
Jack Rabbit 1010 Elmwood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222
Featured Items

Steak Sandwich
8oz char grilled strip steak topped with caramelized onions and provolone cheese - on a costanzos roll with a side of steak sauce$22.00
Cheesesteak Hoagie
shaved steak sauteed with peppers, onions, mushrooms, banana peppers and topped with melted provolone cheese and steak out sauce. - on a costanzons roll$19.00
Honey Chipotle Pepperjack
topped with house made honey chipotle BBQ sauce, fried pickled red onions, and a thick slice of pepper jack cheese$17.00
ALL DAY MENU
Salads

House Salad
mixed greens, tomatoes, cucumbers, onions, and choice of dressing$14.00
Beet Balsamic Salad
roasted beets, served on fresh arugula and tossed in lemon vinaigrette with creamy goat cheese, pickled red onions, and walnuts - topped with balsamic glaze.$14.00
Caesar Salad
crispy romaine lettuce with homemade croutons and parmesan cheese - tossed in our house caesar dressing$14.00
Soups
homemade family recipes served with fresh baked bread
Appetizers

Hand Cut Fries
served with ketchup$9.00
Tots
served with ketchup$8.00Sweet Potato Fries
with a side of hot honey$9.00
Brussels Sprouts
pan seared in garlic and topped with roasted almonds and balsamic glaze.$12.00
Roasted Beets
sautéed with rosemary and extra virgin olive oil.$8.00Buffalo Chicken Dip
pulled rotisserie chicken, cream cheese and house hot ranch sauce baked in a cast iron skillet. served with celery, carrots, and toasted pita.$15.00
Brie Spinach Artichoke Dip
Hot cheese dip served with toasted pita chips.$15.00
Mac & Cheese
thick and creamy five cheese base and garnished with green onions$11.00Side of Pita Bread
$2.00Meatballs
three homemade beef, pork, and veal meatballs served in a hot skillet with house red sauce, ricotta, and parmesan cheese.$16.00Loaded Tots
$14.00
Wings & Tenders

Chicken Tenders
two giant house made chicken tenders, hand sliced and breaded, then fried to golden perfection.$17.00
Chicken Wings (10)
we voted, and you all win. as it turns out this hometown essential will be around to stay. served with your choice of sauce with the obvious celery and (house made) blue cheese.$19.00
Handhelds
served with tots or a side salad. upgrade to hand cut fries or purple mashed potatoes $2

Steak Sandwich
8oz char grilled strip steak topped with caramelized onions and provolone cheese - on a costanzos roll with a side of steak sauce$22.00
Chicken Finger Sub
giant fried chicken tender, tossed in hot sauce and topped with provolone, lettuce, tomato, onion and house bleu cheese - on a costanzos roll$18.00
Cheesesteak Hoagie
shaved steak sauteed with peppers, onions, mushrooms, banana peppers and topped with melted provolone cheese and steak out sauce. - on a costanzons roll$19.00
Chicken Finger Snack Wrap
our relatively famous giant chicken tender with romaine, tomato, red onion, cheddar cheese and homemade ranch dressing - in a white or wheat wrap$16.00Jack Fil-A Sandwich
Chicken finger tossed in "Nick's Hot Honey", topped with fresh coleslaw on toasted costanzo roll.$17.00
Seared Ahi Tuna Wrap
Cajun seared tuna steak with sriracha aioli, avocado, tomato and arugula.$18.00Deluxe Grilled Cheese
american, cheddar, mozzarella and provolone melted on texas toast.$12.00
Chicken Caesar Wrap
Chopped romaine, house caesar dressing, parmesan cheese, crutons, and your choice of pulled rotisserie chicken or chicken tenders.$16.00Black Bean Burger
Southwestern spiced black bean patty on a brioche bun with pepperjack, avacado, lettuce, tomato, onion and Sriracha aioli.$18.00
Honey Chipotle Pepperjack
topped with house made honey chipotle BBQ sauce, fried pickled red onions, and a thick slice of pepper jack cheese$17.00
Carolina BBQ
covered in a homemade tangy carolina bbq sauce and topped with cheddar cheese and purple coleslaw.$17.00Meatball Bomber
$18.00
Burgers

Jack Rabbit Burger
double stack of premium chuck beef patties with bacon, caramelized onions, American cheese, webers mustard and hous-made pickles on a brioche bun$19.00Steakhouse Swiss Burger
a double stack of premium chuck patties with crispy bacon, swiss cheese, mushrooms, fried pickled red onions, and steak sauce.$19.00
Build A Burger
premium chuck beef patties on a brioche bun with lettuce, tomato, and onion - as well as your choice of toppings$11.00
Cast Iron Pizza
cooked in a fiery hot seasoned 12” skillet with house red sauce, cheese blend, and fresh toppings.
Vegan Pepperoni Pizza
vegan cheese and VEGAN PEPPERONI! yup.$22.00
White Pizza
house roasted garlic oil, mozzarella and parmesan cheese, fire roasted cherry tomatoes, white onions, fresh oregano.$19.00
Plain Cheese Pizza
$18.00Build a Pizza
house cheese blend, and your choice of fresh toppings.$18.00Buffalo Chicken Pizza
$19.00
Sauces
FORK & KNIFE
Fork & Knife

New York Strip STEAK DINNER
8oz char broiled strip steak with montreal seasoning, served with a choice of two sides$25.00Steak Frites
8oz prime strip steak topped with sauteed onions mushrooms and bleu cheese crumbles. served with a side of steak sauce$26.00Chicken Dinner for Two (whole chicken)
OUT OF STOCK$35.00Half Chicken
breast and thigh. with one side.$22.00Quarter Bird
breast OR thigh. with one sideOUT OF STOCK$17.00Steak Frites
8oz prime strip steak topped with sauteed onions mushrooms and bleu cheese crumbles. served with a side of steak sauce$26.00Quarter Bird
breast OR thigh. with one sideOUT OF STOCK$17.00Quarter Chicken
OUT OF STOCK$17.00
All hours
| Sunday | 3:30 pm - 10:00 pm |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | 4:00 pm - 11:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 12:00 pm - 11:00 pm |
| Thursday | 12:00 pm - 11:00 pm |
| Friday | 12:00 pm - 1:30 am |
| Saturday | 3:30 pm - 1:30 am |
Restaurant info
Rotisserie Chickens, Cast Iron Pizzas, Fresh Veggies, Burgers, and all the best sandwiches you can dream of.
Location
1010 Elmwood Ave, Buffalo, NY 14222, Buffalo, NY 14222
