
Hocking Hills Coffee Emporium 13984 OH-664 Scenic
Featured Items

Mocha Spicy
Spicy dark chocolate, espresso, 2% milk, whipped cream, cinnamon powder$4.75+
Breakfast Sandwich TURKEY SAUSAGE Egg Cheddar
Turkey Sausage Patty, Egg & Cheddar Cheese served on Artisan Flatbread$5.25
Breakfast Sandwich HAM Egg Cheddar
Smoked Ham, Egg & Cheddar Cheese served on Artisan Flatbread$5.25
Breakfast
Served all day

Breakfast Sandwich BACON Egg Cheddar
Bacon, Egg & Cheddar Cheese served on Artisan Flatbread$5.25
Breakfast Sandwich HAM Egg Cheddar
Smoked Ham, Egg & Cheddar Cheese served on Artisan Flatbread$5.25
Breakfast Sandwich SPINACH Egg Cheddar
Fresh Spinach, Egg & Cheddar Cheese served on Artisan Flatbread$4.65
Breakfast Sandwich TURKEY SAUSAGE Egg Cheddar
Turkey Sausage Patty, Egg & Cheddar Cheese served on Artisan Flatbread$5.25
Pizza Chorizo
Blend of Scramble Eggs, Roasted Red Potatoes, Mild Chorizo Sausage, Black & Red Beans, Onions, Tomatoes, Jalapeno, Mild Chili peppers & Guajillo peppers and Monterey Jack & Cheddar Cheese served on our Artisan Flatbread, toasted to perfection! Optional Black Olives$7.25
Quiche Spinach Bacon
Whole Eggs, Baby spinach leaves, Sweet onions, Swiss Cheese, Heavy Cream, Bacon Bits set in a Flaky Pie Crust and baked to perfection!$7.25Quiche Spinach Cheese Mini (GF)
Whole Eggs, Baby spinach leaves, Swiss Cheese, Heavy Cream, and baked to perfection!$7.25
Lunch
Served all day
2 Slices Of Bacon on the side
$2.50
Breadsticks
Artisan flatbread breadsticks with oil and seasoning$2.50
Chicken Salad Cup
Homemade chicken salad on romaine$4.50
Mac & cheese
Creamy White Cheddar Cheese with Shell Macaroni Noodles$6.55
MELT Chicken Salad
Homemade Chicken Salad with Dried Cranberry, Pecans, Pepitas, served on a Toasted Brioche Bun with Melted Cheddar Cheese.$7.65
MELT Meatloaf
Grilled Slice of Meatloaf served on a Brioche Bun, Toasted with Chipotle Jack Cheese, Slivered Red Onions and topped with Kentucky Bourbon BBQ sauce. Order 2 slices on Meatloaf for a double!$7.25+
Panini BLT
Artisan Flatbread Panini with Bacon, Fresh Romaine, Sliced tomatoes & Mayo$7.95
Panini Ham Swiss Dijon
Artisan Flatbread Panini with Smoked Ham, Swiss cheese served with Whole grain Dijon mustard$7.95
Panini Three Cheese
Artisan Flatbread Panini with Cheddar, Swiss & Provolone Cheeses$6.95
Panini Turkey Provolone Pesto
Artisan Flatbread Panini with Honey Smoked Turkey, Provolone Cheese served with Fresh Basil Pesto$7.95
Panini Vegan
Artisan Flatbread Panini with Oven Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Mild Pepperoncini Peppers, Slivered Red Onions, Sliced Tomatoes, Fresh Spinach, Olive Oil, topped with House Seasoning and grilled to perfection!$7.95
Soup of the Day
Most of our soups include Fresh House-made Bread sticks. Please call for the soup of the day! 740-270-2697$5.95+Soup Special
Small soup of the day with a three cheese panini. Modifiers for sandwich. Please call for the soup of the day! 740-270-2697OUT OF STOCK$11.00
Pastry
Served all day

Brownie
Buckeye Dark Chocolate
$2.75
Cake
Chocolate Croissant
$3.25Chocolate Dipped Oreo
OUT OF STOCK$3.50
Cinnamon Roll Maple
$4.95
Cookie

Croissant
$3.95
Danish

Muffin
$3.95
Muffin GF
Muffin made with only Gluten free ingredients$3.95
Peanut Butter Crispy Bar Bites GF
Crispy Bar with Creamy Peanut Butter, Topped with blended Rich Chocolate & Butterscotch, item is Gluten free$4.50Pumpkin Cream Cheese Swirl
OUT OF STOCK$2.50
Scone Blueberry
$4.65Scone Cinnamon
$4.65
Vegan Vanilla Cupcake
$5.25
Whoopie Pie
Coffee
Brewed coffee beverages

