This restaurant does not have any images
J’s Tavern 2115 Oak Grove Rd
J's Tavern
Burgers/Poboys
Burger
10oz Hereford beef patty Cooked to temp$13.95Chicken Sandwich
Chicken breast Choice of fried or grilled.$12.95Roast Beef Poboy
Slow cooked roast beef w/debris gravy Options: Homemade remoulade, mayo, mustard, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle$15.95Shrimp Poboy
Deep fried cajun style shrimp. Options: Homemade remoulade, mayo, mustard, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle$15.95Oyster Poboy
Deep fried cajun style oysters Options: Homemade remoulade, mayo, mustard, lettuce. tomato, onion, pickle$16.95Ribeye Steak Sandwich
Ribeye grilled/sliced on hambrger bun or Leidenheimer bread Options: homemade remoulade, mayo. mustard, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle$15.95
Sides
Kids Menu
Desserts
New Orleans Bread Pudding
Made in house New Orleans bread pudding Option: Bourbon Glaze$7.95Root Beer Float
Two scoops of vanilla ice cream with a bottle of Barqs root beer$4.95Butter Toffee Cake
Mini bundt cake with buttery gooey toffee topping oozing down the sides$5.95Chocolate Cake
$5.95Beignet Fries
$8.95
Dipping Sauces/Dressings
Beverages
Fountain Soda
Coke, Diet Coke, Sprite, Dr. Pepper, Pink Lemonade, Mello Yello$2.50Dasani Bottled Water
$2.00Red Bull
Regular, Sugar Free, Blueberry, Tropical, Coconut Berry$4.50Tea
Sweet/Unsweet$2.50Old Fashion Barqs Root Beer Bottle
Bottle$3.00Kids 12oz soda
$1.50Coffee (single cup)
$1.50Dr. Pepper Can
$2.00Mt Dew Can
$2.00Sprite Zero Can
$2.00Coke Zero Can
$2.00Root Beer Can
$2.00Coke Can
$2.00Sprite Can
$2.00Monster Zero
$4.00Powerade
$4.00Cup Of Ice
$1.00Cup of Ice Water
$1.50Body Armor
$4.00
Steak Night
Late Night Menu (9pm-1:30am) Friday & Saturday only
Southwest Eggrolls (3)
$10.9512" Pizza
$12.957" Pizza
$8.95Wings (6)
$10.95Wings (12)
$18.95Mozzarella Sticks
$9.95Chicken Tenders (4)
$10.95Pickle Fries APP
$10.95Corn ribs
$10.95Onion Rings APP
$8.95French Fries APP
$7.95Sweet Potato Waffle Fries APP
$8.95Extra Sauces
$1.00Soft Pretzel
$5.95Cheese Curds (sm)
$4.95Cheese Curds (LG)
$9.95Chic n crac a ronnes (sm)
$7.95Chic n Crac a ronnes (LG)
$12.95Loaded Fries
$9.95Dill Pickle Cheese Curds
$4.95Jalapeno Cheese Curds
$4.95The Little Balls
The Big Balls
Grilled Cheese sandwich
$6.95Fried Bologna Sandwich
$8.95BLT Sandwich
$8.95Garlic/Parm Frie
$5.95
Baskets (served with one of our sides)
Appetizers/Bar Bites
Southwest Eggrolls
Deep fried cripsy eggrolls, chicken, black beans, corn, bell peppers$10.9512" Pizza
Options:pepperoni, italian sausage, bacon bits, cheese, onion, bell pepper, jalapeno, tomato$12.95Wings
Hardwood smoked wing, deep fried Tossed or plain your choice of sauce$10.95+Mozzarella Sticks
Crispy deep fried. Your choice of sauce$10.95Chicken Tenders (4)
4 All breast chicken tenderloin, lightly breaded deep fried. Your choice of sauce$10.95Pickle Fries APP
Masa battered deep fried pickles. Your chioce of sauce$10.95Corn Ribs
Spicy deep fried corn ribs seasoned with togarashi, feta cheese, butter creme sauce$10.95Loaded Fries
$9.95Dill Pickle Cheese Curds
$4.95+Jalapeno cheese curds
$4.95+Crawfish Queso Fries
$10.95Crawfish Queso Nachos
$10.95Fried Okra
$4.95Nachos
$4.95
Sunday Brunch
Biscuits & Sausage Gravy
$8.95Chicken & Waffles
