
Kotsu Ramen & Gyoza - Montclair 9359 Central Ave suite C phone:909-675-7488
FOOD
Kotsu Ramen (Pork)
Kotsu Pork Broth, Hakata Noodle, 1/2 Ramen Egg, Pork Chashu*, Green Onion, Braised Greens, Fried Brussel Sprouts

The O.G.
Kotsu Pork Broth, Hakata Noodle, 1/2 Ramen Egg, Pork Chashu*, Green Onion, Kikurage Mushroom$15.00
The Kick
Spicy Kotsu Pork Broth, Hakata Noodle, 1/2 Ramen Egg, Pork Chashu*, Green Onion, Kikurage Mushroom, Spicy Saboro, Black Garlic Oil, Sesame$15.50
The Flame
Spicy Kotsu Pork Broth, Hakata Noodle, 1/2 Ramen Egg, Pork Chashu*, Green Onion, Kikurage Mushroom, Flame Togarashi, Spicy Saboro, Black Garlic Oil, Chili Threads$16.00MISO Ramen Pork OG
Miso Pork broth,Pork chashu,Half egg,green onions,corn and bean sprouts,thick noodles$16.50
Curry Up!
Curry Kotsu Pork Broth, Hakata Noodle, 1/2 Ramen Egg, Pork Chashu*, Green Onion, Braised Greens, Spicy Saboro, Crispy Onions$16.50shoyu simple
$12.00Bento Box
$11.00Miso Ramen Pork Spicy
$17.50
Tori Ramen (Chicken)

Tori O.G.
Tori Chicken Broth, Hakata Noodle, 1/2 Ramen Egg, Chicken Meatballs*, Green Onion, Kikurage Mushroom$15.00
Tori Kick
Spicy Tori Chicken Broth, Hakata Noodle, 1/2 Ramen Egg, Chicken Meatballs*, Green Onion, Kikurage Mushroom, Spicy Saboro, Black Garlic Oil, Sesame$15.50
Tori Flame
Spicy Tori Chicken Broth, Hakata Noodle, 1/2 Ramen Egg, Chicken Meatballs*, Green Onion, Kikurage Mushroom, Flame Togarashi, Spicy Saboro, Black Garlic Oil, Chili Threads$16.00MISO Ramen Chicken (New)
Miso Chicken Broth, Chicken Chashu,half egg,Corn,Green Onions,Bean Sprouts,thick noodles$17.40
Tori Curry Up!
Curry Tori Chicken Broth, Hakata Noodle, 1/2 Ramen Egg, Chicken Meatballs*, Green Onion, Braised Greens, Spicy Saboro, Crispy Onions$16.50
Tori Matcha Madness
Matcha Tori Chicken Broth, Hakata Noodle, 1/2 Ramen Egg, Chicken Meatballs*, Green Onion, Braised Greens, Fried Brussel Sprouts$17.00
Shoyu Delight (Chicken Broth)
Chicken Broth, Thin Noodles, 1 Pork Chasu Slice, Green Onions, Bean Sprouts and Soft Boiled Egg.$15.30
Tonyu Ramen (Plant)

The Tonyu
Plant-Based Tonyu Broth, Plant-based Noodle, Marinated Tofu, Green Onions, Corn, Fried Brussel Sprouts, Braised Greens, Black Garlic Oil$15.00
Tonyu Kick
Plant-Based Spicy Tonyu Broth, Plant-based Noodle, Marinated Tofu, Green Onions, Corn, Fried Brussel Sprouts, Braised Greens, Black Garlic Oil, Sesame Seeds$15.50
Tonyu Flame
Plant-Based Spicy Tonyu Broth, Plant-based Noodle, Marinated Tofu, Green Onions, Corn, Fried Brussel Sprouts, Braised Greens, Black Garlic Oil, Flame Togarashi, Chili Threads$15.50
Tonyu Curry Up!
Plant-Based Curry Tonyu Broth, Plant-based Noodle, Marinated Tofu, Green Onions, Corn, Fried Brussel Sprouts, Braised Greens, Black Garlic Oil, Crispy Onions$16.50
Tonyu Matcha Madness
Plant-Based Matcha Tonyu Broth, Plant-based Noodle, Marinated Tofu, Green Onions, Corn, Fried Brussel Sprouts, Braised Greens$17.00Tonyo Miso Ramen(new)
Miso Vegan Broth, marinated tofu cutlets,Corn,Green Onions,Bean Sprouts,greens and thick noodles$17.40
Rice Bowls

