Drinks
Fountain Drinks
Breakfast
Family Favorites

(3) Bacon
Served with 2 Eggs, Potatoes and Toast$15.99Sausage Patty
1 Patty, Served with 2 Eggs, Potatoes, Toast$15.25
Linguica
2 Links served with 2 Eggs, Potatoes, and Toast$15.75
(2) Pork Chops
served with 2 Eggs, Potatoes, and Toast$19.99
Pancakes (1)
$5.99
Pancakes (2)
$8.99
Pancakes (3)
$9.99
Double Trouble
2 Eggs, 2 Bacon or Sausage, 2 Cakes or French Toast or Crepes$15.59Eggs any Style
Served with 2 Eggs, Potatoes, and Toast$13.25
Diced Ham & Eggs
Diced Ham with Scrambled Eggs served with Potatoes, and Toast$14.25
8 oz Chicken Fried Steak
8 oz Chicken Fried Steak served with 2 Eggs, Potatoes, and Toast$19.99
12 oz New York Steak
Served with 2 Eggs, Potatoes, and Toast$27.99
Crepes
(3) Crepes Served with Strawberry or Blackberry Sauce and Whipped Cream$13.99French Toast (1)
$5.99
French Toast (2)
$8.99French Toast (3)
$9.99Strawberry Waffles
$7.99+Sausage Links
3 Links served with 2 Eggs, Potatoes, and Toast$15.99
Ham
Served with 2 Eggs, Potatoes, and Toast$15.25Burger Patty
$15.99
Omelettes

Judy's & Jack Omelette
Bacon, Tomato, Green Onion, Jack Cheese, Avocado$16.99California Omelette
Turkey, Tomato, Mushrooms, Jack Cheese, Avocado$16.99
Denver Omelette
Ham, Bells, Onions, Cheddar Cheese$16.75
Mexi Cali Omelette
Seasoned Ground Beef, Tomatoes, Onions, Bells, Cheddar Cheese$16.99Veggie & Cheddar Omelette
Tomatoes, Olives, Bells, Onions, Mushrooms, Cheddar Cheese$16.25Cheese Omelette
$13.75
Specialties

House Made Corned Beef Hash
House made Served with 2 Eggs, Potatoes, and Toast$18.59
Biscuits & Gravy
$9.99+Special Scramble
Scramble with Mushrooms, Green Onion, Cheddar Cheese. Served with Potatoes, and Toast$14.75Trucker
2 Eggs, 2 Bacon and Sausage, Potatoes, Biscuits and Gravy$18.99
The Jackpot
Scramble with Tomatoes, Bells, Onions, Bacon, Ham, Sausage, Breakfast Gravy, Cheddar Cheese on top of Hash browns$19.99
Country Benedict
Grilled English Muffin, Sausage Patty, Scrambled Eggs with Breakfast Gravy on Top. Served with Potatoes$16.75
Lunch
Sandwiches
Ultimate Grilled Cheese
Tomato, Avocado, Jack and Cheddar Cheese on Grilled Sourdough$13.99California Chicken
Grilled Chicken, Jack, Avocado, Lettuce, Tomato, Sriracha Mayo, on Brioche Bun$16.75Chicken Club
Chicken Strips, Bacon, Swiss, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo, on Brioche Bun$15.99Turkey Bacon Swiss
Turkey, Bacon, Swiss, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo, on Grilled Sourdough$15.99B.L.T
$14.99
Rueben
Corn Beef, Swiss, Sourkraut, Thousand Island Dressing, on Grilled Rye$15.99French Dip
$15.75
Hot Turkey Sandwich
Open Faced with White Bread, Sliced Turkey, Turkey Gravy with Mashed Potatoes and Gravy.$17.99
Club Sandwich
Triple Decker with Turkey, Ham, Bacon, Swiss, American, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo on your choice of Bread$16.99Chicken Strips
$15.99Cold Sandwich
$13.99Grilled Cheese
$10.99
Burgers
Hamburger
Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Pickle, Mayo, on Brioche Bun with choice of side$14.25American Burg
American, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Pickle, Mayo, on Brioche Bun.$14.75Veggie Patty
Vegan Patty, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Pickle, Mayo, On Brioche Bun$14.75Sourdough Burger
Grilled onion, Lettuce, Tomato, on Grilled Sourdough$14.75Mushroom Swiss Burger
Grilled Mushrooms, Swiss, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Pickle, Mayo, on Brioche Bun$15.25Double American Ch Burger
2 Burger Patties, American Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Pickles, Mayo, on Dutch Crunch Roll$18.99Patty Melt
Grilled Onions, Swiss, on Grilled Rye$15.25
Bacon Blue Burger
Bacon, Blue Cheese Crumbles, Grilled Onions, Lettuce, Tomato, Pickles, Mayo, on Brioche Bun$16.49Bacon Cheddar Burger
Bacon, Cheddar Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Onion, Pickles, Mayo, on Brioche Bun$15.99Hawaiian Burger
Grilled Pineapple, Swiss, Lettuce, Tomato, Mayo, on Brioche Bun. Served With Teriyaki$15.25Ranch Burger
Bacon, Grilled Onions, Swiss, Lettuce, Tomato, Pickles, Mayo, on Brioche Bun$16.49
Soups and Salads
Cobb Salad
Lettuce, Tomato, Green Onion, Blue Cheese Crumbles, Bacon, Avocado, Hard Boiled Egg$17.75Crispy or Grilled Chicken Salad
Lettuce, Crispy or Grilled Chicken, Tomato, Onion, Bacon, Cheddar Cheese$16.75Southwest Salad
Lettuce, Grilled Chicken, Tomato, Green Onion, Black Beans, Corn, Cheddar Cheese$17.75Chef Salad
Lettuce, Ham, Turkey, Tomato, Green Onion, Olives, Jack and Cheddar Cheese$16.75Soup de Jour
$7.75+Soup Salad & Bread
$13.75
Smaller Appetites
Smaller Appetities
Children's
Sides
Country Gravy
$4.49Garlic FF
$7.99SP FF
$7.99Country Fries
$6.49Fries
$6.49Avocado
$4.50Fresh Fruit
$5.75Beef Patty
$6.751 Egg
$2.75Side 2 Eggs
$5.502 Slices Toast
$2.49
Biscuit
$4.49Half Side Bacon
$3.00Half Side Saus
$3.00Side 3 Eggs
$8.25Side 4 Eggs
$11.00Onion RIngs
$7.99Slaw
$5.49Green Salad
$5.49Hash Browns
$6.49Bacon
$6.75Sausage
$6.75Ham
$6.75Chicken Breast
$6.99Garlic Bread
$2.50Side Saus Patty
$5.99Side Pot
$5.49
Sweet Treats
If you use a credit card, this establishment will charge an additional 3.00% ($0.00) to help offset processing costs. This amount is not more than what this establishment pays in fees.
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | 6:30 am - 1:45 pm |
| Thursday | 6:30 am - 1:45 pm |
| Friday | 6:30 am - 1:45 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
375 east hwy 20, Upper Lake, CA 95485








