Dinner Menu
Appetizers
Salads
Entrees
Al Gorgonzola
$28.00Alla Monzese
$36.00Amatriciana
$28.00Bistecca
$42.00Boscaiola
$33.00Burro di Salvia
$28.00Cacio e Pepe
$25.00Carbonara
$29.00Greca
$26.00Lasagne
$32.00Ligurian Pesto
$26.00Pasta Con Burro
$20.00Pasta Rossa
$20.00Pomodoro Arrosto
$28.00Puttanesca
$26.00Ragu Della Domenica
$29.00Shrimp en Bianco
$33.00Steelhead
$40.00Sweet Italian Ragu
$28.00Tartufo
$30.00Tortellini
$33.00Traditional Bolognese
$29.00Zafferano
$31.00Walnut Pasta Special
$27.00
Dessert
Lunch Menu
Appetizers
Salads
Entrees
Dessert
Taproom
Appetizers
HH House Olives
$6.00Piatto di Prosciutto
$16.00Bar Antipasti
$25.00Bread Service
$7.00Bread Service with Olives
$12.00Bread & Beer Special
$12.00Side Bread
$4.00Bruschetta
$14.00Burrata
$15.00Tapenade
$14.00Crema di Formaggio
$15.00HH Meatballs
$10.00HH Trio d'Assaggi
$14.00Meatball Sandwich
$18.00Side Bread
$4.00Extra Bread (Complimentary)
Cup Tomato Basil Soup
$9.00Bowl Tomato Basil Soup
$14.00
Pizza
Specialty Slice
$8.00Slice & Beer Special
$12.00Margherita Wine Special
$40.00Margherita Pizza
$20.00Fresco (Pesto) Pizza
$22.00Verdura (Vegetarian) Pizza
$24.00Riverside Americano Pizza
$25.00Italiano Pizza
$26.00Bianco (White Pie) Pizza
$26.00Cheese Pizza (Whole Pie)
$20.00Pepperoni Pizza (Whole Pie)
$24.00Spinner Cheese Pizza
Spinner Pepperoni Pizza
Spinner Americano Pizza
Wine
Red Wine
G - Langhe Rosso G.D. Vajra
$14.00G - Pinot Noir Il Terrazzo
$15.00G - Dolcetto d'Alba Altre Vie
$15.00G - Chianti Classico Tenuta di Nozzole
$16.00G - Montepulciano Podere Castorani
$16.00G - Tempranillo Abacela
$17.00G - Nebbiolo Franco Serra
$17.00G - Nebbiolo Reverdito
OUT OF STOCK$17.00G - Kiona Estate Cabernet Sauvignon
$18.00G - Arcanum Cabernet Franc
$20.00G - Barolo Reverdito
$24.00G - Featured Red Wine
$15.00G - Red Sangria
$14.00G - TR Cabernet Sauvignon
$12.00G - TR Chianti
$16.00G - TR Pinot Noir
$15.00G - TR House Red
$11.00TR HH Red Wine
$10.00B - G.D. Vajra Langhe Rosso
$50.00B - Altre Vie Dolcetto d'Alba
$55.00B - WillaJory Pinot Noir (112)
$60.00B - Il Terrazzo Pinot Noir
$55.00B - Tenuta di Nozzole Chianti Classico Riserva
$60.00B - Podere Castorani Montepulciano
$60.00B - Franco Serra Langhe Nebbiolo
$65.00B - Reverdito Langhe Nebbiolo
OUT OF STOCK$65.00B - Abacela Tempranillo
$65.00B - Kiona Estate Cabernet Sauvignon
$70.00B - Arceno Arcanum Cabernet Franc
$75.00B - Reverdito Barolo
$90.00B - Featured Red Wine
$55.00B - McKinlay Pinot Noir (114)
$55.00B - Broadley Gamay Noir (74)
$55.00B - Ponzi Laurelwood Pinot Noir (78)
$75.00B - Resonance Pinot Noir (40)
$60.00B - Penner Ash Pinot Noir (41)
$80.00B - ROCO 'The Stalker' Pinot Noir (109)
$95.00B - King Estate Artisan Series Pinot Noir (110)
$95.00B - Knoll Syrah (111)
$70.00B - Vitae Springs Pinot Noir (75)
OUT OF STOCK$85.00B - Lancelotti Famiglia Pinot Noir (wall)
$100.00B - WillaKenzie Estate Pinot Noir (38)
$100.00B - DAOU Pessimist Red Blend (76)
