It’s Nuttin’ Like It
Meats

Chicken Wings
Plain, BBQ, Buffalo, Tangy Mustard (Price is per pound)$14.93
Rib Tips
Our meats are marinated in that It’s Nuttin’ Like It meat rub. Slow smoked to perfection it’s truly going to be a Nuttin’ Like It flavor. (Price is per pound)$9.34+
Ribs
Our meats are marinated in that It’s Nuttin’ Like It meat rub. Slow smoked to perfection it’s truly going to be a Nuttin’ Like It flavor.$11.20+Pulled Pork
$14.93Chicken Breast
$11.20Beef Brisket
$17.74Burnt Ends
$17.74
Sandwiches & Burgers

Chicken Sandwich
You can have your choice of our hand breaded & fried or Grilled 5 oz. chicken breast. Topped with lettuce and our Nuttin’ Like sandwich sauce served on a brioche bun.$14.93
Regular Burger
¼ Lb. burger made with quality USDA-approved beef topped with lettuce, tomatoes, and our burger sauce served on a brioche bun. (Add Cheese $1 extra)$12.14Grilled Cheeseburger
$14.93
Regular Cheeseburger
$12.14
Smoke House Burger
$15.87
Jalapeño & Cheddar Burger
$14.93
Pit Master Burger
$17.74
Florida Heat Burger
$14.00
BBQ Beef Sandwich
$16.80
Pulled Pork Sandwich
$13.07
Sweet Heat Chicken Sandwich
$15.87Nuttin' Like It Burger
$16.80Brisket Sandwich
$17.74
Sides

Mac & Cheese
This classic summer cookout dish is lip smacking with a sweet brown sugar finish It will certainly pair well with any BBQ.$5.61
Collard Greens
These southern style collard greens are flavorful, tender, and slow cook to perfection.$5.61
Cole Slaw
These Sweet Potatoes are covered in delicious candied mixture. That will melt in your mouth with each bite it’s the perfect side dish for every table.$5.61
Macaroni & Cheese
This Creamy Baked Macaroni and Cheese is the perfect combination of flavor and creaminess. This will sure have them coming back for seconds.$5.61
French Fries
Crinkle cut French fried potatoes.$5.61Texas Toast
Two slices of butter Texas toast.$0.99
Potato Salad
Now this is some southern potato salad the old-fashioned way.$5.61
Cornbread
$5.61No Side
-$2.50
Onion Rings
$5.61Candied Sweet Potatoes
$5.61Baked Beans
This classic summer cookout dish is lip smacking with a sweet brown sugar finish It will certainly pair well with any BBQ.$5.61Ranch Fries
$5.61Cajun Fries
$5.61
Appetizers

French Fries
Basket worth of our crinkle cut fries.$8.40
Cheese Curds
Ellsworth cheese curds beer batter and deep fried to a golden crisp.$8.40
Chicken Wings
Served alone or with sauce as an appetizer or make it a meal. Sauces: Plain, BBQ, Buffalo, Tangy Mustard$13.07
Onion Rings
$8.40
Soul Food Parfait
$8.40
Event Menu
Combos
Side Options

French Fries
Crinkle cut French fried potatoes.$5.61Candied Sweet Potatoes
$5.61
Collard Greens
These southern style collard greens are flavorful, tender, and slow cook to perfection.$5.61Mac & Cheese
Cornbread might rival your grandma’s it’s made with a moist, cake-style batter. It works as a side at breakfast, lunch, or dinner.$4.00+
Cole Slaw
These Sweet Potatoes are covered in delicious candied mixture. That will melt in your mouth with each bite it’s the perfect side dish for every table.$5.61Baked Beans
This classic summer cookout dish is lip smacking with a sweet brown sugar finish It will certainly pair well with any BBQ.$5.61
Potato Salad
Now this is some southern potato salad the old-fashioned way.$5.61
Desserts
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
Restaurant info
Being from the south one thing we know is that home cooking that soul food. So every Sunday felt like Thanksgiving. So our mission is to bring that southern taste to the Midwest. With our It’s Nuttin’ Like it food truck so let us bring you that hot, fresh and tasty soul food you love straight to you.
Location
11207 President Dr Ne, Minneapolis, MN 55434









