Main
Salads

Raddicchio Salad LARGE
Smoked cheddar ranch, radishes, green onion, toasted breadcrumbs$13.00
Raddicchio Salad SMALL
Smoked cheddar ranch, radishes, green onion, toasted breadcrumbs$8.00
Beet Salad LARGE
Balsamic dill vinaigrette, cucumber, feta cheese, sunflower seeds$14.00
Beet Salad SMALL
Balsamic dill vinaigrette, cucumber, feta cheese, sunflower seeds$9.00
Arugula Salad LARGE
Hazelnuts, pickled red onions, seasonal fruit, lemon thyme vinaigrette$13.00
Arugula Salad SMALL
Hazelnuts, pickled red onions, seasonal fruit, lemon thyme vinaigrette$8.00
Sandwiches

Cheeseburger
Aioli, lettuce, tomato, house dill pickles, cheddar cheese$10.00
Fried Chicken Sandwich
Buttermilk brined chicken thigh, mayo, lettuce, house dill pickles$14.00
Pork Schnitzel Sandwich
Panko breaded pork loin, Brussel apple slaw, swiss cheese, house dill pickles$14.00Rockfish Sandwich
Fried Rockfish, Aioli, Mama’s Lil Peppers, dill pickles, lettuce.OUT OF STOCK$14.00
French Fries
OUT OF STOCK$6.00
Side of Fries
$4.00Side Housemade Hot Sauce
Sweet and spicy guajillo chile sauceOUT OF STOCK$1.00Side Mustard Aioli
Housemade mayonnaise and stone ground mustard$1.00Side Smoked Cheddar Ranch
Creamy housemade ranch blended with smoked cheddar cheese$1.00Bacon
$4.00
BURGER WEEK BURGER
Ranch, pickled onion, smash beef patty, jalapeño cream cheese bacon croquette, pickled jalapeño and cheddar cheeseOUT OF STOCK$10.00
Plates

Mac and Cheese LARGE
Cheddar, parmesan, fontina, carmelized onion, chivesOUT OF STOCK$13.00Mac and Cheese SMALL
$8.00
Roasted Cauliflower LARGE
Roasted cauliflower florets tossed in hazelnut romesco, olives, fried Capers, gremolata$15.00
Roasted Cauliflower SMALL
$10.00
Fried Brussels Sprouts
Fried Sprouts tossed in a sweet and savory bacon onion jam$10.00
French Fries
OUT OF STOCK$6.00
Fish and Chips
Fried rockfish, malted steak fries, brussels/ apple slaw, side of remoulade and ketchupOUT OF STOCK$16.00
Brunch: Mon-Fri
Brunch

Fried Chicken and Pancakes
Fried chicken on top of 3 fluffy pancakes, served with Vermont maple syrup, honey butter and hot sauce$15.00
Breakfast Poutine
Sausage gravy, two sunny side up eggs, scallions, cheese curds, served over french friesOUT OF STOCK$13.00
Pancakes
3 fluffy pancakes served with Vermont maple syrup, jam and honey butter$11.00
Breakfast Burger
House made breakfast sausage or veggie sausage, fried egg, cheddar cheese, pickled red onions, aioli, toasted potato bunOUT OF STOCK$9.00Pancake (1)
One fluffy pancakeOUT OF STOCK$5.00Sausage
Your choice of bacon, sausage or veggie sausage$5.00Eggs
2 eggs your way$5.00Simple Arugula Salad
OUT OF STOCK$5.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 7:30 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 8:00 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 8:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
2216 SE 50th Ave., Portland, OR 97215
