This restaurant does not have any images
Hill's Kitchen - Sugar House
Beverage
Coffee
Tea
Hill's Kitchen Juice
Extras

Smart Water
Pure, vapor-distilled water$4.00
Topo Chico
Topo Chico has always been known for the legend surrounding its origins. Whether you believe in the legend or not, you'll still be able to enjoy the crisp, no-calorie taste of Topo Chico.OUT OF STOCK$4.00
Diet Coke, Bottle
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.50
Coca-Cola, Bottle
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.50Mexican Cola
$3.50
Hans Kombucha
$6.00Coke Zero Bottled
$3.50
Lemonade
$3.00+Bottled Dr. Pepper
$3.50
Luma Orange Juice
$8.00Dr. Pepper
$3.00Ginger Beer
$4.00Sprite
$3.00
Featured Drinks
Blended
Smoothies

Lean & Green
pineapple, mango, spinach, kale, pineapple juice, coconut milk$10.00
Mangonada
$13.00
PB Protein
banana, peanut butter, whole milk, choice of chocolate or vanilla protein$10.00
Power Berry
mango, strawberry, pineapple, mango, açaí, chocolate protein, whole milk$10.00
Tropic Protein
pineapple, mango, vanilla protein$10.00
Smoothie Bowls
Pastry
Pastry Case

Butter Croissant
$6.00
Chocolate Croissant
$7.00
Ham & Cheese Croissant
$8.00
Apple Danish
$4.00Salted Caramel Kouign Amann
$6.00
Almond Twice Baked Croissant
$8.00
Reese's Twice Baked
$8.00
Pumpkin Muffin
$6.00
Cinnamon Roll
Fresh-baked cinnamon roll$7.00
Pumpkin Cinnamon Roll
$8.00
Chocolate Chip Cookie
$4.00
Pumpkin Snicker Doodle
$4.00
Cold Case
Apple of my eye
$7.00Banoffee Entremet
$6.00Cake Pop
$2.50Carrot Cake Entremet
OUT OF STOCK$5.00Chocolate Caramel Mousse
$7.00
Egg Bites
$4.00
Fruity Rice Krispie Treat
$6.00
Galaxy Brownie
$5.00
Macaron
Peakaboo Pumpkin Cheesecake
$7.00
Quiche Slice

6" Cake
rotating flavor$38.00BLTA Croissant
$8.00Caprese Sandwich
$8.00
Prosciutto Crudo
shaved prosciutto, mozzarella, arugula, croissant$8.00
Pizza Slice Selection
$3.502 Slices of Pizza
$6.00
Breakfast
Entrée

Bagel and Lox
bagel sandwich with whipped dill cream cheese, smoked salmon, radish, cucumber, capers, pickled onion, and sprouts$13.00
Hill's House Plate
eggs, bacon or sausage, breakfast potatoes, sourdough toast$12.00
Smashed Avocado Toast
peppadew, peas, asparagus, onions, petite greens, sesame, house-made everything sourdough$14.00
Sunny Side Up Bowl
egg, chorizo, chihuahua cheese, potato, onion, pico de gallo$12.00
Breakfast Burrito
scrambled egg, chorizo, chihuahua cheese, potato, peppers, onions, flour tortilla, salsa fresca$12.00
Veggie Burrito
scrambled egg, chihuahua cheese, potato, black beans, spinach, mushrooms, peppers, onions, flour tortilla$12.00
Hill Top Omelette
three eggs, roasted tomato, peas, spinach, mushroom, chèvre. served with breakfast potatoes$12.00
HK Breakfast Sandwich
egg, apple sausage, sharp cheddar, pickled onion, arugula, house-made biscuit$9.00
Morning Harvest Bowl
egg, sweet potato chickpea hash, kale, spinach, cucumber, mint, raisins, green goddess dressing$13.00
Ice Cream
Build Your Own Milkshake
Build Your Own Sundae
Milkshake
Affogato
Grab & Go
Grab & Go

Chia Pudding
Coconut, Lime$8.00
Hummus Bites
garlic hummus, pita, assorted olives$10.00
Overnight Oats
Blueberry$8.00
HK Chicken Salad
napa cabbage, kale, zucchini, brussels sprouts, wonton strips, shaved almonds, honey sesame dressing$9.00
Mediterranean Salad
napa cabbage, kale, zucchini, brussels sprouts, wonton strips, shaved almonds, honey sesame dressing$9.00
Power Salad
napa cabbage, kale, zucchini, brussels sprouts, wonton strips, shaved almonds, honey sesame dressing$12.00
Zesty Lemon Couscous Salad
napa cabbage, kale, zucchini, brussels sprouts, wonton strips, shaved almonds, honey sesame dressingOUT OF STOCK$12.00
Roast Beef Sandwich
$13.00
Turkey Wrap
$12.00
Start Up Candy Co. Lollipop
$2.50
Quart of Soup
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Creminelli Snack Pack
$6.00Creminelli Salamis
$19.00Creminelli Crackers & Salami
$5.00
Freezer

Chicken Enchiladas - Large - Frozen
$49.95
Chicken Enchiladas - Small - Frozen
$19.95
Chicken Pot Pie - Small - Frozen
OUT OF STOCK$19.95
Chicken Pot Pie - Large - Frozen
$59.95
Lasagna - Small - Frozen
beef, italian sausage, ricotta, mozzarella parmesan$19.95
Lasagna - Large - Frozen
$59.95
Pizza - Frozen Cheese Pizza
$10.00
Pizza - Frozen Pepperoni Pizza
$12.00
Shepherd's Pie - Large - Frozen
$26.00
Shepherd's Pie - Small - Frozen
$13.00
Molten Lava Cake - Frozen
chocolate sauce$9.95Frozen Cinnamon Rolls
half dozen, glaze$18.00
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough - Frozen
1/2 dozen$12.00
Cookie Dough Ice Pop
$3.00Oreo Ice Cream Cake
$6.00
Snacks
All hours
| Sunday | 7:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Monday | 7:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 7:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 7:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Thursday | 7:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Friday | 7:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Saturday | 7:00 am - 8:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Visit all of our gathering spots! Hearth and Hill, Salt Lake City & Park City Urban Hill, Salt Lake City Hill's Kitchen, Salt Lake City & Park City
Location
2188 S. Highland Dr., Salt Lake City, UT 84106















































