$80.00B - White Walnut Amphora Pinot Noir (42)
OUT OF STOCK$125.00B - Ruby Old Vines Pinot Noir (37)
$135.00B - JC Somers Pinot Noir (73)
$140.00B - Lobo Hills Cabernet Sauvignon (82)
$65.00B - Conur "General Admission" Malbec (43)
$80.00B - Amavi Cellars Cabernet Sauvignon (120)
$75.00B - Saagi Long Shadows Red Blend (117)
$145.00B - Sequel Long Shadows Syrah (118)
$150.00B - Pedestal Long Shadows Merlot (115)
$150.00B - Feather Long Shadows Cabernet (116)
$165.00B - Leonetti Merlot (2021) (10)
$200.00B - Leonetti Cabernet Sauvignon (2020)(8)
$250.00B - Leonetti Reserve 2020 (12)
$385.00B - Language of Yes Syrah (80)
$60.00B - Three Wine Old Vines Red Zinfandel (119)
$65.00B - Hartford Court Pinot Noir (83)
$75.00B - Stonestreet Sonoma Cabernet Sauvignon (113)
$85.00B - Educated Guess Napa Cabernet (84)
$90.00B - Black Stallion Napa Cabernet Sauvignon (wall)
$70.00B - 1882 Inglenook Cabernet Sauvignon (47)
$130.00B - Silver Oak Alexander Valley Cabernet Sauvignon (81)
$120.00B - St. Supery ELU (45)
$150.00B - Pahlmeyer Jayson Cabernet Sauvignon (44)
$160.00B - Anakota Knights Valley Cabernet (79)
$170.00B - Neyers AME Napa Cabernet (46)
$180.00B - Tolaini Chianti Classico Riserva (56)
$65.00B - La Sala Chianti Classico (55)
$70.00B - Tenuta di Carleone Chianti Classico (59)
$75.00B- Podere La Villa Pargolo Chianti Classico (94)
$75.00B - Castellani Chianti Classico (53)
$80.00B - Istine Chianti Classico (57)
$85.00B - Paneretta Chianti Classico Riserva (58)
$90.00B - San Felice Il Grigio Chianti (60)
$95.00B - Il Golo Il Molinaccio Rosso di Montepulciano (91)
$70.00B - San Guglielmo Rosso di Montalcino (92)
OUT OF STOCK$75.00B - Caparzo Brunello di Montalcino (165)
$95.00B - Col D'Orcia Rosso di Montalcino (130)
$90.00B - Caprili Brunello di Montalcino (146)
OUT OF STOCK$100.00B - Donatella Brunello di Montalcino (151)
$120.00B - San Giacomo Brunello (148)
$125.00B - Il Poggione Brunello (150)
$90.00B - Capanna Brunello (152)
$135.00B - Barbi Brunello (149)
$140.00B - L'Aietta Brunello (153)
$150.00B - San Polino Helichrysum (145)
$180.00B - Podernovi San Polo Brunello (154)
$220.00B - Morellino di Scansano (131)
$60.00B - Avignonesi Cantaloro Toscana (129)
$75.00B - Podere la Villa "Giacomo" Merlot (98)
$95.00B - Poggio de Colli Cabernet Franc (96)
$110.00B - Tenuta di Ghizzano Veneroso (127)
$115.00B - Col D'Orcia Cabernet Sauvignon (65)
$120.00B - Mazzei Fonterutoli Concerto Super Tuscan (132)
$100.00B - Ridolfo Toscana Rosso (1.5L)
$350.00B - Pala Cannonau Centosere (137)
$60.00B - Terra Costantino Erna Rosso (135)
$70.00B - Scala Ciro Rosso (138)
$75.00B - Girolamo A'Rina Etna Rosso (134)
$85.00B - Gulielmus Taurasi Riserva (102)
$130.00B - Elio Grasso Dolcetto (89)
OUT OF STOCK$50.00B - Reverdito Barbera D'Alba (122)
$60.00B - Cantina del Pino Barbera D' Asti (128)
$65.00B - Anarchico Grignolino (103)
$70.00B - Cantina del Pino Dolcetto D'Alba (90)
$70.00B - Rivetto Zio Nando Barbera (121)
