PLAY

1-Day Play
Good for 1 kid to play at Kitsch + Sync all day. Come an go as needed!$13.00
Monthly Play Membership
Planning to come back to Kitsch + Sync? Like a lot? With one or more kids? Sounds like becoming a monthly member might make economical sense. Please scan this QR code with you phone to become a Kitsch + Sync monthly member.
EAT
Kids: Build-Your-Own Bento Box
Because little people have big opinions. Choose 1: Mains PB&J • Grilled Cheese • Cheese Flatbread • Cheese Quesadilla • Mac + Cheese • Chicken Nuggets • Plant-Based Nuggets Choose 1: Fruits + Veggies Rainbow Carrots • Cucumber • Strawberries + Blueberries • Apple Slices • Applesauce Choose 1: Snacks + Sides String Cheese • Crackers • Bread + Butter • Yogurt + Honey • Salami$10.00Add Ketchup
Add Ranch

Butter Croissant
Description goes here, description goes here.$6.00Chocolate Croissant
$7.00Almond Croissant
$7.00Bear Claw
$7.00
Bagel
Bagels. Simple, dependable, always a good idea. Pick your pleasure: Plain, Cinnamon Raisin, Everything + Onion, or Pizza. Toast it up and add a schmear of cream cheese if that’s your thing. It probably is.$5.00
Smoked Salmon Bagel
A classic for a reason. Smoked salmon gets piled onto a toasted bagel with whipped cream cheese, briny capers, and our house-pickled red onion. Salty, tangy, creamy, crunchy—and a legitimate meal any time of day.$19.00Crepe Special
$12.00Egg + Proscuitto Sandwich Special
$16.00
Muffins
$8.00Greek Olive Medley
$9.00Marcona Salted Almonds
$9.00
Bread + Butter Trio
Bread + butter, but make it a trip. Toasted baguette comes with three whipped butters: savory garlic confit with fresh parsley, sweet-and-tangy pimiento, and Himalayan pink salt. Tear, dip, repeat.$12.00Whipped Ricotta Duo
Creamy whipped ricotta served two ways—pimento and classic with balsamic pearls, balsamic glaze, olive oil, and fresh basil—plus plenty of toasted baguette for scooping, spreading, and not sharing.$16.00Burrata + Candied Walnuts
A whole ball of creamy burrata topped with candied walnuts, balsamic glaze, and fresh basil, served with toasted baguette. Sweet, creamy, crunchy, tangy. Basically, burrata showing off.$16.00Burrata + Olive Tapenade
Creamy burrata meets our house-made tapenade of olives and pickled veggies, finished with fresh garlic and a drizzle of olive oil. Comes with toasted baguette because eating this directly with a spoon would be frowned upon.$16.00Whipped Goat Cheese + Apricot Crostini
$16.00Pretzel Bites
White Cheddar sauce + sweet-hot mustard$12.00Avocado Toast
$16.00Cheese + Charcuterie Plate
$26.00Honey Truffle + Proscuitto
$22.00
Greek Flatbread
Tomato pesto, melty mozzarella and Jack, feta, juicy grape tomatoes, Kalamata olives, fresh basil, and a balsamic drizzle. Mediterranean deliciousness.$20.00
Blue Cheese + Pickled Onion Flatbread
Garlic confit mayo, funky blue cheese, melty Jack, house-pickled red onion, arugula, and a balsamic drizzle. A little bold, a little fancy, a lotta good.$20.00BBQ Chicken
$24.00
Grammy K's Favorite Grilled Cheese
$16.00
Caprese Fo Sheezy
Yep, we went there. Fresh mozzarella, tomato, basil, and tomato pesto pressed between rosemary bread, then finished with balsamic glaze. It's as good as it looks. Fo reezy.$18.00
Figgy Piggy