Chicken Karaage Bowl
White Rice, Fried Chicken Karaage, Green Onions, Japanese Pickles, and our Special Kotsu Aioli Sauce.$14.49
Kotsu Bowl
White Rice, Pork Chashu, Onsen Egg, Green Onions, Japanese Pickles, and our Special Kotsu Aioli Sauce.$13.49
Eggplant and Tofu Bowl
White Rice, Marinated Organic Tofu,Seared Eggplants,Green Onions, Red Ginger and our Special Sweet n Sour Sauce.$12.59
Teriyaki Chicken Bowl
White Rice, Chicken Teriyaki, Bean Sprouts, Green Onions, Red Ginger, Steamed Broccoli, Carrots, and our Special Teriyaki Sauce, and sesame seeds.$14.49
Gyoza
SIDES and Appetizers

Cucumber Salad
Refreshingly delicious thinly sliced cucumbers tossed in a spicy, tangy and savory dressing.$5.79
Chicken Karaage
Japanese Fried Chicken Bites with Kotsu Aioli Sauce. Choice of Original, Curry, and Spicy Flame.$9.00
Takoyaki
Tempura Battered Octopus, Green Onion, Bonito Fish Flakes, and Aioli Sauce.$7.00
Fried Brussels Sprouts
Deep Fried Brussels Sprouts. Choice of Original, Curry, and Spicy Flame.$7.00
Edamame
Edamame. Choice of Original, Garlic, and Spicy Flame.$8.00
Seaweed Salad
Japanese Seaweed Salad Topped with Sesame Seeds!$6.00
Chashu Bun -Pork, Chicken, or Tofu (New!)
3 pcs of chashu (pork, chicken, or tofu) with cucumber, pickled onions, teriyaki sauce on steamed bun served with a side of red ginger. Please note: only 1 type of protein choice per order (cannot mix and match).$12.00
Shrimp tempura 5 pc
$7.99Side of rice
$4.00
Pork Chashu (2 Slices)
$6.00Chicken chashu
$5.00
Chicken Meatballs (5 Pieces)
$6.00
Organic Tofu (3 Slices)
$3.00
Half Boiled Egg
$1.00
Chili Paste
Kotsu Chili Paste$1.00
Hakata Noodles
$4.00Tonyu Plant Based Noodles
$5.00
Kotsu Pork Broth
$7.00Kotsu Kick Broth
$7.00Kotsu Flame Broth
$7.00Kotsu Curry Up Broth
$7.00Kotsu Matcha Madness Broth
$7.00Tori Chicken Broth
$7.00Tori Kick Broth
$7.00Tori Flame Broth
$7.00Tori Curry Up Broth
$7.00Tori Matcha Madness Broth
$7.00
Tonyu Plant Based Broth
$7.00Tonyu Kick Broth
$7.00Tonyu Flame Broth
$7.00Tonyu Curry Up Broth
$7.00Tonyu Matcha Madness Broth
$7.00
DESSERTS
INNOVATIVE DESSERTS
DRINKS (OO)

Pepsi
$3.60Diet Pepsi
$3.60Stary/Sprite/lemon soda
$3.60
Green Tea unsweatened
$3.60
Calpico
Non-carbonated beverage made from high quality non-fat milk. Enjoy the refreshing sweet-and-tangy taste with a hint of citrus and yogurt flavors!!$4.20
Ramune Original
You can special request different flavor we might have.$4.20Crush
$3.60Dr Pepper
$3.60Strawberry Ramune
$4.20Peach Ramune
$4.20Lychee Ramune
$4.20Ramune Original
$4.20
All hours
| Sunday | 11:00 am - 9:00 pm |
| Monday | 11:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Tuesday | 11:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Wednesday | 11:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Thursday | 11:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Friday | 11:00 am - 10:00 pm |
| Saturday | 11:00 am - 10:00 pm |
Restaurant info
Authentic Japanese Ramen for People on the Go
Location
9359 Central Ave suite C, Montclair, CA 91763