$80.00B - Villa Venti 'A' Rosso Rubicone (104)
$80.00B - Burlotto Barbera D'Alba (wall)
$85.00B - Cigliuti Barbera D'Alba Vigna Serraboella (125)
$95.00B - Cascina La Barbatella Dell'Angelo Nizza (123)
$100.00B - Olim Bauda Nizza Barbera Riserva (124)
$120.00B - Scarzello Langhe Nebbiolo (51)
$60.00B - Mauro Molino Langhe Nebbiolo (49)
$70.00B - Borgogne e Carbone Langhe Nebbiolo (87)
$75.00B - Parusso Langhe Nebbiolo (52)
$85.00B - Gian Luca Colombo Nebbiolo (50)
$90.00B - Gian Luca Colombo Barolo (163)
$100.00B - Parusso Barolo Perarmando (159)
$110.00B - Viberti Padre Barolo (161)
OUT OF STOCK$115.00B - Marchesi Barolo (157)
$120.00B - Burlotto Barolo 2022 (156)
$130.00B - Castello Di Verduno Barolo (155)
$150.00B - GD Vajra Barolo (160)
$160.00B - Elio Grasso Barolo (183)
$200.00B - Cordero di Montezemolo Barolo (162)
$230.00B - La Spinetta Campe Barolo (158)
$300.00B - Casina Roccalini Barbaresco (166)
$80.00B - Nada Fiorenzo Barbaresco (170)
$95.00B - Paitin Serraboella Barbaresco (167)
$100.00B - Vie Erte Cigliuti Barbaresco (169)
$120.00B - Cecilia Monte Barbaresco (164)
$130.00B - Rivetto Nervo Barbaresco (168)
$140.00B - Burlotto Verduno Pelavarga (85)
$70.00B - St. Daniel Pinot Nero (88)
$75.00B - Gian Luca Verduno Pelaverga (86)
$80.00B - Gian Luca Colombo Pinot Nero (126)
$90.00B - Cascina Melognis Pelaverga (100)
$100.00B - Marco Sara Schioppettino (99)
$80.00B - Damoli Checo Amarone della Valpolicella (171)
$120.00B - Ferlat Sessanta Cabernet Franc (97)
OUT OF STOCK$130.00B - Bertani Amarone (172)
$230.00B - Domaine de Colette Regnie Beaujolais (70)
$70.00B - Capitain Gagnerot Pinot Noir (33)
$85.00B - Aurelien Verdet Pinot Noir (34)
OUT OF STOCK$100.00B - Grands Esprits Pommard Pinot Noir (32)
$185.00B - Monopole Pommard Burgundian Pinot Noir (31)
OUT OF STOCK$250.00B - Saint Pourcain Red Blend (36)
$70.00B - Clau de Nell Grolleau (72)
$100.00B - Saint Joseph Rhone Valley Syrah (141)
$85.00B - Domaine de la Biscarelle (142)
$90.00B - Cluel Roch Les Schistes Cote Rotie (139)
$170.00B - Domaine du Banneret Chateauneuf du Pape (143)
$180.00B - Beatus Chateauneuf de Pape (144)
$250.00B - Chateau Saint Andre (106)
$60.00B - Chateau Tournefeuille Pomerol (108)
OUT OF STOCK$80.00B - Syrah Domaine G&J Bott 'First Flight' (68)
$80.00B - Pauillac Gran Vin (67)
$90.00B - Les Alles de Cantemerle (105)
$110.00B - Chateau Fleur de Bouard Pomerol (107)
$120.00B - La Fage Cosse Maisonneuve (27)
OUT OF STOCK$65.00B - Domaine Ilarria (28)
OUT OF STOCK$75.00B - TR Cabernet Sauvignon
$45.00B - TR House Red
$40.00B - TR HH House Red
$25.00B - Patricia Green Pinot Noir (1.5L)
$180.00B - Farina Valpolicella Ripasso (95)
$95.00B - Franco Pacenti Brunello di Montalcino (66)
$110.00B - Tolaini Valdisanti (136)
$70.00B - Elk Cove La Boheme Pinot Noir (77)
$115.00B - Sokol Blosser Redland Cuvee Pinot Noir (73)
$65.00B - Argyle Estate Reserve Pinot Noir (39)
$80.00B - La Spinosa Vino Nobile Montepulciano (93)