Brewed Coffee
Hot coffee$2.75+
Bulk Brewed Coffee
1 gallon of coffee, cups, lids, sugars, cream$25.00
Cafe Au Lait
Half coffee, half steamed 2% milk$3.75+
Campfire S'mores Cold Brew 16oz
Signature cold brew with mocha and a marshmallow cold foam and a graham cracker topping.$8.75
Clear Creek Iced Coffee
Coffee with ice$3.45+
Honey Nut Cheerio Cold Brew 16oz
Dark cold coffee with vanilla and honey cinnamon cold foam$8.75
Jack-o-Lantern Cold Brew 16oz
Dark cold coffee with caramel topped with pumpkin cold foam$8.75Lucky Charm's Cold Brew 16oz
Signature cold brew with white mocha and raspberry cold foam and mini marshmallows$8.75
Nitro Signature Cold Brew
Dark cold coffee, nitro makes smooth & creamy texture$6.75+White Pumpkin Cold Brew 16oz
Dark cold coffee with White mocha topped with pumpkin cold foam and nutmeg$8.75
Espresso
Strong coffee beverages

Bigfoot Almond Joy
Dark chocolate, coconut, almond flavor, espresso, 2% milk, whipped cream$5.75+
Bigfoot Mystery
Dark chocolate, coconut, caramel, espresso, 2% milk, whipped cream, caramel drizzle$5.75+
Bigfoot Tracks
Dark chocolate, caramel, toffee nut, espresso, 2% milk, whipped cream, salted caramel drizzle, mocha drizzle, sprinkles$5.75+
Mocha Yeti
White chocolate, blackberry, espresso, 2% milk, whipped cream$4.75+
Mocha Muddy Boots
Dark chocolate, espresso, 2% milk, whipped cream, mocha drizzle$4.75+
Mocha Spicy
Spicy dark chocolate, espresso, 2% milk, whipped cream, cinnamon powder$4.75+
Cantwell Cliff Cappuccino
Espresso, 2% foam$3.95+
Cardamom Spice Latte
Cardamon, vanilla, espresso, 2% milk, cinnamon powder$4.75+
Espresso Double
2 shots of strong coffee$4.00
Espresso Single
1 shot of strong coffee$2.75
Flat White
Strong ristretto espresso, 2% milk$4.95+
French Vanilla Latte
Vanilla, hazelnut, espresso, 2% milk$4.75+
Ginger Vanilla Latte
Ginger, vanilla, espresso, 2% milk$4.75+
Hocking Hills Macchiato
Vanilla, 2% milk, espresso on top, caramel drizzle$4.75+
Lake Logan Latte
Espresso, 2% milk$3.95+
Old Man Americano
Bold coffee made with espresso & water$4.00+
Stroopwafel Latte
Caramel, cinnamon powder, espresso, 2% milk, whipped cream, stroopwafel sprinkles, caramel drizzle$4.75+
Whispering White Mocha
White chocolate, espresso, 2% milk, whipped cream$4.75+
Espresso - Seasonal
Strong coffee beverages

Apple Pie Latte
Apple, caramel, espresso, 2% milk, topped with apple cinnamon cold foam and graham cracker crumbs.$4.75+
Bee's Knees Latte
Honey, hazelnut, espresso, 2% milk$4.75+Caramel Pecan (Shaken Espresso)
Caramel and Pecan shaken espresso topped with oat milk and caramel drizzle.$6.50+
Dunkaroo Mocha
White chocolate, almond flavor, espresso, 2% milk, whipped cream and sprinkles.$5.75+Fresh Prince of Hocking Hills (Shaken Espresso)
Brown sugar cinnamon shaken espresso topped with oat milk and salted caramel drizzle.$6.50+Frosted Animal Cookie
White Mocha, Almond, espresso, 2% milk topped with strawberry cold foam.$6.75+
Lavender Honey Latte
Lavender, honey, espresso, 2% milk$4.75+
Mocha Campfire
Dark chocolate, marshmallow, espresso, 2% milk, graham cracker sprinkles$5.75+
Mocha Cozy Cabin
Dark chocolate, hazelnut, espresso, 2% milk, whipped cream, chocolate hazelnut drizzle$5.75+Mocha Mothman
Dark chocolate, maple, toffee nut, espresso, 2% milk, topped with whip and red sprinkles$5.75+
Mocha Spring
Dark chocolate, raspberry, espresso, 2% milk, whipped cream, chocolate drizzle$5.75+
Pumpkin Latte
Pumpkin, espresso, 2% milk, whipped cream, nutmeg$4.75+Shaken Campfire Espresso
Dark chocolate, marshmallow, espresso, shaken espresso topped with oat milk and mocha drizzle$4.75+Teddy Graham Latte
Brown sugar, cinnamon and honey, espresso topped with vanilla cinnamon cold foam and salted caramel drizzle.$5.75+
Whispering White Pumpkin
White chocolate, pumpkin, espresso, 2% milk, whipped cream, nutmeg$5.75+
Frozen
Frozen beverages blended with ice
Frozen Caramel
Caramel, espresso, 2% milk, blended with ice, whipped cream, caramel drizzle$4.75+Frozen Coffee
Espresso, 2% milk, blended with ice, whipped cream$4.75+Frozen Peanut Butter & Jelly
Raspberry, peanut butter, 2% milk, blended with ice, whipped cream, strawberries$4.75+
Smoothie Chocolate PB
Dark chocolate, peanut butter, banana, 2% milk, blended with ice$4.75+Smoothie Flavored Protein
Protein powder, banana, 2% milk, blended with ice, pick a flavor$4.75+Smoothie Strawberry
Strawberry, banana, 2% milk, blended with ice$4.75+Summer Time Chai
Chai, 2% milk blended to perfection, topped with whip and cinnamon.$5.25+
Non Coffee
Beverages with no coffee

