
Island Brew Coffeehouse - Hawaii Kai
DRINKS*
Brewed Coffee
Island Brew - House Blend
$4.45+Cold Brewed Iced Coffee
$5.95+Specialty Brew
OUT OF STOCK$5.95+Keto Brew
$6.95+Cafe Au Lai
$5.45+Ehu Kai Cold Brew
100% Hawaiian cold brew flavored with brown sugar cinnamon topped with a salted caramel cold foam$8.45+Kukui Cold Brew
100% Hawaiian Cold Brew flavored with Macadamia Nut topped with a Coconut Cold Foam.$8.45+Blondie Cold Brew
$8.45+Vanilla Bee Cold Brew
$8.45+
Espresso Drinks
Signature Drinks
Hawaiian Honey Latte
$7.45+Malabar Mocha
$6.95+Macao
$6.95+Thai Latte
$6.95+Raspberry Mocha
$6.95+Caramel Macchiato
$6.95+Dark Chocolate Mocha
$6.95+White Chocolate Mocha
$6.95+Biscotti Latte
$6.95+Vanilla Latte
$6.95+HAUPIA Latte
$6.95+Salted Caramel Mocha
$6.95+Honey Lavender
$7.45+Mexican Mocha
$6.95+Campfire Latte
$6.95+Kukui Latte
$6.95+Beach Waves
$7.45+Lavender Rose Latte
$6.95+Valencia Mocha
$6.95+Egg Nog
OUT OF STOCK$7.45+Candy Apple Latte
OUT OF STOCK$6.95+Pumpkin Spice Macchiato
$6.95+Dubai Chocolate
$6.95+Banana Bread Latte
$8.45+Churro Latte
$6.95+Haupia Pie Mocha
$8.45+
Espresso Shakes
Cream Shakes
Tea
Other Drinks
Retail Drinks
Big Island Booch
$6.75+Coca Cola
$4.75Gingerade
$4.75Naked Juice
$4.75Orange Juice
$5.95Perrier
$4.75Poppi
$4.75Pressed Juice
$8.95Bottled Water
$3.95+Arizona Green Tea
$4.75Sambazon
$4.95Oribe
OUT OF STOCK$4.75Harmless Coconut Water
$5.95Owyn Dairy Free Milk
OUT OF STOCK$3.25Bai
$4.75Ginger Beer
OUT OF STOCK$4.75Synergy Kombucha
$6.75Vita Coco
OUT OF STOCK$4.75Yerba Mate
$4.75Shaka Tea
$4.75Health-Ade Kombucha
$6.95Red Bull
$4.75Mana Tea
$5.95
Seasonal Drinks
Candy Cane Latte
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+Christmas Cookie Latte
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+Gingerbread Latte
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+Peppermint Mocha
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+Pumpkin Spice Latte
$6.75+Smores Mocha
$6.75+Chestnut Latte
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+Cherry Mocha
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+Red Velvet Mocha
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+Lavender Rose Latte
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+Shamrock Mocha
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+Irish Cream Latte
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+Beach Waves
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+Kukui Latte
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+White Peach
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+
FOOD*
Breakfast
Waffles/French Toast/Pancakes
Sandwiches
Bistro Burger
$21.95BLTA
$19.95Chicken Marinara
$19.95Cranberry Walnut Chicken Salad
$19.95Focaccia Caprese
$19.95Ham & Cheese Sliders
OUT OF STOCK$19.95Monte Cristo
$20.95Pastrami Melt
$20.95Sriracha Chicken Aioli
$19.95Sun-dried Tomato Melt Ciabatta
$19.95Turkey Club
$21.95Turkey Pesto Melt
$19.95Veggie Balsamic
$19.95
Toast
Bana o Rama Toast
$13.95Bruschetta
$14.95Deviled Avocado
$16.95Spicy Avocado Toast
$14.95Strawberry Nutella Toast
$13.95Veggie Pesto Toast
$15.95PB & J
$13.95Grilled Cheese
$15.95Cheesy Garlic Bread w/ Marinara
$15.95Egg Salad Sandwich
$16.95Garden Toast
$17.95Mixed Berry Toast (Very Berry)
$16.95Focaccia Bread Sticks
$9.95Sourdough Honey Grilled Cheese
$17.95
Flatbreads
Pastries
Banana Bread
$7.50Banana Cream Pudding
$7.50Blueberry Scone
$7.50Bread Pudding
$7.50Butter Mochi
$6.50Cheesecake
