This restaurant does not have any images
Kaleo's Bar and Grill 2 16-110 Orchidland Drive
DINNER MENU
Starters

Blackened Sashimi
$24.00
Buffalo Wings
served with hot sauce and ranch$14.00
Coconut Calamari
$12.00
Coconut Crusted Shrimp
house favorite!$12.00
Edamame
Seasoned with sesame soy.$7.00
Furikake Chicken
$14.00Hummus Platter
$18.00
Kalua Pork Nachos
$12.00
Kalua Pork Wontons
Crispy fried Kalua Pork Wontons with wasabi aioli and sweet Thai Chili sauce.$10.00
Korean Chicken
$14.00Onion Rings
$10.00Poke
$24.00POKE BOMBS
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Popcorn Chicken
$12.00Pork Belly
$16.00Prime Rib Poke
OUT OF STOCK$22.00Raw Sashimi
$24.00Sauteed Mushrooms
garlic butter and white wine$14.00
Spinach Spring Rolls
feta, parmesan & lemon garlic dressing$12.00
Steak Pupu
$24.00
Truffle Fries
$10.00
Wok Seared Poke
$24.00Tempura Ahi Roll
warm pita bread, hamakua tomato, feta cheese$16.00
Salads
Brie Salad
$18.00
Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce, parmesan, garlic croutons, anchovies upon request$14.00Caprese
$16.00
Cobb Salad
grilled chicken, applewood smoked bacon, gorgonzola, avocado, hamakua tomato, olives, egg, organic greens$20.00House Salad
organic greens, carrots, tomato, cucumber, citrus dressing$10.00
Orzo Pasta Salad
Orzo pasta with spinach, feta, tomato, olive, capers, parmesan in lemon garlic dressing.$16.00Quinoa Salad
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Steak Salad
OUT OF STOCK$25.00
Haiku Salad
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Salad Special
$16.00
Burgers & Sandwiches

Bacon Cheddar Burger
crispy bacon, melted cheddar, BBQ sauce. Served with lettuce, tomato, pickles, onion, choice of crispy fries or salad$16.00
Bbq Pork Sandwich
$15.00
Blackened Fresh Catch BLT
Blackened fresh catch with Bacon, lettuce. tomato, avocado, sprouts, mango mayo, choice of crispy fries or salad$20.00
Bleu Cheese & Bacon Burger
volcano spiced with bacon & blue cheese. Served with lettuce, tomato, pickles, onion, choice of crispy fries or salad$16.00Da Burger
$16.00
Da Kine CheeseBurger
Crispy bacon, sautéed mushrooms & onions, fresh avocado, choice of cheese. Served with lettuce, tomato, pickles, onion, choice of crispy fries or salad$20.00Fillet O Fish
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Fish Burrito
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Fresh Island Fish Sandwich
served with homemade tartar sauce, choice of crispy fries or salad$15.00Impossible Burger
$17.00Kaleo's CheeseBurger
choice of American, Cheddar, or Swiss. Served with lettuce, tomato, pickles, onion, choice of crispy fries or salad$16.00Meatball Sub
OUT OF STOCK$18.00
Mushroom Swiss Burger
With Swiss cheese, mushrooms and grilled onions.$16.00Prime Dip
OUT OF STOCK$22.00Teriyaki Chicken Sandwich
OUT OF STOCK$16.00
Island Favorites
Beef Stew
$18.00
Chicken Katsu
crispy boneless chicken breast, Japanese bbq sauce$18.00COMBO SPECIAL
OUT OF STOCK$24.00
Fish & Chips
$20.00FISH TACOS
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Fisherman's Plate
OUT OF STOCK$22.00
Hamburger Steak
$18.00Hibachi Chicken
$22.00INDIAN RED CURRY CHICKEN
OUT OF STOCK$20.00INDIAN RED CURRY FISH
OUT OF STOCK$28.00INDIAN RED CURRY SHRIMP
OUT OF STOCK$24.00INDIAN RED CURRY TOFU
OUT OF STOCK$18.00
Kalbi
$24.00Kalua Pork & Cabbage
tender smoked pork and sautéed cabbage$18.00Korean Chicken Entree
$20.00Hawaiian Plate
OUT OF STOCK$22.00LUAU STEW PORK
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Pastele Stew
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Pork & Watercress
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Pork Adobo
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Pork Belly Entree
$20.00Roast Pork
$20.00Saimin
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Tempura Fresh Catch
served with rice and organic green salad$22.00Thai Curry Chicken
$20.00Thai Curry Fish
$26.00
Thai Curry Shrimp
serve with rice.$24.00Thai Curry Tofu
$18.00
Entrees

Coco Shrimp Entree
With sweet spicy lilikoi sauce serve with brown rice and sauted vegetables.$24.00Fresh Fish
$28.00Fresh Fish Lunch
$26.00
Guava Glazed BBQ Pork Ribs
Smothered in Guava BBQ Sauce and served with cole slaw and crispy fries$26.00New York Steak
Chargrilled 12 oz served with sauateed mushrooms$38.00Prime Rib
Herb Crusted, slow roasted 16 oz, au jus and horseradish cream$45.00SEAFOOD BOIL 1
OUT OF STOCK$75.00SEAFOOD BOIL 2
OUT OF STOCK$95.00TURKEY PLATE
OUT OF STOCK$26.00
Pastas