Airplane Rock Apple Cider
Hot apple cider, caramel, cinnamon powder, whipped cream, caramel drizzle$2.75+
Campfire Smores Hot Chocolate
Dark chocolate, marshmallow, 2% milk, graham cracker sprinkles$2.75+
Cozy Cabin Hot Chocolate
Dark chocolate, hazelnut, 2% milk, whipped cream, chocolate hazelnut drizzle$2.75+
Extra Cup
$0.50
Flavored Steamer
2% milk, whipped cream, pick a flavor$2.75+
French Vanilla Steamer
Vanilla, hazelnut, 2% milk, whipped cream$2.75+
High Rock Hot Chocolate
Dark chocolate, vanilla, 2% milk whipped cream, mocha drizzle$2.75+Immunity Elixir Hangover Cure
Honey, immunity boost, hot or shaken with ice$3.45+
Refresher - Sasquatch Sunset
Peach and mango blended with coconut water, electrolytes, and green coffee bean extract.$4.95Refresher - Sasquatch Twilight
A blend of blackberry and lychee with coconut water, electrolytes, and green coffee bean extract.$4.95
Refresher - Squatch Splash
A mix of strawberry, acai, coconut water, electrolytes, and green coffee bean extract.$4.95
Water Cup
$0.50
Whispering White Pumpkin Hot Chocolate
White chocolate, pumpkin, 2% milk, whipped cream, nutmeg$2.75+
Tea
Hot or iced brewed tea

Chai Tea Latte
Chai, 2% milk$4.75+Chupacabra Chai - Iced
Brown sugar, cinnamon, Chai topped with apple cinnamon cold foam$8.50+
Frankenstein Matcha Tea - Iced
Green tea powder, ginger, 2% milk shaken on ice, topped with honey cold foam$7.75+
Hot ImmuniTEA
Decaf ginger lemon tea, honey, immunity boost, steamed lemonade$3.45+
Iced Tea
Iced tea shaken on ice, optional lemonade$3.25+
Kombucha 12oz
Fermented fizzy tea with probiotics on tap$6.75
London Fog
Early grey tea, vanilla, steamed 2% milk$4.75+
Matcha Tea Latte
Unsweet green tea powder, steamed 2% milk or shaken on ice$4.75+
Organic Hot Brewed Tea
Hot brewed tea$2.75+
Pumpkin Caramel Chai
Pumpkin, caramel, chai, 2% milk, whipped cream, nutmeg, caramel drizzle$4.75+
Pumpkin Patch Matcha
Unsweet green tea powder, with pumpkin and maple; steamed 2% milk or shaken on ice$5.55+
Sasquatch Iced Tea
Black tea, raspberry, blackberry, shaken on ice, optional lemonade$4.25+
Sunny Citrus Tea
Black tea, citrus flavor, immunity boost, lemonade, shaken on ice$4.75+Sweater Weather Chai
Maple, chai, 2% milk, topped with vanilla cinnamon cold foam$5.75+
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | 5:30 am - 6:00 am |
| Monday | 7:30 am - 5:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 7:30 am - 5:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 7:30 am - 5:00 pm |
| Thursday | 7:30 am - 5:00 pm |
| Friday | 7:30 am - 5:00 pm |
| Saturday | 5:30 am - 6:00 am |
Restaurant info
The Coffee Emporium is locally owned and operated. Beyond an exceptional cup of coffee, we serve Nitro Cold Brew & Kombucha Probiotic Tea “On-Tap”. The Coffee Emporium is also a café, serving house-made breakfast paninis, quiche, pizza, lunch paninis and soups too. Along with our hot food we offer variety of grab and go sandwiches and mouthwatering desserts gathered from all over the state of Ohio! You will also find convenience items, and gift shop items offering pottery mugs, sweatshirts & t-shirts for travelers. Our coffee purchases support women’s economic progress, offering responsibly sourced coffees supporting pay equity in growing regions and craft roasted to perfection.
Location
13984 OH-664 Scenic, Logan, OH 43138