Featured Items

CHICKEN AVOCADO BACON
Marinated Chicken Breast, Applewood Bacon, Avocado, Swiss and Cheddar cheese, Caramelized Onions, Lettuce, Tomato, Garlic Lemon Aioli on a Rustic Baguette$22.00
FOCACCIA BREAKFAST SANDWICH
Burrata Soft Scrambled Eggs, House Made Chicken Sausage, Arugula, Chili Crunch Aioli. Served with Fruit.$20.00
CHICKEN PARMIGIANA SANDWICH
Breaded Chicken Breast, Melted Fresh and Sliced Mozzarella Cheese, Marina Sauce on a Rustic Baguette Served over Marina Sauce$22.00
COFFEE & MORE

COFFEE
$5.00
ESPRESSO
$4.00
AMERICANO
$5.00
MACCHIATO
$4.50
CORTADO
$5.50
CAPPUCCINO
$6.00
FLAT WHITE
$6.00
LATTE
$6.50
MOCHA
$7.00ICED MINT MATCHA W/BLUEBERRY COLD FOAM
OUT OF STOCK$9.00
CHAI LATTE
$7.00CAFFE DE OLLA
$8.00SALTED CARAMEL LATTE
$7.50
ITALIAN HOT CHOCOLATE
$8.00
DIRTY CHAI LATTE
$8.00
PEPPERMINT MOCHA
$7.50MATCHA LATTE
$7.00Pumpkin Spice Latte
$7.50
BRUNCH BITES

TRIO OF DEVILED EGGS
Eggs stuffed in-house with traditional filling, topped with Diced Pancetta, Paprika and Dill.$10.00
BACON FLIGHT
A house specialty 3 pieces of seasoned Applewood Bacon. Parmesan Garlic, Jalapeno and Honey Sesame. 1 piece of Italian Pancetta and 1 piece of Applewood Bacon$14.00
HOMEMADE MEATBALLS
Made in house, Three Pork Meatballs served in Marinara and Topped with Citrus Ricotta Cheese$14.00
WHIPPED BURRATA
Finished with Basil Oil, Crispy Garlic, Fresh Grated Tomato. Served with Focaccia.$15.00
TORTA DELLA NONNA
Pastry cream on a base of shortcrust pastry, covered with pine nuts, almonds and powdered sugar.$10.00
SALMON CHARCUTERIE
Smoked Salmon, Sunny Side up Egg, Citrus candied Pistachios, Brie, Avocado, Whipped Burrata, Roasted Tomato, Calabrian Chili Crunch, Pickled Shallots and Grapes. Served with Toasted Focaccia$23.00PROSCUITTO CHARCUTERIE
Thinly Sliced Prosciutto Parma, Sunny Side up Egg, Citrus candied Pistachios, Brie, Avocado, Whipped Burrata, Roasted Tomato, Calabrian Chili Crunch, Pickled Shallots and Grapes. Served with Toasted Focaccia$23.00PISTACHIO RICOTTA CAKE
$9.00
BRUNCH SPECIALTIES
BLUEBERRY YOGURT PARFAIT
$15.00
BUTTERMILK PANCAKES
House made Batter. Two Pancakes, Topped with Powdered Sugar and Strawberry, served with butter and syrup$16.00
MORNING LASAGNA
Our House Specialty. Made in-house daily. Sheets of Lasagna layered with Prosciutto Cotto, Applewood Bacon, Spinach, Egg Frittata and Mozzarella cheese, sitting on our Marina sauce and topped with a Fried Egg$24.00
AVOCADO POMODORO TOAST
Fresh Sourdough Topped with Traditional Pomodoro (Diced Tomato, Garlic, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Onion, Fresh Basil) topped with Two Poached Eggs$19.00LEMON RICOTTA PANCAKES
$20.00
CAFFE BREAKFAST
Two Eggs Any Style, Choice of Chicken Sausage or Bacon, Choice of Potatoes or Fruit, Served with Toasted Ciabatta.$20.00
CHICKEN & WAFFLES
House made Waffle, Parmesan Breaded Chicken, with Calabrian Chili Butter$22.00
UNCLE PATTY'S STEAK AND EGGS
6oz Filet, Two Eggs, Arugula Salad served with Toasted Ciabatta$38.00
BELGIAN WAFFLE
House made Waffle Batter. Topped with Powdered Sugar, served with butter and syrup.$16.00
FOCACCIA BREAKFAST SANDWICH
Burrata Soft Scrambled Eggs, House Made Chicken Sausage, Arugula, Chili Crunch Aioli. Served with Fruit.$20.00
EGGS BENEDICT