$90.00B - Charles Krug Napa Merlot (48)
$95.00B - J Lohr Valdiguie (wall)
$60.00B - Chehalem Reserve Pinot Noir (75)
$90.00
White Wine
G - L'Umami Sauvignon Blanc
$12.00G - Verdicchio Marche Bianco
$14.00G - La Valentina Pecorino Dry White
$14.00G - Alois Lageder Misto Mare White Blend
$14.00G - Chardonnay Chehalem INOX
$15.00G - Pinot Gris Il Terrazzo Pinot
$15.00G - Roero Arneis
$16.00G - Terlan Pinot Grigio
$16.00G - Casale Marchese Frascati Superiore
OUT OF STOCK$16.00G - Sancerre Thierry Veron Bouquette
$20.00G - Featured White Wine
$15.00G - TR House White
$11.00G - TR HH White Wine
$10.00G - Vin Santo (375ml)
$17.00G - Featured Sauternes (375ml)
$15.00B - L'Umami Sauvignon Blanc
$45.00B - Marche Bianco Verdicchio
$50.00B - Ponzi Pinot Gris
$50.00B - Argyle Chardonnay
$50.00B - La Valentina Pecorino
$50.00B - Alois Lageder Misto Mare White Blend
$50.00B - Chehalem INOX Chardonnay
$55.00B - Il Terrazzo Pinot Gris
$55.00B - Roero Arneis
$60.00B - Terlan Pinot Grigio
$60.00B - Casale Marchese Frascati Superiore
OUT OF STOCK$60.00B - Thierry Veron Bouquette Sancerre
$75.00B - Featured White Wine
$55.00B - Bledsoe Chenin Blanc
$50.00B - Mate Willamette Valley White Blend
$55.00B - LVNAE Vermentino
$60.00B - Mitja Sirk Bianco
$60.00B - Varnum Vintners Riesling
$60.00B - Copain Sonoma Chardonnay
$65.00B - Olim Bauda Gavi
$65.00B - Francesca Castaldi Lucia Vino Bianco
$70.00B - Bertani Soave
$70.00B - Domaine Pignier Chardonnay
$70.00B - King Estate Domaine Pinot Gris
$75.00B - Lancelotti 'la Sorella' Chardonnay
$75.00B - Groth Napa Valley Chardonnay
$75.00B - Elevee Gruner Veltliner
$75.00B - Grecco di Tufo Cutizzi
$75.00B - Ponzi Chardonnay
$75.00B - Penner Ash Viognier
$80.00B - Sequoia Grove Napa Chardonnay
$80.00B - Rose Rock Chardonnay
$85.00B - Gran Moraine Chardonnay
$85.00B - Paolucci Trebbiano
$90.00B - Domaine Reverdy-Ducroux Sancerre
$95.00B - Sonoma Cutrer Les Pierres Chardonnay
$95.00B - Terlan Pinot Bianco
$100.00B - Goleto Greco di Tufo
$120.00B - Cameron Clos Electrique
$170.00B - TR House White
$40.00B - TR HH House White
$25.00
Rosé
Sparkling
G - Caposaldo Prosecco
$12.00G - Valdo Rose Prosecco
$12.00G - Lambrusco Medici Ermete
$12.00TR Prosecco
$12.00B - Caposaldo Prosecco
$45.00B - Valdo Rose Prosecco
$45.00B - Medici Ermete Lambrusco
$45.00Selim Sparkling Aglianico
$45.00Paltrinieri Sant'Agata Lambrusco
$45.00Vandori Prosecco
$55.00Rinaldini Lambrusco
$55.00Cavaliera Pas Dose
$60.00JL Denois Brut
$80.00Argyle Vintage Brut
$85.00Lanson Brut Champagne
$85.00Pierre Gerbais Grain de Celles
$90.00Ca'del Bosco Cuvee
$95.00Taittinger Brut Champagne
$95.00Banke Willamette Valley Brut
$100.00Nomine Renard Champagne
$110.00Goutorbe Bouillot Champagne
$115.00LeBeau Batiste Brut Champagne
$120.00Lelarge Pugeot Extra Brut
$140.00Clara C Prosecco Rose
OUT OF STOCK$40.00Cremant D'Alsace Brut Rose
$50.00Bianca Vigna Rose Prosecco
$50.00Perles Rouges Sparkling Gamay
