This restaurant does not have any images
JCI - James Coney Island- Humble 30
Full Menu
Combos

Walker Street Combo
2 Cheese Coneys, regular fries or tots, & regular fountain drink.$11.59
The Classic Combo
1 Original Coney, regular chili or frito pie, & regular drink$10.59
James Cheeseburger Combo
Cheeseburger, regular fries or tots, and regular fountain drink$11.79James Hamburger Combo
$10.59
Hungry Man Combo
2 all-beef Texas dogs, large fries, & large fountain drink$14.69
Corn Dog Combo
Two Corn Dog with Fries or Tots and Regular Drink$11.59
Choice Of Combo
Select one of our three signature styles: Texas Style, Chicago Style, or New York Style.$9.09
Tommys Triple
3 Cheese Coneys, Reg. Fries or Tots & Reg Fountain Drink$14.79
Coneys
Gourmet Hotdogs

Gourmet Chili Cheese Hotdog
Mustard, chili, Cheddar cheese, & minced onions$6.69
Empire Hotdog
Spicy brown mustard, sauerkraut, & caramelized onions$6.69
Baja Hotdog
Chipotle mayo, guacamole, pico, cilantro, & jalapeños$6.69
Octoberfest Bratwurst
Spicy brown mustard, sauerkraut, & caramelized onions$7.99Extra Single Shrimp
$0.50
Classic All-Beef Dogs

Texas All-Beef Dog
Mustard, chili, Cheddar cheese, and onions.$4.89
Chicago All-Beef Dog
Mustard, relish, sport peppers, onions, tomatoes, pickle spear, and celery salt on a poppy seed bun$4.89
New York All-Beef Dog
Spicy brown mustard, sauerkraut, and onions.$4.89
Maxwell St. Polish Sausage
Mustard, caramelized onions, & sport peppers, on a poppy seed bun$6.09
Footlongish
$6.79Polish Sausage
$6.09
Burgers
James Cheeseburger*
Lettuce, tomato, onions, pickles, mayo, mustard, & melted Cheddar cheese$7.99
Nolan Ryan Grand Slam Sliders
Melted American cheese, caramelized onions, pickles, & mustard on a King's Hawaiian roll$7.99
BBQ Bacon Cheddar Burger
Applewood bacon, Cheddar cheese, BBQ sauce, caramelized onions, & lettuce$8.09
Patty Melt
Caramelized onions, melted Swiss & American cheese on toasted rye bread$8.49Extra Patty
$2.00James Hamburger
$7.49Kids Hamburger
$3.69
Sandwiches
Sides

Regular Chili Cheese Fries
Chili Cheese Fries$3.59
Large Chili Cheese Fries
Chili Cheese Fries$3.99
Regular Chili Cheese Tots
Chili Cheese Tots$3.59
Large Chili Cheese Tots
Chili Cheese Tots$3.99
Regular Cheese Fries
$3.09
Large Cheese Fries
$3.49
Regular Cheese Tots
$3.09
Large Cheese Tots
$3.49
Regular Fries
$2.59
Large Fries
$2.99
Regular Tots
$2.59
Large Tots
$2.99
Onion Rings
Buttermilk hand-breaded fresh onions served with Texas petal sauce$4.49
Baked Tots
Melted Cheddar & Pepper Jack cheese, chopped bacon, sour cream, & green onions$4.19Chips
$2.09
Salads
Kids Meals

Cheese Coney Kids Meal
Mustard, Coney sauce, and Cheese Whiz$6.49
All-Beef Hotdog Kids Meal
Choice of yellow or spicy brown mustard, onions, & relish$6.49
Cheeseburger Kids Meal
Cheddar cheese, mustard, ketchup, & pickles$6.49
Chicken Tenders Kids Meal
Two Chicken Tenders with Fries or Tots$6.49
Corn Dog State Fair Kids Meal
One Corn Dog with Fries or Tots$6.49
Tasty Treats
Drinks
Regular Fountain Drinks
$2.39Large Fountain Drinks
$2.59Regular Tea
$2.39Large Tea
$2.59Regular Coney Punch
$2.39Large Coney Punch
$2.59Regular Frozen Lemonade
$2.99Large Frozen Lemonade
$3.29Bottled Drinks
$2.69Bottled Water
$2.39Apple Juice
$1.89Reg Root Beer Float
$2.99LG Root Beer Float
$3.29Retail Cony Punch 32oz
$6.99
Add Ons Items
Chicken Tenders
A la Carte
1/2 LB Raw JCI Weiners
$3.491 LB Raw JCI Weiners
$6.49Coney Cooked Weiner
$1.99All Beef Weiner
$3.49Foot Long all Beef Weiner
$3.75Polish Sausage
$2.998 oz Side of Onions
$2.508 oz Side of Beans
$2.50Coney Bun
$1.20Poppy Seed Bun
$1.20Slow Dough Bun
$1.99Foot Long Bun
$1.99Single Tamale
$0.99Grilled Chicken
$1.99
Full Menu (3PD)
$12 Meals
Cheeseburger, regular fries or tots,
Combos