SMOKED SALMON BENEDICT
Imperial Bay Atlantic Smoked Salmon on an English Muffin, topped with Poached Eggs, Caffe Hollandaise Sauce, Capers, Red Onion, Fresh Dill, served with Breakfast Potatoes and Seasonal Fruit$22.00
MOLISE BENEDICT
Shaved Prosciutto Parma aged 18 months on an English Muffin, topped with Poached Eggs, Caffe Hollandaise Sauce and Pancetta, served with Breakfast Potatoes and Seasonal Fruit$23.00
AUNT ANNA BENEDICT
Roasted Tomato, Baby Spinach on an English Muffin, topped with Poached Eggs, Caffe Hollandaise Sauce and Basil Pesto, served with Breakfast Potatoes and Seasonal Fruit$20.00
CLASSIC BENEDICT
Canadian Bacon on an English Muffin, topped with Poached Eggs, Caffe Hollandaise Sauce and Parsley, served with Breakfast Potatoes and Seasonal Fruit$21.00
OMELETTES

PARISIAN OMELETTE
Three Eggs, sliced Avocado, Tomato, Brie Cheese, served with Breakfast Potatoes, Seasonal Fruit and your choice of Toast$22.00
GIOVANNI OMELETTE
Three Eggs Prosciutto Cotto, Pancetta, Caramelized Onion, Garlic, Provolone Cheese, served with Breakfast Potatoes, Seasonal Fruit and your choice of Toast$23.00
FARMERS MARKET OMELETTE
Three Eggs Seasonal Vegetables, Sautéed Garlic, served with Breakfast Potatoes, Seasonal Fruit and your choice of Toast$20.00
POBLANO OMELETTE
Three Eggs Pulled Chicken, Roasted Poblano, Mozzarella Cheese, served with Breakfast Potatoes, Seasonal Fruit and your choice of Toast$22.00
GREEK OMELETTE
Three Eggs Spinach, Green Olives, Tomato, Feta Cheese, served with Breakfast Potatoes, Seasonal Fruit and your choice of Toast$20.00
FOCACCIA PANINI

THE IMMIGRANT SON
Prosciutto Parma aged 18 Months, Burrata, Pesto Basil Sauce on a Rustic Baguette$22.00
CAPRESE SANDWICH
Fresh Mozzarella, Roma Tomatoes, Basil, Balsamic Glaze, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Maldon Salt. Served on Fresh Baguette.$20.00TURKEY & BRIE SANDWICH
$22.00
ITALIAN COLD CUT
Capicola, Mortadella, Genoa Salami, Provolone Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Italian Dressing on a Rustic Baguette$20.00CALIFORNIA TURKEY CLUB
$22.00
CHICKEN PARMIGIANA SANDWICH
Breaded Chicken Breast, Melted Fresh and Sliced Mozzarella Cheese, Marina Sauce on a Rustic Baguette Served over Marina Sauce$22.00
MEATBALL SANDWICH
Pork Meatballs Made in House, Provolone Cheese, Marina Sauce on a Rustic Baguette. Served over Marina Sauce$22.00
CAFFE BURGER
Two Beef Patties, Caramelized Onions, Cheddar Cheese, House Aioli, Lettuce, Tomato. Served with 3 Peroni Beer Battered Onion Rings and a Pickled Speer$22.00
CHICKEN AVOCADO BACON
Marinated Chicken Breast, Applewood Bacon, Avocado, Swiss and Cheddar cheese, Caramelized Onions, Lettuce, Tomato, Garlic Lemon Aioli on a Rustic Baguette$22.00
PASTA

COUSIN MICHAEL'S MORNING CARBONARA
Rigatoni Pasta Molisana (From our Region in Italy), Diced Pancetta, Egg Based Cream Sauce, Fresh Parmesan, Cracked Black Pepper. Served in a Homemade Pasta Bowl using Imported Caputo 00 Flour$23.00
SPAGHETTI AND HOMEMADE MEATBALLS
Spaghetti Pasta Molisana (From our Region in Italy), House made Pork Meatballs, Family Recipe Marina Sauce. Served in a Homemade Pasta Bowl using Imported Caputo 00 Flour$21.00
RIGATONI PESTO
Rigatoni Pasta Molisana (From our Region in Italy), Sundried Tomato, Pulled Chicken, Pine Nuts, Fresh Parmesan, in House Made Pesto Sauce. Served in a Homemade Pasta Bowl using Imported Caputo 00 Flour$21.00
SHRIMP ALA DIAVOLO
Jumbo Prawns Tossed In A Spicy Tomato Sauce with Calabrian Chilis and White Wine, Served Over Spaghetti, Served in a Homemade Pasta Bowl using Imported Caputo 00 Flour.$22.00
CHICKEN ALA VODKA
Breaded Chicken Breast, Spaghetti, Vodka Sauce, Mozzarella, Parmesan, Served in a Homemade Pasta Bowl using Imported Caputo 00 Flour.$22.00
KIDS PASTA
Spaghetti Pasta Molisana (From our Region in Italy), with Choice of Butter Sauce or Family Recipe Marina Sauce$13.00
INSALATE