Prosciutto, triple-cream Brie, sweet fig spread, and peppery arugula pressed between rosemary bread. This little piggy went gourmet. Not piggy enough? Add some Long Mountain BBQ pulled pork.$21.00
Big Brisket Energy
Slow-smoked beef brisket from Novato’s Lone Mountain Barbecue (voted "World's Best BBQ" by everyone with a mouth) gets cozy with melty Gruyère and house-pickled red onion on toasted ciabatta. Don't think. Just eat.$24.00
Pork You Very Much
Slow-smoked pulled pork from Novato’s Lone Mountain Barbecue, melty pepper Jack, and house-pickled red onion pressed on ciabatta. You’re welcome.$23.00
Mother Clucker
Why'd the chicken cross the road? To get slow-cooked chicken from Novato's Lone Mountain Barbecue, obviously. Served on toasted baguette with fresh mozzarella and spicy Calabrian chile. Cluck yeah!$21.00Gaga's Favorite Salad
$17.00Greek Salad
$17.00Caesar Salad
Crisp romaine, Parmesan, crunchy croutons + creamy Caesar dressing.$17.00BBQ Chicken Southwest Salad
$22.00Peanut Butter + Chocolate Pudding
$9.00Banana Pudding
$9.00
DRINK
Land & Water: Godspeed (medium roast)
$8.00Land & Water: Cold Brew (over ice)
$8.00Land & Water: Nitro Cold Brew
OUT OF STOCK$10.00
Kelley & Young Sauvignon Blanc (Glass)
$13.00
Kelley & Young Sauvignon Blanc (Bottle)
$39.00
Kelley & Young Kathleen Rosé (Glass)
$13.00
Kelley & Young Kathleen Rosé (Bottle)
$39.00
Kelley & Young Nuits de Young (Glass)
$14.00
Kelley & Young Nuits de Young (Bottle)
$42.00
Kelley & Young Pinot Noir (Glass)
$16.00
Kelley & Young Pinot Noir (Bottle)
$48.00
Kelley & Young Zinfandel (Glass)
$15.00
Kelley & Young Zinfandel (Bottle)
$45.00
Kelley & Young Malbec (Glass)
$15.00
Kelley & Young Malbec (Bottle)
$45.00
Kelley & Young Late Harvest Zinfandel (Glass)
$15.00Kelley & Young Late Harvest Zinfandel (Bottle)
$45.00
Robert Young Chardonnay (Glass)
$20.00
Robert Young Chardonnay (Bottle)
$60.00
J Cuvée Sparkling (Glass)
$13.00
J Cuvee Sparkling (Bottle)
$39.00
Wine Slushies
$15.00
Trumer Pilsner
$9.00
Cooperage Crispy Crusher
$10.00
Russian River Happy Hops IPA
$12.00Pond Farm Devil's Gulch Hazy IPA
$12.00Peroni NA Beer
$8.00
Golden Gate Cider
$12.00
Coopy D Sparklepants (16 oz can)
$12.00
Fuzzy Navel Sparklepants (16 oz can)
$12.00
Mimosa
Like a mimosa, but for mom. Or whoever. Dads and grownups without kids love mimosas too. Every day is brunch!$14.00Soju Sparkler
Made to order with Tateu yuzu soju and Wild Wonder sparkling beverages. Choose your sparkler flavor.$15.00Milk Box (Horizon Organic)
$4.00Honest Juice Box
$4.50Harney & Sons Juice + Tea
$8.00
Wild Wonder Pre/Probiotic Sparkling
$10.00
Lagunitas Hop Water
Just water and citrusy hops. No alcohol. No calories. 100% refreshing.$6.00Italian Sparkling Mineral Water
$6.00
All hours
| Sunday | 9:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Monday | 9:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 9:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 9:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Thursday | 9:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Friday | 9:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Saturday | 9:00 am - 9:00 pm |
Restaurant info
A modern play place + family eatery where playtime meets downtime.
Location
1757 Grant Ave., Novato, CA 94945