$60.00B - TR Prosecco
$45.00B - Bollinger Champagne (375ml)
OUT OF STOCK$70.00B - Ferrari Brut (375ml)
$35.00Ferrari Brut Rose
OUT OF STOCK$35.00Guy Charlemagne Grand Cru Champagne
OUT OF STOCK$60.00Henriot Brut Souverain
$70.00B - Moscato D'Asti Michele Chiarlo
$35.00
NA Wine
Small Format Wine
B - King Estate Pinot Gris
$35.00B - Matanzas Creek Sauvignon Blanc
$30.00B - Featured Sauternes
$45.00B - Vin Santo
$65.00GL - Vin Santo
$17.00GL - Sauternes
$15.00Siduri Willamette Valley Pinot Noir (375ml)
$35.00Elk Cove Pinot Noir (375ml)
$45.00J Lohr Merlot (375ml)
$35.00Domaine Bousquet Malbec (375ml)
$30.00Vina Tondonia Rioja (375ml)
$50.00B - Moscato d'Asti Vignaioli di Stefano (375ml)
$35.00G - Moscato d'Asti Vignaioli di Stefano
$14.00B - Ferrari Brut (375ml)
$35.00B - Henriot Brut Souverain (375ml)
$65.00B - Santa Margherita Prosecco (375ml)
$40.00B - Santa Margherita Rose Prosecco (375ml)
$40.00
Wine Flights
Corkage
Cocktails
Signature Cocktails
Classic Cocktails
Aperol Spritz
$13.00Boulevardier
$12.00Cosmo
$13.00Dark & Stormy
$11.00Disaronno Sour
$16.00French 75
$12.00House Gin Martini (Dirty)
$13.00House Gin Martini (Dry)
$13.00House Margarita
$13.00House Vodka Martini (Dirty)
$13.00House Vodka Martini (Dry)
$13.00Irish Coffee
$12.00Kentucky Mule
$12.00Lemon Drop
$13.00Manhattan
$13.00Mexican Mule
$12.00Mojito
$12.00Moscow Mule
$12.00Negroni
$13.00Old Fashioned
$12.00Paper Plane
$15.00Rob Roy
$14.00Tom Collins
$12.00Vesper
$14.00Whiskey Sour
$12.00
Liquor
Vodka
Gin
Rum
Tequila
Whiskey/Bourbon/Rye
Evan Williams
$10.00Buffalo Trace
$12.00Woodford Reserve
$14.00Legent
$15.00Basil Hayden's
$16.00Angel's Envy
$16.00Blanton's Single Barrel
$20.00Gentleman Jack
$12.00Jameson
$12.00Suntory Toki
$14.00McConnell's Old Irish
$15.00Bulleit Rye
$12.00High West Double Rye
$14.00DBL Evan Williams
$18.00DBL Buffalo Trace
$22.00DBL Woodford Reserve
$26.00DBL Basil Hayden's
$28.00DBL Angel's Envy
$30.00DBL Jameson
$18.00DBL McConnell's Old Irish
$28.00DBL High West Double Rye
$26.00DBL Gentleman Jack
$22.00DBL Blanton's Single Barrel
$38.00
Scotch
Liqueurs/Cordials
Amaro Averna
$14.00Amaro Montenegro
$14.00Amaro Nonino
$16.00Aperol
$10.00B & B
$13.00Bailey's
$10.00Campari
$12.00Chambord
$13.00Cividina Grappa
$12.00Cointreau
$13.00Contratto Sweet Vermouth
$12.00Contratto Vermouth Bianco
$12.00Disaronno
$13.00Fernet Branca
$12.00Frangelico
$11.00Galliano
$15.00Green Chartreuse
$16.00Hennessy VS
$15.00Kahlua
$12.00Lillet Blanc
$14.00Limoncello
$10.00Martini & Rossi Dry Vermouth
$11.00Nocello
$13.00Quinta de la Rosa Port
$14.00Remy Martin
$18.00Sambuca
$10.00St. Germain
$13.00
NA Beverages
Soda
Theatre Prix Fixe
Beer/Wine
Bread Service
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
Restaurant info
At Il Terrazzo, we invite you to embark on a culinary journey across Italy, celebrating its unique flavors, family recipes, and traditions.
Location
315 S Montgomery St, Portland, OR 97201