Walker Street Combo
2 Cheese Coneys, regular fries or tots, & regular fountain drink.$13.91
The Classic Combo
1 Original Coney, regular chili or frito pie, & regular drink$12.71
James Cheeseburger Combo
Cheeseburger, regular fries or tots, and regular fountain drink$14.15
Hungry Man Combo
2 all-beef Texas dogs, large fries, & large fountain drink$17.63
Corn Dog Combo
Two Corn Dog with Fries or Tots and Regular Drink$13.91
Choice Of Combo
Select one of our three signature styles: Texas Style, Chicago Style, or New York Style.$10.91
Tommys Triple
3 Cheese Coneys, Reg. Fries or Tots & Reg Fountain Drink$17.75
Coneys
Gourmet Hotdogs
Classic All-Beef Dogs

Texas All-Beef Dog
Mustard, chili, Cheddar cheese, and onions.$5.87
Chicago All-Beef Dog
Mustard, relish, sport peppers, onions, tomatoes, pickle spear, and celery salt on a poppy seed bun$5.87
New York All-Beef Dog
Spicy brown mustard, sauerkraut, and onions.$5.87
Maxwell St. Polish Sausage
Mustard, caramelized onions, & sport peppers, on a poppy seed bun$7.31
Footlongish
$8.15
Burgers
James Cheeseburger*
Lettuce, tomato, onions, pickles, mayo, mustard, & melted Cheddar cheese$9.59
Nolan Ryan Grand Slam Sliders
Melted American cheese, caramelized onions, pickles, & mustard on a King's Hawaiian roll$9.59
BBQ Bacon Cheddar Burger
Applewood bacon, Cheddar cheese, BBQ sauce, caramelized onions, & lettuce$9.71
Patty Melt
Caramelized onions, melted Swiss & American cheese on toasted rye bread$10.19Extra Patty
$2.40James Hamburger
$8.99
Sandwiches
Sides

Regular Chili Cheese Fries
Chili Cheese Fries$4.31
Large Chili Cheese Fries
Chili Cheese Fries$4.79
Regular Chili Cheese Tots
Chili Cheese Tots$4.31
Large Chili Cheese Tots
Chili Cheese Tots$4.79
Regular Cheese Fries
$3.71
Large Cheese Fries
$4.19
Regular Cheese Tots
$3.71
Large Cheese Tots
$4.19
Regular Fries
$3.11
Large Fries
$3.59
Regular Tots
$3.11
Large Tots
$3.59
Onion Rings
Buttermilk hand-breaded fresh onions served with Texas petal sauce$5.39
Baked Tots
Melted Cheddar & Pepper Jack cheese, chopped bacon, sour cream, & green onions$5.03Chips
$2.51
Chili

Regular Chili
Chili & onions. (Beans optional)$6.47
Large Chili
Chili & onions. (Beans optional)$8.87
Regular Frito Pie
Fritos, chili, cheese, & onions. (Beans optional)$6.47
Large Frito Pie
Fritos, chili, cheese, & onions. (Beans optional)$8.87
Tamale Plate
3 tamales covered in chili topped with Cheddar & onions$11.99Frozen Chili
1 lb$13.19Extra Large Chili To-Go
30 oz$21.59Regular Chili Sauce
$4.31Large Chili Sauce
$4.79Extra LG Chili Sauce
$13.19
Salads
Kids Meals

Cheese Coney Kids Meal
Mustard, Coney sauce, and Cheese Whiz$7.79
All-Beef Hotdog Kids Meal
Choice of yellow or spicy brown mustard, onions, & relish$7.79
Cheeseburger Kids Meal
Cheddar cheese, mustard, ketchup, & pickles$7.79
Chicken Tenders Kids Meal
Two Chicken Tenders with Fries or Tots$7.79
Corn Dog State Fair Kids Meal
One Corn Dog with Fries or Tots$7.79
Tasty Treats
Drinks
Regular Fountain Drinks
$2.87Large Fountain Drinks
$3.11Regular Tea
$2.87Large Tea
$3.11Regular Coney Punch
$2.87Large Coney Punch
$3.11Regular Frozen Lemonade
$3.59Large Frozen Lemonade
$3.95Bottled Drinks
$3.23Bottled Water
$2.87Apple Juice
$2.27Reg Root Beer Float
$3.59LG Root Beer Float
$3.95Retail Cony Punch 32oz
$8.39
Add Ons Items
Chicken Tenders
All hours
| Sunday | 10:45 am - 8:30 pm |
| Monday | 10:45 am - 8:30 pm |
| Tuesday | 10:45 am - 8:30 pm |
| Wednesday | 10:45 am - 8:30 pm |
| Thursday | 10:45 am - 8:30 pm |
| Friday | 10:45 am - 8:30 pm |
| Saturday | 10:45 am - 8:30 pm |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
9813 Fm 1960 Bypass, Humble, TX 77338