$7.50Chocolate Brownie
$4.95Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter Cookies
$4.95Chocolate Croissant
$5.75Cinnamon Roll
$5.95Ube Matcha Cookie
$3.95Coconut Custard Bar
$6.50Coffee Cake
$6.50Creme Brulee
$5.75Croissant
$4.75Guava Strudel
$3.75Heated
Lemon Bar
OUT OF STOCK$6.50Macnut Shortbread
$3.95Mocha Espresso Cake
$6.50Peanut Butter Chocolate Bar
$3.95Pistachio Shortbread Cookie
$3.95Pound Cake Loaf
$6.50Pumpkin Pie Crunch Bar
$7.50Salt Bread
$5.95Salted Chocolate Chip Cookies
$3.95Sourdough Sliced
$10.95Spinach Feta Puff
$5.95Ube Brownie
$5.50Ube Misu
OUT OF STOCK$7.50Ube Mochi
$6.50White Chocolate Macnut Cookie
$4.50
Pasta
Extras
1 Scoop Protein
$3.001 Slice Gluten Free Bread
OUT OF STOCK$4.501 Slice Housemade Sourdough
$4.001 Slice Organic Toast
$3.002 Scoops Protein
$5.002 Slices Gluten Free Bread
OUT OF STOCK$6.002 Slices Housemade Sourdough
$8.002 Slices Organic Toast
$6.00Aioli
$1.00Apple
$2.85Avocado
$3.50Bacon
$3.50Banana
$2.50Beef Patty
$6.00Biscuit
$5.00Boat Parade Lower Lanais
$20.00Boat Parade Upper Lanais
$10.00Boat Parade Waterfront
$30.00Breve
$2.00Butter
$0.50Capers
$1.00Chicken
$4.00Chips
$3.50Cliff Bar
$4.25Cream Cheese
$2.50Extra Fruits
$6.00Fruit Cup
$6.50Greek Yogurt
$10.50Ham
$3.50Hummus
$4.00Iced Water
$1.00Jam
$1.50Leaf Bowl
$1.00Leaf Plate
$1.00Nutella
$2.50Onion
$1.00Oven Baked Egg
$2.50Pastrami
$3.50Peanut Butter
$2.50Pesto
$1.50Provolone Cheese
$2.00RX Bar
$4.25Salmon
$6.00Side Salad instead of Chips
$4.00Spinach
$1.50Stickers
$1.95To Go Box
$1.00Tomato
$1.00Turkey
$3.50Whipped Cream
$1.00
Oatmeal
ACAI & SMOOTHIE
Acai
Fruit Smoothies
Acai Smoothie
$8.75PB&J Smoothie
$9.75Lemon Berry Smoothie
$8.75Very Berry Smoothie
$8.75Banana Matcha Smoothie
OUT OF STOCK$9.95Green Summer Citrus Smoothie
$8.95Strawberry Banana Smoothie
$8.75Strawberry Passion
$8.75Strawberry
$8.75Banana
$8.75Banana Peanut
$9.75Peanut Butter Cup
$9.75Matcha Banana
OUT OF STOCK$9.95Pirie Mango
OUT OF STOCK$9.95Orange Mint Refresher
OUT OF STOCK$8.75Strawberry Mint Refresher
$8.75Sweet Mint Refresher
$8.75Peach Papaya
OUT OF STOCK$9.95Cucumber Spearmint Refresher
$8.75Tropical Mint Refresher
$8.75Berry Peach
$9.95Mango Coco
$9.95
DRINKS
Espresso Drinks
Signature Drinks
Banana Bread Latte
$8.75+Beach Waves
Vanilla, Honey and Sea Salt$6.75+Biscotti Latte
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+Caramel Macchiato
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+Dark Chocolate Mocha
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+HAUPIA Latte
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+Hawaiian Honey Latte
OUT OF STOCK$7.45+Macao
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+Malabar Mocha
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+Raspberry Mocha
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+THAI Latte
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+VANILLA Latte
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+White Chocolate Mocha
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+
Seasonal Drinks
Banana Bread Latte
$8.75+Apple Caramel Latte W/ Vanilla Cin CF
$8.75+Maple Latte w/ Van. Cinnamon CF
$8.75+Beach Break Latte
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+Beach Waves
Vanilla, Honey and Sea Salt$6.75+Black Sesame Latte
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+Candy Cane Latte
$6.75+Cherry Mocha
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+Chestnut Latte