$10.95Chops & Eggs
$10.95Tavern Scrambler
$9.95+Steak & Eggs
$12.95Belgian Waffle w/fruit
$6.95NOLA Breading Pudding
$5.95Butter Toffee Cake
$4.95Mimosa
$10.00Espresso Martini
$8.00Bloody Mary
$10.00White Russian
$8.00So pro Berserker Mode Draft
$5.00Gotta Get to Get Down Can
$5.00Gouda Grits
$3.95Hashbrowns
$4.95Beer Battered Fries
$3.95Sweet Potato fries
$5.95Onion Rings
$5.95
Bar Menu
Beer
So Pro Suzy B Draft
$6.00Pacifico Draft
$6.00Perfect Plain Pensacola Pog Draft
OUT OF STOCK$6.00So Pro Crowd Control Draft
$7.00Perfect Plain Yachtside Draft
$6.00Chandeleur H90 Draft
$6.00Mango Cart Draft
$6.00So Pro Spiked Lemonade Draft
$7.00Stunt Double
$6.00Angry Orchard Draft
$5.00Fly Llama Pineapple Satsuma Draft
$6.00Dos Equis Draft
$5.00Parish Brew Co. Gulf Coast IPA Draft
$6.00Blue Moon Draft
$5.00Yuengling Tradtional Draft
$5.00Parish Brew Co. Sips Sunrise Draft
$7.00Shinerbock Draft
$6.00
Ace Pineapple Draft
$6.00So Pro House Beer Draft
$5.00Kona Big Wave Draft
$5.00Urban South Holy Roller Juicy IPA Draft
$5.00Yuengling Flight Draft
$2.00Abita Strawberry Lager Draft
$2.50Corona Premier Draft
$5.00Flying Llama Amber Golden Lager Draft
$6.00Flight Board
$7.50$5 Draft Pitcher Special VENUE
$5.00$5 Draft Pitcher Special DECK (Flying Llama, Parish Brew )
$5.00Mic Ultra
$4.25Budwieser
$3.74Bud Light
$3.74Ultra Infusion Prickly Pear
$4.25Bud Light Lime
OUT OF STOCK$3.74Coors Light
$3.74Miller Lite
$3.74Miller High Life
$3.25Heineken
$4.50Busch Light
$3.50Natty Light
$3.25PBR
$3.25Modelo Esp
$4.50Guiness
$4.50Lagunitas IPA
$4.50Corona
$4.50Angry Orchard Green
$4.50Little Ms Sour
$4.50Stella
$4.75Corona Premier
$4.50SoPro Devils Harvest
$2.75Wise Acre Gotta Get Up
$4.75Rocket Pop Gose
$4.75Mango Cart
$4.75MH Bloody Mary Beer
$6.25MH Peach Cobbler
$6.50SoPro Empty Nesters
$3.25Blue moon
$4.50Yuengling
$3.74Dos Equis
$4.25Coors Banquet
$3.74Ace Pineapple Can
$4.50So Pro Suzy B can
$3.00So Pro Crowd Control Can
$3.00So Pro Spiked Lemonades
$3.00Chandelur Love Bug
$4.75Sam Adams
$4.25Miller High Life Pony
$2.00Corona Sunbrew
$4.50Shinerboch
$4.25Miller Lite pony
$2.007 oz Coronita
$2.25Busch Light APPLE (Limited Time)
$3.50Busch Light APPLE BUCKET
$20.007 oz Modelito
$2.25Chandeleur H90 (Dolphin CAN)
$4.75Kentucky Vanilla Cream
$3.50Mic Ultra Gold
$4.25Pineapple Wheat Surfside H90 -Can
$4.75*High Noon
$5.37Cayman Jack Margarita
$4.25Cayman Jack Strawberry
$4.25Good Boy Vodka Teas
$4.75Mikes Dirty
$4.20Mikes Hard Freeze
$4.20Mikes Peach
$4.20Noble
$6.00Nutrl Vodka Pineapple
$4.75SKY HIGH THC Sky Cooler
$8.00SKY HIGH THC Sparkling Water
$4.00Smirnoff Ice
$4.25Smirnoff Red / White / Blue
$4.25Smirnoff Screwdriver
$4.25Stratus THC
$6.00Sunny D Vodka
$4.75Super Lyte Vodka Ade
$5.14SURFSIDE Blueberry Vodka Lemonade
$5.37SURFSIDE Vodka Lemonade
$5.37The Lucky One
$4.75Truly Variety
$4.50Twisted Tea
$4.75White Claw Black Cherry
$4.50O'Douls
$3.75Heineken 0.00
$4.00Coors Edge
$3.75Budweiser Zero
$3.75Mic Ultra Zero
$4.25
Sodas/Mixers/Juices
RED BULL
$4.50Tonic Water
$2.00Club Soda Bottle
$2.00Zing Zang Bloody Mary Mix
$4.00Coke Zero
$2.00Dr Pepper
$2.00Mt Dew
$2.00Gingerale
$2.00Ginger Beer
$2.00Pickle Juice Bottle
$3.50BioLyte
$5.00Sprite Zero
$2.00Root Beer
$2.00Monster Zero
$4.00Red Bull 12oz
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Waterboy pkt
