Events at Hoppin' Vines
Mahjong at Hoppin' Vines
We're teaming up with The Tile Divas Mahjongg Society to host a 101, 201 and Free Play! Make sure to follow us on Instagram and Facebook for updates and new events! Limited spots available!
Mahjong Teaching Table 101 (Beginner) Sept. 23
If you're brand new to Mahjong, this is where you start! Whether a newbie or just thinking about trying the game before you commit! Also includes 1 beer or wine and half off apps!$40.00Mahjong Teaching Table 201 (Adv. Beginner) Sept. 23
Player must have taken Mahj 101 class at Hoppin' Vines or have basic knowledge of how to build a wall, the Charleston and own their own card.$40.00
Food
Starters

Stromboli
$10.00
Stuffed Mushrooms
$14.00
Breadsticks
$11.00
Hangar Steak Skewers
$16.00
Boneless Wings
$16.00
Cheesy Garlic Bread
$13.00Loaded Sidewinder Fries
$13.00
Mac N Chz
$11.00
Meatballs (3)
$12.00
Meatballs (5)
$16.00
Meatballs (12)
$36.00
Spinach Artichoke Dip
$13.00
Wings
$16.00Street Corn Queso Dip
$13.00Buffalo Chicken Dip
$13.00HV Nachos
$16.00Bengal Chili Dip
$10.00
Salads
Pizza

Personal BBQ
$15.00
Shareable BBQ
$22.00
Personal Buffalo Chicken
$15.00
Shareable Buffalo Chicken
$22.00
Personal Chicken Bacon Ranch
$15.00
Shareable Chicken Bacon Ranch
$23.00Personal Chicken Pesto
$14.00Personal Hot Honey Pepperoni
$15.00Shareable Hot Honey Pepperoni
$22.00
Personal Hoppin Vines Trio
$15.00
Shareable Hoppin Vines Trio
$23.00
Personal Formaggi
$14.00
Shareable Formaggi
$20.00
Personal Bella Goat
$15.00
Shareable Bella Goat
$22.00
Personal Margherita
$15.00
Shareable Margherita
$21.00
Personal Perfect Pepperoni
$14.00
Shareable Perfect Pepperoni
$21.00
Personal Porkopolis
$14.00
Shareable Porkopolis
$20.00
Personal Roasted Hawaiian
$15.00
Shareable Roasted Hawaiian
$22.00
Personal Veggie Classic
$15.00
Shareable Veggie Classic
$22.00Personal Philly Pizza
$16.00Shareable Philly Pizza
$23.00Personal Poultry in Motion
$16.00Shareable Poultry in Motion
$23.00Personal Birria Pizza
$16.00Shareable Birria Pizza
$23.00Personal Oktoberfest
$12.00Shareable Oktoberfest
$17.00Personal Oktoberfest w. Beer
$15.00Shareable Oktoberfest w. 2 Beers
$22.00Shareable Bengal Pizza
$17.00
Sandwiches
Create Your Own
EXTRA DRESSING
KIDS MENU
Tuesday Fam of 5
Father's Day Donuts
Beer
01 Streetside Beachside
02 Branch & Bone Carries the Sun
03 Branch and Bone Time and Different Space
05 Downeast Cider
06 Masthead Haunted Hayride
07 Fat Heads Head Hunter
08 Brach and Bone Violet Perception
09Streetside/HV Fruited IPA
10 Streetside/HV Fruited Sour
11 Wiedemann Blood Orange Blonde
12 Other Half Forever Ever
13 Madtree Harvest Brown
15 Trillium Trucks/Busses
16 ThirdEye/HV Collab Eye Live For Hops
17 New Holland Dragons Milk
18 Forbidden Root Festhalle
19 Northern Row Designer
20 Sonder Eagle Light
21 Rhinegeist Truth
22 Finback Oktoberfest
23 Trillium Summer Ale
24 Drekker Straw/Lemonade sour
25 Grainworks Cincy Outlaw
26 Trillium Daily Serving
27 Garage Beer Apple
28 Maine Lunch
29 Trillium Country Squire
30 Butcher & Brewer Albino Stout
31 Esoteric Parisio
32 Fonta Flora Don't be afraid
33 Allagash White
34 Equilibrium eMCee
35 Seventh Son Kitty Paw
36 Other Half Chopped Cheese
37 Blackstack Slopes
38 Collision Bend Ready Set Stout
39 Esoteric Mother, Maiden Sage
40 Rhinegeist Cincy Light Lager
41 Friday Feature Flight (Only Available Friday)
42 Cincy Light and 1.5 oz of Blantons
Wine
Red
BTL Altocedro Ano Cero Malbec
$41.00BTL Arigano Confunditur Toscana
$40.00BTL Ashes and Diamonds Rouge
$99.00BTL Austin Hope Liter Cabernet Sauvignon
$100.00BTL Austin Paso Robles Cabernet Sauvignon
$43.00BTL Black Stallion Cabernet Sauvignon
$45.00BTL Bouchard Pere & Fils Pinot Noir
$60.00BTL Chalk Hill Pinot Noir
$52.00BTL Chateau Chapelle D'Alienor
$40.00BTL Clos Berenguer MIN
$40.00BTL Comtesse Bordeaux
$32.00BTL Decoy Limited Red Wine
$55.00BTL Domaine Bertagna Bourgogne Hautes
$60.00BTL Domaine de Couron Little Canyon
$35.00BTL Elio Perrone Tasmorcan Barbera
$35.00BTL Fattoria del Cerro Chianti
$45.00BTL Francis Ford Coppala Claret
$42.00BTL Ghostrunner Red Blend
$34.00BTL Greg Norman Estates Shiraz
$30.00BTL Josh Cellers Paso Robles Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon
$44.00BTL Greg Norman Shiraz
$30.00BTL L'Opera Red Blend
$34.00BTL Lagarde Malbec
$40.00BTL Marques de Caceres Tempranillo
$34.00BTL Marques de Riscal Proximo Temparanillo
$35.00BTL Mas Josephine Cotes Du Rhone Grenache Syrah
$36.00BTL Meiomi Pinot Noir
$30.00BTL Pampa Estates Pinot Noir
$30.00BTL Penley Estate Pheonix Cabernet Sauvignon
$45.00BTL Piancornello Brunello
$125.00BTL Piancornello Rosso Di Montalcino
$70.00BTL Revel Zinfandel
$46.00BTL Sir Passo Toscana
$46.00BTL Terratorium Pinot Noir
$50.00BTL Tobin James "Notorious" Cab
$46.00BTL Whitehall Tre Leoni Red Blend
$40.00BTL Caymus
$85.00
White
N/A Cans & THC
N/A Cans
All hours
| Sunday | 12:00 pm - 7:45 pm |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 3:00 pm - 8:45 pm |
| Wednesday | 3:00 pm - 8:45 pm |
| Thursday | 3:00 pm - 8:45 pm |
| Friday | 3:00 pm - 9:45 pm |
| Saturday | 12:00 pm - 9:45 pm |
Restaurant info
Come on in and enjoy!
Location
8150 Montgomery Road, Cinncinatti, OH 45236