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+Christmas Cookie Latte
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+Eggnog Latte
$6.75+Gingerbread Latte
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+Haupia Mocha
$6.75+Irish Cream Latte
$6.75+Kukui Latte
$6.75+Lavander Honey
$6.75+Lavender Rose Latte
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+Mayan Mocha (Cayenne & Cinnamon)
$6.75+Peppermint Mocha
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+Pistachio Latte
$6.75+Pumpkin Mocha
$6.75+Pumpkin Spice Latte
$6.75+Red Velvet Mocha
OUT OF STOCK$6.75+Salted Caramel
$6.75+Salted Caramel Mocha
$6.75+Shamrock Mocha
$6.75+Smores Mocha
$6.75+Snickerdoodle Latte
$6.75+Toasted Marshmallow Latte
$6.75+White Rose Latte
$6.75+Cinnamon Roll Latte (Toasted Marsh + cin & cin+ vanilla CF)
$6.75+Butterbeer Latte (butterscotch + vanilla + sweet CF)
$6.75+UBE Espresso Latte
$6.75+
Tea
Arnold Palmer
$4.25+Plantation Iced Tea
$4.25+Banana Cream Matcha - Vanilla + Banana Cold Foam
$8.45+Strawberry Dream Matcha (ICED)
$8.45+Cherry Blossom Matcha
$6.95+Vanilla Matcha with Ube Cold Foam
$8.45+Pumpkin Cloud Matcha
$7.45+Loose Leaf Brewed Tea
$3.75+London Fog
$4.95+Pumpkin Chai Tea Latte
$5.95+Mango Sticky Rice Matcha (Coconut)
$6.75+
Other Drinks
Espresso Shakes
Bakehouse
Baked Goods
Apple Cheesecake Muffin
$4.95Banana Bread
$6.50Banana Bread Chocolate Chip
$6.95Biscuit with Honey Butter
$5.00Bread Pudding
$5.50Brownie
$4.50Butter Mochi
$5.25Cheesecake
$7.00Chocolate Chip Cookie (2 for $5)
$5.00Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter Bar
$5.50Cinnamon Coffee Cake
$5.50Cinnamon Roll
$2.95Cinnamon Sugar Donuts
$3.95Coconut Cream Danish
$2.95Croissant
$4.50Croissant Sundae
$13.00Espresso Ganache Cake
$5.50Focaccia Bread
$12.00Ham and Cheese Scones
$6.50Haupia Mochi
$5.75Hot Honey Pepperoni Pizza
$6.00Lemon Bar
$6.00Lemon Pound Cake
$5.75Macnut Shortbread Cookie
$3.95Mango Danish
$2.95Mango Fruit
$4.00Matcha White Chocolate Cookie (2 for $5.95)
$5.95Milk Bread
$15.00Muffin
$3.95Musubi Bowl
$4.75Oatmeal Raisin Cookie
$3.50Peanut Butter Cookie
$3.50Pineapple Bread
$6.95Pistachio Shortbread Cookie
$3.95Protein Fudge Bar
$4.75Pumpkin Bread
$6.95Pumpkin Cream Cheese Bread
$6.95Pumpkin Pie Crunch Bar
$6.50Pumpkin Spice Cookie
$3.75Rice Krispy Treats
$3.25Salt Bread
$4.95Salt Bread (Bananas Foster)
$6.75Salt Bread (Caprese)
$6.75Salt Bread (Cinnamon Roll)
$6.50Salt Bread (Focaccia)
$6.95Salt Bread (Garlic Parmigiana)
$6.95Salt Bread (Ham & Cheese)
$6.95Salt Bread (Musubi)
$6.75Salt Bread (Pizza)
$7.50Salt Bread (Spinach Feta)
$7.50Salt Bread (Vanilla Custard)
$6.50Salted Chocolate Cookie
$3.50Scone
$5.75Snickerdoodle Cookie
$3.25Sourdough Loaf
$18.00Sourdough Scone
$7.50Sourdough Sliced
$9.95Spinach Puff Pastry
$4.95Strawberry Dream Basque Cheesecake
$10.95S”mores Cookie
$5.75Turtle Brownie
$6.95Ube Matcha Cookie
$3.95Ube Velvet Cookie
$3.95White Chocolatec Macnut Cookie
$3.75Yummy Mustard Sauce
$1.50
Milk Shakes
Moku Pops
Bingsu Snow
Crepe
Gluten Free
Retail Drinks
Merchandise
All hours
| Sunday | 6:00 am - 5:30 pm |
| Monday | 6:00 am - 5:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 6:00 am - 5:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 6:00 am - 5:30 pm |
| Thursday | 6:00 am - 5:30 pm |
| Friday | 6:00 am - 5:30 pm |
| Saturday | 6:00 am - 5:30 pm |
Restaurant info
Located Waterfront in Hawaii Kai Shopping Center. Indoor and Outdoor Seating.
Location
377 Keahole St, Ste C5, Honolulu, HI 96825
