red Bull
$4.00Shirley Temple
$4.00Starry
$3.50Tonic
$3.50Water
All hours
| Sunday | 2:00 pm - 12:00 am |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 12:00 am |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 12:00 am |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 12:00 am |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 12:00 am |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
8021 Falls of Neuse Road, Raleigh, NC 27615