$5.00Pickleback
$1.00Pickle juice for drink
$2.00Powerade
$4.00Coke Can
$2.00Sprite Can
$2.00Diet Coke Can
$2.00Bottled Cran Grape Juice
$4.50Bottled Pine OJ Juice
$4.50
Top Shelf SIgnature Drinks
Liquor
1800 Tequila
$8.00Absolut
$7.00Amaretto
$6.00Angels Envy
$8.00Bacardi Rum
$7.00Bombay Gin
$6.00Buffalo Trace
$9.00Bulliet Rye
$7.00Burnett's Vanilla Vodka
$5.00Burnett's Whipped Vodka
$6.00Burnetts Flavored Vodkas
$6.00Captian Morgan
$7.00Casamigos Blanco Tequlia
$14.00Casamigos Reposado Tequila
$14.00Cathead Vodka
$6.00Crown Apple
$7.00Crown Blackberry
$8.00Crown Chocolate
$8.00Crown Peach
$7.00Crown Reg
$7.00Crown Salted Caramel
$8.00Crown Vanilla
$7.00Cruzan Coconut Rum
$6.00Deep Eddy Vodkas
$7.00Dewars Scotch
$7.00Don Julio
$15.00Elijah Craig
$8.00Espolon tequila
$7.00Evan Williams
$6.00Evan Williams Apple
$6.00Fireball
$6.00Four Roses
$8.00Gentleman Jack
$7.00Grey Goose
$8.00Heat Check Vodka
$6.00Hendricks Gin
$8.00Jack Daniels
$6.00Jack Fire
$6.00Jack Rye
$6.00Jager Orange
$7.00Jagermiester
$7.00Jameson
$7.00Jim Beam
$6.00Jose Gold
$7.00Jose Silver
$7.00Ketel One Vodka
$8.00King Cake Vodka
$6.00Lunazel
$7.00Makers Mark
$8.00Malibu
$6.00McCormick LIT
$6.00Old Smoky
$7.00Ole Smoky 50ml shots
$8.00Patron
$12.00Peach Schnapps
$4.00Pinnacle whipped
$6.00Rich & Rare Canadian Whiskey
$5.00RumChata
$7.00Sailor Jerrys
$6.00Skrewball
$7.00Smirnoff Blueberry Vodka
$6.00Southern Comfort
$7.00Titos
$7.00Well Canadian Mist/kentucky Dale
$5.00Well Bourbon. Ancient Age/Benchmark
$5.00Well Coconut Rum / Calypso
$5.00Well Gin aristocrat/seagrams
$5.00Well Rum Aristocrat/Calypso
$5.00Well Spiced Rum Calypso
$5.00Well Tequila Gold Aristocrat
$5.00Well Tequila Silver Aristocrat
$5.00Well Vodka Aristocrat
$5.00Western Son Blueberry Vodka
$7.00Western Son Lemon Vodka
$7.00Wild Turkey
$7.00Wild Turkey American Honey
$7.00Woodford Reserve
$8.00
Wine
Specialty Shots
Green Tea
$6.00Buttery Nipple
$6.00Vegas Bomb
$7.00Lemon Drop
$6.00Jager Bomb
$7.00Irish Car Bomb
$10.00Rumplemintz
$6.00FIREBALL FRIDAY ( SHOT )
$6.00Star Burst
$6.00Patron Shot
$12.00Kamikaze
$7.00Peppermint Schnapps
$5.00Jager Shot
$7.00Cinnamon Toast Crunch
$7.00Old smoky 50ml shots
$8.00White Tea
$6.00Water Moccasin
$7.00Breakfast Shot
$8.00Fire and Ice
$6.00$3.00 House Shot
OUT OF STOCK$3.002 for 1 Startburst Shots
OUT OF STOCK$6.002 for 1 Lemon Drops
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Jello Shots
OUT OF STOCK$2.00
Well Signature Drinks
Amaretto Sour
$7.00Bloody Mary
$8.00Blue Hawaiian
$12.00Espresso Martini
$7.00Frozen drink
$10.00Green Tea Drink
$8.00Lemon Drop Drink
$8.00Liquid Marijuana
$14.00Long Island Iced Tea
$14.00Margarita
$8.00Martini
$7.00Mexican Candy
$8.00Red Bull Vodka
$7.00Sex on the Beach
$7.50Starburst Drink
$8.00Tequila Sunrise
$6.50The Freak
$15.00Trash Can
$16.50Vegas Bomb Drink (12oz)
$10.00Vegas Bomb Drink (16oz DBL)
$16.50Walk me Down
$14.00White Russian
$9.00
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 8:45 pm |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 6:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 8:45 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 8:45 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 8:45 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
2115 Oak Grove Rd, Hattiesburg, MS 39402