Chicken Parm
$24.00
Garlic Shrimp Pasta
tomatoes, white wine, lemon, garlic butter. Served with organic green salad and fresh garlic bread$24.00Lasagna
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Mediterranean Pasta
$18.00
Mushroom Chicken Pasta
Linguini pasta in parmesan garlic cream serve with fresh garlic bread.$20.00Pad Thai Chicken
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Pad Thai Shrimp
OUT OF STOCK$24.00Pad Thai Tofu
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Seafood PASTA Alfredo
OUT OF STOCK$36.00Penne Bolognese
$20.00
Thai Pasta Chicken
$20.00
Thai Pasta Shrimp
$24.00
Thai Pasta Tofu
$18.00
PIZZA
Dinner Specials
Chili with Fries
$12.00Chili Plate
$15.00Chili with Rice
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Ahi Katsu
OUT OF STOCK$24.00Braised Short Ribs
OUT OF STOCK$34.00Burger Special
$17.00Chicken Special
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Chopped Steak
$22.00Eggplant Parmesan
OUT OF STOCK$24.00FILET TIPS
OUT OF STOCK$28.00Hibachi Ribeye
OUT OF STOCK$45.00Jumbo Prawns
OUT OF STOCK$30.00Miso Butterfish
OUT OF STOCK$30.00Pork Chop Special
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Prime Special
OUT OF STOCK$42.00Salad Special
$16.00Salmon Risotto
OUT OF STOCK$32.00Shrimp Risotto
OUT OF STOCK$30.00Spicy Tuna Roll
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Teriyaki Chicken
$20.00
Keiki Menu
SAUCES / DRESSINGS
Side Au Jus
$1.00Side Balsamic Dressing
$0.25Side BBQ Sauce
$0.25Side Bleu Cheese Crumbles
$1.00Side Bleu Cheese Dressing
$0.50Side Buffalo Sauce
$0.50Side Butter
$0.25Side Ceasar Dressing
$0.50Side Citrus Vinaigrette
$0.50Side Gravy
$2.00Side Horseradish
$0.50Side Katsu Sauce
$0.50Side Kimchi
$5.00Side Korean Sauce
$0.25Side Lemon Garlic Vinaigrette
$0.50Side Mango Remoulade
$0.50Side Parmesan
$1.00Side Pickled Ginger
$1.00Side Ranch
$0.50Side Sourcream
$0.50Side Sriracha Aioli
$0.50Side Sweet Thai Chili Sauce
$0.50Side Tartar Sauce
$0.50Side Truffle Aioli
$1.00Side Wasabi Aioli
$0.50Side Wasabi Paste
$0.50Chili Pepper Water (Plastic Btl)
$5.00Chili Pepper Water (Gls Btl)
$9.00
Sides
Side Anchovies
$2.00Side Avocados
$2.00Side Brown Rice
$2.00SIDE BURGER PATTY
$9.00Side Butter
$0.50SIDE BUTTER
$0.50Side Caesar Salad
$6.00Side Chicken
$6.00Side Fries
$5.00Side Garlic Bread
$3.00Side Kimchi
$4.00Side Mac Salad
$4.00Side Mashed Potatoes
$4.00Side Pickles
$0.50Side Pineapple Salsa
$1.00Side Pita Bread
$4.00Side Rice
$2.00Side Salad
$5.00Side Slaw
$3.00Side Veggies
$6.00Side Feta Cheese
$3.00
Desserts
Affogato
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Apple Pie Ala Mode
$12.00Banana Cream Pie
OUT OF STOCK$8.00
Banana Spring Rolls
with vanilla ice cream, walnuts and honey swirls$8.00Bread Pudding
OUT OF STOCK$10.00
Brownie Sundae
Served warm with vanilla ice cream and chocolate sauce$8.00Cheesecake BLUEBERRY
OUT OF STOCK$10.00
Cheesecake LILIKOI
Made from fresh lilikoi with oreo crust.$10.00Cheesecake Pumpkin
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Cheesecake Souffle
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Chocolate Decadence Cake
$15.00Chocolate Mochi
OUT OF STOCK$8.00CHOCOLATE TEMPTATION
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Flan
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Lemon Tart
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Ice Cream (Bowl)
$5.00Ice Cream (Scoop)
$3.00
Kahlua Chocolate Mousse Cake
A must for chocoholics!$10.00Key Lime Pie
OUT OF STOCK$8.00Kona Mud Pie
$10.00
Lava Cake
Warm Choco moist cake Served with vanilla ice cream, chocolate and strawberry drizzles,$10.00Passionfruit Souffle
OUT OF STOCK$10.00PUMPKIN PIE
OUT OF STOCK$2.00
Lilikoi Cheesecake MINI
Sticky Rice cooked in coconut milk and brown sugar syrup. (Vegan and Gluten Free).OUT OF STOCK$3.00Chocolate Tiramisu
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Tiramisu
$10.00CARROT CAKE
$12.00
SPECIAL STARTERS
Goat Cheese Spread
$17.00Dynamite Sushi Roll
OUT OF STOCK$18.00California Dynamite Roll
$18.00Furikake Sashimi
OUT OF STOCK$15.00Guacamole & Chips
$10.00Lomi O'io
OUT OF STOCK$22.00Mozz & Marinara
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Ono Sashimi
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Pancit
OUT OF STOCK$6.00Pastele Stew App
OUT OF STOCK$12.00Crab Wontons
OUT OF STOCK$16.00Pork and Shrimp Dumplings
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Salmon Belly
OUT OF STOCK$14.00Shrimp Ceviche
OUT OF STOCK$18.00Poke Nachos
$20.00Spicy Poke Bowl
OUT OF STOCK$20.00Vietnamese Spring Rolls
OUT OF STOCK$10.00Pork Manapua
OUT OF STOCK$8.00
RETAIL
T-Shirts
Glasses
All hours
| Sunday | Closed |
| Monday | Closed |
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
Restaurant info
Come in and enjoy!
Location
16-110 Orchidland Drive, Keaau, HI 96749