CAESAR SALAD
Baby Gem Lettuce, Cherry Tomato, Parmesan Cheese, Lemon Caesar Dressing$17.00
ITALIAN CHOPPED
Spring Mix Greens, Genoa Salami, Pepperoncini, Garbanzo Beans, Fresh Basil, Cherry Tomatoes, Fresh Mozzarella Pearls, Italian Vinaigrette$20.00CAFFE SALAD
$18.00
ASIAN CHICKEN
Napa Cabbage, Spring Mix, Avocado, Shaved Carrot, Red Bell Pepper, Crispy Wontons, Toasted Sesame Seeds, Ginger Miso Vinaigrette$22.00
DOLCE

TRIO OF CANNOLI
Chocolate Chip, Pistachio, and Tiramisu. Imported from Italy.$12.00
TIRAMISU
Layers of espresso drenched ladyfingers separated by mascarpone cream and dusted with cocoa powder.$11.00
TORTA DELLA NONNA
Pastry cream on a base of shortcrust pastry, covered with pine nuts, almonds and powdered sugar.$10.00PISTACHIO RICOTTA CAKE
$9.00Cake Cutting Fee
$3.00
DRINKS
Green Juice
$8.00Ginger Turmeric Wellness Shot
$6.00Butterfly Peach Iced Tea
OUT OF STOCK$9.00Tuscan Sunrise
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Orange Juice
$7.00Iced Tea
$4.50Coke
$4.50Sprite
$4.50Diet Coke
$4.50Arnold Palmer
$4.50Pellegrino
$5.50Milk
$5.00Lemonade
$4.50Virgin Bloody Mary
$9.00Chocolate Milk (Cold)
$5.00Soda H20
$3.00Martinelli's
$4.00Spicy Tomato Juice
$6.00Hot Tea
$5.00Shirley Temple
$4.50Roy Rodgers
$4.50Ginger Beer
OUT OF STOCK$4.00Pineapple Juice
$5.50Grapefruit Juice
$5.50Cranberry Juice
$5.50Butterfly Peach Iced Tea
OUT OF STOCK$9.00
SIDES
BURRATA SCRAMBLED EGGS
$8.00SMOKED SALMON SIDE
$7.00BURRATA BALL SIDE
$6.00SEASONAL FRUIT SIDE
$7.00BREAKFAST POTATOES SIDE
$5.00MAPLE SAUSAGE LINKS (2)
$6.00APPLEWOOD BACON (2 Slice)
$6.00SMALL GREEK YOGURT
$6.00CHICKEN BREAST SIDE
$7.00SIDE OF EGGS (2)
$6.00Half Avocado
$4.50TOAST & HOMEMADE JAM SIDE
$5.00Gluten Free Bread SIDE
$5.00Ciabatta SIDE
$5.00Focaccia SIDE
$5.00English Muffin SIDE
$5.00Cup Soup
$6.00Bowl Soup
$9.00Side Berries
$5.50Side Caffe Salad
$11.00Side Caesar Salad
$11.00Single Burger Patty SIDE
$7.00FRIED CHICKEN (2 PIECES) SIDE
$12.00SLICE BACON
$3.00SINGLE Pancake
$8.00
All hours
| Sunday | 9:00 am - 1:45 pm |
| Monday | 9:00 am - 1:45 pm |
| Tuesday | 9:00 am - 1:45 pm |
| Wednesday | 9:00 am - 1:45 pm |
| Thursday | 9:00 am - 1:45 pm |
| Friday | 9:00 am - 1:45 pm |
| Saturday | 9:00 am - 1:45 pm |
Restaurant info
Welcome to Immigrant Son Caffe From the heartbeat of an Italian-American family, traditions passed down from father to son, come experience how we eat.
Location
543 e main st, San Buenaventura, CA 93001
